| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |Next Game
2003-2004 Concordia Women's Track
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Records | Women's Track and Field Home | Coaches | 02-03 | 03-04 Men |

2003-04 Concordia Women's Indoor Track Meet Results
 
Site  Date     Opponent                                          Time 
A      2/27      St. Olaf Open                                     4:30pm

| Meet Results | Cobber Notables |
 
 

Cobbers Compete at St. Olaf Open; Owen Grabs Two Event Titles!

(Northfield, Minn.)-- Lisa Owen (Sr., Mineral, Virg./Minot (ND) HS) claimed titles in the 1000-meter and 1500-meter races at the St. Olaf Open in Northfield, Minn. As a team, Concordia sent a limited squad to the St. Olaf due to the impending spring break at the college.

Owen outpaced a field of over 25 runners in the 1500 meters to run away with the victory. Her time of 4:53.96 was almost a half of a second faster than the runner-up finisher. It is currently the fifth fastest time run in the MIAC this season. It was also her best time of the season by over three seconds, and the ninth fastest time in the 1500 meters in school history.

She followed up her victory in the 1500 meters by running a 3:09.36 in the 1000 meters to barely nip Kelsey Watt of St. Olaf at the wire.

Amy Ravenhorst (Fr., Hollandale, Minn./Albert Lea HS) was one of the few Cobbers to make the trek southward. She placed fourth in the 400 meters with a mark of 60.96. That is the second fastest time run by any Concordia athlete at that distance this season and seventh fastest in school history. Ravenhorst, better suited to the middle distances, also competed in the shorter 200 meters where she recorded a time of 27.71 and finished eighth. That time is almost a half second faster than her personal best time in 2003-04.

Natalie Hanson (So., Rogers, Minn./Elk River HS) was the other Cobber athlete who turned in notable performances. Hanson finished 11th in the pole vault (9-05) and 11th in the 800 meters (2:27.80). Both marks are personal bests in 2003-04.

Concordia will now leave for a week of training in California, over spring break, before returning on March 4 to compete in the MIAC Indoor Championships.
 
 

St. Olaf Open - February 27, 2004
St. Olaf College
 

*Team scores were not kept*

Weight Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Holly Spencer, Northwestern 36-11 3/4 (11.27m)
2 Rebekah Hoback, Concordia 34-0 3/4 (10.38m)
3 Suzette DeMers, St. Scholastica 29-6 1/2 (9.00m)
4 Bridget Gabel, St. Kate's 29-1 3/4 (8.88m)
5 Michelle Binn, St. Thomas 25-9 1/2 (7.86m)
6 Nikki Schreifels, St. Scholastica 25-9 1/2 (7.86m)
7 Jaymee Spannring, St. Kate's 25-7 1/2 (7.81m)
8 Stephanie Weimar, St. Benedict 24-9 (7.54m)
9 Lisa Hinz, St. Olaf 23-9 (7.24m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Jenna Wendorff, St. Benedict 41-0 1/4 (12.50m)q
2 Kate Sherlock, St. Kate's 40-9 3/4 (12.44m)
3 Julianne Klum, La Crosse 40-2 (12.24m)
4 Amanda Jones, Hamline 39-11 1/2 (12.18m)
5 Sarah Koziolek, St. Kate's 38-8 3/4 (11.80m)
6 Beth Miller, Unattached 38-7 (11.76m)
7 Jenn Hanson, St. Benedict 38-3 1/2 (11.67m)
8 Jen Levenhagen, St. Olaf 37-8 1/2 (11.49m)
9 Kim Randt, Stout 37-7 3/4 (11.47m)
10 Amy Kuderer, St. Thomas 36-5 3/4 (11.12m)
11 Jen Entglemeier, St. Scholastica 35-10 (10.92m)
12 Heather Sublet, Hamline 34-11 1/4 (10.65m)
Round 1, Flight 3
1 Marci Schachtner, Stout 54-7 1/4 (16.64m)q
2 Sonja Peterson, La Crosse 50-2 3/4 (15.31m)q
3 Jen Leis, River Falls 49-8 1/2 (15.15m)q
4 Kimi Peterson, La Crosse 44-2 3/4 (13.48m)q
5 Stacy Griffin, St. Olaf 43-11 3/4 (13.40m)q
6 Christy Birkholz, La Crosse 41-7 3/4 (12.69m)q
7 Stephanie Dura, River Falls 41-2 1/2 (12.56m)q
8 Haylee Hall, River Falls 40-6 (12.34m)
9 Ann Schachtner, Stout 39-8 (12.09m)
10 Lorna Wilson, St. Olaf 37-3 3/4 (11.37m)
Final
1 Marci Schachtner, Stout 57-8 1/2 (17.59m)
2 Jen Leis, River Falls 50-9 1/4 (15.47m)
3 Sonja Peterson, La Crosse 50-2 3/4 (15.31m)
4 Kimi Peterson, La Crosse 45-5 1/4 (13.85m)
5 Stacy Griffin, St. Olaf 43-11 3/4 (13.40m)
6 Stephanie Dura, River Falls 43-8 1/2 (13.32m)
7 Christy Birkholz, La Crosse 42-4 3/4 (12.92m)
8 Jenna Wendorff, St. Benedict 41-0 1/4 (12.50m)

Shot Put
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Jill Ament, St. Kate's 32-0 1/4 (9.76m)
2 Molly Bauman, St. Thomas 30-5 (9.27m)
3 Amy Woytcke, Northwestern 28-11 3/4 (8.83m)
4 Holly Spencer, Northwestern 28-0 (8.53m)
5 Bridget Gabel, St. Kate's 27-9 1/4 (8.46m)
6 Steph Weimar, St. Benedict 27-5 1/4 (8.36m)
7 Sara Erickson, St. Scholastica 23-8 1/4 (7.22m)
8 Lisa Hinz, St. Olaf 22-7 1/4 (6.89m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Liz Kapsner, St. Thomas 33-1 1/4 (10.09m)
2 Kate Sherlock, St. Kate's 32-11 3/4 (10.05m)
3 Melissa Stave, Concordia 32-9 3/4 (10.00m)
4 Suzette DeMers, St. Scholastica 30-10 1/4 (9.40m)
5 Jaymee Spannring, St. Kate's 30-8 1/2 (9.36m)
6 Nikki Schreifels, St. Scholastica 30-2 1/4 (9.20m)
7 Becky Peterson, St. Olaf 29-10 3/4 (9.11m)
8 Michelle Binn, St. Thomas 28-0 3/4 (8.55m)
Round 1, Flight 3
1 Jen Levenhagen, St. Olaf 39-1 (11.91m)q
2 Stacy Griffin, St. Olaf 35-5 3/4 (10.81m)
3 Sarah Koziolek, St. Kate's 34-4 (10.46m)
4 Christy Birkholz, La Crosse 33-10 (10.31m)
5 Amy Kuderer, St. Thomas 33-9 1/4 (10.29m)
6 Jess Braun, St. Benedict 33-4 (10.16m)
7 Jen Entglemeier, St. Scholastica 32-7 (9.93m)
8 Rebekah Hoback, Concordia 32-0 1/4 (9.76m)
Round 1, Flight 4
1 Stephanie Dura, River Falls 44-4 3/4 (13.53m)q
2 Ann Schachtner, Stout 42-11 (13.08m)q
3 Jenna Wendorff, St. Benedict 41-7 (12.67m)q
4 Sonja Peterson, La Crosse 40-6 1/4 (12.35m)q
5 Bonnie Nutt, Stout 39-6 (12.04m)q
6 Beth Miller, Unattached 38-2 3/4 (11.65m)q
7 Jenn Hanson, St. Benedict 36-3 (11.05m)q
8 Heather Sublet, Hamline 35-10 3/4 (10.94m)
9 Jen Leis, River Falls 35-5 1/4 (10.80m)
Final
1 Stephanie Dura, River Falls 44-4 3/4 (13.53m)
2 Sonja Peterson, La Crosse 43-10 3/4 (13.38m)
3 Ann Schachtner, Stout 42-11 (13.08m)
4 Jenna Wendorff, St. Benedict 42-2 1/4 (12.86m)
5 Beth Miller, Unattached 40-7 1/2 (12.38m)
6 Bonnie Nutt, Stout 39-6 (12.04m)
7 Jen Levenhagen, St. Olaf 39-1 (11.91m)
8 Jenn Hanson, St. Benedict 36-3 (11.05m)
 

Long Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Becky Peterson, St. Olaf 15-1 1/4 (4.60m)
2 Nikki Seguin, St. Scholastica 14-9 3/4 (4.51m)
3 Ramona Vann, Stout 14-7 3/4 (4.46m)
4 Crystal Reeves, Concordia 14-6 1/2 (4.43m)
5 Stephanie Souvenir, La Crosse 14-4 (4.37m)
6 Tricia Lund, St. Benedict 14-2 1/4 (4.32m)
7 Amy Guth, La Crosse 14-0 1/4 (4.27m)
8 Kristin Gussiaas, Concordia 13-8 1/4 (4.17m)
9 Kristen King, Stout 13-1 1/4 (3.99m)
10 Julianne Klumb, La Crosse 12-5 3/4 (3.80m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Amanda Enzler, St. Benedict 16-4 1/4 (4.98m)q
2 Erin Ranta, St. Thomas 15-9 1/2 (4.81m)q
3 Kelly Runkle, La Crosse 15-7 3/4 (4.77m)
4 Heidi Pearson, St. Kate's 15-5 1/2 (4.71m)
5 Katie Wagner, La Crosse 15-9 1/2 (4.81m)q
6 Sam Strunk, Stout 14-6 (4.42m)
7 Kari Johnasen, St. Scholastica 14-3 3/4 (4.36m)
8 Mandy Hanson, St. Scholastica 13-8 3/4 (4.18m)
9 Val Lemens, River Falls 13-7 (4.14m)
10 Katie Hagen, St. Benedict 12-5 1/4 (3.79m)
Round 1, Flight 3
1 Laura Verdegan, Stout 17-8 (5.38m)q
2 Andretta Colley, St. Thomas 17-6 (5.33m)q
3 Patti Clintsman, St. Benedict 16-9 3/4 (5.12m)q
4 Christine Walsten, Hamline 16-6 (5.03m)q
5 Mandy Rue, La Crosse 16-5 3/4 (5.02m)q
6 Karolien Bastiaens, St. Thomas 15-11 1/2 (4.86m)q
7 Heather Johnson, La Crosse 15-2 (4.62m)
8 Megan Seibel, St. Thomas 15-8 3/4 (4.79m)
9 Kiah Sagami, River Falls 15-7 1/2 (4.76m)
Final
1 Laura Verdegan, Stout 17-9 1/2 (5.42m)
2 Andretta Colley, St. Thomas 17-6 (5.33m)
3 Patti Clintsman, St. Benedict 16-9 3/4 (5.12m)
4 Christine Walsten, Hamline 16-6 (5.03m)
5 Mandy Rue, La Crosse 16-5 3/4 (5.02m)
6 Amanda Enzler, St. Benedict 16-4 1/4 (4.98m)
7 Karolien Bastiaens, St. Thomas 15-11 1/2 (4.86m)
8 Erin Ranta, St. Thomas 15-11 (4.85m)
9 Katie Wagner, La Crosse 15-9 1/2 (4.81m)

Triple Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Nikki Seguin, St. Scholastica 32-10 1/2 (10.02m)q
2 Crystal Reeves, Concordia 32-6 1/2 (9.92m)
3 Camelle Meyer, Stout 31-3 1/4 (9.53m)
4 Sara Erickson, St. Scholastica 30-6 1/4 (9.30m)
5 Megan Gosse, St. Kate's 29-8 (9.04m)
6 Kay Yien, St. Olaf 29-7 1/4 (9.02m)
7 Amber Mensen, St. Benedict 29-5 1/2 (8.98m)
8 Mandy Hansen, St. Scholastica 28-10 1/2 (8.80m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Amanda Jones, Hamline 33-8 1/2 (10.27m)q
2 Jamie Schoenbauer, St. Kate's 32-7 3/4 (9.95m)q
3 Erin Lowe, St. Olaf 31-7 1/4 (9.63m)
4 Andretta Colley, St. Thomas 31-6 (9.60m)
5 Angela Van Binsbergen, Augsburg 31-5 1/4 (9.58m)
6 Val Lemens, River Falls 29-1 1/4 (8.87m)
Round 1, Flight 3
1 Laura Verdegan, Stout 37-1 (11.30m)q
2 Amanda Enzler, St. Benedict 34-10 1/2 (10.63m)q
3 Tracy Verdegan, La Crosse 33-11 1/4 (10.34m)q
4 Ramona Vann, Stout 32-11 3/4 (10.05m)q
5 Heather Johnson, La Crosse 32-9 1/2 (9.99m)q
6 Megan Seibel, St. Thomas 32-6 1/2 (9.92m)
7 Christine Walsten, Hamline 32-4 3/4 (9.87m)
8 Jackie Fischer, La Crosse 32-3 1/2 (9.84m)
9 Dana Luiken, Hamline 31-0 1/2 (9.46m)
Final
1 Laura Verdegan, Stout 37-7 1/4 (11.46m)
2 Amanda Enzler, St. Benedict 35-5 3/4 (10.81m)
3 Tracy Verdegan, La Crosse 33-11 1/4 (10.34m)
4 Amanda Jones, Hamline 33-8 1/2 (10.27m)
5 Heather Johnson, La Crosse 33-4 (10.16m)
6 Nikki Seguin, St. Scholastica 33-1 3/4 (10.10m)
7 Ramona Vann, Stout 32-11 3/4 (10.05m)
8 Jamie Schoenbauer, St. Kate's 32-10 1/2 (10.02m)
 

Pole Vault
1 Bethany Renner, La Crosse 11-10 1/2 (3.62m)
2 Karolien Bastiaens, St. Thomas 11-4 1/2 (3.47m)
3 Lisa Trybom, La Crosse 10-10 3/4 (3.32m)
3 Lindsey Doedens, La Crosse 10-10 3/4 (3.32m)
5 Gina Anderson, River Falls 10-4 3/4 (3.17m)
5 Maria Wilkes, St. Benedict 10-4 3/4 (3.17m)
7 Marla Nelson, St. Olaf 9-10 3/4 (3.02m)
7 Liana Frisch, Stout 9-10 3/4 (3.02m)
7 Sarah Melton, La Crosse 9-10 3/4 (3.02m)
7 Carrisa Colbeth, La Crosse 9-10 3/4 (3.02m)
11 Natalie Hanson, Concordia 9-5 (2.87m)
11 Holly Kromray, River Falls 9-5 (2.87m)
13 Christa Roessler, St. Benedict 8-11 (2.72m)
13 Ashley Poirier, St. Benedict 8-11 (2.72m)
13 Katie Ploog, Stout 8-11 (2.72m)
13 Megan Gosse, St. Kate's 8-11 (2.72m)
13 Joy Hemmesch, River Falls 8-11 (2.72m)
13 Liz Ghandour, St. Olaf 8-11 (2.72m)
13 Amy Kuderer, St. Thomas 8-11 (2.72m)
20 Kristin Gussiaas, Concordia 8-5 1/4 (2.57m)
20 Angie Krebsbach, Hamline 8-5 1/4 (2.57m)
20 Breanna Quamme, Concordia 8-5 1/4 (2.57m)
20 Ashley Dennis, St. Olaf 8-5 1/4 (2.57m)
24 Maggie Reisdorf, St. Benedict 8-1 1/4 (2.47m)
 

High Jump
1 Jill Crandall, River Falls 5-5 1/4 (1.66m)
2 Danielle St. Louis, Hamline 5-3 1/4 (1.61m)
3 Alyssa Leonard, La Crosse 5-1 1/4 (1.56m)
4 Carrie Petersen, Stout 4-11 1/2 (1.51m)
5 Breanne Miller, Hamline 4-11 1/2 (1.51m)
6 Kelsie Hansen, St. Benedict 4-11 1/2 (1.51m)
6 Carrie Simonson, La Crosse 4-11 1/2 (1.51m)
8 Krista Mateffy, St. Benedict 4-9 1/2 (1.46m)
9 Hyden Bowie, Hamline 4-9 1/2 (1.46m)
9 Stephanie Souvenir, La Crosse 4-9 1/2 (1.46m)
9 Camelle Meyer, Stout 4-9 1/2 (1.46m)
9 Becky Monyhan, Stout 4-9 1/2 (1.46m)
13 Amy Ravenhorst, Concordia 4-9 1/2 (1.46m)
13 Meghan Orgeman, St. Benedict 4-9 1/2 (1.46m)
15 Kiah Sagami, River Falls 4-7 1/2 (1.41m)
15 Molly Bauman, St. Thomas 4-7 1/2 (1.41m)
17 Sara Erickson, St. Scholastica 4-7 1/2 (1.41m)
18 Gwen Mitchell, St. Kate's 4-5 1/2 (1.36m)
19 Tiffany Trost, St. Benedict 4-3 1/2 (1.31m)

5000 Meters
1 Leah Wurm, St. Benedict 18:23.92
2 Meghan Macardy, La Crosse 19:32.48
3 Emily Lewandowski, La Crosse 19:41.60
4 Andrea Carlson, Augsburg 19:55.90
5 Christine Enger, Stout 20:13.60
6 Leah Karaliunas, Stout 20:15.55
7 Terra Dahlheimer, Stout 20:15.93
8 Liz White, St. Olaf 20:36.76
9 Marian Studer, St. Benedict 20:39.24
10 Lauren Ciechanowksi, St. Olaf 20:57.04
11 Bekah Holt, La Crosse 22:00.62
 

Distance Medley Relay
1 Augsburg 12:13.55
2 La Crosse 12:25.53
 

55M Hurdles
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Rachelle Dosch, St. Thomas 8.74Q
2 Molly Bauman, St. Thomas 8.80q
3 Kelsie Hansen, St. Benedict 9.15q
4 Dana Luiken, Hamline 9.73
5 Erin Lowe, St. Olaf 10.14
6 Tiffany Trost, St. Benedict 10.21
7 Attalia Young, Stout 10.37
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Julie Jahn, La Crosse 8.63Q
2 Jenny Jaeger, La Crosse 8.64q
3 Breanne Miller, Hamline 9.18
4 Sara Erickson, St. Scholastica 10.09
5 Crystal Rausch, St. Benedict 10.11
6 Amy Guth, La Crosse 10.22
7 Jill Brietzman, River Falls 10.24
Round 1, Heat 3
1 Sheena Berkely, La Crosse 8.58Q
2 Amanda Enzler, St. Benedict 9.15q
3 Meghan Orgeman, St. Benedict 9.33
4 Kim Henderson, La Crosse 9.55
5 Rachel McGuigan, St. Kate's 10.05
6 Mahlia Nguyen, St. Benedict 10.76
7 Amy Klein, Hamline 11.16
Round 1, Heat 4
1 Becky Peterson, St. Olaf 8.54Q
2 Tiff Reber, River Falls 9.33
3 Alyssa Leonard, La Crosse 9.50
4 Megan Drake, La Crosse 9.75
5 Megan Gosse, St. Kate's 10.14
6 Tricia Lund, St. Benedict 10.79
Jenny Johnson, La Crosse DNF
Final
1 Becky Peterson, St. Olaf 8.41
2 Sheena Berkely, La Crosse 8.51
3 Jenny Jaeger, La Crosse 8.59
4 Rachelle Dosch, St. Thomas 8.72
5 Julie Jahn, La Crosse 8.78
6 Molly Bauman, St. Thomas 8.79
7 Amanda Enzler, St. Benedict 8.97
8 Kelsie Hansen, St. Benedict 9.13
 

55 Meters
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Becky Peterson, St. Olaf 7.69Q
2 Mary Swenson, La Crosse 7.86
3 Amy Woytcke, Northwestern 7.89
4 Allison Erlander, St. Olaf 7.90
5 Liz Ghandour, St. Olaf 8.08
6 Vanessa McClellan, Hamline 8.09
7 Kate Lavessuer, St. Olaf 8.32
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Kristal Grigsby, St. Thomas 7.55Q
2 Katie Nachreiner, La Crosse 7.67q
3 Karolien Bastiaens, St. Thomas 7.70
4 Heidi Pearson, St. Kate's 7.84
5 Megan Seibel, St. Thomas 7.97
6 Nikki Seguin, St. Scholastica 8.13
7 Kari Johansen, St. Scholastica 8.45
8 Angela Van Binsbergen, Augsburg 8.47
Round 1, Heat 3
1 Lindsay Kjolsing, Stout 7.59Q
2 Mandy Rue, La Crosse 7.68
3 Sarah Nezworski, St. Benedict 7.80
4 Ashley Juleff, Stout 7.90
5 Kari Buckingham, St. Thomas 7.94
6 Erin Ranta, St. Thomas 8.25
7 Mandy Hansen, St. Scholastica 8.40
8 Christina Maisich, St. Scholastica 8.49
Round 1, Heat 4
1 Patti Clintsman, St. Benedict 7.55Q
2 Norma Reynolds, St. Olaf 7.55q
3 Christina Chapman, St. Thomas 7.86
4 Ashley Dennis, St. Olaf 8.01
5 Melissa Botzet, St. Olaf 8.08
6 Kelly Corcoran, La Crosse 8.11
7 Carrie Van Houten, River Falls 8.20
8 Kristen King, Stout 8.38
Round 1, Heat 5
1 Alanna Carter, Augsburg 7.26Q
2 Talia Williams, La Crosse 7.60q
3 Andretta Colley, St. Thomas 7.71
4 Danielle St Louis, Hamline 7.72
5 Tiff Reber, River Falls 7.74
6 Kat Ahrens, St. Scholastica 8.01
7 Sara Manion, Stout 8.21
8 Tammy Hoese, St. Benedict 8.28
Final
1 Alanna Carter, Augsburg 7.18
2 Kristal Grigsby, St. Thomas 7.46
3 Lindsay Kjolsing, Stout 7.50
4 Patti Clintsman, St. Benedict 7.58
5 Katie Nachreiner, La Crosse 7.59
6 Norma Reynolds, St. Olaf 7.62
7 Talia Williams, La Crosse 7.69
8 Becky Peterson, St. Olaf 7.95

1500 Meters
1 Lisa Owen, Concordia 4:53.96 H3
2 Amy Belleba, La Crosse 4:54.32 H3
3 Tracy Oostdyk, Stout 4:54.89 H3
4 Keidra Anderson, Hamline 4:54.92 H3
5 Emily Burns, La Crosse 4:56.05 H3
6 Beth Medinger, La Crosse 4:57.10 H3
7 Jen Houck, St. Scholastica 4:59.33 H3
8 Cindy Blendermann, St. Benedict 4:59.79 H3
9 Amanda Kozicky, River Falls 5:00.22 H3
10 Marian Christian, River Falls 5:00.89 H3
11 Melanie Orear, La Crosse 5:03.52 H3
12 Nikki Burg, St. Kate's 5:16.68 H2
13 Melissa Francis, Hamline 5:17.61 H2
14 Brittany Dusich, St. Thomas 5:18.15 H2
15 Katie Brown, St. Olaf 5:18.37 H2
16 Sheila Johnson, St. Scholastica 5:20.79 H2
17 Leah Pustovar, St. Benedict 5:22.38 H2
18 Diana Ostrowski, St. Olaf 5:29.81 H2
19 Tracy McCubbin, St. Thomas 5:31.81 H2
20 Lindsey Conrad, Hamline 5:35.08 H1
21 Michelle Hunt, St. Scholastica 5:38.66 H1
22 Katie Heard, Stout 5:40.06 H1
23 Michelle Singlestad, Concordia 5:41.33 H1
24 Katie Souder, St. Olaf 5:52.78 H2
25 Mary Coffey, St. Olaf 5:52.86 H1
26 Heather Sassman, Stout 5:59.97 H1
Jenny Bronson, St. Kate's DNF H1
Monica Moreland, Hamline DNF H1

800M Relay
1 St. Thomas 1:47.39
2 La Crosse 1:47.61
3 St. Olaf 1:49.19
4 River Falls 1:55.79
5 Stout 1:57.71
6 St. Scholastica 1:58.09

400 Meters
1 Angela Klatt, La Crosse 58.59 H4
2 Jill Crandal, River Falls 59.79 H4
3 Shannon Zweifel, River Falls 60.56 H2
4 Amy Ravenhorst, Concordia 60.96 H4
5 Jill Ament, St. Kate's 61.65 H3
6 Amy Woytcke, Northwestern 61.84 H4
7 Luann Luedke, La Crosse 62.54 H3
8 Bethany Keene, St. Benedict 62.86 H4
9 Kari Koos, St. Olaf 64.27 H3
10 Danielle Slack, Augsburg 64.53 H3
11 Crystal Rausch, St. Benedict 64.56 H2
12 Mary McKee, St. Thomas 64.64 H3
13 Vanessa McClellan, Hamline 64.83 H2
14 Tricia Lund, St. Benedict 66.40 H2
15 Laurie Thomas, St. Olaf 67.07 H2
16 Jen Houck, St. Scholastica 67.39 H3
17 Elaine Reeves, St. Thomas 68.11 H1
18 Kristy Gloe, St. Olaf 68.41 H1
19 Jennifer Ressie, Northwestern 69.16 H1
20 Krista Germeroth, St. Olaf 78.87 H1
21 Megan Harris, St. Olaf 85.17 H1

600 Meters
1 Marit Grorud, St. Olaf 1:39.83 H2
2 Andrea Gelle, St. Olaf 1:41.93 H2
3 Larisa Nordstrom, St. Olaf 1:42.60 H2
4 Martha Langager, St. Olaf 1:42.89 H2
5 Jenna Barke, St. Olaf 1:45.49 H2
6 Amy Mackner, Augsburg 1:46.79 H1
7 Amy Wicker, St. Scholastica 1:48.62 H1
8 Melanie Priebe, St. Kate's 1:49.05 H1
9 Liesl Genelin, St. Benedict 1:50.73 H1
10 Jenna Madden, St. Benedict 1:53.10 H1
11 Michelle Hunt, St. Scholastica 2:00.29 H1
 

800 Meters
1 Brigid Power, St. Thomas 2:17.46 H5
2 Ellen Waldow, Augsburg 2:19.32 H5
3 Corrin Hoffman, Hamline 2:21.53 H5
4 April Remus, La Crosse 2:23.90 H5
5 Jenny Ingebritsen, St. Olaf 2:24.35 H5
6 Lindsay Enger, Stout 2:25.82 H3
7 Stephanie Nichols, Stout 2:26.37 H3
8 Laura Eysnogle, Stout 2:26.66 H2
9 Becca Trombly, St. Olaf 2:26.82 H4
10 Emily Liddiard, St. Kate's 2:27.70 H4
11 Natalie Hanson, Concordia 2:27.80 H4
12 Kristen Winchell, St. Thomas 2:27.98 H4
13 Angela Bergeson, Augsburg 2:28.96 H5
14 Sara Rudesill, River Falls 2:29.33 H3
15 Erin Oberton, St. Benedict 2:29.58 H2
16 Jennifer Connors, La Crosse 2:30.26 H2
17 Anne Redmon, St. Benedict 2:30.51 H4
18 Amy Schultz, River Falls 2:31.36 H4
19 Shelly Lynch, River Falls 2:31.73 H2
20 Rachel Charpentier, Concordia 2:34.62 H2
21 Alison Weis, Stout 2:35.07 H3
22 Amber Beck, St. Thomas 2:35.67 H2
23 Rebecca Derby, St. Kate's 2:38.04 H1
24 Sheila Johnson, St. Scholastica 2:38.84 H1
25 Gwen Mitchell, St. Kate's 2:42.83 H1
26 Jenna Franson, St. Benedict 2:48.76 H1
27 Jenny Mosier, St. Thomas 3:06.19 H1

1000 Meters
1 Lisa Owen, Concordia 3:09.36 H2
2 Kelsey Watt, St. Olaf 3:09.59 H2
3 Erin Bengston, St. Olaf 3:09.84 H2
4 Lacee Schrupp, Hamline 3:12.75 H2
5 Ronnie Hamilton, St. Thomas 3:13.07 H2
6 Jenny Olin, St. Thomas 3:14.89 H2
7 Kjersten Johnson, St. Olaf 3:16.46 H2
8 Alana Lucio, St. Thomas 3:19.96 H2
9 Emily Hagen, St. Olaf 3:20.98 H1
10 Jenny Bronson, St. Kate's 3:22.49 H1
11 Angie Johnson, St. Benedict 3:22.82 H1
12 Kelly Boerner, St. Olaf 3:37.95 H1
13 Sarah Robison, St. Olaf 3:39.46 H1
14 Mary Coffey, St. Olaf 3:46.68 H1
15 Liz Hugley, St. Thomas 3:46.85 H1
16 Emily Clark, St. Olaf 3:52.23 H1
17 Marie Ozanne, St. Benedict 4:00.63 H1

200 Meters
1 Alanna Carter, Augsburg 26.55 H7
2 Lindsay Kjolsing, Stout 26.96 H7
3 Courtney Poziombke, La Crosse 27.35 H7
4 Julie Jahn, La Crosse 27.51 H6
5 Mary Swenson, La Crosse 27.62 H6
6 Jill Ament, St. Kate's 27.68 H5
7 Becky Peterson, St. Olaf 27.70 H7
8 Amy Ravenhorst, Concordia 27.71 H5
9 Rachelle Dosch, St. Thomas 28.06 H6
10 Kat Ahrens, St. Scholastica 28.21 H4
11 Ashley Juleff, Stout 28.22 H4
12 Andretta Colley, St. Thomas 28.27 H6
13 Kaia Knutson, St. Olaf 28.28 H5
14 Crystal Rausch, St. Benedict 28.32 H3
15 Amy Woytcke, Northwestern 28.37 H6
15 Ashley Dennis, St. Olaf 28.37 H5
17 Kari Buckingham, St. Thomas 28.55 H5
18 Tiffany Trost, St. Benedict 28.56 H4
19 Heidi Pearson, St. Kate's 28.78 H6
20 Melissa Botzet, St. Olaf 28.88 H4
21 Kelly Corcoran, La Crosse 29.39 H3
22 Erin Ranta, St. Thomas 29.45 H3
23 Liz Ghandour, St. Olaf 29.49 H3
24 Tricia Lund, St. Benedict 29.65 H3
25 Elaine Reeves, St. Thomas 29.83 H2
26 Laurie Thomas, St. Olaf 29.97 H3
27 Mahlia Nguyen, St. Benedict 30.13 H2
28 Kristy Gloe, St. Olaf 30.16 H1
29 Mandy Hansen, St. Scholastica 30.55 H2
30 Jennifer Ressie, Northwestern 30.62 H2
31 Kate Lavassuer, St. Olaf 30.69 H2
32 Kristin Becker, Stout 30.78 H2
33 Tammy Hoese, St. Benedict 30.93 H1
34 Kari Johansen, St. Scholastica 31.20 H1
35 Kay Yien, St. Olaf 31.69 H1
36 Attalia Young, Stout 31.80 H1
 

3000 Meters
1 Erin Weier, St. Olaf 10:54.58 H2
2 Ariel Perkins, La Crosse 10:59.43 H2
3 Valerie Vradenberg, La Crosse 11:06.72 H2
4 Stacy Kantola, St. Scholastica 11:07.69 H2
5 April Graves, St. Olaf 11:08.08 H2
6 Sarah Estill, St. Olaf 11:09.62 H2
7 Kelly Nelson, St. Scholastica 11:10.94 H2
8 Maria Witham, St. Benedict 11:13.03 H2
9 Kezia Manlove, St. Olaf 11:17.24 H2
10 Britt Carlson, St. Olaf 11:21.44 H2
11 Angie Kveene, River Falls 11:30.05 H2
12 Becky Welle, Augsburg 11:31.97 H2
13 Erica Clausen, St. Olaf 11:32.50 H2
14 Leah Pustovar, St. Benedict 11:32.74 H1
15 Havila Brisbois, St. Kate's 11:39.75 H1
16 Dana Martin, River Falls 11:40.27 H1
17 Brittney Schwager, St. Olaf 11:55.46 H2
18 Jen Bremser, Concordia 12:00.14 H1
19 Kelly Baustian, St. Olaf 12:05.34 H1
20 Amanda Rau, Stout 12:08.52 H1
21 Sara Warnke, Hamline 12:23.03 H1
22 Becky Werner, Stout 12:35.02 H1
23 Jodi Welhoefer, Stout 12:42.72 H1
24 Becky Hochstein, St. Olaf 12:45.18 H1
25 Carly Mann, Stout 13:26.91 H1
26 Rhia Gronberg, Augsburg 13:29.21 H1
 

1600M Relay
1 La Crosse 3:57.17 H1
2 St. Thomas 3:59.39 H1
3 St. Benedict 4:12.11 H1
4 St. Olaf 4:12.22 H1
5 River Falls 4:14.16 H1
6 St. Olaf 4:18.14 H2
7 Stout 4:28.39 H2
8 St. Kate's 4:28.70 H2
9 St. Olaf 4:29.30 H3
10 St. Benedict 4:29.62 H2
11 St. Olaf 4:33.94 H3
12 St. Scholastica 4:34.96 H2
13 River Falls 4:35.84 H2
14 St. Olaf 4:38.62 H3
15 St. Olaf 5:08.59 H3
16 St. Olaf 5:12.25 H3
17 St. Olaf 5:42.94 H3
 
 
 

Cobber Women Track and Field Notables
St. Olaf Open - Friday, February 27
 

Cobber All-Time Top 10 Performers additions or improvements:
1500 Lisa Owen 4:53.96 - Top 10-#9
400 - Amy Ravenhorst - 60.96 - Top 10-#7

Cobber Personal Records:
200- Amy Ravenhorst; 800- Natalie Hanson, Rachel Charpentier; 1500- Lisa Owen; 3000- Jen Bremser; high jump- Amy
Ravenhorst; pole vault- Breanna Quamme; long jump- Krisitin Gussiaas; triple jump- Crystal Reeves; shot put- Melissa Stave;
weight throw- Rebekah Hoback.
 
 



 



 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |