| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |Next Game
2003-2004 Concordia Women's Track
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Records | Women's Track and Field Home | Coaches | 02-03 | 03-04 Men |

2003-04 Concordia Women's Outdoor Track Meet Results
 
Site  Date          Opponent                                                        Time 
A       4/3             Jimmie Invitational                                       11:30am

| Cobber Meet Recap | Complete Meet Results | Cobber Notables |
 
 

 
 
 

                      2004 Jimmie Invitational - 4/3/2004
                     Al Cassell Track - Jamestown College
                                    Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rehbein, Stacey              Dickinson State          12.22     7
  2 Johnson, Marrie              Jamestown                12.85     5
  3 Moller, Jill                 Concordia                13.49     4
  4 Carson, Audra                Jamestown                14.35     3

Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rehbein, Stacey              Dickinson State          25.12   2    7
  2 Pfeiffer, Angie              Concordia                25.53   2    5
  3 Mois, Erica                  Jamestown                26.46   2    4
  4 Capron, Megan                Dickinson State          26.84   1    3
  5 Collen, Ashley               Dickinson State          27.29   2    2
  6 Paske, Melissa               Dickinson State          27.53   2    1
  7 Moller, Jill                 Concordia                28.68   1
  8 Romero, Toni                 Jamestown                28.69   1
  9 Carson, Audra                Jamestown                29.88   1

Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McAvena, Tara                Dickinson State          59.14     7
  2 Bilden, Alissa               Concordia              1:00.88     5
  3 Capron, Megan                Dickinson State        1:01.00     4
  4 Olson, Kelly                 Concordia              1:03.32     3
  5 Thingstad, Betsy             Jamestown              1:05.25     2
  6 Collen, Ashley               Dickinson State        1:05.38     1
  7 Strasser, Amber              Dickinson State        1:14.06

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hanson, Natalie              Concordia              2:24.35     7
  2 Ravenhorst, Amy              Concordia              2:25.85     5
  3 Fransen, Carrie              Concordia              2:28.45     4
  4 Klatt, Cody                  Dickinson State        2:28.92     3
  5 Maurer, Michel               Jamestown              2:29.79     2
  6 Singlestad, Michelle         Concordia              2:50.41     1

Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nayes, Lisa                  Jamestown              4:57.17     7
  2 Owen, Lisa                   Concordia              5:02.98     5
  3 St. John, Jen                Concordia              5:05.48     4
  4 Maurer, Michel               Jamestown              5:07.15     3
  5 Novak, Carmen                Dickinson State        5:08.89     2
  6 Wickens, Kristen             Dickinson State        5:15.26     1
  7 Miller, Julie                Concordia              5:17.79
  8 Charpentier, Rachel          Concordia              5:27.47
  9 Holmes, Melanie              Jamestown              5:33.23
 10 Bremser, Jen                 Concordia              5:39.41
 11 Judd, Emily                  Concordia              5:40.89
 12 Lundgren, Erica              Concordia              5:44.69
 13 Ogard, Erika                 Concordia              5:58.89

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tollefsrud, Jennifer         Jamestown             19:32.86     7
  2 Thornton, Kati               Jamestown             19:37.83     5
  3 Ellmaker, Erin               Jamestown             20:24.38     4

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mois, Erica                  Jamestown                15.76   2    7
  2 Nakasone, Chioko             Dickinson State          15.93   2    5
  3 Pankow, Kari                 Jamestown                16.49   2    4
  4 Fancher, Jill                Concordia                16.66   1    3
  5 Maatz, Tarah                 Concordia                16.93   2    2
  6 Hegland, Leah                Concordia                16.94   2    1
  7 Smith, Heather               Dickinson State          17.66   1
  8 Lussenden, Chrisy            Jamestown                19.49   1
  9 Hackey, Carma                Jamestown                24.97   1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nakasone, Chioko             Dickinson State        1:04.73     7
  2 Fancher, Jill                Concordia              1:13.45     5
  3 Hegland, Leah                Concordia              1:16.75     4

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dickinson State College  'A'                          50.05     7
  2 Concordia College  'A'                                50.65     5
  3 Jamestown College  'A'                                51.32     4

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Concordia College  'A'                              4:04.95     7
  2 Dickinson State College  'A'                        4:13.52     5
  3 Jamestown College  'A'                              4:16.46     4

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dickinson State College  'A'                       10:07.08     7
  2 Jamestown College  'A'                             10:51.49     5
  3 Concordia College  'A'                             10:56.63     4
  4 Concordia College  'B'                            x11:06.41

Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCarty, Liz                 Jamestown              5-00.00     7
  2 Pankow, Kari                 Jamestown             J5-00.00     5
  3 Aarestad, Christina          Concordia              4-08.00     4
  4 Lussenden, Chrisy            Jamestown              4-06.00     3

Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lowe, Corinna                Dickinson State       10-00.00     7
  2 Svingen, Jessica             Dickinson State        9-06.00     5
  3 Johnson, Marrie              Jamestown              8-06.00     4
  4 Quamme, Breanna              Concordia              8-00.00     3
 -- Kuznia, Lindsay              Concordia                   NH
 -- Dukart, Sara                 Dickinson State             NH

Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mois, Erica                  Jamestown             17-02.75     7
  2 McCarty, Liz                 Jamestown             16-05.00     5
  3 Johnson, Marrie              Jamestown             15-11.50     4
  4 Milanovich, Stacey           Dickinson State       15-10.75     3
  5 Weldon, Bekki                Dickinson State       14-09.50     2
  6 Reeves, Crystal              Concordia             14-03.00     1
  7 Hanson, Lacy                 Jamestown             13-06.00
  8 Maatz, Tarah                 Concordia             13-03.00
  9 Aarestad, Christina          Concordia             12-00.00

Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mois, Erica                  Jamestown             35-07.00     7
  2 Milanovich, Stacey           Dickinson State       34-04.00     5
  3 McCarty, Liz                 Jamestown             32-06.00     4
  4 Romero, Toni                 Jamestown             32-00.00     3
  5 Reeves, Crystal              Concordia             31-09.50     2
  6 Aarestad, Christina          Concordia             31-02.00     1
  7 Hanson, Lacy                 Jamestown             28-03.00

Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thormalen, Beth              Dickinson State       38-05.50     7
  2 Hackey, Carma                Jamestown             35-05.50     5
  3 Faul, Julie                  Jamestown             34-11.00     4
  4 Stave, Melissa               Concordia             34-06.00     3
  5 Hoback, Rebekah              Concordia             32-00.00     2
  6 Smith, Brena                 Jamestown             31-09.50     1
  7 Blum, Raedeen                Jamestown             28-06.00

Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chase, Jessica               Jamestown               120-05     7
  2 Penn, Shantel                Jamestown               112-03     5
  3 Faul, Julie                  Jamestown               111-00     4
  4 Thormalen, Beth              Dickinson State         105-10     3
  5 Penn, Tennile                Jamestown               102-08     2
  6 Stave, Melissa               Concordia                99-02     1
  7 Smith, Brena                 Jamestown                92-09
  8 Hoback, Rebekah              Concordia                91-00

Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Diandra           Unattached              185-00     7
  2 Jill, Thorpe                 Northern                129-08     5
  3 Christine, Heffernan         Unattached              127-05     4
  4 Penn, Tennile                Jamestown               120-00     3
  5 Thormalen, Beth              Dickinson State         117-06     2
  6 Chase, Jessica               Jamestown               102-06     1
  7 Hoback, Rebekah              Concordia              J102-06
  8 Penn, Shantel                Jamestown                96-09
  9 Stave, Melissa               Concordia                94-09
 10 Blum, Raedeen                Jamestown                90-01

Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Plante, Nicole               Concordia               139-06     7
  2 Pankow, Kari                 Jamestown               122-07     5
  3 Rost, Rebecca                Jamestown               103-08     4
  4 Jenkins, Jenilee             Dickinson State         101-01     3
  5 Hackey, Carma                Jamestown                84-02     2
  6 Kuznia, Lindsay              Concordia                81-10     1
  7 Moller, Jill                 Concordia                81-08
  8 Stave, Melissa               Concordia                59-04

                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Jamestown College          158        2) Dickinson State College   106
    3) Concordia College           99        4) Northern State University   5
 
 
 
 

Cobber Women Track and Field Notables
Jimmie Invitational - April 3
 

NCAA Provisional National Qualifying
Javelin Throw Nicole Plante 139-6 (42.52m)
 

Cobber All-Time Top 10
4x100 Relay Alissa Bilden, Kelly Olson, Jill Fancher, Angie Pfeiffer 50.65 Top 10-#10
 

Cobber Personal Records (outdoor)
100- Jill Moller; 1500- Jen St. John, Erika Ogard; 100 hurdles- Jill Fancher; triple jump- Crystal Reeves; shot put- Melissa Stave.
 
 
 



 



 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |