| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
Cobber Football
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Stats | MIAC Race - Scores | FB Home | Coaches | 2001 | 2003 |

2002 Concordia Football Rosters
By Number | Numerical | Upperclassmen | Frosh | Travel | JV | View Player Pages |
Alpha  | Alphabetical | Seniors | Juniors | Sophomores | Freshmen | All-Upperclassmen | Framed List |
Starters | 1st Team Off | 1st Team Def | Kicking Team | 2nd Team Off | 2nd Team Def |
Geography: Minnesota | North Dakota | Montana | Fargo-Moorhead | Other States |
Position (not depth):QBs | RBs | Rec'vrs | O-Line | D-Line | LBs | CBs | SFs | K/Ps |
Other: | Capt'ns | Ret. Starters | First Year Transfers | All-Offense | All Defense |
More Directories | Majors/Minors | By Majors | High School Coaches Phone & E-mail |

FBRoster-Numerical
No Name Pos Gr Ht Wt H'town St HS
01 Tyler Anderson RB Fr. 5-10 175 Buffalo MN Buffalo
02 Brian Westby DE Sr. 6-1 250 Spicer MN New London-Spicer
02* Qasim Khan DE Fr. 6-4 190 Miami FL Miami Killian
03 Kyle Halliday SS So. 5-11 180 Willmar MN Willmar
04 Josh Vickerman CB Sr. 6-0 180 Alexandria MN Jefferson
04* Dustin Barton WR Fr. 5-11 180 Breckenridge MN Breckenridge
05 Kyle Larson WR Fr. 5-10 165 Breckenridge MN Breckenridge
06 Robert Clark RB Jr. 5-9 190 Seeley Lake MT Seeley-Swan
07 Andrew Passanante WR/QB Jr. 6-3 195 Hawley MN Hawley
08 Chris Jepson FS So. 6-3 200 Granite Falls MN Yellow Medicine East
09 Jordan Talge CB So. 5-11 180 Moorhead MN Moorhead
10 Ryan Hebrink QB Jr. 6-3 205 Sacred Heart MN BDRSH
10* Sam Heiken FB Fr. 6-2 220 Grand Rapids MN Grand Rapids
11 Derek Fischer LB Jr. 5-10 205 Olivia MN BOLD
11* Jordan Ottoson QB Fr. 5-11 160 Pelican Rapids MN Pelican Rapids
12 Jacob Odermann QB Fr. 6-1 200 Belfield ND Dickinson Trinity
13 Scott Belseth SS Sr. 6-0 205 Breckenridge MN Breckenridge
13* Andy Bohnsack SS Fr. 6-0 165 Cokato MN Dassel-Cokato
14 Chad Worthington CB Jr. 5-9 175 Bozeman MT Belgrade
14* Nicholas Keefe CB Fr. 5-8 165 Backus MN Pine River-Backus
15 Chad Moldenhauer LB So. 5-11 195 Bismarck ND Century
16 Doug Runke LB So. 6-2 215 Willmar MN Willmar
17 Brandon Barker QB So. 6-2 185 Wheaton MN Wheaton
18 Brian Schumacher QB Fr. 6-2 190 Thompson ND Thompson
19 Adam Sorenson FB So. 5-10 195 Maple Plain MN Orono
20 Jon Lewis RB Jr. 5-7 165 Princeton MN Princeton
20* Dan Witschen FB Fr. 5-6 160 Roseville MN Roseville Area
21 Lyle Richard LB Jr. 5-8 190 Belfield ND Belfield
21* Justin Bracy RB Fr. 5-8 185 Hopkins MN Hopkins
22 Justin Schwegel FB Fr. 5-9 190 Backus MN Pine River-Backus
23 Nick Freeman RB Jr. 5-10 180 Spooner WI Spooner
24 Ross Hebrink LB Fr. 6-1 190 Sacred Heart MN Renville County West
25 Cody Marshall CB So. 5-11 165 Hawley MN Hawley
26 Seth Griffin RB Fr. 6-0 205 Moorhead MN Moorhead
27 Travis Christensen RB So. 5-11 215 Battle Lake MN Battle Lake
28 Paul Nelson RB Fr. 5-11 190 Ada MN Ada Borup
29 Eric Svobodny CB Fr. 6-0 170 Alexandria MN Jefferson
30 Troy Moen CB So. 5-10 160 Galesburg ND Hope-Page
31 Kade Birkeland LB Jr. 6-0 200 Fort Benton MT Ft. Benton
31* Jeff Stromswold FS Fr. 5-10 170 Appleton MN Lac Qui Parle Valley
32 Mark Halley LB Fr. 6-0 211 Mentor MN Fertile Beltrami
33 Joe Coauette SS Fr. 5-11 165 Crookston MN Crookston
34 Jeremy Hinderks FB Jr. 6-2 235 Renville MN BDRSH
34* Brandon Fidler RB Fr. 6-1 190 Appleton MN Lac qui Parle Valley
35 Chris Rodel FB Fr. 5-10 200 Bird Island MN BOLD
36 Mark Eaton CB Fr. 5-10 175 Fargo ND Shanley
37 Matthew Eaton DB Fr. 5-10 170 Fargo ND Shanley
38 Brian Halverson K Fr. 6-1 170 Fargo ND North
39 Tanner Radermacher FS Fr. 6-2 165 Bellingham MN Ortonville
40 Todd Hann LB Jr. 6-0 210 Crookston MN Crookston
40* Kyle Bendson RB Fr. 5-7 165 Staples MN Staples/Motley
41 Ben Aakre LB Fr. 5-10 170 Underwood MN Underwood
42 Zach Turpin FS Sr. 6-3 190 Springbrook WI Spooner
42* Nick Ellenson CB Fr. 5-10 175 Henning MN Henning
43 Josh Dietz LB So. 6-1 215 Glencoe MN Glencoe-Silver Lake
44 Paul Evans LB Jr. 5-10 185 Willmar MN Willmar
44* Lee Rahrlien CB Fr. 5-11 165 Graceville MN C-G-B
45 Shane Satterlee FS Sr. 6-2 190 Litchfield MN Litchfield
45* Don Goldammer FS Fr. 6-1 170 Wing ND Wing
46 Ed Oehlers FB So. 5-10 190 North Branch MN North Branch
47 Eric Preszler SS So. 6-2 195 Worthington MN Worthington
48 Matt Kleber LB/K Fr. 5-10 175 Moorhead MN Moorhead
49 Jeff Jungers K/P Fr. 5-11 175 Richfield MN Richfield
50 Jason Kelly C So. 5-10 245 Fargo ND Shanley
51 Chris Lebsock LB Sr. 5-10 215 Billings MT Skyview
52 Mitch Maxwell OG Jr. 6-0 265 Marshall MN Marshall
53 Erik Hanson OT Sr. 6-2 235 Glyndon MN D-G-F
53* Walter Forney LB Fr. 6-1 180 Thief River Falls MN Lincoln
54 David Uselman OT Fr. 6-2 275 Wadena MN Wadena-Deer Creek
55 Greg Mantz LB Fr. 6-1 205 Mandan ND Mandan
56 Tyler Gehrking LB Fr. 5-10 190 Willmar MN Willmar
57 Joe Wright LB Fr. 6-1 190 St. James MN St. James
58 Dustin Little C Sr. 6-1 245 Billings MT Skyview
58* Brian Amann LB So. 5-11 215 Valley City ND Bismarck
59 Todd Hickman LB Fr. 5-10 200 Maple Lake MN Maple Lake
60 Brent Maershbecker OL Fr. 6-2 250 Dickinson ND Trinity
62 Justin Parks OG Fr. 6-0 260 Duluth MN Duluth East
63 Ryan Johnson OT Fr. 6-3 255 St. Cloud MN Apollo
64 Brent Mahn OG Fr. 5-11 190 Atwater MN ACGC
65 Phil Pinski DE Fr. 5-10 235 Roseville MN Roseville Area
66 Troy Seelhammer OG So. 6-1 235 Moorhead MN Moorhead
67 Bjorn Burns DT Fr. 6-1 245 Wahpeton ND Wahpeton
68 John Holt OG Sr. 6-2 260 Grafton ND Grafton
69 Jason Johnson C Fr. 6-1 205 Grand Rapids MN Grand Rapids
71 Lance Mumm OG Jr. 5-11 235 Danvers MN Benson
72 Nick Olerud C/OT Fr. 6-1 340 Argusville ND Northern Cass
73 Judd Estrada OT Jr. 6-5 380 Moreno Valley CA Ranchoverde
74 Nicholas Didier OT So. 6-3 250 Helena MT Capital
75 Derek Flann NG Sr. 6-1 270 Lake Lillian MN BOLD
76 Joshua Wilson DT So. 6-0 310 Brainerd MN Brainerd
77 Corey Buterbaugh OT Fr. 6-4 245 Newark DE Salesianum
78 Aaron Johnson OT Jr. 6-3 265 Lake Park MN Lake Park/Audubon
79 Shawn Clemenson OT Fr. 6-5 215 Renville MN Renville County West
80 Jake Olson WR Sr. 5-10 180 Crookston MN Crookston
80* Chidi Umeh WR Jr. 6-1 195 Indianapolis IN Fed Govt College
81 Shawn Reile WR So. 6-1 175 Moorhead MN Moorhead
82 Chad Rogers WR So. 5-8 140 Butte MT Butte
83 Bryce Belseth WR Fr. 6-3 190 Sleepy Eye MN Sleepy Eye
84 Jordan Moen DE So. 6-6 235 Hendricks MN Lincoln
85 Lukas Brott WR Fr. 6-2 165 Deer Lodge MT Powell County
86 Daylon Faber WR Sr. 6-2 195 Alexandria MN Jefferson
86* Matt Peterson WR Fr. 6-0 165 Valley City ND Valley City
87 Blake Trenbeath WR Fr. 6-2 175 Cavalier ND Cavalier
88 Adam Dittberner WR So. 6-3 180 Willmar MN Willmar
89 Josh Beecher WR Fr. 6-2 180 Lowry MN Minnewaska Area
90 Travis Almquist DT Fr. 6-1 225 Fargo ND North
91 John Odermann DE Fr. 6-1 230 Belfield ND Dickinson Trinity
92 Travis Gregg DT Fr. 6-3 230 Crookston MN Crookston
93 Andrew Barnhart K Jr. 6-2 220 Fargo ND Oak Grove
94 Evan Emmerich NG So. 6-2 255 Princeton MN Princeton
95 Kyle Evenski DE Fr. 6-1 195 Cokato MN Dassel-Cokato
96 Brody Clarke DE Fr. 6-3 220 Buffalo MN Buffalo
97 Andrew Campbell DT Jr. 6-4 255 Great Falls MT Great Falls
98 Barry Bennett DE Sr. 6-2 245 Long Prairie MN Long Prairie - Grey Eagle
98* Brandon Raper K Fr. 5-11 175 Eagan MN Eagan
99 Adam Campbell DE So. 6-4 225 Willmar MN Willmar

Cobber Coaches:
Terry Horan,  Head Coach, 2nd Year
Bob Nick,  Offensive Coordinator
Dave Klug,  Co-Defensive Coordinator
Doug Perry,  Offensive Backs
Bob Kohler,   Defensive Backs
Dan Kostich,   Offensive Line
Dale Hertel,  Offensive Backs
Scott Lucier,  Co-Defensive Coordinator, Defensive Backs, Recruiting Coordinator
Gary Haugo, Defensive Line
Bucky Burgau,  Equipment Manager
Ben Holm,  Student Assistant
Jared Sannes,  Student Assistant
Joel Gilmer,  Student Assistant
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office sid@cord.edu