CENTRAL REGIONAL DIV III - MEN 8 KILOMETER

GRINNELL, IOWA

Nov. 15, 2003

38 DEGREES AND MIST
Results by CAL MURDOCK

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Wartburg                 75    1    9   10   25   30   49   71   25:12      1:46
  2   Nebraska Wesleyan        86    7   17   18   20   24   46   59   25:24        37
  3   Loras                   108    3    5   12   37   51   79  102   25:30      1:54
  4   St. Thomas              116   11   21   23   26   35   39   61   25:37        54
  5   St. Olaf                117    8   13   19   22   55   56   72   25:36      1:34
  6   Carleton                122    4    6   29   41   42   66  106   25:36      1:32
  7   Grinnell                165    2   16   43   47   57   63   68   25:52      2:11
  8   Saint JohnÍs            236   27   36   38   62   73   83  108   26:21      1:14
  9   Macalester              240   28   32   50   54   76   85   88   26:25      1:15
 10   Hamline                 277   33   40   45   78   81   90   97   26:34      1:05
 11   Luther                  302   15   60   67   74   86   96  104   26:39      1:47
 12   Martin Luther           351   31   52   65  100  103  113  117   26:56      1:41
 13   Augsburg                359   34   44   58   89  134             27:06      3:03
 14   Concordia-Moorhead      413   14   53  109  118  119  137  145   27:09      2:38
 15   Central                 419   64   69   93   95   98  101  110   27:12        42
 16   Gustavus Adolphus       479   77   82   92  107  121  122  128   27:28        58
 17   Bethel                  526   84   87  112  120  123  127  135   27:43      1:06
18*   Saint MaryÍs            529   70  105  111  114  129  143  148   27:48      1:41
19*   Cornell                 529   48   75  130  132  144  147  150   28:27      4:45
 20   Buena Vista             549   80   91  115  125  138  139        28:04      2:27
 21   Coe                     583   94   99  126  131  133  136  146   28:14      1:42
 22   Simpson                 663  116  124  140  141  142  149        29:26      2:43

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Clarke
Dubuque

Individuals

1. Wartburg
    1  Josh Moen, Jr               24:10    4:52
    9  Mitch Allen, Jr             25:09    5:04
   10  Jeff Davis, So              25:10    5:04
   25  Adam Tjeerdsma, Sr          25:37    5:09
   30  Keith Solverson, So         25:55    5:13
   49  Tyler Mueller, Fr           26:29    5:20
   71  Kevin Balster, Fr           26:56    5:25
Time = 2:05:59     Places = 75

2. Nebraska Wesleyan
    7  Zach Macdonald, Sr          24:59    5:02
   17  Tom Unger, So               25:27    5:07
   18  Aaron Dye, So               25:29    5:08
   20  Levi Ashley, Jr             25:30    5:08
   24  Craig Dye, So               25:36    5:09
   46  Jon Bohaty, Sr              26:24    5:19
   59  Rob Hruska, Jr              26:44    5:23
Time = 2:06:58     Places = 86

3. Loras
    3  Marcus Murphy, Sr           24:39    4:57
    5  Dan Winder, Jr              24:51    5:00
   12  Jason Flogel, Jr            25:20    5:06
   37  David Kelly, Jr             26:07    5:15
   51  Nick Rubel, Sr              26:32    5:20
   79  Dustin Blackburn, Fr        27:08    5:27
  102  Andrew Westendorf, Fr       27:41    5:34
Time = 2:07:27     Places = 108

4. St. Thomas
   11  Nate Coleman, Sr            25:13    5:04
   21  John Schwerkoske, So        25:30    5:08
   23  Sean Brenckman, Sr          25:34    5:08
   26  Brock Stepan, Jr            25:44    5:10
   35  Will Hawthorne, Fr          26:06    5:15
   39  Tristan Christ, Sr          26:09    5:16
   61  Derek Harmon, So            26:45    5:23
Time = 2:08:05     Places = 116

5. St. Olaf
    8  Kelly Fulton, Jr            25:02    5:02
   13  Sam Hauck, So               25:24    5:06
   19  Peder Arneson, Sr           25:29    5:08
   22  Malcom Richards, Jr         25:31    5:08
   55  Nic Reichenbach, Sr         26:36    5:21
   56  Jesse Horst, So             26:39    5:22
   72  Paul Sovik-Siemens, Jr      26:57    5:25
Time = 2:08:00     Places = 117

6. Carleton
    4  Matt Hooley, Sr             24:45    4:59
    6  Dan Bucy, Jr                24:57    5:01
   29  Phil Schrader, Sr           25:50    5:12
   41  Adam Williamson, So         26:13    5:16
   42  Chris Lundberg, Jr          26:17    5:17
   66  Stephen Harris, So          26:52    5:24
  106  Robert Nachtsheim, Fr       27:44    5:35
Time = 2:08:00     Places = 122

7. Grinnell
    2  Adam Booth, Sr              24:29    4:55
   16  David Honig, So             25:26    5:07
   43  Omondi Kasidhi, Jr          26:17    5:17
   47  Mitch Herz, Jr              26:26    5:19
   57  Jordan Glaser, Jr           26:40    5:22
   63  Justin Riley, So            26:46    5:23
   68  Brian Menaker, Sr           26:54    5:25
Time = 2:09:16     Places = 165

8. Saint JohnÍs
   27  Tim Smit, So                25:46    5:11
   36  Mike Marschel, Sr           26:07    5:15
   38  Aaron Bumgarner, Sr         26:08    5:15
   62  Brian Anderson, Sr          26:45    5:23
   73  Paul Jeske, So              26:59    5:26
   83  Jordan Hoaglund, Fr         27:09    5:28
  108  Matt Kurke, Jr              27:47    5:35
Time = 2:11:44     Places = 236

9. Macalester
   28  Eric Olson, Jr              25:49    5:12
   32  Roscoe Sopiwnik, So         26:03    5:14
   50  Bo Rydze, Jr                26:32    5:20
   54  Tom Hammer, Fr              26:35    5:21
   76  Derek Loudermilk, Jr        27:04    5:27
   85  Jordan Selbo, So            27:10    5:28
   88  David Augustson, Fr         27:15    5:29
Time = 2:12:01     Places = 240

10. Hamline
   33  Jeff Metzdorff, So          26:04    5:15
   40  Travis Bristow, Fr          26:10    5:16
   45  Tony Klappa, Fr             26:23    5:18
   78  Chris Lutz, Fr              27:06    5:27
   81  Ned Branigan, So            27:09    5:28
   90  Eric Langsev, So            27:17    5:29
   97  Chris Yotter, Fr            27:26    5:31
Time = 2:12:50     Places = 277

11. Luther
   15  Adam Bohach, So             25:24    5:07
   60  Matt Busche, Fr             26:44    5:23
   67  Brett Wilson, Fr            26:52    5:24
   74  Nick Torgerson, Jr          27:02    5:26
   86  Eric Ellingson, So          27:11    5:28
   96  Matt Roling, So             27:26    5:31
  104  Danny Ferguson, Jr          27:42    5:34
Time = 2:13:12     Places = 302

12. Martin Luther
   31  Tom Moldenhauer, Fr         26:01    5:14
   52  Jon Bourman, Sr             26:33    5:20
   65  Tim Bourman, Sr             26:51    5:24
  100  Jon Martens, Jr             27:35    5:33
  103  Philip Moldenhauer, So      27:42    5:34
  113  Marshall Milbrath, Fr       27:52    5:36
  117  Kyle Needham, Sr            27:58    5:38
Time = 2:14:39     Places = 351

13. Augsburg
   34  Dan Vogel, Jr               26:04    5:15
   44  Ryan Nevin, Sr              26:21    5:18
   58  Riley Conway, Jr            26:41    5:22
   89  Erik Lundberg, So           27:17    5:29
  134  George Spears, Sr           29:07    5:51
Time = 2:15:27     Places = 359

14. Concordia-Moorhead
   14  Nick Myran, Jr              25:24    5:07
   53  Ben Nylander, Jr            26:33    5:20
  109  Dan Bye, Fr                 27:48    5:35
  118  Tyler Bormann, So           27:59    5:38
  119  Josh Wopata, Sr             28:01    5:38
  137  Chris Erickson, Jr          29:26    5:55
  145  Dustin Blum, So             31:22    6:19
Time = 2:15:43     Places = 413

15. Central
   64  Adam Wolf, Fr               26:48    5:23
   69  T J Weiler, So              26:54    5:25
   93  Brett Jones, Fr             27:22    5:30
   95  Joe Jefferson, So           27:25    5:31
   98  Bryan George, So            27:30    5:32
  101  Brian Respeliers, Fr        27:35    5:33
  110  Chase Ungs, Fr              27:48    5:36
Time = 2:15:56     Places = 419

16. Gustavus Adolphus
   77  Brent Magnusson, Jr         27:04    5:27
   82  Dan Westlund, So            27:09    5:28
   92  Alex Zupan, Fr              27:20    5:30
  107  Ryan Taylor, Jr             27:46    5:35
  121  Jahred Stephens, So         28:02    5:38
  122  Collin Meierbachtol, Fr     28:13    5:41
  128  Andy Rishavy, So            28:25    5:43
Time = 2:17:20     Places = 479

17. Bethel
   84  John Lawrey, Jr             27:10    5:28
   87  Adam Erickson, Jr           27:13    5:29
  112  Nick Jones, Jr              27:51    5:36
  120  Josh Tschetter, Fr          28:02    5:38
  123  Noel Stringham, Fr          28:16    5:41
  127  Dan Storey, Jr              28:24    5:43
  135  Chris Minor, So             29:13    5:53
Time = 2:18:31     Places = 526

18*. Saint MaryÍs
   70  Keith Pierchek, Sr          26:56    5:25
  105  Andy Boisjolie, So          27:43    5:35
  111  Jim Baertsch, Sr            27:50    5:36
  114  Jim Bansley, So             27:53    5:36
  129  Karl Hatteberg, Jr          28:36    5:45
  143  Mike Marek, Fr              30:56    6:13
  148  Pat Polasek, Jr             31:52    6:25
Time = 2:18:56     Places = 529

19*. Cornell
   48  Ean Caskey, Sr              26:27    5:19
   75  Steve Wieland, So           27:03    5:26
  130  Brian Dooley, Fr            28:41    5:46
  132  Patrick Irwin, So           28:55    5:49
  144  Chad Compton, So            31:11    6:16
  147  Jon Bostrom, Fr             31:47    6:24
  150  Jordan Zuccarelli, Sr       34:45    6:59
Time = 2:22:15     Places = 529

20. Buena Vista
   80  Brett Sealine, Sr           27:08    5:28
   91  Matt O'Hare, Jr             27:19    5:30
  115  Nick Backen, Jr             27:55    5:37
  125  Josh Saba, Fr               28:20    5:42
  138  Kelby Nitz, Jr              29:35    5:57
  139  Miguel Aguilar, Fr          29:51    6:00
Time = 2:20:16     Places = 549

21. Coe
   94  Juvenary Hakizimana, Fr     27:24    5:31
   99  Christian Wobeter, So       27:32    5:32
  126  Tyler Hedges, So            28:21    5:42
  131  Andrew Phillips, So         28:46    5:47
  133  David Schroeder, Fr         29:05    5:51
  136  Mathew Hall, So             29:17    5:53
  146  Nikolaus Van Evera, Jr      31:25    6:19
Time = 2:21:06     Places = 583

22. Simpson
  116  Nick Bowerman, Jr           27:57    5:37
  124  Dan Saar, Jr                28:18    5:42
  140  Rich Elings, Fr             30:00    6:02
  141  Ryan Gratz, Sr              30:12    6:05
  142  Craig Vasquez, So           30:40    6:10
  149  Jordan Oschwald, So         32:48    6:36
Time = 2:27:06     Places = 663
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Josh Moen, Jr               24:10    4:52  Wartburg
    2     2  Adam Booth, Sr              24:29    4:55  Grinnell
    3     3  Marcus Murphy, Sr           24:39    4:57  Loras
    4     4  Matt Hooley, Sr             24:45    4:59  Carleton

Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

5 5 Dan Winder, Jr 24:51 5:00 Loras 6 6 Dan Bucy, Jr 24:57 5:01 Carleton 7 7 Zach Macdonald, Sr 24:59 5:02 Nebraska Wesleyan 8 8 Kelly Fulton, Jr 25:02 5:02 St. Olaf 9 9 Mitch Allen, Jr 25:09 5:04 Wartburg 10 10 Jeff Davis, So 25:10 5:04 Wartburg 11 11 Nate Coleman, Sr 25:13 5:04 St. Thomas 12 12 Jason Flogel, Jr 25:20 5:06 Loras 13 13 Sam Hauck, So 25:24 5:06 St. Olaf 14 14 Nick Myran, Jr 25:24 5:07 Concordia-Moorhead 15 15 Adam Bohach, So 25:24 5:07 Luther 16 16 David Honig, So 25:26 5:07 Grinnell 17 17 Tom Unger, So 25:27 5:07 Nebraska Wesleyan 18 18 Aaron Dye, So 25:29 5:08 Nebraska Wesleyan 19 19 Peder Arneson, Sr 25:29 5:08 St. Olaf 20 20 Levi Ashley, Jr 25:30 5:08 Nebraska Wesleyan 21 21 John Schwerkoske, So 25:30 5:08 St. Thomas 22 22 Malcom Richards, Jr 25:31 5:08 St. Olaf 23 23 Sean Brenckman, Sr 25:34 5:08 St. Thomas 24 24 Craig Dye, So 25:36 5:09 Nebraska Wesleyan 25 25 Adam Tjeerdsma, Sr 25:37 5:09 Wartburg 26 26 Brock Stepan, Jr 25:44 5:10 St. Thomas 27 27 Tim Smit, So 25:46 5:11 Saint JohnÍs 28 28 Eric Olson, Jr 25:49 5:12 Macalester 29 29 Phil Schrader, Sr 25:50 5:12 Carleton 30 30 Keith Solverson, So 25:55 5:13 Wartburg 31 31 Tom Moldenhauer, Fr 26:01 5:14 Martin Luther 32 32 Roscoe Sopiwnik, So 26:03 5:14 Macalester 33 33 Jeff Metzdorff, So 26:04 5:15 Hamline 34 34 Dan Vogel, Jr 26:04 5:15 Augsburg 35 35 Will Hawthorne, Fr 26:06 5:15 St. Thomas 36 36 Mike Marschel, Sr 26:07 5:15 Saint JohnÍs 37 37 David Kelly, Jr 26:07 5:15 Loras 38 38 Aaron Bumgarner, Sr 26:08 5:15 Saint JohnÍs 39 39 Tristan Christ, Sr 26:09 5:16 St. Thomas 40 40 Travis Bristow, Fr 26:10 5:16 Hamline 41 41 Adam Williamson, So 26:13 5:16 Carleton 42 42 Chris Lundberg, Jr 26:17 5:17 Carleton 43 43 Omondi Kasidhi, Jr 26:17 5:17 Grinnell 44 44 Ryan Nevin, Sr 26:21 5:18 Augsburg 45 45 Tony Klappa, Fr 26:23 5:18 Hamline 46 46 Jon Bohaty, Sr 26:24 5:19 Nebraska Wesleyan 47 47 Mitch Herz, Jr 26:26 5:19 Grinnell 48 48 Ean Caskey, Sr 26:27 5:19 Cornell 49 49 Tyler Mueller, Fr 26:29 5:20 Wartburg 50 50 Bo Rydze, Jr 26:32 5:20 Macalester 51 51 Nick Rubel, Sr 26:32 5:20 Loras 52 52 Jon Bourman, Sr 26:33 5:20 Martin Luther 53 53 Ben Nylander, Jr 26:33 5:20 Concordia-Moorhead 54 54 Tom Hammer, Fr 26:35 5:21 Macalester 55 55 Nic Reichenbach, Sr 26:36 5:21 St. Olaf 56 56 Jesse Horst, So 26:39 5:22 St. Olaf 57 57 Jordan Glaser, Jr 26:40 5:22 Grinnell 58 58 Riley Conway, Jr 26:41 5:22 Augsburg 59 59 Rob Hruska, Jr 26:44 5:23 Nebraska Wesleyan 60 60 Matt Busche, Fr 26:44 5:23 Luther 61 61 Derek Harmon, So 26:45 5:23 St. Thomas 62 62 Brian Anderson, Sr 26:45 5:23 Saint JohnÍs 63 63 Justin Riley, So 26:46 5:23 Grinnell 64 64 Adam Wolf, Fr 26:48 5:23 Central 65 65 Tim Bourman, Sr 26:51 5:24 Martin Luther 66 66 Stephen Harris, So 26:52 5:24 Carleton 67 67 Brett Wilson, Fr 26:52 5:24 Luther 68 68 Brian Menaker, Sr 26:54 5:25 Grinnell 69 69 T J Weiler, So 26:54 5:25 Central 70 70 Keith Pierchek, Sr 26:56 5:25 Saint MaryÍs 71 71 Kevin Balster, Fr 26:56 5:25 Wartburg 72 72 Paul Sovik-Siemens, Jr 26:57 5:25 St. Olaf 73 73 Paul Jeske, So 26:59 5:26 Saint JohnÍs 74 74 Nick Torgerson, Jr 27:02 5:26 Luther 75 75 Steve Wieland, So 27:03 5:26 Cornell 76 76 Derek Loudermilk, Jr 27:04 5:27 Macalester 77 77 Brent Magnusson, Jr 27:04 5:27 Gustavus Adolphus 78 78 Chris Lutz, Fr 27:06 5:27 Hamline 79 79 Dustin Blackburn, Fr 27:08 5:27 Loras 80 80 Brett Sealine, Sr 27:08 5:28 Buena Vista 81 81 Ned Branigan, So 27:09 5:28 Hamline 82 82 Dan Westlund, So 27:09 5:28 Gustavus Adolphus 83 83 Jordan Hoaglund, Fr 27:09 5:28 Saint JohnÍs 84 84 John Lawrey, Jr 27:10 5:28 Bethel 85 85 Jordan Selbo, So 27:10 5:28 Macalester 86 86 Eric Ellingson, So 27:11 5:28 Luther 87 87 Adam Erickson, Jr 27:13 5:29 Bethel 88 88 David Augustson, Fr 27:15 5:29 Macalester 89 89 Erik Lundberg, So 27:17 5:29 Augsburg 90 90 Eric Langsev, So 27:17 5:29 Hamline 91 91 Matt O'Hare, Jr 27:19 5:30 Buena Vista 92 92 Alex Zupan, Fr 27:20 5:30 Gustavus Adolphus 93 93 Brett Jones, Fr 27:22 5:30 Central 94 94 Juvenary Hakizimana, Fr 27:24 5:31 Coe 95 95 Joe Jefferson, So 27:25 5:31 Central 96 96 Matt Roling, So 27:26 5:31 Luther 97 97 Chris Yotter, Fr 27:26 5:31 Hamline 98 98 Bryan George, So 27:30 5:32 Central 99 99 Christian Wobeter, So 27:32 5:32 Coe 100 100 Jon Martens, Jr 27:35 5:33 Martin Luther 101 101 Brian Respeliers, Fr 27:35 5:33 Central 102 Justin Carlson, Fr 27:35 5:33 Dubuque 103 102 Andrew Westendorf, Fr 27:41 5:34 Loras 104 103 Philip Moldenhauer, So 27:42 5:34 Martin Luther 105 104 Danny Ferguson, Jr 27:42 5:34 Luther 106 105 Andy Boisjolie, So 27:43 5:35 Saint MaryÍs 107 106 Robert Nachtsheim, Fr 27:44 5:35 Carleton 108 107 Ryan Taylor, Jr 27:46 5:35 Gustavus Adolphus 109 108 Matt Kurke, Jr 27:47 5:35 Saint JohnÍs 110 109 Dan Bye, Fr 27:48 5:35 Concordia-Moorhead 111 110 Chase Ungs, Fr 27:48 5:36 Central 112 111 Jim Baertsch, Sr 27:50 5:36 Saint MaryÍs 113 112 Nick Jones, Jr 27:51 5:36 Bethel 114 113 Marshall Milbrath, Fr 27:52 5:36 Martin Luther 115 114 Jim Bansley, So 27:53 5:36 Saint MaryÍs 116 115 Nick Backen, Jr 27:55 5:37 Buena Vista 117 116 Nick Bowerman, Jr 27:57 5:37 Simpson 118 117 Kyle Needham, Sr 27:58 5:38 Martin Luther 119 118 Tyler Bormann, So 27:59 5:38 Concordia-Moorhead 120 119 Josh Wopata, Sr 28:01 5:38 Concordia-Moorhead 121 120 Josh Tschetter, Fr 28:02 5:38 Bethel 122 121 Jahred Stephens, So 28:02 5:38 Gustavus Adolphus 123 122 Collin Meierbachtol, Fr 28:13 5:41 Gustavus Adolphus 124 123 Noel Stringham, Fr 28:16 5:41 Bethel 125 124 Dan Saar, Jr 28:18 5:42 Simpson 126 125 Josh Saba, Fr 28:20 5:42 Buena Vista 127 126 Tyler Hedges, So 28:21 5:42 Coe 128 127 Dan Storey, Jr 28:24 5:43 Bethel 129 128 Andy Rishavy, So 28:25 5:43 Gustavus Adolphus 130 129 Karl Hatteberg, Jr 28:36 5:45 Saint MaryÍs 131 130 Brian Dooley, Fr 28:41 5:46 Cornell 132 131 Andrew Phillips, So 28:46 5:47 Coe 133 132 Patrick Irwin, So 28:55 5:49 Cornell 134 133 David Schroeder, Fr 29:05 5:51 Coe 135 134 George Spears, Sr 29:07 5:51 Augsburg 136 135 Chris Minor, So 29:13 5:53 Bethel 137 136 Mathew Hall, So 29:17 5:53 Coe 138 137 Chris Erickson, Jr 29:26 5:55 Concordia-Moorhead 139 138 Kelby Nitz, Jr 29:35 5:57 Buena Vista
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

140 Richie Miehe, So 29:47 6:00 Clarke 141 139 Miguel Aguilar, Fr 29:51 6:00 Buena Vista 142 140 Rich Elings, Fr 30:00 6:02 Simpson 143 141 Ryan Gratz, Sr 30:12 6:05 Simpson 144 142 Craig Vasquez, So 30:40 6:10 Simpson 145 143 Mike Marek, Fr 30:56 6:13 Saint MaryÍs 146 144 Chad Compton, So 31:11 6:16 Cornell 147 145 Dustin Blum, So 31:22 6:19 Concordia-Moorhead 148 146 Nikolaus Van Evera, Jr 31:25 6:19 Coe 149 Kyle Anderson, Fr 31:41 6:22 Dubuque 150 147 Jon Bostrom, Fr 31:47 6:24 Cornell 151 148 Pat Polasek, Jr 31:52 6:25 Saint MaryÍs 152 149 Jordan Oschwald, So 32:48 6:36 Simpson 153 Sear Prescott, Sr 33:51 6:49 Clarke 154 Noah Diehm, So 34:15 6:53 Clarke 155 150 Jordan Zuccarelli, Sr 34:45 6:59 Cornell
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

156 Mathew Gauley, Jr 35:53 7:13 Dubuque
Top

Return to home page.