MEN'S COBBER PENTATHLON

CONCORDIA COLLEGE-MOORHEAD, MN

FEBRUARY 6, 2004

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Results also available for Women

    1 Aaron Johansen, Dickinson State
                             3486 total points 
      2 55 Meter Hurdles                    8.23            752 points
      1 Long Jump                       21-6 1/4 (6.56m)    711 points
      2 Shot Put                        37-9 1/2 (11.52m)  577 points
      1 High Jump                        6-2 1/4 (1.89m)    705 points
      3 1000 Meter Run                   2:52.34            741 points

    2 Ben Knight, Dickinson State
                             3207 total points 
      3 55 Meter Hurdles                    8.25            747 points
      4 Long Jump                       20-0 1/4 (6.10m)    608 points
      1 Shot Put                            40-4 (12.29m)  624 points
      5 High Jump                        5-6 1/2 (1.69m)    536 points
      4 1000 Meter Run                   2:57.22            692 points

    3 Tavis Friedt, Mary     3121 total points 
      3 55 Meter Hurdles                    8.25            747 points
      5 Long Jump                       19-9 1/2 (6.03m)    593 points
     13 Shot Put                        31-5 3/4 (9.59m)    461 points
      5 High Jump                        5-6 1/2 (1.69m)    536 points
      2 1000 Meter Run                   2:48.21            784 points

    4 Lance Looker, Mary     3068 total points 
      5 55 Meter Hurdles                    8.48            693 points
      2 Long Jump                       20-3 1/2 (6.18m)    626 points
      5 Shot Put                        35-9 1/4 (10.90m)  540 points
      2 High Jump                       5-10 1/2 (1.79m)    619 points
      8 1000 Meter Run                   3:07.78            590 points

    5 Travis Schwarz, Bsu    2832 total points 
     11 55 Meter Hurdles                    9.17            541 points
      9 Long Jump                       19-2 3/4 (5.86m)    556 points
      7 Shot Put                        34-9 1/2 (10.60m)  522 points
      2 High Jump                       5-10 1/2 (1.79m)    619 points
      7 1000 Meter Run                   3:07.38            594 points

    6 Derek Farwell, Msu-Moorhead
                             2754 total points 
      6 55 Meter Hurdles                    8.62            661 points
      6 Long Jump                       19-8 1/4 (6.00m)    587 points
     12 Shot Put                        32-0 1/4 (9.76m)    471 points
     12 High Jump                        5-0 1/2 (1.54m)    419 points
      5 1000 Meter Run                   3:05.02            616 points

    7 Dusty Cossette, Msu-Moorhead
                             2750 total points 
      9 55 Meter Hurdles                    9.02            573 points
     11 Long Jump                          18-10 (5.74m)    531 points
     15 Shot Put                        26-2 1/4 (7.98m)    365 points
      8 High Jump                        5-4 1/2 (1.64m)    496 points
      1 1000 Meter Run                   2:48.18            785 points

    8 Mark Thompson, Unat    2697 total points 
      8 55 Meter Hurdles                    8.94            590 points
     13 Long Jump                       18-0 1/4 (5.49m)    479 points
     10 Shot Put                       32-10 1/2 (10.02m)  487 points
      2 High Jump                       5-10 1/2 (1.79m)    619 points
     11 1000 Meter Run                   3:15.33            522 points

    9 Ryan Damlo, St. John's
                             2638 total points 
     10 55 Meter Hurdles                    9.16            543 points
      3 Long Jump                       20-1 1/2 (6.13m)    615 points
      9 Shot Put                        33-3 3/4 (10.15m)  495 points
      8 High Jump                        5-4 1/2 (1.64m)    496 points
     12 1000 Meter Run                   3:19.19            489 points

   10 Ben Mettling, Bsu      2445 total points 
     13 55 Meter Hurdles                    9.35            505 points
     15 Long Jump                           16-8 (5.08m)    398 points
      3 Shot Put                        36-9 3/4 (11.22m)  559 points
     11 High Jump                        5-2 1/2 (1.59m)    457 points
     10 1000 Meter Run                   3:14.84            526 points

   11 Rob Kucher, Bsu        2400 total points 
     14 55 Meter Hurdles                    9.42            491 points
      8 Long Jump                           19-4 (5.89m)    563 points
      8 Shot Put                            34-7 (10.54m)  518 points
      8 High Jump                        5-4 1/2 (1.64m)    496 points
     13 1000 Meter Run                   3:39.17            332 points

   12 Kevin McElvaney, Dickinson State
                             2397 total points 
      1 55 Meter Hurdles                    8.19            762 points
      7 Long Jump                       19-7 1/2 (5.98m)    582 points
      6 Shot Put                        35-0 1/2 (10.68m)  527 points
        High Jump                             NH 0 points
      0 1000 Meter Run                         0            526 points

   13 Mike Bare, Concordia   2118 total points 
      7 55 Meter Hurdles                    8.90            598 points
     12 Long Jump                       18-5 3/4 (5.63m)    508 points
     11 Shot Put                            32-1 (9.78m)    472 points
        High Jump                             NH 0 points
      9 1000 Meter Run                   3:13.24            540 points

   14 Paul Gans, St. John's  2110 total points 
     12 55 Meter Hurdles                    9.31            513 points
     14 Long Jump                           17-6 (5.33m)    447 points
      4 Shot Put                        36-2 3/4 (11.04m)  548 points
        High Jump                             NH 0 points
      6 1000 Meter Run                   3:06.47            602 points

   15 Andy Lukkes, Msu-Moorhead
                             2055 total points 
     15 55 Meter Hurdles                   10.81            254 points
     10 Long Jump                       19-0 1/2 (5.80m)    544 points
     14 Shot Put                        31-0 1/2 (9.46m)    453 points
      5 High Jump                        5-6 1/2 (1.69m)    536 points
     14 1000 Meter Run                   3:48.67            268 points

Results also available for Women. Return to home page.