| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |Next Game
2003-2004 Concordia Women's Track
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Records | Women's Track and Field Home | Coaches | 02-03 | 03-04 Men |

2003-04 Concordia Women's Outdoor Track Meet Results
 
Site  Date          Opponent                                                        Time 
A       4/15-17     Kansas Relays                                               Noon/8:00am

| Cobber Meet Recap | Cobber Results | Complete Meet Results | Cobber Notables |
 
 

 
 
 

2004 Kansas Relays Cobber Results
- Angie Pfeiffer 100 - 12.21 - 12th place of 36 -Provisional National Qualifier
- Angie Pfeiffer 400 - 57.52 - 11th place of 25 - Provisional national Qualifier - PR - Cobber all-time #2 performance
- 4x400 relay - 3:57.49 - 11th place of 21 - Provisional National Qualifier
  (Alssa Bilden, Amy Ravenhorst, Kelly Olson, Angie Pfeiffer) #5 all-time Cobber performance
- 4x100 Relay - 51.58 - 20th of 21 - Alissa Bilden, Nicole Plante, Jill Fancher, Renee Splichal
- 4x200 Relay - 1:47.54 - 9th of 11 - Alissa Bilden, Kelly Olson, Jill Fancher, Renee Splichal #2 all-time Cobber
  performance
- 4x800 relay - 9:55.23 - 9th of 12 - Carrie Fransen, Amy Ravenhorst, Julie Miller, Jen St. John #10 all-time Cobber
- Sprint Medley Relay - 4:22.33 - 10th of 13 - 200-Nicole Plante, 200-Jill Fancher, 400-Angie Pfeiffer, 800-Alissa Bilden
 #3 all-time Cobber performance
- Distance Medley Relay - 12:53.17 - 8th of 11 - 1200-Jen St. John, 400-Alissa Bilden, 800-Amy Ravenhorst, 1600-Carrie
  Fransen - #7 all-time Cobber performance
- Shuttle Hurdle Relay - DQ - Renee Splichal, Nicole Plante, Jill Fancher, Leah Hegland
- Nicole Plante - javelin - no distance
- Renee Splichal - pole vault - 10'10" (3.30m) - 20th tie of 26
- Jen St. John - 3000 steeplechase - 12:36.54 - 14th of 18
- Julie Miller - 3000 steeplechase - 12:51.57 - 16th of 18
- Nicole Plante - 100 hurdles - 15.65 - 26th of 33
- Jill Fancher - 100 hurdles - 16.64 - 29th of 33 - PR
- Leah Hegland - 100 hurdles - 16.70 - 30th of 33
- Renee Splichal - 100 hurdles - 16.97 - 31st of 33
 

2004 Kansas Relays Complete Results

Women 100 Meter Dash College
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carol Clarke              SR Lindenwood Univ          11.73Q  3.5  2
  2 Stephanie Adams           Fr KCK Community Co         11.76Q  3.5  6
  3 Tiffany Cherry            SO Kansas                   11.91Q  2.0  3
  4 Aisha Mitchell            FR Oral Roberts             11.95Q  2.4  4
  5 Quanzia Menton            SO Wichita State            12.05Q  2.7  1
  6 Erica Toller              So Garden City CC           12.15Q  3.0  5
  7 Ellen Garrison               Florrisant Valle         11.96q  3.5  6
  8 Courtney Bruna            SO Emporia State            12.01q  2.0  3
  9 Alisha Samuel             SO NW Missouri St.          12.15   3.5  2
 10 Alanna Carter             SO Augsburg College         12.17   3.5  2
 11 Angela Klatt              SR UW-La Crosse             12.18   2.0  3
 12 Angie Pfeiffer            SO Concordia Colleg         12.21   2.4  4
 13 Inesse Petruna            JR Wichita State            12.23   3.0  5
 14 Tonnisha Bell             SO Augsburg College         12.24   3.0  5
 15 Jamie Webb                JR Missouri-Rolla           12.33   3.5  6
 15 Erika Sharp               SR Lindenwood Univ          12.33   3.5  2
 17 Kailea Cook               FR NW Missouri St.          12.38   2.7  1
 18 Heidi Muellenberg         FR U of So Dakota           12.44   3.5  2
 19 Takoya Thomas             SR Wichita State            12.45   3.0  5
 20 Alicia Mindermann         SO North Dakota St.         12.48   3.5  6
 20 Amy King                  JR Southwestern             12.48   3.5  2
 22 Nique Wallace             FR Southwestern             12.51   2.7  1
 23 Shelli Gotto              JR UW-La Crosse             12.52   2.4  4
 24 Meshah Marks              Fr Cloud County CC          12.53   2.0  3
 25 Katie Rau                 JR Univ. of Mary            12.56   2.4  4
 26 Julie McDermitt           SO Washington Univ.         12.57   3.5  6
 27 Megan Robinson            FR NW Missouri St.          12.58   2.4  4
 28 Shawna Kern               JR Univ. of Mary            12.62   3.0  5
 28 Esther Reid               Fr Garden City CC           12.62   3.5  6
 30 Leah Sabin                SO Washington Univ.         12.73   3.0  5
 30 Antoinette Padilla        So KCK Community Co         12.73   2.4  4
 30 Sarah Niemann             JR North Dakota St.         12.73   2.7  1
 33 Tenika Smith              FR Coe College              12.74   3.0  5
 34 Hannah McCall             FR South Dakota St.         12.78   2.0  3
 35 Amy Uthus                 SO North Dakota St.         12.90   2.7  1
 36 Latanya Lyons             Fr Dodge City CC            13.77   2.7  1

Women 400 Meter Dash College
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lileith Simms                Lincoln Univ             54.30Q  1
  2 Alicia Harris             JR Eastern Illinois         55.14Q  2
  3 Krystal Troutman          Fr KCK Community Co         56.41Q  4
  4 Bukky Hassan              FR Univ. of Mary            56.44Q  3
  5 Kate Semin                JR Nebraska-Kearney         54.98q  1
  6 Marsha Dawkins               Oral Roberts             55.37q  2
  7 Nicole Rieck              JR North Dakota St.         55.58q  2
  8 Kiza Francis              So KCK Community Co         55.76q  1
  9 Tiffany Bradley           So KCK Community Co         56.19   1
 10 Emily Fox                 SR U of So Dakota           56.31   2
 11 Angie Pfeiffer            SO Concordia Colleg         57.52   2
 12 Tyrice Curry              So Garden City CC           57.79   1
 13 Shanda Larsen             SO North Dakota St.         57.91   3
 14 LaQuita Andrews           SR SE Missouri St.          58.07   3
 15 Natasha Foreman           SR Wichita State            58.97   4
 16 Tasha Gallegos            FR Wichita State            59.01   4
 17 Kristen Hupe              SO Kansas                   59.18   3
 18 Iashia Castle             SO MO Southern              59.41   4
 19 Deena Howard              So Butler County CC         59.48   1
 20 Erika Sharp               SR Lindenwood Univ          59.53   1
 21 Zenia Ayerton                Unattached             1:00.64   4
 22 Kara Euler                FR Kansas                 1:01.97   3
 23 Julia Hernandez           So Butler County CC       1:02.03   3
 24 Danielle Slack            SR Augsburg College       1:02.43   2
 25 Xiamara Gomez             JR Wichita State          1:02.87   4

Women 800 Meter Run Unseeded College
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Kim Clark                 JR Kansas                 2:11.30
  2 Megan Manthe              JR Kansas                 2:17.48
  3 Andrea Andersen           JR Nebraska-Kearney       2:18.14
  4 Jenny Burke               SR SE Missouri St.        2:19.40
  5 Jodi Bridges                 UMKC                   2:19.48
  6 Kathryn Alt               SR Nebraska-Kearney       2:19.77
  7 Rachel Nelson             SR Fort Hays State        2:20.25
  8 Ellen Waldow              SO Augsburg College       2:20.88
  9 Hannah Dietrich           JR Augsburg College       2:21.91
 10 Kristin Painter           FR UW-La Crosse           2:22.08
 11 Cindy Bayona              SO Northwood Univ.        2:22.64
 12 Coralee Roberts           So Cloud County CC        2:23.02
 13 Ashley Adams              FR South Dakota St.       2:23.06
 14 Wendy Moore                  Missouri-Rolla         2:23.49
 15 Sarah Wallace             FR MO Southern            2:24.55
 16 Wendy Dinkel              So Butler County CC       2:25.48
 17 Lindsey Windauer          FR Kansas                 2:25.82
 18 Amy Broadhurst            FR SW Baptist Univ        2:27.71
 19 Monica Mims                  Unattached             2:28.51
 20 Joan Talbott              SR Neb.  Wesleyan U       2:28.65
 21 Kendra King               SO Graceland   Univ       2:29.04
 22 Amy Mackner               SR Augsburg College       2:30.78
 23 Danielle Slack            SR Augsburg College       2:33.25
 24 Megan Oblinger            Fr Butler County CC       2:34.49

Women 800 Meter Run College
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Lysiara Roman                UNA-Kansas State       2:06.36
  2 Brooke Woodruff           SO SE Missouri St.        2:07.06
  3 Kinsey Coles              SR North Dakota St.       2:07.07
  4 Kelly Marshall            SO Lincoln Univ           2:10.37
  5 Heather Schuster          SO MSU-Moorhead           2:13.74
  6 Kassy Laber               SO U of So Dakota         2:14.64
  7 Desiraye Osburn           SO Wichita State          2:14.84
  8 Arrah Nielsen                Kansas                 2:15.61
  9 Angela Pichardo           SO Kansas                 2:15.70
 10 Laura Major               FR Kansas                 2:18.85
 11 Mellissa O'Rourke         FR Kansas                 2:21.93

Women 1500 Meter Run College
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Lindsay Zeiler            SO SE Missouri St.        4:36.24
  2 Melissa Todd                 Wisconsin Runner       4:38.12
  3 Shauna Burrell            SR Kansas State           4:42.87
  4 Kaci Pilcher              SR SE Missouri St.        4:44.21
  5 Ashley Caffey             JR MO Southern            4:47.49
  6 Crystal Wolf              FR Univ. of Mary          4:51.09
  7 Melissa Swartz               Adidas Transport       4:53.86
  8 Megan Russell             JR MO Southern            4:55.02
  9 Alisha Adams              SR MO Southern            4:58.58
 10 Tiffany Ackerman          FR Univ. of Mary          5:00.68
 11 Meredith Dobson           JR Coe College            5:02.46

Women 1500 Meter Run Unseeded College
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Mary Grene                   AthleticsWichita       4:55.52
  2 Laura Major               FR Kansas                 4:56.81
  3 Mellisha Spencer          FR Lincoln Univ           4:57.02
  4 Beth Eisenmenger          FR Kansas                 4:58.23
  5 Angela Bergeson           SO Augsburg College       5:01.10
  6 Liz Rea                   Fr Butler County CC       5:07.07
  7 Kelly Fanning                UMKC                   5:08.32
  8 Maggie Conlon             FR North Dakota St.       5:10.61
  9 Michelle Brenner          SO MO Southern            5:10.68
 10 Kaela Fisher              SR Neb.  Wesleyan U       5:10.76
 11 Lisa Summers              JR UNA - Haskell          5:12.08
 12 Amy Adamson               So Butler County CC       5:17.84
 13 Missy Moody               FR SE Missouri St.        5:21.23
 14 Meghan Swogger            So Butler County CC       5:22.31

Women 3000 Meter Run College
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Desiraye Osburn           SO Wichita State         10:05.98
  2 Kate Hamera               SR Missouri-Rolla        10:10.04
  3 Ashley Caffey             JR MO Southern           10:19.09
  4 Aimee Nielsen             SO U of So Dakota        10:28.05
  5 Megan Poppens             SO South Dakota St.      10:47.28
  6 Becka Mansheim            FR South Dakota St.      10:52.22
  7 Katie Tornberg            SO South Dakota St.      10:54.71
  8 Megan Russell             JR MO Southern           11:08.22
  9 Erin Click                SO MO Southern           11:12.96
 10 Julie Mullally            JR Kansas                11:39.49
 11 Jessica Deatrick          SO MO Southern           11:42.02
 12 Gladys Kimeli                Unattached            11:51.30

Women 5000 Meter Run College
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Janelle Olson                UNA-Univ.of Mary      17:12.93
  2 Natalie Rasmussen         JR Tulsa                 18:00.42
  3 Amber Friedrich           JR U of So Dakota        18:05.00
  4 Jolene Mick               Fr Cloud County CC       18:12.79
  5 Stephanie Bone            SR Eastern Illinois      18:21.48
  6 Eve Tobar                 FR Wichita State         18:25.75
  7 Angie Simone              JR Eastern Illinois      18:54.18
  8 Kristy Sullivan           FR Lindenwood Univ       19:07.19
  9 Ashley Kimble             So Butler County CC      19:23.55
 10 Tina Todd                 JR Kansas State          19:30.66
 11 Kelly Yacevich            SR Neb.  Wesleyan U      19:32.00
 12 Carrie Whitlow            JR Haskell Univ          19:49.02
 13 Michelle Friedman         FR Kansas                19:53.19
 14 Amy Tiger                 SR Southwestern          20:12.91
 15 Andrea Carlson            JR Augsburg College      20:15.34
 16 Audrey Brake              Fr Colby CC              20:51.81
 17 Sarah Ahlman              So Cloud County CC       21:45.17
 -- Trista Barnett            So Butler County CC           DNF
 -- Joanna Fedick             SR Oklahoma State             DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles College
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chitua Oheari                UNA-Kansas State         13.30Q  3.2  5
  2 Kim Jones                    Nike Shore AC            13.64Q  2.4  6
  3 Daveetta Shepherd         SR Lindenwood Univ          13.90Q  1.5  4
  4 Charisse Bacchus          SO Kansas                   14.22Q  3.0  3
  5 Diana Scott               JR U of So Dakota           14.31Q  1.8  1
  6 Sarah Hoffman             SR U of So Dakota           14.62Q  1.5  2
  7 Kim Martin                SO Lindenwood Univ          13.96q  2.4  6
  8 Austra Skuyte                Unattached               14.41q  1.8  1
  9 Lyndsey Stevenson         SR SE Missouri St.          14.47   1.5  4
 10 Brianne Edwards           SR U of So Dakota           14.53   2.4  6
 11 Erin Zempel               SO South Dakota St.         14.53   3.2  5
 12 Shawna Kern               JR Univ. of Mary            14.64   1.5  4
 13 Jelena Petrovic           JR Wichita State            14.72   1.5  2
 14 Lindsay Grigoriev            Kansas State             14.77   3.0  3
 15 Amy Uthus                 SO North Dakota St.         14.80   1.5  4
 16 Courtney Henderson           Oral Roberts             14.80   3.0  3
 17 Kasey McDaniel            FR Drake Univ               14.81   3.2  5
 18 Mara McGill               FR U of So Dakota           14.96   2.4  6
 19 Sheena Berkely            FR UW-La Crosse             15.11   1.8  1
 20 Jodi Hrdina               SO UW - Milwaukee           15.17   2.4  6
 21 Jenny Jaeger              FR UW-La Crosse             15.22   1.5  2
 22 Kira Sudbeck              FR South Dakota St.         15.25   3.0  3
 23 Tyrice Curry              So Garden City CC           15.29   3.0  3
 24 Ashley Latham             JR Fort Hays State          15.49   3.2  5
 25 Dionne Prince             SO MO Southern              15.60   3.2  5
 26 Nicole Plante             JR Concordia Colleg         15.65   2.4  6
 27 Kerry-ann Robinson        FR Lincoln Univ             15.86   1.5  4
 28 Angel Cook                Fr KCK Community Co         16.34   3.0  3
 29 Jill Fancher              FR Concordia Colleg         16.64   1.8  1
 30 Leah Hegland              SO Concordia Colleg         16.70   1.8  1
 31 Renee Splichal            SR Concordia Colleg         16.97   1.5  4
 -- LaToya Nash               FR Southwestern                DQ   1.8  1  Ran around hurdle
 -- Andrea Ziebell            FR UW - Milwaukee              DQ   1.5  2  hand on hurdle

Women 400 Meter Hurdles College
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tawa Babatunde               Canada Athletics         58.45Q  4
  2 Mary Still                SR MO Southern            1:00.42Q  3
  3 Nakita McCree             SO Lincoln Univ           1:02.12Q  2
  4 Jenny Woodward            SO Kansas                 1:02.42Q  1
  5 Katie Slamka              SO UW - Milwaukee         1:02.56q  1
  6 Sarah Klein               SO North Dakota St.       1:02.89q  1
  7 Hallie Hutchens           JR Washington Univ.       1:03.40q  3
  8 Tia Barginear             So KCK Community Co       1:03.65q  4
  9 Sarah Hoffman             SR U of So Dakota         1:04.07   4
 10 Duchess Williams          SR Kansas                 1:04.33   2
 11 Ashley Nauman             JR Lindenwood Univ        1:04.36   3
 12 Berenice Meza                Kansas State           1:04.39   2
 13 Amber Stoltenburg         SO U of So Dakota         1:04.51   3
 14 Janiece Gatson            FR Kansas                 1:04.56   3
 15 Shawna Kern               JR Univ. of Mary          1:04.98   1
 16 Laura Schmitz             JR U of So Dakota         1:05.56   4
 17 Denise Kolar              JR Nebraska-Kearney       1:05.93   4
 18 Katie Wagner              SO UW-La Crosse           1:06.20   4
 19 Ashley Latham             JR Fort Hays State        1:06.94   2
 20 Julie Jahn                SR UW-La Crosse           1:08.26   4
 21 Ashley Stec               FR Southwestern           1:10.63   3
 22 Katie Rau                 JR Univ. of Mary          1:12.69   1
 23 Pam Morten                FR Bethany College        1:14.65   3

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase College
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Korene Hinds                 Unattached            10:34.43
  2 Julia Rudd                JR UW-La Crosse          11:08.47
  3 Andrea Mohr               SR Southwestern          11:22.07
  4 Kristi Pinnell               UMKC                  11:25.57
  5 Ashley Anklam             FR Drake Univ            11:37.04
  6 Jen Noelken               SR MO Southern           11:47.33
  7 Sarah Becker              SO Wichita State         11:50.42
  8 Colleen Burke             JR SE Missouri St.       11:52.36
  9 Kami Long                 JR Neb.  Wesleyan U      11:58.17
 10 Jessie Violand            FR Kansas                12:04.00
 11 Lisa Salcedo              FR Northwood Univ.       12:12.61
 12 Lauren Brownrigg          JR Kansas                12:17.39
 13 Kelly Allen               JR Drake Univ            12:29.28
 14 Jennifer St. John         JR Concordia Colleg      12:36.54
 15 Christine Lathrop         SO Kansas                12:36.54
 16 Julie Miller              JR Concordia Colleg      12:51.57
 17 Rebecca Welle             JR Augsburg College      13:29.03
 -- Jenna Boerboom            SR Coe College                DNF

Women 4x100 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lindenwood University                                 45.37Q  2
  2 Lincoln University                                    45.67Q  1
  3 Kansas City Kansas Community C                        45.68Q  3
  4 University of Kansas                                  45.77q  1
  5 Southeast Missouri State Univ                         46.21q  2
  6 Emporia State University                              47.29q  3
  7 Northwest Missouri State Univ.                        47.47q  1
  8 North Dakota State University                         47.56q  2
  9 Univ of Wisconsin La Crosse                           47.99   3
 10 Fort Hays State University                            48.11   1
 11 Univ of Wisconsin - Milwaukee                         48.18   2
 12 Wichita State University                              48.75   3
 13 Southwestern College                                  48.76   1
 14 Cloud County Community College                        49.04   1
 15 Butler County Community Colleg                        49.16   2
 16 Washington University                                 49.29   2
 17 Univ. of Northern Colorado                            49.33   3
 18 Coe College                                           50.74   1
 19 Benedictine College                                   51.38   3
 20 Concordia College                                     51.58   3
 -- Univ. of South Dakota                                   DNF   1  Dropped baton

Women 4x200 Meter Relay College
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kansas City Kansas Community C                      1:35.55   2
  2 Lindenwood University                               1:35.91   2
  3 Lincoln University                                  1:38.19   2
  4 Wichita State University                            1:41.16   2
  5 Univ. of South Dakota                               1:41.73   2
  6 Univ of Wisconsin La Crosse                         1:44.07   1
  7 Univ. of Northern Colorado                          1:44.83   1
  8 Coe College                                         1:46.82   1
  9 Concordia College                                   1:47.54   1
 10 Benedictine College                                 1:50.38   1
 -- Univ of Wisconsin - Milwaukee                            DQ   2  exchange zone

Women 4x400 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lincoln University                                  3:41.54Q  2
  2 Oral Roberts University                             3:44.07Q  1
  3 University of Kansas                                3:46.31Q  3
  4 North Dakota State University                       3:46.23q  1
  5 Southeast Missouri State Univ                       3:47.61q  1
  6 Univ. of South Dakota                               3:48.81q  3
  7 Lindenwood University                               3:50.18q  1
  8 Emporia State University                            3:50.85q  3
  9 Univ of Wisconsin - Milwaukee                       3:53.65   2
 10 Washington University                               3:57.36   3
 11 Concordia College                                   3:57.49   2
 12 Fort Hays State University                          3:57.89   1
 13 Univ of Wisconsin La Crosse                         3:58.19   2
 14 Wichita State University                            3:59.21   3
 15 Hutchinson Community College                        4:02.02   1
 16 Butler County Community Colleg                      4:03.71   3
 17 Univ. of Northern Colorado                          4:05.70   1
 18 Cloud County Community College                      4:06.44   1
 19 Southwestern College                                4:10.95   2
 20 Coe College                                         4:11.05   3
 21 Benedictine College                                 4:21.27   2

Women 4x880 Yard Relay College
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Univ of Wisconsin - Milwaukee                       9:21.66
  2 Drake University                                    9:29.05
  3 Univ. of Northern Colorado                          9:38.77
  4 Fort Hays State University                          9:41.16
  5 Univ of Wisconsin La Crosse                         9:44.23
  6 Augsburg College                                    9:44.61
  7 Hutchinson Community College                        9:47.44
  8 Coe College                                         9:49.56
  9 Concordia College                                   9:55.23
 10 Johnson County Community Colle                     10:09.05
 11 Kansas Wesleyan University                         10:31.64
 -- North Dakota State University                            DQ   1st hand off before
 

Women 1600 Sprint Medley College
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lincoln University                                  3:54.48   2
  2 Wichita State University                            4:05.43   2
  3 Fort Hays State University                          4:10.41   1
  4 Southeast Missouri State Univ                       4:12.21   2
  5 Univ of Wisconsin - Milwaukee                       4:13.67   2
  6 Cloud County Community College                      4:14.72   1
  7 Univ. of Northern Colorado                          4:19.17   2
  8 Univ of Wisconsin La Crosse                         4:21.00   1
  9 Coe College                                         4:21.08   2
 10 Concordia College                                   4:22.33   1
 11 Benedictine College                                 4:30.39   1
 12 Augsburg College                                    4:33.10   1
 -- Southwestern College                                     DQ   1  3rd leg inside line

Women Distance Medley College
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 University of Kansas                               12:04.97
  2 Augsburg College                                   12:27.69
  3 Drake University                                   12:34.95
  4 Univ. of Northern Colorado                         12:35.73
  5 Univ of Wisconsin - Milwaukee                      12:37.24
  6 Coe College                                        12:41.79
  7 Univ of Wisconsin La Crosse                        12:47.28
  8 Concordia College                                  12:53.17
  9 North Dakota State University                      12:53.42
 10 Southeast Missouri State Univ                      13:05.23
 11 Butler County Community Colleg                     13:12.73

Women High Jump College
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Iveta Grunte              JR Wichita State            1.73m    5-08.00
  2 Denise Jones              JR Eastern Illinois         1.73m    5-08.00
  3 Amanda Poore              FR Fort Hays State          1.68m    5-06.00
  4 Koya Webb                 SR Wichita State            1.68m    5-06.00
  4 Sondra Rauterkus          JR Kansas                   1.68m    5-06.00
  6 Joanie Nelson             FR Kansas                   1.63m    5-04.25
  7 Bonner Nicole             So Florrisant Valle         1.63m    5-04.25
  8 Sara Mueller              SO MO Southern              1.63m    5-04.25
  9 Holly Cain                   UMKC                     1.58m    5-02.25
  9 Cindy McCarroll           JR Northrn Colorado         1.58m    5-02.25
 11 Alyssa Leonard            FR UW-La Crosse             1.58m    5-02.25
 12 Jami McKenney             FR Kansas                   1.58m    5-02.25
 12 Nicole Gibbs              Fr Hutchinson CC            1.58m    5-02.25
 14 Hannah Wagner             FR Bethany College          1.53m    5-00.25
 -- Emily Hess                SR Kansas                      NH

Women Pole Vault College
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Andrea Dutoit                UNA - JCCC               4.35m   14-03.25
  2 Amy Linnen                   UNA - JCCC               4.20m   13-09.25
  3 Breanna Eveland           SO Kansas State             4.05m   13-03.50
  4 Rachel Viau               SO Oral Roberts             3.90m   12-09.50
  5 Jackie Brown              SO Wichita State            3.75m   12-03.50
  6 Angela Hilgers            JR UW-La Crosse             3.75m   12-03.50
  6 Erin Wessely              JR Kansas                   3.75m   12-03.50
  8 Kristen Schwehr           JR Univ. of Mary            3.75m   12-03.50
  9 Annika Haedt              SO Kansas State             3.75m   12-03.50
 10 Kimberly Hilton           JR North Dakota St.         3.60m   11-09.75
 10 Nikol Zachary             FR Oral Roberts             3.60m   11-09.75
 12 Libby Harmon              FR Kansas                   3.60m   11-09.75
 12 Jessica Roehrick          SR North Dakota St.         3.60m   11-09.75
 14 Jessica Hetcko            SR Drake Univ               3.45m   11-03.75
 15 Cali Cordes               SO Nebraska-Kearney         3.45m   11-03.75
 15 Bethany Renner            JR UW-La Crosse             3.45m   11-03.75
 15 Jessica Bowser            SR Wichita State            3.45m   11-03.75
 18 Laura Gjerde              Fr Johnson County           3.45m   11-03.75
 19 Camille Musgrave          JR Kansas State             3.45m   11-03.75
 20 Sara Reaves               FR Kansas                   3.30m   10-10.00
 20 Renee Splichal            SR Concordia Colleg         3.30m   10-10.00
 22 Michelle Jett             SO SE Missouri St.          3.30m   10-10.00
 22 Kellie Hawkins            FR Nebraska-Kearney         3.30m   10-10.00
 -- Savannah Crawford         FR Univ. of Mary               NH
 -- Marci Miller              JR U of So Dakota              NH
 -- Julie Strenkowski         FR North Dakota St.            NH
 -- Jamie Davis               SR U of So Dakota              NH

Women Long Jump College
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Austra Skuyte                Unattached               6.20m   2.3  20-04.25
  2 Charisse Bacchus          SO Kansas                   5.97m   2.1  19-07.00
  3 Jelena Petrovic           JR Wichita State            5.96m   3.3  19-06.75
  3 Lindsay Eck               JR Wichita State            5.96m   2.5  19-06.75
  5 Amanda Thieschafer        SR North Dakota St.         5.93m   2.8  19-05.50
  6 Heidi Yost                SR Wichita State            5.74m   2.8  18-10.00
  7 Menka Scott                  Unattached               5.73m   3.0  18-09.75
  8 Brianne Edwards           SR U of So Dakota           5.65m   2.8  18-06.50
  9 Courtney Henderson           Oral Roberts             5.62m   3.8  18-05.25
 10 Sara Wagner               FR Nebraska-Kearney         5.59m   2.2  18-04.25
 10 Cassandra Olson           JR North Dakota St.         5.59m   2.9  18-04.25
 10 Pristina Jones               Indiana Invaders         5.59m   3.0  18-04.25
 13 Shatoya Hill              FR Kansas                   5.58m   3.4  18-03.75
 14 Kammie Holt               SR Washington Univ.         5.54m   1.8  18-02.25
 15 Natasha Oakes             SR Emporia State            5.52m   3.2  18-01.50
 16 Lindsey Meyr              JR SE Missouri St.          5.50m   2.6  18-00.50
 17 Stephanie Miller          FR Wichita State            5.47m   1.7  17-11.50
 18 Kristina Beinarovica      SO Wichita State            5.40m   1.6  17-08.75
 19 Nikol Zachary             FR Oral Roberts             5.39m   2.7  17-08.25
 20 Ayden Ollivier            SO Drake Univ               5.36m   2.0  17-07.00
 21 Kelly Khadian             SO Kansas                   5.30m   1.6  17-04.75
 21 Jenny Jones                  UMKC                     5.30m   1.9  17-04.75
 23 Lindsay Grigoriev            Kansas State             5.20m   2.8  17-00.75
 24 Alicia Mindermann         SO North Dakota St.         5.06m   2.1  16-07.25
 25 Kia White                 FR SE Missouri St.          5.05m   3.6  16-07.00
 26 Mandi Rathbun             FR Bethany College          4.98m   1.0  16-04.25
 27 Ecarterenia Pinchon       FR Lindenwood Univ          4.93m   2.8  16-02.25
 28 Jamie Keck                JR South Dakota St.         4.91m   2.1  16-01.50
 29 Gara Lacy                 SR NW Missouri St.          4.62m   2.4  15-02.00
 -- Dionne Prince             SO MO Southern               FOUL   NWI
 -- Rayna Boyd                   UMKC                      FOUL   NWI
 -- Meleisa Greene            JR SE Missouri St.           FOUL   NWI
 -- Latanya Lyons             Fr Dodge City CC             FOUL   NWI
 -- Amy Uthus                 SO North Dakota St.          FOUL   NWI
 -- Felicia Wacker            SO Northrn Colorado          FOUL   NWI

Women Triple Jump College
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Brooklyn Hann             JR Kansas                  12.82m   2.8  42-00.75
  2 Amanda Thieschafer        SR North Dakota St.        12.81m   2.9  42-00.50
  3 Monica Cabbler               Unattached              12.74m   2.5  41-09.75
  4 Heidi Yost                SR Wichita State           12.41m   2.0  40-08.75
  5 Cassandra Olson           JR North Dakota St.        12.39m   4.1  40-07.75
  6 Paula Obunbanjo           JR Oklahoma State          12.31m   3.5  40-04.75
  7 Stephanie Miller          FR Wichita State           12.07m   1.5  39-07.25
  8 Kristina Beinarovica      SO Wichita State           11.89m   2.1  39-00.25
  9 Kelly Khadian             SO Kansas                  11.79m   3.0  38-08.25
 10 Sara Wagner               FR Nebraska-Kearney        11.70m   1.9  38-04.75
 11 Brianne Edwards           SR U of So Dakota          11.63m   1.6  38-02.00
 12 Dionne Prince             SO MO Southern             11.43m   2.8  37-06.00
 13 Heather West              FR SE Missouri St.         11.40m   1.8  37-05.00
 14 Alicia Mindermann         SO North Dakota St.        11.23m   1.0  36-10.25
 15 Jona Kulesza              FR South Dakota St.        11.15m   1.5  36-07.00
 16 Amy Weir                  FR Wichita State           11.14m   1.4  36-06.75
 17 Jenny Jones                  UMKC                    11.12m   1.9  36-05.75
 18 Alicia Burns              JR Emporia State           11.11m   1.9  36-05.50
 19 Bri Bousman               SR Coe College             10.99m   2.5  36-00.75
 20 Latoya Clark              JR Lindenwood Univ         10.96m   3.1  35-11.50
 21 Adela Krepelova           SR Kansas State            10.94m   1.6  35-10.75
 22 Jamie Keck                JR South Dakota St.        10.92m   1.9  35-10.00
 23 Shatoya Hill              FR Kansas                  10.91m   1.3  35-09.50
 24 Kia White                 FR SE Missouri St.         10.86m   2.2  35-07.75
 25 Kameisha Davis            FR Lindenwood Univ         10.79m   2.6  35-05.00
 26 Rayna Boyd                   UMKC                    10.71m   1.5  35-01.75
 27 Amy King                  JR Southwestern            10.55m   3.0  34-07.50
 -- Evony Walker              SO Kansas Wesleyan             ND   NWI
 -- Angela Van Binsbergen     JR Augsburg College          FOUL   NWI
 -- Kerry-ann Robinson        FR Lincoln Univ              FOUL   NWI

Women Shot Put College
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Austra Skuyte                Unattached              15.88m   52-01.25
  2 Rebekah Green             SR UNA-Kansas State        15.40m   50-06.25
  3 Halee Prickett            JR Oklahoma State          14.90m   48-10.75
  4 April Thomas              So Cloud County CC         14.22m   46-08.00
  5 Elfreda Reid              SR Lincoln Univ            14.05m   46-01.25
  6 Heather Jenkins           JR SE Missouri St.         14.00m   45-11.25
  7 Danee Jones               JR MO Southern             13.63m   44-08.75
  8 Katari Key                   Lincoln Univ            13.42m   44-00.50
  9 Tiff Barber               JR U of So Dakota          12.89m   42-03.50
 10 Heather Harris            SO Friends Univ            12.67m   41-07.00
 10 Nicole Burdiek            FR Kansas State            12.67m   41-07.00
 10 Megan Youse               SR SE Missouri St.         12.67m   41-07.00
 13 Kellie Krahn              SO Wichita State           12.58m   41-03.25
 14 Jill Kruse                SR Fort Hays State         12.42m   40-09.00
 15 Tasha Harvey              SO Fort Scott CC           12.32m   40-05.00
 16 Nichole Portell           SO SE Missouri St.         12.16m   39-10.75
 -- Rachel Nicholson          Fr Cloud County CC             ND
 -- Elizabeth Fieser          Fr Dodge City CC               ND
 -- Latoya Brown              FR Lindenwood Univ             ND
 -- Sonja Peterson            SR UW-La Crosse              FOUL
 -- Tamara Burns              So Cloud County CC           FOUL
 -- Stephanie Brown           Fr Florrisant Valle          FOUL
 -- Cristy Hall               JR Fort Hays State           FOUL

Women Discus Throw College
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Abby Emsick               SO Unattached              48.22m     158-02
  2 Megan Youse               SR SE Missouri St.         45.55m     149-05
  3 Heather Jenkins           JR SE Missouri St.         45.01m     147-08
  4 Mary Wirt                 SR NW Missouri St.         44.60m     146-04
  5 Danee Jones               JR MO Southern             44.32m     145-05
  6 Lindsay Grigoriev            Kansas State            43.97m     144-03
  7 Ashleigh Rogers           FR Kansas State            43.60m     143-00
  8 Stephanie Swanson         JR Southwestern            41.72m     136-10
  9 Megan Moser                  UNA-Kansas State        40.65m     133-04
 10 Heather Harris            SO Friends Univ            39.32m     129-00
 11 Tamara Burns              So Cloud County CC         37.89m     124-04
 12 April Thomas              So Cloud County CC         37.33m     122-06
 13 Rachel Nicholson          Fr Cloud County CC         37.13m     121-10
 14 Krystal Bowes             JR Wichita State           36.70m     120-05
 15 Katari Key                   Lincoln Univ            36.45m     119-07
 16 Chelsea Michael           SO MO Southern             36.29m     119-01
 -- Elfreda Reid              SR Lincoln Univ              FOUL

Women Hammer Throw College
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Delisa McClain            JR Oklahoma State          54.41m     178-06
  2 Laci Heller                  UNA-Kansas State        53.20m     174-06
  3 Brandy Blackwood             Arkansas                53.09m     174-02
  4 Marie Le Jour-McDonagh       Razorback Elite         53.06m     174-01
  5 Amanda Riffel             SR Kansas State            52.25m     171-05
  6 Jennifer Widerstrom       JR Kansas                  51.71m     169-08
  7 Danee Jones               JR MO Southern             51.08m     167-07
  8 Jamie Waters              SR Kansas                  50.92m     167-01
  9 Tiff Barber               JR U of So Dakota          50.52m     165-09
 10 Kassidi Myrick            JR U of So Dakota          49.92m     163-09
 11 Mary Wirt                 SR NW Missouri St.         48.65m     159-07
 12 Heather Jenkins           JR SE Missouri St.         48.13m     157-11
 13 Jill Kruse                SR Fort Hays State         47.78m     156-09
 14 Ashleigh Rogers           FR Kansas State            46.60m     152-11
 15 Cristy Hall               JR Fort Hays State         46.35m     152-01
 16 Sonja Peterson            SR UW-La Crosse            45.78m     150-02
 17 Amber Tiefenthaler        SR Nebraska-Kearney        45.58m     149-06
 18 Susan Chamberlain         SR U of So Dakota          45.17m     148-02
 19 Rachel Goetz              JR Emporia State           45.06m     147-10
 20 Tabra Alpers              SR Kansas State            45.00m     147-08
 21 Nicole Burdiek            FR Kansas State            44.47m     145-11
 22 Meikel Love               SR Wichita State           44.38m     145-07
 23 Tamara Burns              So Cloud County CC         42.92m     140-10
 24 Megan Moser                  UNA-Kansas State        42.52m     139-06
 25 Caleigh Cost                 UNA-Kansas State        42.45m     139-03
 26 Stephanie Swanson         JR Southwestern            41.15m     135-00
 27 Felecia Simms             JR Bethany College         41.06m     134-08
 28 Misty Carey               JR Oklahoma State          41.00m     134-06
 29 Tiffini Smith             SR Southwestern            39.65m     130-01
 -- Michelle Scheffler        SO Kansas                    FOUL
 -- April Thomas              So Cloud County CC           FOUL
 -- Katy Graves               FR Kansas                    FOUL

Women Javelin Throw College
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Christina Scherwin           Sparta                  57.94m     190-01
  2 Erica Wheeler                Unattached              55.12m     180-10
  3 Kim Kreiner                  Unattached              53.05m     174-00
  4 Serene Ross                  Unattached              52.56m     172-05
  5 Kateema Riettie              Unattached              47.84m     156-11
  6 Kirsten Schultz              Unattached              46.09m     151-02
  7 Emily Carlsten               Unattached              44.12m     144-09
  8 Amy Farlee                JR Fort Hays State         43.13m     141-06
  9 Tabra Alpers              SR Kansas State            41.18m     135-01
 10 Kelley Cobb               JR Northrn Colorado        40.99m     134-06
 11 Abby Hess                 Fr Hutchinson CC           40.78m     133-09
 12 Caleigh Cost                 UNA-Kansas State        40.11m     131-07
 13 Jessica Bowser            SR Wichita State           39.83m     130-08
 -- Christine Fischer         FR Bethany College             ND
 -- Ashley Walsh              FR North Dakota St.            ND
 -- Courtney Hurt             JR Emporia State               ND
 -- Ashleigh Rogers           FR Kansas State                ND
 -- Megan Foster              SO Kansas                      ND
 -- Kelly Reiff               SR Graceland   Univ            ND
 -- Nicole Plante             JR Concordia Colleg            ND
 -- Nicole Burdiek            FR Kansas State                ND
 
 
 

Cobber Women Track and Field Notables
Kansas Relays - April 15-17

NCAA Provisional National Qualifying:
100 - Angie Pfeiffer - 12.21
400 - Angie Pfeiffer - 57.52
4x400 Relay - Alissa Bilden, Amy Ravenhorst, Kelly Olson, Angie Pfeiffer - 3:57.49
Pole Vault - Renee Splichal - 10-10 (3.30m)

Cobber All-Time Top 10:
400 - Angie Pfeiffer - 57.52 - Top 10-#2
4x200 Relay - Alissa Bilden, Kelly Olson, Jill Fancher, Renee Splichal -
1:47.54 - Top 10-#2
Spint Medley Relay - 200-Nicole Plante, 200-Jill Fancher, 400-Angie
Pfeiffer, 800-Alissa Bilden - 4:22.33 - Top 10-#3
4x400 Relay - Alissa Bilden, Amy Ravenhorst, Kelly Olson, Angie Pfeiffer -
3:57.49 - Top 10-#5
Distance Medley Relay - 1200-Jen St. John, 400-Alissa Bilden, 800-Amy
Ravenhorst, 1600-Carrie Fransen - 12:53.17 - Top 10-#7
4x800 Relay - Carrie Fransen, Amy Ravenhorst, Jen St. John, Julie Miller -
9:55.23 - Top 10-#10

Cobber Personal Records:
400- Angie Pfeiffer
100 hurdles- Jill Fancher
 
 
 



 



 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |