WOMEN'S COBBER DUALS

Concordia College-Moorhead, MN

January 31, 2004

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Results also available for Men



55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 
4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

55 Meter
    1 Angie Pfeiffer, Concordia           7.41  H1          
    2 Erica Mois, Jamestown               7.51  H1          
    3 Marrie Johnson, Jamestown           7.56  H1          
    4 Erin Baustian, Und                  7.57  H1          
    5 Marsha Knight, Mary                 7.64  H2          
    6 Patti Clintsman, St Benedict        7.68  H2          
    7 Bethany Keene, St Benedict          7.76  H2          
    8 Kristan Anderson, Msu-Mhd           7.77  H3          
    9 Nikki Sims, Und                     7.78  H2          
   10 Katie Killorian, Mary               7.86  H3          
   11 Kristina Granger, St Benedict       7.89  H3          
   12 Jill Moller, Concordia              8.04  H2          
   13 Jill Mostad, Msu-Mhd                8.04  H1          
   14 Sarah Nezworksi, St Benedict        8.07  H2          
   15 Karla Fandrich, Mary                8.12  H3          
   16 Jenny Ackerson, Msu-Mhd             8.27  H1          
   17 Tarah Maatz, Concordia              8.28  H3          
   18 Kayla Lightfoot, Und                8.34  H3          
   19 Leah Hegland, Concordia             8.37  H3          
   20 Karli Johnson, Concordia            8.50  H3          
   21 Tami Hoese, St Benedict             8.57  H3          
   22 Lacy Hanson, Jamestown              8.79  H3          



55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 
4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

55 Meter Hurdles
    1 Katie Killorian, Mary               8.83  H2          
    2 Marsha Knight, Mary                 8.87  H1          
    3 Renee Splichal, Concordia           9.04  H2          
    4 Kristan Anderson, Msu-Mhd           9.07  H1          
    5 Nicole Plante, Concordia            9.11  H2          
    6 Karla Fandrich, Mary                9.13  H1          
    6 Jackie Kensinger, Und               9.13  H1          
    8 Erica Mois, Jamestown               9.22  H1          
    9 Jill Fancher, Concordia             9.30  H3          
   10 Leah Hegland, Concordia             9.43  H4          
   11 Kathy Legge, Msu-Mhd                9.45  H3          
   12 Tina Wiederrich, Jamestown          9.46  H2          
   13 Amanda Enzler, St Benedict          9.49  H3          
   14 Emily Tollefson, Concordia          9.52  H2          
   15 Tarah Maatz, Concordia              9.62  H4          
   16 Amy Taylor, Bsu                     9.65  H4          
   17 Caesare Stimson, Bsu                9.67  H2          
   18 Meghan Orgeman, St Benedict         9.72  H3          
   19 Kari Pankow, Jamestown              9.81  H4          
   20 Lindsey Knudson, Mary               9.95  H3          
   21 Megan Hamilton, Bsu                10.07  H5          
   22 Kitty Meredith, Mary               10.08  H4          
   23 Crystal Rausch, St Benedict        10.21  H5          
   24 Katie Janus, Und                   10.27  H3          
   25 Becky Loonan, St Benedict          10.72  H5          
   26 Kelsie Hansen, St Benedict         10.81  H4          
   27 Tricia Lund, St Benedict           11.39  H5          
      Kayla Lightfoot, Und                 DNF  H1          



55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 
4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

200 Meter
    1 Angie Pfeiffer, Concordia          26.25           
    2 Erin Baustian, Und                 27.05           
    3 Erica Mois, Jamestown              27.21           
    4 Patti Clintsman, St Benedict       27.41           
    5 Marsha Knight, Mary                27.74           
    6 Anne Redmon, St Benedict           27.81           
    7 Bethany Keene, St Benedict         27.92           
    8 Kelly Olson, Concordia             27.98           
    9 Jill Fancher, Concordia            28.06           
   10 Marrie Johnson, Jamestown          28.17           
   11 Lindsey Knudson, Mary              28.31           
   12 Liz McCarty, Jamestown             29.09           
   13 Emily Tollefson, Concordia         29.16           
   14 Jill Moller, Concordia             29.18           
   15 Erin Pesta, St Benedict            29.18           
   16 Sarah Nezworksi, St Benedict       29.31           
   17 Karli Johnson, Concordia           29.84           
   18 Leah Hegland, Concordia            30.64           
   19 Mahlia Nguyen, St Benedict         30.80           



55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 
4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

400 Meter
    1 Angie Pfeiffer, Concordia          59.63  H1          
    2 Tina Wiederrich, Jamestown         59.85  H1          
    3 Shauna McInerney, Bsu              60.60  H1          
    4 Alissa Bilden, Concordia           62.09  H1          
    5 Betsy Thingstad, Jamestown         63.58  H2          
    6 Anne Redmon, St Benedict           63.58  H2          
    7 Kerri Larson, Msu-Mhd              64.86  H1          
    8 Erin Pesta, Msu-Mhd                67.61  H2          



55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 
4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

600 Meter
    1 Heather Schuster, Msu-Mhd        1:36.37           
    2 Shelby McCrady, Bsu              1:40.90           
    3 Natalie Hanson, Concordia        1:44.78           
    4 Britt Berger, Concordia          1:45.16           
    5 Karen Dalmacio, Mary             1:46.34           
    6 Chelsea Haines, Jamestown        1:49.02           
    7 Angie Johnson, St Benedict       1:51.25           
    8 Leah Pustovar, St Benedict       2:00.17           



55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 
4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

800 Meter
    1 Michel Maurer, Jamestown         2:25.17  H1          
    2 Erin Tuss, Jamestown             2:27.10  H1          
    3 Sarah Thome, Msu-Mhd             2:27.40  H1          
    4 Carrie Armitage, Mary            2:36.21  H1          
    5 Brooke Duncan, Msu-Mhd           2:38.77  H2          
    6 Jaci Thomforde, Bsu              2:39.57  H2          
    7 Kara Fink, Mary                  2:40.00  H1          
    8 Chrisy Lussenden, Jamestown      2:40.47  H2          
    9 Michelle Singlestad, Concordia   2:41.71  H2          
   10 Ali Judkins, Bsu                 2:43.92  H2          
   11 Tracy New, Mary                  2:46.24  H1          
   12 Jenna Madden, St Benedict        2:46.76  H2          
   13 Erika Ogard, Concordia           2:49.06  H2          
   14 Katie Rehani, St Benedict        2:51.03  H2          



55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 
4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

1000 Meter
    1 Christa Pribula, Bsu             3:16.90           
    2 Allison Janssen, Msu-Mhd         3:18.40           
    3 Jenn Falk, Concordia             3:21.38           
    4 Rachel Charpentier, Concordia    3:24.79           
    5 Florence Warling, Msu-Mhd        3:26.14           
    6 Erin Gravalin, Msu-Mhd           3:27.72           
    6 Erin Tuss, Jamestown             3:27.72           
    8 Melanie Holmes, Jamestown        3:31.89           
    9 Angie Johnson, St Benedict       3:35.75           
   10 Reyna Lauer, Msu-Mhd             3:45.66           



55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 
4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

1500 Meter
    1 Lisa Owen, Concordia             4:57.65  H1          
    2 Lisa Nayes, Jamestown            4:57.71  H1          
    3 Jen St. John, Concordia          5:04.89  H1          
    4 Cheri Ewert, Jamestown           5:06.22  H1          
    5 Cindy Blendermann, St Benedict   5:06.77  H1          
    6 Corey Hickner, St Benedict       5:10.15  H1          
    7 Kati Thornton, Jamestown         5:13.88  H1          
    8 Jennifer Tollefsrud, Jamestown   5:15.94  H2          
    9 Erin Ellmaker, Jamestown         5:17.70  H2          
   10 Melanie Holmes, Jamestown        5:21.93  H2          
   11 Rose Spring, St Benedict         5:24.60  H2          
   12 Jen Bremser, Concordia           5:25.00  H2          
   13 Maria Witham, St Benedict        5:26.58  H2          
   14 Chrissy Kopetsky, Msu-Mhd        5:32.62  H2          
   15 Jami Peterson, Bsu               5:33.62  H2          
   16 Adina Meeks, Mary                5:34.40  H1          
   17 Leslie Rau, St Benedict          5:40.19  H2          



55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 
4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

3000 Meter
    1 Steph Noonan, St Benedict       11:07.63           
    2 Kati Thornton, Jamestown        11:11.13           
    3 Emily Cook, St Benedict         11:12.42           
    4 Cheri Ewert, Jamestown          11:15.63           
    5 Lisa Owen, Concordia            11:25.78           
    6 Jennifer Tollefsrud, Jamestown  11:32.38           
    7 Erin Anderson, Concordia        11:34.91           
    8 Erin Ellmlaker, Jamestown       11:50.69           
    9 Mo Ringlein, St Benedict        12:01.76           
   10 Julie Miller, Concordia         12:06.50           
   11 Jill Burgard, St Benedict       12:12.47           
   12 Marian Studer, St Benedict      12:24.82           
   13 Patty Canik, St Benedict        13:17.34           



55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 
4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

4x200 Meter Relay
    1 Bsu (Shauna McInerney, Lindsey Gregg, 
      Shelby McCrady, Caesare Stimson)
                                       1:46.86  H1          
    2 Und (Erin Baustian, Kayla Lightfoot, 
      Leslie Bjugstad, Nikki Sims)     1:49.75  H1          
    3 Concordia (Alissa Bilden, Jill Fancher, 
      Kelly Olson, Amy Ravenhorst)     1:50.52  H1          
    4 msu-Mhd 4x2, Msu-Mhd             1:53.32  H1          
    5 Jamestown (Chelsea Haines, Betsy 
      Thingstad, Liz McCarty, Chrisy 
      Lussenden)                       1:53.69  H1          
    6 St Benedict (Tiffany Trost, Becky 
      Loonan, Tricia Lund, Tami Hoese)
                                       2:00.19  H1          



55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 
4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

4x400 Meter Relay
    1 Jamestown (Tina Wiederrich, Kari 
      Pankow, Betsy Thingstad, Chelsea Haines)
                                       4:13.27           
    2 Concordia (Alissa Bilden, Britt Berger, 
      Nicole Plante, Amy Ravenhorst)   4:13.96           
    3 St Benedict (Tiffany Trost, Becky 
      Loonan, Crystal Rausch, Angie Johnson)
                                       4:35.53           
    4 Concordia (Rachel Charpentier, Jen 
      Bremser, Michelle Singlestad, 
      Erika Ogard)                     4:53.28           



55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 
4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

Distance Medley Relay
    1 Jamestown (Michel Maurer, Hilary 
      Andvik, Erin Tuss, Lisa Nayes)  13:05.20           
    2 St Benedict (Corey Hickner, Meghan 
      Orgeman, Maria Witham, Cindy 
      Blendermann)                    13:28.33           
    3 Concordia (Natalie Hanson, Kelly Olson, 
      Jen St. John, Jenn Falk)        13:34.14           
    4 Msu-Mhd (Sarah Thome, Kerri Larson, 
      Allison Janssen, Chrissy Kopetsky)
                                      14:09.29           
    5 Bsu (Jaci Thomforde, Jami Peterson, Ali 
      Judkins, Christa Pribula)       14:11.53           



55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 
4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

Long Jump
    1 Erica Mois, Jamestown           18-2 1/4 (5.54m)   
    2 Nikki Sims, Und                 17-6 1/4 (5.34m)   
    3 Kristan Anderson, Msu-Mhd       17-6 1/4 (5.34m)   
    4 Jessica Deringer, Mary          16-9 1/4 (5.11m)   
    5 Renee Splichal, Concordia       16-8 3/4 (5.10m)   
    6 Cassity Lloyd, Mary                 16-8 (5.08m)   
    7 Marsha Knight, Mary             16-4 1/2 (4.99m)   
    8 Tonya Weigelt, Mary             16-4 1/2 (4.99m)   
    9 Patti Clintsman, St Benedict    16-1 3/4 (4.92m)   
   10 Kayla Campbell, Mary            15-8 3/4 (4.79m)   
   11 Nicole Plante, Concordia            15-7 (4.75m)   
   12 Tiffany Spriggs, Msu-Mhd        15-5 1/2 (4.71m)   
   12 Kristina Granger, St Benedict   15-5 1/2 (4.71m)   
   14 Kathy Legge, Msu-Mhd                15-4 (4.67m)   
   15 Marrie Johnson, Jamestown           15-0 (4.57m)   
   16 Emily Tollefson, Concordia      14-9 1/4 (4.50m)   
   17 Rachel Beck, Msu-Mhd            14-4 1/2 (4.38m)   
   18 Brianna Sturlaugson, Mary       14-2 1/2 (4.33m)   
   19 Kitty Meredith, Mary           13-11 1/2 (4.25m)   
   20 Crystal Reeves, Concordia       13-5 1/2 (4.10m)   
   21 Lacy Hanson, Jamestown          13-3 1/4 (4.04m)   
   22 Katie Hagen, St Benedict        12-6 3/4 (3.83m)   



55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 
4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

Triple Jump
    1 Erica Mois, Jamestown           36-4 1/4 (11.08m) 
    2 Kristan Anderson, Msu-Mhd       36-3 1/2 (11.06m) 
    3 Jessica Deringer, Mary              36-3 (11.05m) 
    4 Kayla Campbell, Mary           34-10 1/4 (10.62m) 
    5 Kristina Granger, St Benedict   34-8 1/2 (10.58m) 
    6 Amanda Enzler, St Benedict      34-0 1/4 (10.37m) 
    7 Brianna Sturlaugson, Mary      33-11 1/4 (10.34m) 
    8 Tonya Weigelt, Mary             33-4 3/4 (10.18m) 
    9 Katie Killorian, Mary           33-1 1/4 (10.09m) 
   10 Liz McCarty, Jamestown          32-2 1/4 (9.81m)   
   11 Rachel Beck, Msu-Mhd           31-10 1/4 (9.71m)   
   12 Crystal Reeves, Concordia       31-3 3/4 (9.54m)   
   13 Amy Ravenhorst, Concordia       29-8 3/4 (9.06m)   
   14 Lacy Hanson, Jamestown          28-5 3/4 (8.68m)   



55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 
4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

High Jump
    1 Amanda Nagel, Und                    5-3 (1.60m)   
    2 Karla Fandrich, Mary            4-11 3/4 (1.52m)   
    2 Jackie Kensinger, Und           4-11 3/4 (1.52m)   
    2 Krista Mateffy, St Benedict     4-11 3/4 (1.52m)   
    5 Kari Pankow, Jamestown           4-9 3/4 (1.47m)   
    5 Liz McCarty, Jamestown           4-9 3/4 (1.47m)   
    5 Renee Splichal, Concordia        4-9 3/4 (1.47m)   
    8 Kelsie Hansen, St Benedict       4-7 3/4 (1.42m)   
    8 Amy Ravenhorst, Concordia        4-7 3/4 (1.42m)   
   10 Kitty Meredith, Mary                 4-6 (1.37m)   
   10 Meghan Orgeman, St Benedict          4-6 (1.37m)   
   10 Amy Taylor, Bsu                      4-6 (1.37m)   
   10 Tiffany Trost, St Benedict           4-6 (1.37m)   
   14 Chrisy Lussenden, Jamestown          4-2 (1.27m)   



55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 
4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

Pole Vault
    1 Renee Splichal, Concordia           10-0 (3.05m)   
    2 Jill Mostad, Msu-Mhd                10-0 (3.05m)   
    3 Brianna Sturlaugson, Mary           10-0 (3.05m)   
    4 Lisa Dobbs, Mary                    10-0 (3.05m)   
    5 Lindsay Kuznia, Concordia           10-0 (3.05m)   
    6 Elyn Rost, Mary                  9-6 1/4 (2.90m)   
    6 Marrie Johnson, Jamestown        9-6 1/4 (2.90m)   
    8 Ann Marie Simonich, Mary         9-6 1/4 (2.90m)   
    9 Tiffany Spriggs, Msu-Mhd         9-6 1/4 (2.90m)   
   10 Maria Wilkes, St Benedict        9-0 1/4 (2.75m)   
   11 Christa Roessler, St Benedict    8-6 1/4 (2.60m)   
      Maggie Reisdorf, St Benedict          NH
      Jessica Viele, Msu-Mhd                NH
      Savannah Crawford, Mary               NH



55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 
4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

Shot Put
    1 Dana Olimb, Und                 40-2 1/4 (12.25m) 
    2 Jenna Wendorff, St Benedict    39-11 1/4 (12.17m) 
    3 Libby Scheinder, Bsu            38-2 1/4 (11.64m) 
    4 Ann Johnson, Msu-Mhd            37-5 1/4 (11.41m) 
    5 Jennifer Flach, Und             37-1 1/4 (11.31m) 
    6 Alexis Nider, Mary              36-0 3/4 (10.99m) 
    7 Jennifer Hanson, St Benedict       34-11 (10.64m) 
    8 Jackie Kensinger, Und          34-10 1/2 (10.63m) 
    9 Julie Faul, Jamestown           34-2 3/4 (10.43m) 
   10 Erin Suhonen, Bsu              33-11 1/4 (10.34m) 
   11 Brena Smith, Jamestown         33-10 1/4 (10.32m) 
   12 Judy Miska, Und                 33-6 3/4 (10.23m) 
   13 Lindsay Berreson, Bsu           33-3 3/4 (10.15m) 
   14 Caesare Stimson, Bsu            33-3 1/4 (10.14m) 
   15 Rebekah Hoback, Concordia       32-3 3/4 (9.85m)   
   16 Leah Davis, Und                     31-8 (9.65m)   
   17 Sara Olson, Bsu                     31-4 (9.55m)   
   18 Niclole Burow, Bsu              31-1 1/4 (9.48m)   
   19 Katie Atkinson, Mary           30-10 1/4 (9.40m)   
   20 Jess Braun, St Benedict         30-7 3/4 (9.34m)   
   21 Mary Ann Becker, St Benedict    30-4 3/4 (9.26m)   
   22 Kari Pankow, Jamestown              30-2 (9.19m)   
   23 Melissa Stave, Concordia        29-5 1/4 (8.97m)   
   24 Steph Weimar, St Benedict       28-2 1/4 (8.59m)   
   25 RaeDeen Blum, Jamestown         27-1 1/4 (8.26m)   



55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 
4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

Weight
    1 Diandra Gallagher, Unat         58-5 1/4 (17.81m) 
                            OLSON FORUM RECORD
    2 Eastlack, Belinda, Msu-Mhd      56-9 1/2 (17.31m) 
                            OLSON FORUM RECORD
    3 Tennille Penn, Jamestown        40-7 1/2 (12.38m) 
    4 Ann Johnson, Msu-Mhd                40-5 (12.32m) 
    5 Erin Suhonen, Bsu               40-4 1/4 (12.30m) 
    6 Sara Olson, Bsu                 40-2 3/4 (12.26m) 
    7 Judy Miska, Und                 39-8 3/4 (12.11m) 
    8 Leah Davis, Und                 39-1 3/4 (11.93m) 
    9 Mandy Larson, Und                   39-1 (11.91m) 
   10 Jennifer Flach, Und                 38-7 (11.76m) 
   11 Dana Olimb, Und                 37-8 3/4 (11.50m) 
   12 Alexis Nider, Mary              35-8 3/4 (10.89m) 
   13 Shantel Penn, Jamestown         35-6 3/4 (10.84m) 
   14 Jennifer Hanson, St Benedict        35-4 (10.77m) 
   15 Jenna Wendorff, St Benedict    34-10 1/4 (10.62m) 
   16 Libby Schneider, Bsu            34-5 1/2 (10.50m) 
   17 Rebekah Hoback, Concordia       33-9 1/2 (10.30m) 
   18 Jessica Chase, Jamestown       32-11 3/4 (10.05m) 
   19 Mary Ann Becker, St Benedict    32-5 1/2 (9.89m)   
   20 Melissa Stave, Concordia        27-6 1/2 (8.39m)   
   21 Steph Weimar, St Benedict          25-11 (7.90m)   


55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 
4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES
Scored 5-3-2-1  Max 2 scorers per team
1. Concordia 6-0, 2. Jamestown 5-1, 3. St. Benedict 4-2, 4. MSU-Mhd 3-3, 5. Mary 2-4, 6. BSU 1-5, 7. UND 0-6.



Concordia                94.3
JAMESTOWN                92.7

Concordia                103.5
ST BENEDICT              83.5

Concordia                108.0
MSU-Mhd                  69.0

Concordia                104.0
MARY                     67.0

Concordia                115.0
BSU                      51.0

Concordia                115.0
UND                      45.0

JAMESTOWN                111.0
ST BENEDICT              74.0

JAMESTOWN                104.0
MSU-Mhd                  67.0

JAMESTOWN                107.0
MARY                     58.0

JAMESTOWN                115.0
BSU                      43.0

JAMESTOWN                108.0
UND                      43.0

ST BENEDICT              93.5
MSU-Mhd                  78.5

ST BENEDICT              91.0
MARY                     71.0

ST BENEDICT              107.0
BSU                      52.0

ST BENEDICT              101.5
UND                      49.5

MSU-Mhd                  81.0
MARY                     63.0

MSU-Mhd                  87.0
BSU                      45.0

MSU-Mhd                  85.0
UND                      44.0

MARY                     74.5
BSU                      54.5

MARY                     64.5
UND                      48.5

BSU                      57.0
UND                      45.0


Results also available for Men.  Return to home page.