|| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |Next Game
2003-04 Cobber Men's Golf
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Stats | Golf Home | Coach | 02-03 | 01-02 | 03-04 Women |

2003 Concordia-Moorhead Men's Golf Meet Results
 
Site  Date      Meet                                                Time
 A     9/21-22  UND Invitational

Final Team Scores | Final Individual Leaderboard | Final Individual Scores |

Day One Team Scores | Day One Individual Leaderboard | Day One Individual Scores |


Final Team Scores
1 North Dakota State (I)         294-310=604
2 Manitoba (Gold)                290-315=605
T3 Minnesota State, Mankato (I)  289-318=607
T3 Augustana                     294-313=607
5 South Dakota                   301-312=613
6 North Dakota (I)               298-322=620
7 South Dakota State (I)         299-322=621
8 North Dakota State (II)        304-318=622
T9 Minnesota State, Mankato (II) 300-325=625
T9 Manitoba (Blue)               304-321=625
11 Concordia (I)                 307-329=636
12 Concordia (II)                317-332=649
13 North Dakota (II)             306-344=650
14 Minnesota-Crookston (II)      328-345=673


Final Individual Leaderboard
Pl  Name School Score
1   Jon Miller NDSU          146
2   Steve Bucko Manitoba     146
3   Carl Hunt Concordia      147
4   Jonathan Lauzo MSUM      148
T5  Chris Knight USD         149
T5  Robb Burgaum USD         149
T7  Justin Robel AC          150
T7  Jon Burns AC             150
9   Todd Taverna NDSU        151
T10 Brian Kornelson Manitoba 152
T10 Liam Mulhall Manitoba    152
T10 George Butkovich MSUM    152
T10 Joe Dravland AC          152
T10 Scott Sorvaag UND        152
T10 Matt Conlon SDSU         152
T10 Jay Haug NDSU            152
T10 Matt Dawson MSUM         152
18  Duane Wages UND          153
T19 Steve Klock SDSU         154
T19 Caleb Ketterling NDSU    154
T19 Zach Haeg MSUM           154
T19 Thomas Holmes Manitoba   154

Final Individual Scores by Team
Augustana
Justin Robel 70-80=150
Jon Burns 73-77=150
Joe Dravland 76-76=152
Jamie Quesnel 78-80=158
Stuart Stien 75-81=156

Concordia (Gold)
Carl Hunt 70-77=147
Mike Lundberg 78-84=162
Matt Johnson 76-83=159
Stephen Rubis 83-92=175
Erik Nelson 83-85=168

Concordia (Maroon)
Mark Thompson 77-85=162
Josh Jones 87-83=170
Brett Speer 78-82=160
Brian Kuehw 80-82=162
Micah Westby 82-98=180

Manitoba (Gold)
Steve Bucko 70-76=146
Brian Kornelson 73-79=159
Stuart Bannatyne 74-81=155
Tyler Mancini 75-81=156
Liam Mulhall 73-79=152

Manitoba (Blue)
Ryan Blight 75-81=156
Lucas Skelton 75-85=160
Josh Blatt 78-84=162
Jon Granke 84-78=162
Thomas Holmes 76-78=154

Minnesota-Crookston
Tony Brateng 81-85=166
Trent Senenfelder 87-84=171
Justin Berg 81-87=168
Derek Gustafson 79-89=168
Nick Krohn 97-97=184

Minnesota State, Mankato (I)
Jonathan Lauzon 69-79=148
George Butkovich 73-79=152
Jeff Clark 73-82=155
Ryan Carlson 74-81=155
Reed Burkholder 78-79=157

North Dakota (I)
Terry Kragero 79-79=158
Barrett Ganje 76-85=161
Duane Wages 71-82=153
Scott Sorvaag 76-76=152
Dan Peterson 75-86=161

North Dakota (II)
Adam Zander 77-89=166
Ben Wangberg 76-87=163
Jeff Running 76-WD=INC
Brian Egan 77-83=160
Jason Oehlke 78-85=163

North Dakota State (I)
Jon Miller 70-76=146
Todd Taverna 75-76=151
Brock Graff 77-79=156
Brandon Carlson 72-83=155
Eric Johnson 79-79=158

North Dakota State (II)
Nick Stromberg 78-87=165
Jay Haug 74-78=152
Caleb Ketterling 77-77=154
Taylor Fontaine 81-82=163
Joey Wagner 75-81=156

South Dakota
Jessi Talcot 81-84=165
Jon Sorensen 75-80=155
Chris Knight 73-76=149
Robb Bierbaum 73-76=149
Jason Bontje 80-80=160

South Dakota State (I)
Matt Conlon 74-78=152
Mike Kuchta 76-79=155
John Oien 80-84=164
Steve Klock 73-81=154
Jared Schnabel 76-85=161

South Dakota State (extra)
Matt Wieland 80-86=166

Minnesota State, Mankato (II)
Matt Dawson 75-77=152
Brad Cole 73-84=157
Bryan Erickson 74-88=162
Zach Haeg 78-76=154
 


Team Scores after Day One
1   Minnesota State, Mankato (I)  289
2   Manitoba (Gold)               290
T3  Augustana                     294
T3  North Dakota State (I)        294
5   North Dakota (I)              298
6   South Dakota State (I)        299
7   Minnesota State, Mankato (II) 300
8   South Dakota                  301
T9  Manitoba (Blue)               304
T9  North Dakota State (II)       304
11  North Dakota (II)             306
12  Concordia (Gold)              307
13  Concordia (Maroon)            317
14  Minnesota-Crookston (II)      328
 
 


Individual Leaderboard after Day One
Place Name              School     Score
1     Jonathan Lauzon   MSUM       69
T2    Steve Bucko       Manitoba   70
T2    Carl Hunt         Concordia  70
T2    Justin Robel      AC         70
T2    Jon Miller        NDSU       70
6     Duane Wages       UND        71
7     Brandon Carlson   NDSU       72
T8    Brian Kornelson   Manitoba   73
T8    Liam Mulhall      Manitoba   73
T8    Steve Klock       SDSU       73
T8    Jon Burns         AC         73
T8    George Butkovich  MSUM       73
T8    Brad Cole         MSUM       73
T8    Chris Knight      USD        73
T8    Robb Bierbaum     USD        73
 


Individual Scores by Team after Day One
Augustana
Justin Robel       70
Jon Burns          73
Joe Dravland       76
Jamie Quesnel      78
Stuart Stien       75

Concordia (Gold)
Carl Hunt          70
Mike Lundberg      78
Matt Johnson       76
Stephen Rubis      83
Erik Nelson        83

Concordia (Maroon)
Mark Thompson      77
Josh Jones         87
Brett Speer        78
Brian Kuehw        80
Micah Westby       82

Manitoba (Gold)
Steve Bucko        70
Brian Kornelson    73
Stuart Bannatyne   74
Tyler Mancini      75
Liam Mulhall       73

Manitoba (Blue)
Ryan Blight        75
Lucas Skelton      75
Josh Blatt         78
Jon Granke         84
Thomas Holmes      76

Minnesota-Crookston
Tony Brateng       81
Trent Senenfelder  87
Justin Berg        81
Derek Gustafson    79
Nick Krohn         97

Minnesota State, Mankato (I)
Jonathan Lauzon    69
George Butkovich   73
Jeff Clark         73
Ryan Carlson       78
Reed Burkholder    74

North Dakota (I)
Terry Kragero      79
Barrett Ganje      76
Duane Wages        71
Scott Sorvaag      76
Dan Peterson       75

North Dakota (II)
Adam Zander        77
Ben Wangberg       76
Jeff Running       76
Brian Egan         77
Jason Oehlke       78

North Dakota State (I)
Jon Miller         70
Todd Taverna       75
Brock Graff        77
Brandon Carlson    72
Eric Johnson       79

North Dakota State (II)
Nick Stromberg     78
Jay Haug           74
Caleb Ketterling   77
Taylor Fontaine    81
Joey Wagner        75

South Dakota
Jessi Talcot       81
Jon Sorensen       75
Chris Knight       73
Robb Bierbaum      73
Jason Bontje       80

South Dakota State (I)
Matt Conlon        74
Mike Kuchta        76
John Oien          80
Steve Klock        73
Jared Schnabel     76

South Dakota State (extra)
Matt Wieland       80

Minnesota State, Mankato (II)
Matt Dawson        75
Brad Cole          73
Bryan Erickson     74
Zach Haeg          78
 
 
 


This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |