|Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
2002-2003 Concordia Men's Track
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Records | Men's Track and Field Home | Coaches | 01-02 | 02-03 Women |

2002-03 Concordia Men's Outdoor Track Meet Results
 
Site      Date     Opponent                                         Time 
A          4/25       Drake Relays                                  8:00am

| Drake Relays Homepage |
Drake Relays
Action Picture Slideshow
(All pictures courtesy of Jordan Talge)

Cobber Meet Highlights:
- The 4x200-meter relay team of Bobby Clark, Justin Hendricks, Tyler Anderson, Jordan Talge post the second fastest time (1:32.33) in school history.
- The Sprint Medley Relay team of Jordan Talge, Kyle Halliday, Tyler Anderson, Ben Nylander post the third fastest time (3:36.97) in school history.

College Men's 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims
    Event:  #132  -  CM 4x200-Pre
    As of April 25, 2003 at 9:19:58 AM

Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1    1    Oklahoma Baptist        1:27.18 Q
2    1    Lewis                   1:28.66 q
3    1    Northern State          1:29.75
4    1    St. Cloud State         1:30.02
5    1    William Penn            1:31.97
     1    Lincoln                      DQ

1    2    North Dakota State      1:28.63 Q
2    2    St. Thomas              1:29.60 q
3    2    Coe                     1:30.72
4    2    Cornell-IA              1:32.78
5    2    Dordt                   1:33.33

1    3    Lindenwood              1:28.07 Q
2    3    North Dakota            1:29.09 q
3    3    Dubuque                 1:30.58
4    3    South Dakota            1:31.68
5    3    Concordia-MN            1:32.33
Bobby Clark, Justin Hendricks, Tyler Anderson, Jordan Talge
6    3    Upper Iowa              1:36.20
     3
1    4    Nebraska Wesleyan       1:26.74 Q
2    4    Augustana-SD            1:29.23 q
3    4    Millikin                1:29.61
4    4    Augustana-IL            1:30.92
5    4    Luther                  1:31.18
     4    Central Missouri State      DNF

College Men's 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims Results
    Event:  #163  -  CM 4x100-Pre
    As of April 25, 2003 at 11:29:49 AM

Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1    1    Coe                     41.83
2    1    Wartburg                41.87
3    1    Buena Vista             42.39
4    1    William Penn            42.79
5    1    Central                 42.90
6    1    Loras                   43.00
7    1    Dordt                   44.67
     1    Dubuque                    DQ

1    2    Luther                  43.57
2    2    Mount Mercy             43.92
3    2    Concordia-MN            44.09
4    2    Cornell-IA              44.14
5    2    Benedictine             44.98
6    2    Upper Iowa              45.73

1    3    Fort Hays State         41.18
2    3    Pittsburg State         41.67
3    3    St. Thomas              41.72
4    3    Monmouth                42.03
5    3    North Dakota            42.48
6    3    Augustana-IL            43.11
7    3    South Dakota            45.40
     3    North Central             DNS

1    4    Emporia State           41.67
2    4    Northwest Missouri St   42.32
3    4    Millikin                42.40
4    4    Bemidji State           42.93
     4    Lindenwood                 DQ
     4    Central Missouri State    DNF

1    5    North Dakota State      41.37
2    5    Wisconsin-LaCrosse      41.69
3    5    Oklahoma Baptist        41.91
4    5    Lewis                   42.21
5    5    Augustana-SD            42.64
     5    Nebraska Wesleyan          DQ
     5    Lincoln                   DNS
     5    Wisconsin-Stout            FS

College Men's Sprint Medley Relay Finals Results
    Event:  #14  -  CM SMX-Fin
    As of April 25, 2003 at 12:40:47 PM

Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1    4    Central Missouri St     3:21.04
2    4    South Dakota            3:23.28
3    4    Harding                 3:25.72
4    2    Emporia State           3:26.44
5    4    Northwest Missouri St   3:27.32
6    3    Loras                   3:27.56
7    4    North Dakota            3:27.70
8    2    Wartburg                3:27.92
9    2    North Central           3:28.66
10   1    St. Cloud State         3:29.01
11   4    Fort Hays State         3:29.91
12   3    Minnesota-Duluth        3:30.29
13   3    Minnesota State-Mankato 3:30.98
14   1    Central                 3:31.98
15   2    Simpson                 3:32.16
16   1    Cornell-IA              3:32.22
17   3    Augustana-IL            3:32.37
18   2    Wisconsin-Eau Claire    3:33.09
19   3    Lewis                   3:33.57
20   1    William Penn            3:34.93
21   2    Buena Vista             3:35.08
22   2    St. Thomas              3:35.80
23   2    Luther                  3:36.76
24   1    Concordia-MN            3:36.97
Jordan Talge, Kyle Halliday, Tyler Anderson, Ben Nylander
25   1    Coe                     3:37.41
26   3    Monmouth                3:38.05
27   1    Dubuque                 3:46.51
     1    Dordt                       DNS
     3    Lincoln                     DNS
     4    North Dakota State          DNS

Dr. Channing Smith Men's Col. 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims Results
    Event:  #181  -  CM 4x400-Pre
    As of April 25, 2003 at 6:44:14 PM

Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1    1    Wartburg                3:14.44 q
2    1    Loras                   3:15.74
3    1    Buena Vista             3:16.34
4    1    Simpson                 3:17.90
5    1    Central                 3:17.99
6    1    Cornell-IA              3:25.81
7    1    Coe                     3:27.42
     1    Graceland                   DNS

1    2    Dordt                   3:20.17
2    2    St. Olaf                3:21.97
3    2    Minnesota State-Mankato 3:22.22
4    2    Concordia-MN            3:25.31
Justin Hendricks, Tyler Anderson, Nick Steffens, Bobby Clark
5    2    Luther                  3:26.22
6    2    Mount Mercy             3:26.62
7    2    Benedictine             3:30.32
     2    Morningside                DNS

1    3    North Dakota State      3:12.01 Q
2    3    Harding                 3:12.14 q
3    3    St. Thomas              3:14.00 q
4    3    Emporia State           3:14.95
5    3    Wisconsin-Platteville   3:17.95
6    3    Lindenwood              3:22.95
7    3    Millikin                3:26.26
     3    Concordia-NE                DNF

1    4    Lincoln                 3:13.64 Q
2    4    South Dakota            3:17.48
3    4    Pittsburg State         3:17.96
4    4    North Dakota            3:20.36
5    4    North Central           3:21.02
6    4    Augustana-IL            3:23.90

1    5    Mid-America Nazarene    3:13.94 Q
2    5    St. Norbert             3:15.23
3    5    Central Missouri State  3:15.45
4    5    Fort Hays State         3:15.57
5    5    Northwest Missouri St   3:16.48
6    5    Bemidji State           3:21.42
7    5    Wisconsin-Stout         3:22.41
8    5    Minnesota-Duluth        3:28.62

1    6    Wisconsin-LaCrosse      3:12.32 Q
2    6    Oklahoma Baptist        3:14.73 q
3    6    Monmouth                3:17.77
4    6    St. Cloud State         3:17.81
5    6    Doane                   3:18.23
6    6    Wisconsin-Stevens Point 3:19.82
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 



 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |