| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
2003 Concordia Baseball
| News | Schedule/Boxes | Roster | MIAC Race/Scores | Stats | Baseball Home | Cobber Coaches | 2002 |
 
2002-03 
Concordia-Moorhead Baseball Rosters
| Varsity | JV | All Returners |
| All Players Alpha | Seniors | Juniors | Sophomores | Freshmen |
| Minnesota | North Dakota | MontanaOther States and Countries | Majors | E-Mail and phones |
| Pitchers | Pitchers-RH | Pitchers-LH | Outfielders | Infielders | Catchers | Bat-R | Bat-L |
bbrost-alpha
Name No Pos Gr Ht H'town St HS
Travis Anderson 21 P Sr. 6-2 Fargo ND South
Nick Anderson 23 1B/OF Fr. 6-1 Madison MN Lac Qui Parle Valley
Aaron Aslakson 32 1B Jr. 5-10 Benson MN Benson
Brandon Barker 07 1B/IF So. 6-2 Wheaton MN Wheaton
Jesse Barnacle 02 IF Jr. 5-9 Deer River MN Deer River
Bryant Bergeson 23 IF/OF So. 5-10 Montevideo MN Yellow Medicine East
Brice Berggren 11 OF Fr. 5-11 Cokato MN Dassel-Cokato
Kevin Davis 19 OF Sr. 6-2 Wadena MN Wadena
Derek Dormanen 18 3B/P Sr. 5-10 Menahga MN Menahga
Justin Dunker 25 3B Fr. 6-2 Faribault MN Faribault
Jack Dwyer 12 C Jr. 5-10 Bismarck ND Shiloh Christian
Aaron Eckhoff 14 SS/2B So. 5-9 East Grand Forks MN East Grand Forks
Nick Esala 16 2B/SS So. 6-1 Otter Tail MN Perham
Kyle Evenski 12 1B/P Fr. 6-2 Cokato MN Dassel-Cokato
Brian Field 11 IF Jr. 6-1 Barnesville MN Barnesville
Luke Garafola 21 IF Fr. 6-5 St. Paul MN St. Paul Central
Trevor Hammrich 10 C So. 6-0 Sioux Falls SD Washington
Ross Hebrink 06 2B/1B Fr. 6-1 Sacred Heart MN RCW
Ryan Hebrink 24 1B/P Jr. 6-3 Sacred Heart MN BDRSH
Jake Hendricks 25 P Jr. 6-1 Fargo ND Fargo South
Jeremy Hinderks 30 P/OF Jr. 6-1 Renville MN RCW
Jim Johnson 17 OF Jr. 6-0 Anoka MN Anoka
Aaron Kalina 05 2B/SS So. 6-0 Perham MN Perham
Luther Kangas 28 OF/IF Jr. 5-11 Vadnais Heights MN White Bear Lake
Matt Kemp 53 P So. 6-3 Hamilton ND Cavalier
Ben Kvidt 01 C Sr. 5-11 Detroit Lakes MN Detroit Lakes
Cody Marshall 01 OF So. 5-11 Hawley MN Hawley
Matt McLeod 26 P So. 5-9 Fargo ND Fargo South
Justin Mitteness 03 OF So. 5-11 Kerkhoven MN K-M-S
Alex Mork 22 2B/SS Fr. 6-1 Madison MN Lac Qui Parle Valley
Chris Nere 13 OF/C Fr. 5-9 Danube MN RCW
Adam Padrnos 28 P/IF Fr. 6-1 Hutchinson MN Hutchinson
Bryan Romsa 20 P/3B So. 6-0 Great Falls MT Great Falls
Aaron Savat 20 3B Fr. 6-2 Mounds View MN Mounds View
Brian Schumacher 27 P/3B Fr. 6-2 Thompson ND Thompson
Chris Siverson 07 OF Sr. 5-11 Fargo ND South
K.C. Solum 13 OF Jr. 5-11 Barnesville MN Barnesville
Craig Thomes 16 OF Fr. 5-10 Paynesville MN Paynesville
Blake Trenbeath 02 SS/3B Fr. 6-2 Cavalier ND Cavalier
Isaac Triebold 29 P Sr. 6-4 Oriska ND Fargo South
Joe Turner 09 P Fr. 5-10 Hutchinson MN Hutchinson
Evan Wilson 09 OF Jr. 6-2 Clarkfield MN Yellow Medicine East
Chad Worthington 15 OF Jr. 5-9 Bozeman MT Belgrade

Concordia Coaches:
Head Coach: Bucky Burgau, 25th year (451-339-5, 284-169 in MIAC)
Assistant Coaches:  John DuffyDave Klug
Team Manager: Nick Didier

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office sid@cord.edu