| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |Next Game
2003-2004 Concordia Women's Track
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Records | Women's Track and Field Home | Coaches | 02-03 | 03-04 Men |

2003-04 Concordia Women's Indoor Track Meet Results
 
Site  Date     Opponent                                          Time 
A      2/19      Bison Classic                                    4:30pm

| Meet Results | Cobber Notables |
 
 

 
 

Bison Classic - February 19, 2004
Bison Sports Arena
 

                            Bison Classic - 2/19/04
                         Bison Sports Arena, Fargo, ND
                                    Results

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       Arena: ! 24.62  1999        Tamara Brudy, North Dakota State
        NDSU: # 24.30  1999        Tamara Brudy
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  3 Jacinta Kuehn                N. Dakota State          26.90   1
  4 Shauna McInerney             Bemidji State            27.06   1
  5 Heather Urbanoski            N. Dakota State          27.08   1
  6 Megan Koenechne              Northern State           27.51   2
  7 Jeni Enders                  Northern State           28.22   2
  8 Kayla Lightfoot              North Dakota             28.45   2
  9 Emily Tollefson              Concordia (MHD)          28.48   2
 10 Hillary Thomas               MSU-Moorhead             28.54   3
 11 Jill Fancher                 Concordia (MHD)          28.55   2
 12 Sarah Boese                  North Dakota             28.63   2
 13 Hiue Trinh                   Unattached               28.64   3
 14 Jill Moller                  Concordia (MHD)          28.89   3
 15 Britt Berger                 Concordia (MHD)          29.15   3
 16 Leah Hegland                 Concordia (MHD)          30.17   4
 17 Amber Schackman              Concordia (MHD)          30.20   4
 18 Katie Janus                  North Dakota             30.41   4

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       Arena: ! 53.73  1994        Revoli Campbell, Abilene Christian
        NDSU: # 54.58  2002        Tamara Brudy
                55.60  AUTO
                57.70  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Kinsey Coles                 N. Dakota State          56.54 PROV              1
  2 Nicole Rieck                 N. Dakota State          57.14 PROV              1

Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       Arena: !  6.76  1994        Hermin Joseph, Abilene Christian
        NDSU: #  7.05  1999        Jill Theeler
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shanda Larson                N. Dakota State           7.17q  4
  2 Angie Pfeiffer               Concordia (MHD)           7.39q  1
  3 Heather Urbanoski            N. Dakota State           7.49q  2
  4 Dacia Taylor                 Augustana                 7.52q  3
  5 Jacinta Kuehn                N. Dakota State           7.59q  1
  6 Sarah Boese                  North Dakota              7.75q  2
  6 Hannah McCall                S. Dakota State           7.75q  4
  8 Brooke Wehri                 MSU-Moorhead              7.85q  3
  8 Jeni Enders                  Northern State            7.85q  1
 10 Hillary Thomas               MSU-Moorhead              7.86q  3
 11 Karri Turnough               Bemidji State             7.95q  2
 12 Kayla Lightfoot              North Dakota              7.98q  3
 13 Hiue Trinh                   Unattached                7.99   1
 14 Jill Moller                  Concordia (MHD)           8.00   4
 15 Tarah Maatz                  Concordia (MHD)           8.12   4
 16 Sara Smith                   S. Dakota State           8.16   2
 17 Katie Janus                  North Dakota              8.55   2
 18 Tracy Boschee                MSU-Moorhead              8.79   1

Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       Arena: !  6.76  1994        Hermin Joseph, Abilene Christian
        NDSU: #  7.05  1999        Jill Theeler
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Dacia Taylor                 Augustana                 7.58   1
  2 Heather Urbanoski            N. Dakota State           7.59   1
  3 Sarah Boese                  North Dakota              7.64   1
  4 Jacinta Kuehn                N. Dakota State           7.68   1
  5 Hillary Thomas               MSU-Moorhead              7.81   2
  6 Brooke Wehri                 MSU-Moorhead              7.82   2
  7 Hannah McCall                S. Dakota State           7.85   1
  7 Jeni Enders                  Northern State            7.85   1
 -- Angie Pfeiffer               Concordia (MHD)             NT   1
 -- Shanda Larson                N. Dakota State             DQ   1

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       Arena: ! 24.62  1999        Tamara Brudy, North Dakota State
        NDSU: # 24.30  1999        Tamara Brudy
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shanda Larson                N. Dakota State          25.24   1
  2 Amy Uthus                    N. Dakota State          26.46   1

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       Arena: ! 53.73  1994        Revoli Campbell, Abilene Christian
        NDSU: # 54.58  2002        Tamara Brudy
                55.60  AUTO
                57.70  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  3 Megan Wilson                 Augustana                58.25                   1
  4 Angie Pfeiffer               Concordia (MHD)          59.47                   1
  5 Mary Stoll                   Augustana              1:01.55                   1
  6 Kellie Mooney                North Dakota           1:03.05                   1
  7 Kelly Olson                  Concordia (MHD)        1:03.50                   2
  8 Kara Beechie                 North Dakota           1:05.04                   2
  9 Jenni Betz                   Northern State         1:05.16                   2
 10 Erin Pesta                   MSU-Moorhead           1:06.00                   2

Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       Arena: ! 1:14.31  2004        Kinsey Coles, North Dakota State
        NDSU: # 1:13.95  2002        Kinsey Coles
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sarah Klein                  N. Dakota State        1:16.55   1
  2 Jessica Schill               North Dakota           1:17.85   1
  3 Jocelyn Essler               N. Dakota State        1:19.47   1
  4 Cody Halsey                  N. Dakota State        1:19.94   1
  5 April Bielejeski             North Dakota           1:20.10   1
  6 Amy Ravenhorst               Concordia (MHD)        1:20.38   1
  7 Alissa Bilden                Concordia (MHD)        1:21.54   2
  8 Britt Berger                 Concordia (MHD)        1:22.11   2
  9 Lindsey Gregg                Bemidji State          1:22.14   2
 10 Paige Ferguson               Bemidji State          1:34.72   2

Women 800 Meter Dash
================================================================================
       Arena: ! 2:10.10  1987        Carol Womack, U.S. Naval Academy
        NDSU: # 2:07.69  2004        Kinsey Coles
                2:10.30  AUTO
                2:17.10  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
  1 Heather Schuster             MSU-Moorhead           2:18.95
  2 Maggie Conlon                N. Dakota State        2:19.18
  3 Rachel Sackett               North Dakota           2:19.30
  4 Melissa Schoen               Augustana              2:20.39
  5 Liz Tracy                    N. Dakota State        2:21.76
  6 Shelby McCrady               Bemidji State          2:23.06
  7 Becka Mansheim               S. Dakota State        2:23.09
  8 Ashley Adams                 S. Dakota State        2:23.40
  9 Katie Berger                 Augustana              2:23.41
 10 Sara Sailer                  North Dakota           2:24.15
 11 Mindy Knudson                Augustana              2:24.60
 12 Lindsey Lesnar               Northern State         2:25.43
 13 Natalie Hanson               Concordia (MHD)        2:28.14
 14 Jeni Ching                   N. Dakota State        2:31.04
 15 Kaylee Keating               S. Dakota State        2:33.74
 16 Erin Gravalin                MSU-Moorhead           2:38.51
 17 Jaci Thomforde               Bemidji State          2:39.01
 18 Erika Ogard                  Concordia (MHD)        2:41.81
 19 Ali Judkins                  Bemidji State          2:43.55
 20 Reyne Lauer                  MSU-Moorhead           2:44.42

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
       Arena: ! 4:57.38  2000        Becky Leppard, North Dakota State
        NDSU: # 4:49.24  1984        Deb Bergerson
                4:52.60  AUTO
                5:05.60  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
  1 Erin Klein                   N. Dakota State        5:03.33 PROV
  2 Veronica Sackett             North Dakota           5:11.36
  3 Kirsten Higdem               Augustana              5:14.65
  4 Jill Brager                  N. Dakota State        5:19.51
  5 Rachelle Duerre              North Dakota           5:20.27
  6 Rachel Stangler              Augustana              5:22.01
  7 Rachel Kraft                 Unattached             5:23.44
  8 Lisa Owen                    Concordia (MHD)        5:25.18
  9 Katie Tornberg               S. Dakota State        5:32.38
 10 Sarah Thome                  MSU-Moorhead           5:33.52
 11 Morgan Hurley                Augustana              5:36.18
 12 Megan Poppens                S. Dakota State        5:39.04
 13 Margaret Landberg            North Dakota           5:39.43
 14 Jen Bremser                  Concordia (MHD)        5:54.88
 15 Michelle Singlestad          Concordia (MHD)        6:04.80
 16 Chrissy Kopetsky             MSU-Moorhead           6:05.44

Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
       Arena: ! 2:52.72  1995        Jennifer Peck, Mankato State
        NDSU: # 2:52.71  2004        Kinsey Coles
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Krystie Ratzlaff             S. Dakota State        3:02.13
  2 Heidi Evans                  North Dakota           3:07.61
  3 Lisa Owen                    Concordia (MHD)        3:08.02
  4 Britt Beeson                 North Dakota           3:08.41
  5 Carrie Fransen               Concordia (MHD)        3:09.18
  6 Jen St.                      Concordia (MHD)        3:12.09
  7 Julie Miller                 Concordia (MHD)        3:21.50
  8 Rachel Charpentier           Concordia (MHD)        3:24.40
  9 Rachelle Duerre              North Dakota           3:26.01
 10 Nicki Brusven                Concordia (MHD)        3:27.13
 11 Florence Warling             MSU-Moorhead           3:27.32

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
       Arena: ! 9:30.34  1985        Nancy Dietman, North Dakota State
        NDSU: # 9:30.34  1985        Nancy Dietman
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Melinda Zirbel               N. Dakota State       10:25.87
  2 Sara Hayes                   Augustana             10:49.19
  3 Carrie Mueller               N. Dakota State       10:51.23
  4 Kristin Murch                North Dakota          11:04.35
  5 Lisa Parizek                 N. Dakota State       11:05.52
  6 Kourtney Joyce               N. Dakota State       11:08.47
  7 Beth Novak                   N. Dakota State       11:19.62
  8 Amanda Caron                 North Dakota          11:20.09
  9 Jennifer Falk                Concordia (MHD)       11:23.13
 10 Kadie Nelsen                 N. Dakota State       11:39.51
 11 Erica Fossum                 North Dakota          11:51.62
 12 Erin Anderson                Concordia (MHD)       11:55.40

Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       Arena: !  7.67  1994        Sherlese Taylor, St. Augustine's
        NDSU: #  8.02              Andi Noel (2001)& Lisa Ristau (1992)
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cori Vining                  S. Dakota State           8.24q  5
  2 Kiki Smith                   N. Dakota State           8.36q  5
  3 Amy Uthus                    N. Dakota State           8.40q  4
  4 Erin Zempel                  S. Dakota State           8.43q  2
  5 Kira Sudbeck                 S. Dakota State           8.44q  1
  6 Kristan Anderson             MSU-Moorhead              8.77q  3
  7 Jacinta Kuehn                N. Dakota State           8.84q  3
  8 Leslie Moore                 N. Dakota State           8.91q  1
  9 Jessica Trautwein            MSU-Moorhead              8.95q  4
 10 Nicole Plante                Concordia (MHD)           8.97q  3
 11 Renee Splichal               Concordia (MHD)           8.99   2
 12 Anna Taylor                  S. Dakota State           9.03   6
 13 Tiffany Spriggs              MSU-Moorhead              9.06   5
 14 Kayla Lightfoot              North Dakota              9.13   4
 15 Leah Hegland                 Concordia (MHD)           9.25   5
 16 Jill Fancher                 Concordia (MHD)           9.30   6
 17 Tarah Maatz                  Concordia (MHD)           9.31   4
 18 Kathy Legge                  MSU-Moorhead              9.35   6
 19 Emily Tollefson              Concordia (MHD)           9.42   6
 20 Jenni Betz                   Northern State            9.65   1
 21 Amber Schackman              Concordia (MHD)           9.71   1
 22 Amy Taylor                   Bemidji State             9.72   3
 23 Jocelyn Essler               N. Dakota State          10.07   1
 24 Katie Janus                  North Dakota             10.17   5
 25 Megan Hamilton               Bemidji State            10.29   2

Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       Arena: !  7.67  1994        Sherlese Taylor, St. Augustine's
        NDSU: #  8.02              Andi Noel (2001)& Lisa Ristau (1992)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Cori Vining                  S. Dakota State           8.28   1
  2 Kiki Smith                   N. Dakota State           8.36   1
  3 Erin Zempel                  S. Dakota State           8.39   1
  4 Kira Sudbeck                 S. Dakota State           8.50   1
  5 Amy Uthus                    N. Dakota State           8.52   1
  6 Jacinta Kuehn                N. Dakota State           8.60   2
  7 Kristan Anderson             MSU-Moorhead              8.85   2
  8 Leslie Moore                 N. Dakota State           8.87   2
  9 Jessica Trautwein            MSU-Moorhead              8.98   2
 10 Nicole Plante                Concordia (MHD)           9.02   2

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
       Arena: ! 3:46.22  1994        , Abilene Christian
                         Joseph, Samuel, Hinkson, Wickham
        NDSU: # 3:41.58  2002
                         Coles, Rieck, Theeler, Brudy
                3:46.80  AUTO
                3:56.50  PROV
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 North Dakota State                                  3:54.78 PROV              1
     1) Nicole Rieck                    2) Kiki Smith
     3) Cody Halsey                     4) Maggie Conlon
  2 North Dakota State  'B'                             3:54.79 PROV              1
     1) Kinsey Coles                    2) Sarah Klein
     3) Liz Tracy                       4) Jocelyn Essler
  3 North Dakota                                        4:01.85                   2
  4 North Dakota  'B'                                   4:13.50                   2
  5 Concordia-Moorhead                                  4:14.52                   1
  6 Concordia-Moorhead  'B'                             4:39.44                   2

Women High Jump
================================================================================
       Arena: ! 5-10.25  1993        Penny Ensrud, North Dakota State
        NDSU: # 5-10.25  1993        Penny Ensrud
                5-09.75  AUTO
                5-05.25  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
  1 Becky Schulz                 Augustana              5-06.50 PROV       1.68m
  2 Trisha Thielen               Northern State         5-04.50            1.63m
  3 Caesare Stimson              Bemidji State          5-02.50            1.58m
  3 Andrea Masters               Augustana              5-02.50            1.58m
  3 Lindsey Augst                N. Dakota State        5-02.50            1.58m
  3 Amber Holm                   N. Dakota State        5-02.50            1.58m
  7 Janie Sershen                Augustana              5-00.50            1.53m
  7 Amanda Nagel                 North Dakota           5-00.50            1.53m
  7 Lyndsy Gegleman              North Dakota           5-00.50            1.53m
  7 Jessica Trautwein            MSU-Moorhead           5-00.50            1.53m
  7 Lynn Pick                    Augustana              5-00.50            1.53m
 12 April Nies                   North Dakota           4-10.50            1.48m
 13 Amy Taylor                   Bemidji State          4-08.25            1.42m
 -- Robin Larson                 Augustana                   NH

Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
       Arena: ! 3.73m  1999        Jennifer Bass, Unattached
        NDSU: # 3.81m  2004        Julie Strenkowski
                3.89m  AUTO
                3.36m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
  1 Julie Strenkowski            N. Dakota State          3.76m!PROV    12-04.00
  2 Jodi Tarasewicz              St. Cloud State          3.66m PROV    12-00.00
  3 Kimberly Hilton              N. Dakota State          3.51m PROV    11-06.25
  3 Jessica Roehrick             N. Dakota State          3.51m PROV    11-06.25
  5 Ellen Amberson               North Dakota            J3.51m PROV    11-06.25
  6 Jodi Rosborough              St. Cloud State         J3.51m PROV    11-06.25
  7 Brooke Wehri                 MSU-Moorhead             3.36m PROV    11-00.25
  8 Sarah Lencowski              St. Cloud State         J3.36m PROV    11-00.25
  9 Jessica Fleck                North Dakota             3.21m         10-06.25
  9 Jill Mostad                  MSU-Moorhead             3.21m         10-06.25
  9 Renee Splichal               Concordia (MHD)          3.21m         10-06.25
 12 Darby Sedler                 North Dakota             3.06m         10-00.50
 13 Lindsay Kuznia               Concordia (MHD)          2.91m          9-06.50
 13 Natalie Hanson               Concordia (MHD)          2.91m          9-06.50
 13 Jessica Viele                MSU-Moorhead             2.91m          9-06.50
 13 Lisa Charboneau              Northern State           2.91m          9-06.50
 13 Tiffany Spriggs              MSU-Moorhead             2.91m          9-06.50
 -- Casey Kostelecky             North Dakota                NH
 -- Kristin Gussiaas             Concordia (MHD)             NH
 -- Breanna Quamme               Concordia (MHD)             NH

Women Long Jump
================================================================================
       Arena: ! 6.23m  1995        Tiffani Schuebel, South Dakota State
        NDSU: # 6.12m  2003        Amanda Thieschafer
                6.15m  AUTO
                5.60m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amanda Thieschafer           N. Dakota State          6.02mqPROV    19-09.00
  2 Cassandra Olson              N. Dakota State          5.81mqPROV    19-00.75
  3 Alissa Andrus                N. Dakota State          5.72mqPROV    18-09.25
  3 Amy Uthus                    N. Dakota State          5.72mqPROV    18-09.25
  5 Kiki Smith                   N. Dakota State          5.57mq        18-03.25
  6 Christine Johnson            N. Dakota State          5.51mq        18-01.00
  7 Leslie Moore                 N. Dakota State          5.46mq        17-11.00
  8 Jessica Trautwein            MSU-Moorhead             5.45mq        17-10.75
  9 Cori Vining                  S. Dakota State          5.44m         17-10.25
 10 Kristan Anderson             MSU-Moorhead             5.39m         17-08.25
 11 Renee Splichal               Concordia (MHD)          5.28m         17-04.00
 12 Leslie Bjugstad              North Dakota             5.21m         17-01.25
 13 Brandy Schnabel              Northern State           5.20m         17-00.75
 14 Tiffany Spriggs              MSU-Moorhead             5.05m         16-07.00
 15 Brooke Wehri                 MSU-Moorhead             5.00m         16-05.00
 16 Lindsay Stoeser              S. Dakota State          4.99m         16-04.50
 17 Michelle Burgard             North Dakota             4.95m         16-03.00
 18 Andi Kuhn                    North Dakota             4.89m         16-00.50
 19 Kathy Legge                  MSU-Moorhead             4.87m         15-11.75
 20 Nicole Plante                Concordia (MHD)          4.73m         15-06.25
 21 Amber Schackman              Concordia (MHD)          4.64m         15-02.75
 22 Emily Tollefson              Concordia (MHD)          4.63m         15-02.25
 23 Tarah Maatz                  Concordia (MHD)          4.53m         14-10.50
 24 Crystal Reeves               Concordia (MHD)          4.46m         14-07.75
 -- Lindsey Augst                N. Dakota State             ND
 -- Andrea Atteberry             Augustana                   ND

Women Long Jump
================================================================================
       Arena: ! 6.23m  1995        Tiffani Schuebel, South Dakota State
        NDSU: # 6.12m  2003        Amanda Thieschafer
                6.15m  AUTO
                5.60m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Amy Uthus                    N. Dakota State          6.03m PROV    19-09.50
  2 Amanda Thieschafer           N. Dakota State          6.02m PROV    19-09.00
  3 Cassandra Olson              N. Dakota State          5.81m PROV    19-00.75
  4 Alissa Andrus                N. Dakota State          5.72m PROV    18-09.25
  5 Kiki Smith                   N. Dakota State          5.57m         18-03.25
  6 Christine Johnson            N. Dakota State          5.52m         18-01.50
  7 Leslie Moore                 N. Dakota State          5.46m         17-11.00
  8 Jessica Trautwein            MSU-Moorhead             5.45m         17-10.75

Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
       Arena: ! 12.84m  2003        Amanda Thieschafer, North Dakota State
        NDSU: # 12.84m  2003        Amanda Thieschafer
                12.40m  AUTO
                11.50m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amanda Thieschafer           N. Dakota State         12.71mqAUTO    41-08.50
  2 Cassandra Olson              N. Dakota State         12.37mqPROV    40-07.00
  3 Alicia Mindermann            N. Dakota State         11.95mqPROV    39-02.50
  4 Jamie Keck                   S. Dakota State         11.56mqPROV    37-11.25
  5 Kristan Anderson             MSU-Moorhead            11.27mq        36-11.75
  6 Janie Sershen                Augustana               11.11mq        36-05.50
  6 Jackie Kensinger             North Dakota            11.11mq        36-05.50
  8 Leslie Moore                 N. Dakota State         11.09mq        36-04.75
  9 Jona Kulesza                 S. Dakota State         11.04m         36-02.75
 10 Michelle Burgaqrd            North Dakota            10.91m         35-09.50
 11 Jhaki Schneller              S. Dakota State         10.68m         35-00.50
 12 Andi Kuhn                    North Dakota            10.64m         34-11.00
 13 Kara Beechie                 North Dakota            10.35m         33-11.50
 -- Crystal Reeves               Concordia (MHD)             ND
 -- Robin Larson                 Augustana                   ND
 -- Rachel Beck                  Unattached                  ND
 -- Leslie Bjugstad              North Dakota                ND

Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
       Arena: ! 12.84m  2003        Amanda Thieschafer, North Dakota State
        NDSU: # 12.84m  2003        Amanda Thieschafer
                12.40m  AUTO
                11.50m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Amanda Thieschafer           N. Dakota State         12.71m AUTO    41-08.50
  2 Cassandra Olson              N. Dakota State         12.37m PROV    40-07.00
  3 Alicia Mindermann            N. Dakota State         11.95m PROV    39-02.50
  4 Jamie Keck                   S. Dakota State         11.74m PROV    38-06.25
  5 Kristan Anderson             MSU-Moorhead            11.52m PROV    37-09.50
  6 Jackie Kensinger             North Dakota            11.16m         36-07.50
  6 Janie Sershen                Augustana               11.16m         36-07.50
  8 Leslie Moore                 N. Dakota State         11.09m         36-04.75

Women Shot Put
================================================================================
       Arena: ! 17.10m  1995        Kris Kuehl, Unattached
        NDSU: # 15.03m  2000        Julia Karst-Gray
                14.95m  AUTO
                13.11m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michelle Carter              S. Dakota State         13.19mqPROV    43-03.25
  2 Jocelyn Dockendorf           Northern State          13.11mqPROV    43-00.25
  3 Dana Olimb                   North Dakota            12.47mq        40-11.00
  4 LeAnne Bonin                 Northern State          12.39mq        40-07.75
  5 Kelly Humphries              N. Dakota State         11.89mq        39-00.25
  6 Ann Johnson                  MSU-Moorhead            11.75mq        38-06.75
  7 Gena Meier                   Northern State          11.60mq        38-00.75
  8 Talia Merritt                Unattached              11.44mq        37-06.50
  9 Lindsey Bergeson             Bemidji State           11.00m         36-01.25
 10 Libby Schneider              Bemidji State           10.88m         35-08.50
 11 Jessica Meyer                S. Dakota State         10.74m         35-03.00
 12 Cory Sweets                  Augustana               10.40m         34-01.50
 13 Renee Splichal               Concordia (MHD)         10.39m         34-01.25
 14 Jennifer Flach               North Dakota            10.24m         33-07.25
 15 Rebekah Hoback               Concordia (MHD)         10.11m         33-02.00
 16 Judy Miska                   North Dakota            10.02m         32-10.50
 17 Heather Anderson             S. Dakota State          9.89m         32-05.50
 18 Melissa Stave                Concordia (MHD)          9.65m         31-08.00
 19 Nicole Burrow                Bemidji State            9.60m         31-06.00
 20 Amber Schackman              Concordia (MHD)          7.77m         25-06.00

Women Shot Put
================================================================================
       Arena: ! 17.10m  1995        Kris Kuehl, Unattached
        NDSU: # 15.03m  2000        Julia Karst-Gray
                14.95m  AUTO
                13.11m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Michelle Carter              S. Dakota State         13.56m PROV    44-06.00
  2 Jocelyn Dockendorf           Northern State          13.11m PROV    43-00.25
  3 LeAnne Bonin                 Northern State          12.88m         42-03.25
  4 Dana Olimb                   North Dakota            12.75m         41-10.00
  5 Kelly Humphries              N. Dakota State         11.92m         39-01.25
  6 Ann Johnson                  MSU-Moorhead            11.75m         38-06.75
  7 Gena Meier                   Northern State          11.71m         38-05.00
  8 Talia Merritt                Unattached              11.44m         37-06.50

Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
       Arena: ! 18.67m  2001        Diandra Bauer, North Dakota State
        NDSU: # 18.91m  2001        Diandra Bauer
                18.29m  AUTO
                15.24m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Diandra Gallagher            Unattached            # 19.08mqAUTO    62-07.25
  2 Belinda Eastlack             MSU-Moorhead            16.90mqPROV    55-05.50
  3 Kelly Humphries              N. Dakota State         15.95mqPROV    52-04.00
  4 LeAnne Bonin                 Northern State          15.26mqPROV    50-00.75
  5 Dana Olimg                   North Dakota            13.77mq        45-02.25
  5 Sarah Olson                  Bemidji State           13.77mq        45-02.25
  5 Gena Meier                   Northern State          13.77mq        45-02.25
  8 Talia Merritt                Unattached              13.49mq        44-03.25
  9 Michelle Carter              S. Dakota State         13.20m         43-03.75
 10 Ann Johnson                  MSU-Moorhead            13.16m         43-02.25
 11 Jennifer Flach               North Dakota            12.97m         42-06.75
 12 Erin Suhonen                 Bemidji State           12.80m         42-00.00
 13 Mandy Larson                 North Dakota            12.51m         41-00.50
 14 Jessica Meyer                S. Dakota State         11.81m         38-09.00
 15 Judy Miska                   North Dakota            11.22m         36-09.75
 16 Rebekah Hoback               Concordia (MHD)         10.19m         33-05.25
 17 Melissa Stave                Concordia (MHD)          9.91m         32-06.25

Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
       Arena: ! 18.67m  2001        Diandra Bauer, North Dakota State
        NDSU: # 18.91m  2001        Diandra Bauer
                18.29m  AUTO
                15.24m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Diandra Gallagher            Unattached              19.08m#AUTO    62-07.25
  2 Belinda Eastlack             MSU-Moorhead            17.82m PROV    58-05.75
  3 Kelly Humphries              N. Dakota State         15.95m PROV    52-04.00
  4 LeAnne Bonin                 Northern State          15.26m PROV    50-00.75
  5 Dana Olimg                   North Dakota            14.28m         46-10.25
  6 Gena Meier                   Northern State          13.79m         45-03.00
  7 Sarah Olson                  Bemidji State           13.77m         45-02.25
  8 Talia Merritt                Unattached              13.55m         44-05.50
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Cobber Women Track and Field Notables
NDSU Bison Classic - Thursday, February 19

Cobber All-Time Top 10 Performers additions or improvements:
400 - Angie Pfeiffer - 59.47 - Top 10-#3
500 - Amy Ravenhorst - 1:20.38 - Top 10-#3
500 - Alissa Bilden - 1:21.54 - Top 10-#8
55 Hurdles - Nicole Plante - 8.97 - Top 10-#9 tie
Pole Vault - Natalie Hanson - 9-6.25 - Top 10-#7
Long Jump - Renee Splichal - 17-4 - Top 10-#9 tie

Cobber Personal Records:
55- Tarah Maatz;
200- Jill Moller, Britt Berger, Leah Hegland, Amber Schackman (tie);
400- Angie Pfeiffer;
800- Natalie Hanson, Erika Ogard;
1000- Jen St. John, Rachel Charpentier; Rachel Dwyer;
Mile- Lisa Owen, Jen Bremser;
3000- Jenn Falk;
55 hurdles- Nicole Plante (tie), Renee Splichal, Leah Hegland, Jill Fancher (tie), Amber Schackman;
Pole Vault- Natalie Hanson; 
Long Jump- Renee Splichal, Amber Schackman, Tarah Maatz (tie), Crystal Reeves; 
Shot Put- Renee Splichal.

 
 



 



 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |