|Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
2002-2003 Concordia Men's Track
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Records | Men's Track and Field Home | Coaches | 01-02 | 02-03 Women |

2002-03 Concordia Men's Outdoor Track Meet Results
 
Site      Date     Meet                                                  Time 
A          5/03      Masanz Invitational at MSU-M        10:00am

Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Derrick Atkins Dickinson St 10.50 3.2
2 Allen Burell North Dakota 10.57 3.2
3 Donovan Alexander Flying M 10.73 3.2
4 Pat Koski Mary 10.87 3.2
5 Tony Schwan North Dakota 10.89 3.2
6 Jeff Konigbagbe Jamestown 10.97 3.2
7 Marques Johnson North Dakota 11.03 3.2
8 Drew Peterson SR Bemidji St. 11.30 3.2

Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Mike Laberge Flying M 21.30 7.3 1
2 Luke Mosey North Dakota 21.43 7.3 1
3 Marques Johnson North Dakota 21.44 7.3 1
4 Pat Irgens North Dakota 21.97 7.3 1
5 Pat Koski Mary 22.11 7.3 1
6 Josh Bitz St. Cloud St 22.24 8.1 3
7 Trev White Jamestown 22.34 8.1 3
8 Dan Stoudt Jamestown 22.50 6.7 2
9 Kenny Molenda Mary 22.52 7.3 1
10 Lance Johnson St. Cloud St 22.63 9.9 4
11 Anderson Mason North Dakota 22.75 8.1 3
12 Eric Quale Jamestown 22.89 8.1 3
13 Justin Hendricks Concordia 22.91 8.1 3
14 Jason Carlson SR Bemidji St. 22.94 6.7 2
15 Mike Shonblom Msu-Moorhead 22.99 9.9 4
16 Steve Bader St. Cloud St 23.02 8.1 3
17 Travis Raske Concordia 23.33 9.9 4
18 Phil Gustafson North Dakota 23.34 8.1 3
18 Tyler Anderson Concordia 23.34 9.9 4
20 Tony Schwan North Dakota 23.35 6.7 2
21 Donovan Alexander Flying M 23.46 6.7 2
22 Khama Sharp Um-Morris 23.80 9.9 4
-- Derrick Atkins Dickinson St NT 7.3 1
-- Nick Davis Unattached NT 6.7 2
-- Kane Doran Unattached NT 6.7 2
-- Marc Brown Unattached NT 9.9 4
-- Dwight B. Unattached NT NWI 5
-- Ben Hopkins FR Bemidji St. NT 6.7 2
-- Reuel Persaud Concordia NT NWI 5
-- Darryl Scarborough Msu-Moorhead NT 9.9 4
-- Josh Gunderson North Dakota NT 8.1 3
-- Tanner miller Mary NT 7.3 1
-- Justin Antus St. Cloud St NT 9.9 4
-- Meter Tom .6 Mary NT NWI 5
-- Sam Owiredu Mary NT 6.7 2

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jared Essler North Dakota 49.02 1
2 Reece Vega North Dakota 49.06 1
3 Dan Stoudt Jamestown 49.48 1
4 Terrance Wolbaum North Dakota 49.98 1
5 Dylan Spitzer North Dakota 50.99 1
6 Josh Gunderson North Dakota 51.09 2
7 Micus Davis Msu-Moorhead 51.78 1
8 Chase Fetzek St. Cloud St 52.11 2
9 Mike Freese Msu-Moorhead 53.34 3
10 Bryan Carleton Jamestown 53.90 2
11 Nick Towner Mary 53.95 2
12 Jim Quam Msu-Moorhead 54.01 3
13 Troy Larson Msu-Moorhead 55.28 3
-- Josh Bitz St. Cloud St NT 2
-- Jeremy Dick Flying M NT 1
-- Jordan Talge Concordia NT 2
-- Phil Gustafson North Dakota NT 2
-- Lance Johnson St. Cloud St NT 1
-- Justin Hendricks Concordia NT 2
-- Tyler Anderson Concordia NT 3
-- Jacob Odermann Concordia NT 3

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nick Myran Concordia 1:58.69
2 Steve Leuer SR Bemidji St. 1:58.76
3 Joe Makoutz Jamestown 1:59.76
4 Kenny Miller Unattached 2:00.56
5 Trevor Vossen Msu-Moorhead 2:00.71
6 Brandon Beaudry Msu-Moorhead 2:01.86
7 Dennis Delude Msu-Moorhead 2:02.34
8 Todd Hoffman St. Cloud St 2:03.76
9 Josh Wopata Concordia 2:04.21
10 Kirk Nelson Concordia 2:05.11
11 Matt Handwerk Concordia 2:05.68
12 Kyle Halliday Concordia 2:06.42
13 Nick Hirsch St. Cloud St 2:06.53
14 Pat Lais SO Bemidji St. 2:06.81
15 Levi Webb Jamestown 2:06.95
16 JB Martin JR Bemidji St. 2:07.13
17 Jed Landmark Um-Morris 2:07.71
18 Kip Solmonson JR Bemidji St. 2:07.73
19 Jeff Juelson Jamestown 2:08.42
20 Eric Korman Um-Morris 2:08.74
20 George Anderson Mary 2:08.74
22 Ryun Hess Jamestown 2:08.86
23 Dave Dahlseng Concordia 2:11.58
24 Jason Jacoby SO Bemidji St. 2:14.16
25 John Wallace Unattached 2:15.99
26 Ryan Blad Um-Morris 2:17.82
27 James Plese JR Bemidji St. 2:18.53
-- Corey White JR Bemidji St. NT
-- Joe Yard Msu-Moorhead NT
-- Josh Conneran Concordia NT
-- Dustin Blum Concordia NT
-- Adam Gellerstadt Um-Duluth NT
-- Chad Perius Jamestown NT
-- Reece Vega North Dakota NT
-- Jeremy Pekarek Unattached NT
-- Steve Pekarek Unattached NT
-- Justin Antus St. Cloud St NT
-- Nick Towner Mary NT
-- Kevin Heltmes FR Bemidji St. NT

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kenny Miller Unattached 4:06.16
2 Ben Nylander Concordia 4:06.85
3 Ryun Hess Jamestown 4:08.24
4 Jason Alt North Dakota 4:09.80
5 Jed Danielson North Dakota 4:11.68
6 Nick Hirsch St. Cloud St 4:12.16
7 Dave Dahlseng Concordia 4:13.02
8 Levi Webb Jamestown 4:19.21
9 Corey White JR Bemidji St. 4:20.83
10 Joe Lynch Msu-Moorhead 4:23.26
11 Patrick Quinn Bemidji St. 4:29.20
12 Mat Bischoff FR Bemidji St. 4:29.96
13 Tyler Bormann Concordia 4:31.81
14 Louis Bedard Concordia 4:37.83
15 Chad Perius Jamestown 4:38.20
16 John Wallace Unattached 4:41.93
17 Chris Erickson Concordia 4:54.65
-- George Anderson Mary NT
-- Danny Monson Concordia NT
-- Todd Hoffman St. Cloud St NT
-- David Kottke Concordia NT
-- Steve Pekarek Unattached NT
-- Jeremy Pekarek Unattached NT

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brian Kuhnau North Dakota 17:30.25
2 Darren Lester Msu-Moorhead 17:37.71
3 Jim Monson Concordia 17:37.75
4 Keith Stenzel St. Cloud St 17:46.51
5 Phil Keller North Dakota 18:06.28
6 Bob Arndt Jamestown 18:09.50
7 John Peter Msu-Moorhead 18:44.72
8 Mark Stoltman North Dakota 18:55.05
9 Green Shorts white Shirt Unattached 21:39.19
-- Brian Klug Concordia NT

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anthony Blaine Mary 15.25q 3.9 1
2 Peter Stuart North Dakota 15.27q 3.9 1
3 Tyson Norman Jamestown 15.30q 3.8 2
4 Adam Barnett Msu-Moorhead 15.51q 3.9 1
5 Keith Knoke Msu-Moorhead 15.64q 3.8 2
6 Tyson kuznia FR Bemidji St. 16.04q 3.8 2
7 Phill Stokkeland Jamestown 16.18q 3.9 1
8 James Alishouse Msu-Moorhead 16.29q 3.9 1
9 Brian Perrault Um-Morris 16.57 3.8 2
10 John Harms North Dakota 16.67 3.8 2
11 Nathan Lodermeier Concordia 22.29 3.9 1
-- Kane Doran Unattached NT 3.9 1
-- Ben Lee Unattached NT 3.8 2

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Anthony Blaine Mary 15.00 5.3
2 Peter Stuart North Dakota 15.14 5.3
3 Tyson Norman Jamestown 15.18 5.3
4 James Alishouse Msu-Moorhead 15.44 5.3
5 Keith Knoke Msu-Moorhead 15.48 5.3
6 Adam Barnett Msu-Moorhead 15.51 5.3
7 Phill Stokkeland Jamestown 15.68 5.3
8 Tyson kuznia FR Bemidji St. 16.25 5.3

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Peter Stuart North Dakota 54.57 1
2 Jonny Olson St. Cloud St 54.64 1
3 Jeremy Pris Concordia 56.85 1
4 Tyson Norman Jamestown 57.41 1
5 Jared Lazer St. Cloud St 57.51 2
6 Ryan Koch St. Cloud St 57.52 2
7 Sean Iverson Jamestown 58.32 1
8 James Alishouse Msu-Moorhead 58.53 1
9 Nick Steffens Concordia 58.94 2
10 Tyson kuznia FR Bemidji St. 59.93 2
11 Phill Stokkeland Jamestown 1:00.17 2
12 Adam Barnett Msu-Moorhead 1:00.89 2
13 Kevin Van 08 Msu-Moorhead 1:02.29 3
14 Tyler Bormann Concordia 1:03.81 3
15 Brian Perrualt Um-Morris 1:04.40 2
16 Nathan Lodermeier Concordia 1:06.16 3
17 Matt Willprecht Msu-Moorhead 1:07.27 3
-- Bobby Clark Concordia NT 2
-- Mike Bare Concordia NT 3
-- Brian Klug Concordia NT 3
-- Jason Carlson SR Bemidji St. NT 1
-- Tavis Friedt Mary NT 1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chris Perleberg North Dakota 9:41.07
2 Paul Quinn SR Bemidji St. 10:17.06
3 Kyle Schwartz Um-Morris 10:21.11
4 Brad Pierson Jamestown 10:42.60
5 Brian Stotts Concordia 10:43.35
6 Dave Hamrum Um-Morris 12:21.95
7 Andrew Barton SR Bemidji St. 13:01.80
-- Bob Arndt Jamestown NT
-- Nick Myran Concordia NT

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 North Dakota State 41.98
2 North Dakota State 'B' 42.29
3 Bemidji State 42.54
4 University of Mary 42.64
5 St. Cloud State 42.76
6 Jamestown College 42.79
7 Msu-Moorhead 43.71
8 Concordia 44.74

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 North Dakota State 3:21.41 1
2 St. Cloud State 3:23.00 1
3 Concordia 3:27.19 1
4 North Dakota State 'B' 3:29.93 1
5 Msu-Moorhead 3:32.46 1
6 Jamestown College 3:37.07 1
7 Concordia 'C' 3:47.09 2
8 Concordia 'D' 3:56.88 2
-- Concordia 'E' NT 2
-- Bemidji State NT 1
-- Concordia 'B' NT 1

Men High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Steve Schreiber SO Bemidji St. 6-10.75
2 Mike Spargo Dickinson St 6-04.00
3 Tanner miller Mary 6-02.00
3 Lance Looker Mary 6-02.00
5 Matt Thunder North Dakota 6-00.00
5 Travis Schwarz SO Bemidji St. 6-00.00
7 Andrew Poulos Jamestown 5-10.00
-- Ryan Lesnau North Dakota NH
-- Keith Knoke Msu-Moorhead NH
-- Donte Pettis North Dakota NH

Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marc Steckler North Dakota 15-06.00
2 Mark Mclvaney North Dakota 15-00.00
3 Adam Lee St. Cloud St 15-00.00
4 Kyle Herman North Dakota 15-00.00
4 Tony Halland North Dakota 15-00.00
6 Dan Otis North Dakota 14-06.00
7 Mike Aulwes St. Cloud St 14-06.00
8 Tavis Friedt Mary 14-06.00
9 Keith Knoke Msu-Moorhead 14-06.00
10 Brady Baxter Msu-Moorhead 13-06.00
10 DJ Elletson Mary 13-06.00
10 Deron Galston Jamestown 13-06.00
13 Mitch Splichal Jamestown 13-00.00
13 Jared Miller Mary 13-00.00
15 Brandon Madery Msu-Moorhead 12-06.00
16 Jason Weber Unattached 12-00.00
16 Justin Smith FR Bemidji St. 12-00.00
18 JR Price Jamestown 11-00.00
18 Mike Bare Concordia 11-00.00
-- Nick Kobi Msu-Moorhead NH
-- Dusty Cossette Msu-Moorhead NH
-- Dennis Kline Concordia NH
-- Tom Heilman North Dakota NH
-- Dan Reginek North Dakota NH
-- Kyle Usgaard Unattached NH

Men Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Justen Lockhart North Dakota 23-08.00 5.7
2 Mitch Cooper JR Bemidji St. 21-11.75 NWI
3 Nick Kobi Msu-Moorhead 21-10.75 NWI
4 Jake Pfau Mary 21-06.50 NWI
5 Lee Weisbeck Mary 21-04.75 NWI
6 Keith Knoke Msu-Moorhead 21-00.25 NWI
7 Andy Kapp Jamestown 20-10.75 NWI
8 Leon Cradle Mary 20-06.50 NWI
9 Jeremiah Aakre Um-Duluth 20-00.50 NWI
10 Mark Nordell SO Bemidji St. 19-10.75 NWI
11 Jeff Konigbagbe Jamestown 19-09.25 NWI
12 Jake Laabs Concordia 19-00.25 NWI
13 Dwight Jilek Concordia 18-00.50 NWI
14 Neil Jones Um-Morris 17-10.25 NWI
15 Craig Abrahamson Um-Morris 16-09.00 NWI
-- Travis Schwarz SO Bemidji St. ND NWI
-- Mike Shonblom Msu-Moorhead ND NWI
-- Chase Fetzek St. Cloud St ND NWI

Men Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Shane Hoag St. Cloud St 46-03.00 NWI
2 Nick Kobi Msu-Moorhead 45-02.50 NWI
3 Matt Stockert North Dakota 44-03.00 NWI
4 Matt Willprecht Msu-Moorhead 43-04.00 NWI
5 Rich Weber SO Bemidji St. 43-03.75 NWI
6 Jeremiah Aakre Um-Duluth 42-09.75 NWI
7 Mitch Cooper JR Bemidji St. 42-09.00 NWI
8 Dwight Jilek Concordia 41-10.25 NWI
9 Lee Weisbeck Mary 41-08.25 NWI
10 Jared Lazer St. Cloud St 40-10.50 NWI
11 Lance Looker Mary 40-07.75 NWI
12 Jake Laabs Concordia 40-06.75 NWI
13 Neil Jones Um-Morris 40-04.00 NWI
14 Andrew Poulos Jamestown 39-00.75 NWI
-- Leon Cradle Mary ND NWI
-- Aaron Walker North Dakota ND NWI
-- Jake Pfau Mary ND NWI

Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dan Soldner Um-Duluth 52-09.00
2 Chris Nulle Msu-Moorhead 52-00.00
3 Brandon Ralph Mary 50-00.00
4 Kevin Holubar St. Cloud St 49-01.25
5 Justin Camperud North Dakota 48-08.50
6 Brian Clausen Dickinson St 46-05.00
7 Josh Haugan FR Bemidji St. 46-00.50
8 Nick Haggeman Usd 45-09.00
9 TJ Johnson Um-Duluth 45-02.50
10 Pat Morgan North Dakota 43-10.00
11 Adam Wilson FR Bemidji St. 43-07.00
12 Porfirio Gonzales Unattached 43-06.25
13 Mark Madison Msu-Moorhead 41-02.25
14 Nolen Peterson Jamestown 41-01.75
15 Reid Conlon Unattached 41-00.75
16 William Duppler Concordia 39-11.75
17 Jordon Nissen Jamestown 39-11.50
18 John Dubray Jamestown 38-01.25
-- Chris Lapakko Um-Duluth ND
-- Adam Anderson Unattached ND
-- Mike Rydberg FR Bemidji St. ND
-- Darren Clabo Unattached ND
-- Drew Ginnett Um-Morris ND
-- Ross Kramer North Dakota ND
-- Jason Koch St. Cloud St ND
-- Trent Hagen Concordia ND
-- Phil Berg Msu-Moorhead ND

Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 TJ Johnson Um-Duluth 170-02.50
2 John Gallegher Unattached 167-06
3 Dan Soldner Um-Duluth 163-00
4 Chris Nulle Msu-Moorhead 156-00
5 Scott Wavrin Unattached 152-06
6 Ross Kramer North Dakota 149-09
7 Mark Liebl Usd 147-10
8 Kevin Holubar St. Cloud St 144-04
9 Nick Haggeman Usd 144-03
10 Mike Rydberg FR Bemidji St. 143-09
11 Jordon Nissen Jamestown 141-03
12 Pat Morgan North Dakota 140-02
13 Darren Clabo Unattached 140-01
14 Brian Clausen Dickinson St 139-10
15 Nate Clark Usd 139-04.50
16 John Christenson North Dakota 138-02
17 Keith Knoke Msu-Moorhead 137-05
18 Reid Conlon Unattached 132-01
19 Jon Carlson Jamestown 129-10
20 Chris Lapakko Um-Duluth 128-00
21 Ben Mettling SO Bemidji St. 127-06.50
22 Adam Wilson FR Bemidji St. 127-02
23 John Dubray Jamestown 122-08
24 Ben Dietz Jamestown 122-01
25 William Duppler Concordia 121-04
-- Andrew Campbell Concordia ND
-- Drew Ginnett Um-Morris ND
-- Dennis Kline Concordia ND
-- Jason Koch St. Cloud St ND
-- Adam Anderson Unattached ND

Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chris Nulle Msu-Moorhead 190-02.50
2 Nick Haggeman Usd 173-10.50
3 Justin Camperud North Dakota 169-11
4 Eric Wirz Um-Duluth 167-03
5 John Christenson North Dakota 167-02.50
6 Pat Morgan North Dakota 159-05.50
7 Kevin Holubar St. Cloud St 156-03
8 Josh Dark Um-Duluth 152-09
9 Ross Kramer North Dakota 145-08
10 Dan Soldner Um-Duluth 142-00
11 Phil Berg Msu-Moorhead 136-08.50
12 Andrew Campbell Concordia 128-11
13 Porfirio Gonzales Unattached 126-06.50
14 Josh Haugan FR Bemidji St. 126-04
15 Dan Tolsma Usd 123-11
16 Chris Lapakko Um-Duluth 123-03
17 Brody Clarke Concordia 122-10.50
-- Mark Liebl Usd ND
-- Darren Clabo Unattached ND
-- Nate Clark Usd ND
-- Jake Wojo SO Bemidji St. ND
-- William Duppler Concordia ND
-- Mike Rydberg FR Bemidji St. ND
-- Reid Conlon Unattached ND
-- Adam Norman Unattached ND
-- Gary Quam Concordia ND

Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matt Fisher Unattached 56.93m
2 Matt Haugen Jamestown 53.30m
3 Jason Koch St. Cloud St 52.61m
4 Andrew Mauch North Dakota 51.31m
5 Jeff Spotts SO Bemidji St. 49.44m
6 Tim Fisher Unattached 48.60m
7 Ryan Koch St. Cloud St 47.97m
8 Walter Eldridge Jamestown 46.54m
9 Dan Tolsma Usd 45.63m
10 Lucas Jurek SR Bemidji St. 45.60m
11 Jacob Odermann Concordia 44.44m
12 Mark Liebl Usd 43.97m
13 Jordon Nissen Jamestown 43.25m
14 Troy Larson Msu-Moorhead 42.90m
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 



 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |