2004 Women's Indoor Personal Bests

Concordia College-Moorhead, MN

As of February 14, 2004

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Results also available for Men



55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 
600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE  | 5000 | 4X200 
4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE  RELAY | SMR | DMR 
 LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | PENT 

55 METER
Angie Pfeiffer          So 1/31/04 Cobber Duals  7.42
Jill Moller             Fr 1/24/04 Cobber Alumni 7.93
Britt Berger            Fr 1/24/04 Cobber Alumni 8.08
Tarah Maatz             Sr 2/14/04 Cobber Invite 8.15
Natalie Hanson          So 1/24/04 Cobber Alumni 8.31
Leah Hegland            So 1/31/04 Cobber Duals  8.37
Karli Johnson           Fr 1/31/04 Cobber Duals  8.51
7 entrants



55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 
600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE  | 5000 | 4X200 
4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE  RELAY | SMR | DMR 
 LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | PENT 

55 METER HURDLES
Nicole Plante           Jr 2/6/04 Cobber Pentath 8.97
Renee Splichal          Sr 1/31/04 Cobber Duals  9.04
Emily Tollefson         Jr 2/14/04 Cobber Invite 9.08
Jill Fancher            Fr 1/31/04 Cobber Duals  9.30
Leah Hegland            So 1/31/04 Cobber Duals  9.43
Tarah Maatz             Sr 2/14/04 Cobber Invite 9.55
Amber Schackman         Fr 2/14/04 Cobber Invite 9.84
Natalie Hanson          So 1/24/04 Cobber Alumni 10.95
8 entrants



55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 
600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE  | 5000 | 4X200 
4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE  RELAY | SMR | DMR 
 LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | PENT 

60 METER
Angie Pfeiffer          So 2/7/04 Bison Open     7.95
Alissa Bilden           Fr 2/7/04 Bison Open     8.58
2 entrants



55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 
600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE  | 5000 | 4X200 
4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE  RELAY | SMR | DMR 
 LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | PENT 

60 METER HURDLES
Nicole Plante           Jr 2/7/04 Bison Open     9.92
Emily Tollefson         Jr 2/7/04 Bison Open     10.03
Jill Fancher            Fr 2/7/04 Bison Open     10.10
Leah Hegland            So 2/7/04 Bison Open     10.28
Tarah Maatz             Sr 2/7/04 Bison Open     10.64
5 entrants



55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 
600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE  | 5000 | 4X200 
4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE  RELAY | SMR | DMR 
 LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | PENT 

200 METER
Angie Pfeiffer          So 2/14/04 Cobber Invite 26.14
Alissa Bilden           Fr 2/14/04 Cobber Invite 27.53
Jill Fancher            Fr 2/14/04 Cobber Invite 27.88
Kelly Olson             Fr 1/31/04 Cobber Duals  27.99
Emily Tollefson         Jr 2/14/04 Cobber Invite 28.19
Amy Ravenhorst          Fr 2/7/04 Bison Open     28.29
Nicole Plante           Jr 2/14/04 Cobber Invite 28.62
Jill Moller             Fr 2/7/04 Bison Open     28.95
Tarah Maatz             Sr 2/14/04 Cobber Invite 29.22
Britt Berger            Fr 2/7/04 Bison Open     29.75
   10
Rachel Charpentier      Fr 1/24/04 Cobber Alumni 29.82
Karli Johnson           Fr 1/31/04 Cobber Duals  29.84
Amber Schackman         Fr 2/14/04 Cobber Invite 30.20
Leah Hegland            So 2/14/04 Cobber Invite 30.55
14 entrants



55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 
600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE  | 5000 | 4X200 
4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE  RELAY | SMR | DMR 
 LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | PENT 

200 METER HURDLES
Renee Splichal          Sr 1/24/04 Cobber Alumni 31.27
Nicole Plante           Jr 1/24/04 Cobber Alumni 31.32
Jill Fancher            Fr 1/24/04 Cobber Alumni 31.51
Emily Tollefson         Jr 1/24/04 Cobber Alumni 32.19
Leah Hegland            So 1/24/04 Cobber Alumni 33.12
Julie Miller            Jr 1/24/04 Cobber Alumni 34.39
Tarah Maatz             Sr 1/24/04 Cobber Alumni 34.67
Jen St. John            Jr 1/24/04 Cobber Alumni 35.06
8 entrants



55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 
600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE  | 5000 | 4X200 
4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE  RELAY | SMR | DMR 
 LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | PENT 

300 METER
0 entrants



55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 
600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE  | 5000 | 4X200 
4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE  RELAY | SMR | DMR 
 LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | PENT 

400 METER
Angie Pfeiffer          So 1/31/04 Cobber Duals  59.63
Alissa Bilden           Fr 1/31/04 Cobber Duals  62.09
Britt Berger            Fr 2/7/04 Bison Open     63.92
3 entrants



55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 
600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE  | 5000 | 4X200 
4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE  RELAY | SMR | DMR 
 LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | PENT 

500 METER
Carrie Fransen          Jr 2/7/04 Bison Open     1:23.77
Rachel Charpentier      Fr 2/7/04 Bison Open     1:26.32
2 entrants



55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 
600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE  | 5000 | 4X200 
4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE  RELAY | SMR | DMR 
 LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | PENT 

600 YARD
0 entrants



55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 
600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE  | 5000 | 4X200 
4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE  RELAY | SMR | DMR 
 LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | PENT 

600 METER
Amy Ravenhorst          Fr 2/14/04 Cobber Invite 1:41.18
Natalie Hanson          So 1/31/04 Cobber Duals  1:44.78
Britt Berger            Fr 1/31/04 Cobber Duals  1:45.16
3 entrants



55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 
600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE  | 5000 | 4X200 
4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE  RELAY | SMR | DMR 
 LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | PENT 

800 METER
Britt Berger            Fr 2/14/04 Cobber Invite 2:25.20
Carrie Fransen          Jr 2/14/04 Cobber Invite 2:29.96
Natalie Hanson          So 2/7/04 Bison Open     2:30.88
Rachel Charpentier      Fr 2/14/04 Cobber Invite 2:35.64
Nicole Plante           Jr 2/6/04 Cobber Pentath 2:39.74
Michelle Singlestad     Jr 1/31/04 Cobber Duals  2:41.71
Erika Ogard             So 2/14/04 Cobber Invite 2:43.83
Renee Splichal          Sr 2/6/04 Cobber Pentath 2:48.22
Amber Schackman         Fr 2/6/04 Cobber Pentath 2:58.85
9 entrants



55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 
600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE  | 5000 | 4X200 
4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE  RELAY | SMR | DMR 
 LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | PENT 

1000 METER
Jen St. John            Jr 2/7/04 Bison Open     3:12.51
Jenn Falk               Fr 1/31/04 Cobber Duals  3:21.39
Julie Miller            Jr 2/14/04 Cobber Invite 3:21.53
Rachel Charpentier      Fr 1/31/04 Cobber Duals  3:24.79
Rachel Dwyer            Fr 2/7/04 Bison Open     3:28.95
Michelle Singlestad     Jr 2/14/04 Cobber Invite 3:31.39
6 entrants



55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 
600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE  | 5000 | 4X200 
4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE  RELAY | SMR | DMR 
 LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | PENT 

1500 METER
Lisa Owen               Sr 1/31/04 Cobber Duals  4:57.65
Jen St. John            Jr 1/31/04 Cobber Duals  5:04.89
Rachel Dwyer            Fr 2/14/04 Cobber Invite 5:21.41
Jen Bremser             Jr 1/31/04 Cobber Duals  5:25.01
Alissa Bilden           Fr 1/24/04 Cobber Alumni 5:36.26
5 entrants



55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 
600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE  | 5000 | 4X200 
4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE  RELAY | SMR | DMR 
 LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | PENT 

MILE
Julie Miller            Jr 2/7/04 Bison Open     5:50.38
1 entrant



55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 
600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE  | 5000 | 4X200 
4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE  RELAY | SMR | DMR 
 LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | PENT 

3000 METER
Lisa Owen               Sr 1/31/04 Cobber Duals  11:25.78
Erin Anderson           Jr 1/31/04 Cobber Duals  11:34.92
Jenn Falk               Fr 2/7/04 Bison Open     11:37.19
Erica Lundgren          Fr 1/24/04 Cobber Alumni 11:56.21
Julie Miller            Jr 1/31/04 Cobber Duals  12:06.50
Jen Bremser             Jr 1/24/04 Cobber Alumni 12:19.97
Carrie Fransen          Jr 1/24/04 Cobber Alumni 12:27.64
Emily Judd              Sr 1/24/04 Cobber Alumni 12:30.41
Crystal Reeves          Jr 1/24/04 Cobber Alumni 16:03.65
Leah Hegland            So 1/24/04 Cobber Alumni 17:20.24
   10
Renee Splichal          Sr 1/24/04 Cobber Alumni 17:20.30
11 entrants



55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 
600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE  | 5000 | 4X200 
4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE  RELAY | SMR | DMR 
 LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | PENT 

2 MILE
0 entrants



55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 
600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE  | 5000 | 4X200 
4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE  RELAY | SMR | DMR 
 LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | PENT 

5000 METER
Erin Anderson           Jr 2/7/04 Bison Open     20:11.29
Jen Bremser             Jr 2/14/04 Cobber Invite 21:06.26
2 entrants



55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 
600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE  | 5000 | 4X200 
4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE  RELAY | SMR | DMR 
 LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | PENT 

4X200 METER RELAY
1/31/04 Cobber Duals (Alissa Bilden, 
 Jill Fancher, Kelly Olson, Amy 
 Ravenhorst)                                 1:50.52
cob 4x2                    2/14/04 Cobber Invite 1:50.67
2 entrants



55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 
600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE  | 5000 | 4X200 
4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE  RELAY | SMR | DMR 
 LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | PENT 

4X400 METER RELAY
cob 4x4a                   2/14/04 Cobber Invite 4:07.20
2/7/04 Bison Open  (Angie Pfeiffer, Amy 
 Ravenhorst, Kelly Olson, Alissa Bilden)     4:10.49
1/31/04 Cobber Duals (Alissa Bilden, 
 Britt Berger, Nicole Plante, Amy 
 Ravenhorst)                                 4:13.97
cob 4x4b                   2/14/04 Cobber Invite 4:40.76
1/31/04 Cobber Duals (Rachel 
 Charpentier, Jen Bremser, Michelle 
 Singlestad, Erika Ogard)                    4:53.28
5 entrants



55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 
600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE  | 5000 | 4X200 
4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE  RELAY | SMR | DMR 
 LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | PENT 

4X800 METER RELAY
2/7/04 Bison Open  (Carrie Fransen, 
 Natalie Hanson, Rachel Charpentier, Jen 
 St. John)                                   10:27.42
1 entrant



55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 
600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE  | 5000 | 4X200 
4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE  RELAY | SMR | DMR 
 LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | PENT 

SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY
1/24/04 Cobber Alumni (Renee Splichal, 
 Tarah Maatz, Emily Tollefson, Nicole 
 Plante)                                     36.89
1/24/04 Cobber Alumni (Jill Fancher, 
 Leah Hegland, Jen St. John, Julie Miller)   40.24
2 entrants



55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 
600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE  | 5000 | 4X200 
4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE  RELAY | SMR | DMR 
 LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | PENT 

SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY
0 entrants



55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 
600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE  | 5000 | 4X200 
4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE  RELAY | SMR | DMR 
 LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | PENT 

DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY
1/31/04 Cobber Duals (Natalie Hanson, 
 Kelly Olson, Jen St. John, Jenn Falk)       13:34.14
cob dmr                    2/14/04 Cobber Invite 13:36.92
2 entrants



55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 
600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE  | 5000 | 4X200 
4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE  RELAY | SMR | DMR 
 LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | PENT 

LONG JUMP
Renee Splichal          Sr 2/6/04 Cobber Pentath 16-9 3/4 (5.12m)
Nicole Plante           Jr 2/14/04 Cobber Invite 15-11 1/2 (4.86m)
Britt Berger            Fr 1/24/04 Cobber Alumni 15-3 1/4 (4.65m)
Emily Tollefson         Jr 2/14/04 Cobber Invite 14-11 1/2 (4.56m)
Amber Schackman         Fr 2/14/04 Cobber Invite 14-4 (4.37m)
Crystal Reeves          Jr 1/24/04 Cobber Alumni 14-2 1/4 (4.32m)
Tarah Maatz             Sr 1/24/04 Cobber Alumni 13-6 3/4 (4.13m)
Kristin Gussiaas        Fr 2/14/04 Cobber Invite 13-4 3/4 (4.08m)
Rachel Charpentier      Fr 1/24/04 Cobber Alumni 12-10 1/2 (3.92m)
9 entrants



55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 
600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE  | 5000 | 4X200 
4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE  RELAY | SMR | DMR 
 LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | PENT 

TRIPLE JUMP
Renee Splichal          Sr 2/14/04 Cobber Invite 33-8 3/4 (10.28m)
Crystal Reeves          Jr 1/31/04 Cobber Duals  31-3 3/4 (9.54m)
Amy Ravenhorst          Fr 1/24/04 Cobber Alumni 29-11 1/4 (9.12m)
Julie Miller            Jr 1/24/04 Cobber Alumni 29-9 1/2 (9.08m)
Michelle Singlestad     Jr 1/24/04 Cobber Alumni 26-1 (7.95m)
5 entrants



55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 
600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE  | 5000 | 4X200 
4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE  RELAY | SMR | DMR 
 LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | PENT 

HIGH JUMP
Renee Splichal          Sr 2/14/04 Cobber Invite 4-9 3/4 (1.47m)
Amy Ravenhorst          Fr 2/14/04 Cobber Invite 4-7 3/4 (1.42m)
Nicole Plante           Jr 2/6/04 Cobber Pentath 4-5 (1.35m)
Amber Schackman         Fr 2/14/04 Cobber Invite 4-2 (1.27m)
Erin Anderson           Jr 1/24/04 Cobber Alumni 
5 entrants



55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 
600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE  | 5000 | 4X200 
4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE  RELAY | SMR | DMR 
 LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | PENT 

POLE VAULT
Renee Splichal          Sr 2/14/04 Cobber Invite 11-1 (3.38m)
Lindsay Kuznia          So 1/31/04 Cobber Duals  10-0 (3.05m)
Kristin Gussiaas        Fr 2/7/04 Bison Open     9-6 1/2 (2.91m)
Breanna Quamme          Fr 1/24/04 Cobber Alumni 6-10 3/4 (2.10m)
4 entrants



55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 
600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE  | 5000 | 4X200 
4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE  RELAY | SMR | DMR 
 LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | PENT 

SHOT PUT
Rebekah Hoback          Sr 1/24/04 Cobber Alumni 33-5 1/4 (10.19m)
Renee Splichal          Sr 1/24/04 Cobber Alumni 33-5 1/4 (10.19m)
Melissa Stave           Fr 1/24/04 Cobber Alumni 31-10 1/4 (9.71m)
Nicole Plante           Jr 2/14/04 Cobber Invite 31-6 3/4 (9.62m)
Amber Schackman         Fr 2/6/04 Cobber Pentath 27-4 3/4 (8.35m)
Breanna Quamme          Fr 1/24/04 Cobber Alumni 25-4 3/4 (7.74m)
Emily Tollefson         Jr 1/24/04 Cobber Alumni 23-11 3/4 (7.31m)
Kelly Olson             Fr 1/24/04 Cobber Alumni 22-5 3/4 (6.85m)
Jen Bremser             Jr 1/24/04 Cobber Alumni 21-5 1/4 (6.53m)
Kristin Gussiaas        Fr 1/24/04 Cobber Alumni 20-10 3/4 (6.37m)
   10
Jill Moller             Fr 1/24/04 Cobber Alumni 20-0 1/2 (6.11m)
Jen St. John            Jr 1/24/04 Cobber Alumni 19-11 1/2 (6.08m)
Julie Miller            Jr 1/24/04 Cobber Alumni 18-7 1/4 (5.67m)
Alissa Bilden           Fr 1/24/04 Cobber Alumni 18-2 1/4 (5.54m)
Rachel Dwyer            Fr 1/24/04 Cobber Alumni 18-0 1/2 (5.50m)
15 entrants



55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 
600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE  | 5000 | 4X200 
4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE  RELAY | SMR | DMR 
 LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | PENT 

WEIGHT
Rebekah Hoback          Sr 1/31/04 Cobber Duals  33-9 1/2 (10.30m)
Melissa Stave           Fr 2/14/04 Cobber Invite 32-11 1/4 (10.04m)
Renee Splichal          Sr 1/24/04 Cobber Alumni 29-1 3/4 (8.88m)
Jill Moller             Fr 1/24/04 Cobber Alumni 21-6 (6.55m)
4 entrants



55 | 55H | 60 | 60H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 
600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE  | 5000 | 4X200 
4X400 | 4X800 | SHUTTLE HURDLE  RELAY | SMR | DMR 
 LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | PENT 

PENTATHLON
Renee Splichal          Sr 2/6/04 Cobber Pentath 2890
Nicole Plante           Jr 2/6/04 Cobber Pentath 2741
Amber Schackman         Fr 2/6/04 Cobber Pentath 2038
3 entrants


Results also available for Men.  Return to home page.