| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |Next Game
2003-2004 Concordia Women's Track
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Records | Women's Track and Field Home | Coaches | 02-03 | 03-04 Men |

2003-04 Concordia Women's Indoor Track Meet Results
 
Site  Date     Opponent                                          Time 
A      4/24      Al Cassell Relays                             10:00am
                      @ Jamestown College

| Meet Results | Cobber Notables |
 
 

Al Cassell Relays at Jamestown College - April 24, 2004

                     2004 Al Cassell Relays - 4/24/2004
                               Jamestown College
                                    Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.34  1986        Ann Kiecker, Minnesota State Moorhead
                12.23  NAIA
                12.80  DAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Katie Rau              Mary                     12.42 DAC               2   10
  2 Erica Mois             Jamestown                12.53 DAC               2    8
  3 Marrie Johnson         Jamestown                12.79 DAC               2    6
  4 Shantel Schmidt        Dickinson State          12.91                   1    5
  5 Ashley Collen          Dickinson State          12.92                   1    4
  6 Lindsey Carter         Mary                     12.93                   1    3
  7 Melissa Paske          Dickinson State          13.04                   1    2
  8 Jill Moller            Concordia                13.36                   2    1
  9 Hilary Thomas          Msu Moorhead             13.71                   1
 10 Audra Carson           Jamestown                14.34                   1

Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.34  1992        Amy VonWald, Northern State
                25.25  NAIA
                26.01  DAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Stacey Rehbein         Dickinson State          24.96*NAIA              3   10
  2 Femi Kehinde           Mary                     25.45 DAC               3    8
  3 Erica Mois             Jamestown                25.86 DAC               3    6
  4 Katie Rau              Mary                     25.87 DAC               3    5
  5 Ashley Collen          Dickinson State          26.28                   2    4
  6 Lindsey Carter         Mary                     26.36                   3    3
  7 Shantel Schmidt        Dickinson State          26.71                   2    2
  8 Magen Capron           Dickinson State          26.91                   2    1
  9 Melissa Paske          Dickinson State          27.10                   3
 10 Carla Perry            Bemidji State            27.64                   2
 11 Lindsey Gregg          Bemidji State            27.81                   2
 12 Toni Romero            Jamestown                28.15                   1
 13 Hilary Thomas          Msu Moorhead             29.28                   1
 14 Audra Carson           Jamestown                30.06                   1

Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 57.14  1996        Erin Boziel, Jamestown College
                57.75  NAIA
                58.85  DAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Femi Kehinde           Mary                     57.66 NAIA              2   10
  2 Stacey Rehbein         Dickinson State          59.08                   1    8
  3 Amy Ravenhorst         Concordia                59.42                   1    6
  4 Latoya Potter          Mary                     59.46                   2    5
  5 Tina Wiederrich        Jamestown                59.47                   2    4
  6 Magen Capron           Dickinson State        1:00.50                  2    3
  7 Karen Dalmacio         Mary                   1:02.13                   2    2
  8 Carma Hackey           Jamestown              1:02.15                   1    1
  9 Betsy Thingstad        Jamestown              1:02.18                   1
 10 Carla Perry            Bemidji State          1:02.84                   2

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:14.94  1994        Becky Allred, University of Mary
                2:17.05  NAIA
                2:22.20  DAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Tara McAvena           Dickinson State        2:16.49 NAIA               10
  2 Vicky Anderson         Minot State            2:20.40 DAC                 8
  3 Krystal Wolf           Mary                   2:22.04 DAC                 6
  4 Michel Maurer          Jamestown              2:25.04                     5
  5 Britt Beeson           North Dakota           2:26.81                     4
  6 Carman Novak           Dickinson State        2:28.18                     3
  7 Rachel Charpentier     Concordia              2:32.25                     2
  8 Erin Tuss              Unattached             2:32.32                     1
  9 Sara Sailer            North Dakota           2:32.36
 10 Brooke Duncan          Msu Moorhead           2:35.45
 11 Allison Janssen        Msu Moorhead           2:36.46
 12 Kerri Larson           Msu Moorhead           2:37.55
 13 Paige Ferguson         Bemidji State          2:39.06
 14 Florence Warling       Msu Moorhead           2:39.93
 15 Michelle Singlesta     Concordia              2:43.83
 16 Erika Ogard            Concordia              2:46.63
 17 Amber Strauser         Dickinson State        3:08.04

Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:38.54  1987        Teresa Lloyd, Jamestown College
                4:44.75  NAIA
                4:56.61  DAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Vicky Anderson         Minot State            4:57.93                    10
  2 Michel Maurer          Jamestown              5:07.81                     8
  3 Amanda Caron           North Dakota           5:10.24                     6
  4 Jessie Lichter         North Dakota           5:10.98                     5
  5 Margaret Landberg      North Dakota           5:11.58                     4
  6 Cheri Ewert            Jamestown              5:14.61                     3
  7 Amy Monley             Unattached             5:17.18                     2
  8 Kristen Wickens        Dickinson State        5:17.48                     1
  9 Kodi Klatt             Dickinson State        5:21.83
 10 Erin Ellmaker          Jamestown              5:24.32
 11 Kara Fink              Mary                   5:24.48
 12 Rachel Dwyer           Concordia              5:26.46
 13 Jami Peterson          Bemidji State          5:39.61
 14 Jaclyn Thomforde       Bemidji State          5:40.87

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 17:59.64  1989        Marlene Calmus, Northern State
                18:06.35  NAIA
                19:28.37  DAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Lisa Nayes             Jamestown             18:05.41 NAIA               10
  2 Genny Binsfeld         Minot State           19:00.67 DAC                 8
  3 Katka Urbanova         Minot State           19:07.51 DAC                 6
  4 Tiffany Ackerman       Mary                  19:17.38 DAC                 5
  5 Laurel Irvine          Minot State           19:21.89 DAC                 4
  6 Kati Thornton          Jamestown             19:24.76 DAC                 3
  7 Jen St. John           Concordia             19:43.24                     2
  8 Julie Miller           Concordia             19:52.78                     1
  9 Carrie Armitage        Mary                  20:00.79
 10 Melanie Holmes         Jamestown             20:46.54

Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 41:23.45  2003        Emily Dircks, Minot State
                38:45.35  NAIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jessica Neva           North Dakota          36:20.03*NAIA               10
  2 Emily Judd             Concordia             42:38.39                     8
  3 Jen Bremser            Concordia             44:01.22                     6

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.74  1986        Karmen King, Northern State
                14.90  NAIA
                15.28  DAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Katie Killoran         Mary                     15.78                    10
  2 Ellen Amberson         North Dakota             16.18                     8
  3 Jill Fancher           Concordia                16.75                     6
  4 Lindsey Knudson        Mary                     16.78                     5
  5 Heather Smith          Dickinson State          17.19                     4
  6 Amber Schackman        Concordia                17.39                     3

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:02.14  1997        Jamey Mulske, University of Mary
                1:04.50  NAIA
                1:06.66  DAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kari Pankow            Jamestown              1:06.45 DAC                10
  2 Katie Killoran         Mary                   1:07.52                     8
  3 Lindsey Gregg          Bemidji State          1:11.29                     6
  4 Jill Fancher           Concordia              1:11.55                     5
  5 Katie Rau              Mary                   1:12.02                     4
  6 Heather Smith          Dickinson State        1:13.13                     3
  7 Amber Schackman        Concordia              1:13.66                     2

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12:25.68  2003        Kristin Murch, North Dakota
                11:35.00  NAIA
                12:11.94  DAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kristin Murch          North Dakota          11:57.11*DAC                10
  2 Amber Flaig            Unattached            11:59.12*DAC                 8
  3 Emily Dircks           Minot State           12:01.22*DAC                 6
  4 Christa Pribula        Bemidji State         12:01.79*DAC                 5
  5 Heather Smith          Msu Moorhead          12:47.84                     4
  6 Erin Gravalin          Msu Moorhead          13:18.90                     3
  7 Adina Meeks            Mary                  13:32.33                     2

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.12  1997        , University of Mary
                       ROEHRICH, KIP, SCHUMACHER, MULSKE
                48.84  NAIA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 University of Mary  'A'                         47.71*NAIA               10
  2 Dickinson State University  'A'                 49.87                     8
  3 Jamestown College  'A'                          50.00                     6

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:59.59  1999        , University of Mary
                         HOWARD, KRIKORIAN, MORRELL, QUASHNICK
                3:58.25  NAIA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jamestown College  'A'                        4:11.22                    10
  2 University of North Dakota  'A'               4:27.87                     8
  3 Concordia College  'A'                        4:31.47                     6

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:27.90  1998        , Jamestown College
                         DOTY, REITER, ZIMNEY, BOZIEL
                9:35.00  NAIA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Dickinson State University  'A'               9:51.07                    10
  2 University of Mary  'A'                      10:19.04                     8

Women High Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: *  5-08  1999        Desa Rae Doyle, Huron
              5-06.00  NAIA
              5-04.50  DAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Lyndsy Gegleman        North Dakota           5-02.00                    10
  2 Liz McCarty            Jamestown              5-00.00                     7
  2 Olivia Freistad        Mary                   5-00.00                     7
  4 Kari Pankow            Jamestown              5-00.00                     5
  5 Tia Dolechek           Mary                   5-00.00                     4
  6 Amanda Nagel           North Dakota           5-00.00                     3
  7 Amanda Borseth         Minot State            5-00.00                     2
  8 Kara McGuinness        Mary                   4-10.00                     1
  9 Lindsey Knudson        Mary                   4-06.00
 -- Shawna Kern            Mary                        NH
 -- Marsha Knight          Mary                        NH

Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11-06  2001        Kari Wilson, University of Mary
             10-10.00  NAIA
             10-01.25  DAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jessica Fleck          North Dakota          11-00.00 NAIA               10
  2 Ann-Marie Simonich     Mary                  11-00.00 NAIA                8
  3 Jill Mostad            Msu Moorhead          11-00.00 NAIA                6
  4 Corinna Lowe           Dickinson State       10-06.00 DAC                 5
  5 Savannah Crawford      Mary                  10-01.25 DAC                 4
  6 Lindsay Kuznia         Concordia              9-06.00                     3
  7 Jessica Svingen        Dickinson State        9-06.00                     2
  8 Marrie Johnson         Jamestown              9-06.00                     1
 -- Lisa Dobbs             Mary                        NH
 -- Ellyn Rost             Mary                        NH
 -- Tiffany Spriggs        Msu Moorhead                NH
 -- Sara Dukart            Dickinson State             NH
 -- Nikki Thorson          Mary                        NH
 -- Kristen Schwehr        Mary                        NH
 -- Darby Sedler           North Dakota                NH
 -- Casey Kostelecky       North Dakota                NH
 -- Ellen Amberson         North Dakota                NH
 -- Olivia Freistad        Mary                        NH
 -- Breanna Quamme         Concordia                   NH

Women Long Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 19-10.50  1997        Jamey Mulske, University of Mary
                18-02.00  NAIA
                17-09.50  DAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Erica Mois             Jamestown             18-10.00 NAIA               10
  2 Nikki Sims             North Dakota          18-06.00 NAIA                8
  3 Shawna Kern            Mary                  17-05.75                     6
  4 Cassity Lloyd          Mary                  17-02.50                     5
  5 Michelle Burgard       North Dakota          16-07.25                     4
  6 Bryenn Sturlaugson     Mary                  16-04.00                     3
  7 Marsha Knight          Mary                  16-02.50                     2
  8 Sarah Long             Dickinson State       16-02.25                     1
  9 Marrie Johnson         Jamestown             16-01.00
 10 Stacey Milanovich      Dickinson State       16-00.00
 11 Olivia Freistad        Mary                  15-11.50
 11 Tiffany Spriggs        Msu Moorhead          15-11.50
 13 Liz McCarty            Jamestown             15-09.00
 14 Lindsey Knudson        Mary                  15-08.25
 15 Jessica Deringer       Mary                  15-02.25
 16 Toni Romero            Jamestown             14-07.75
 17 Amber Schackman        Concordia             14-04.25
 18 Crystal Reeves         Concordia             14-00.50
 19 Lacy Hanson            Jamestown             13-05.50
 20 Chrisy Lussenden       Jamestown             12-04.25

Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 38-06  2000        Eva Allen, Jamestown College
             37-03.00  NAIA
             36-06.00  DAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Nikki Sims             North Dakota          38-04.25 NAIA               10
  2 Erica Mois             Jamestown             36-11.50 DAC                 8
  3 Jessica Deringer       Mary                  35-09.75                     6
  4 Jessica Fleck          North Dakota          35-08.75                     5
  5 Michelle Burgard       North Dakota          34-08.75                     4
  6 Stacey Milanovich      Dickinson State       34-07.50                     3
  7 Olivia Freistad        Mary                  33-08.50                     2
  8 Bryenn Sturlaugson     Mary                  33-04.50                     1
  9 Crystal Reeves         Concordia             32-05.25
  9 Kara McGuinness        Mary                  32-05.25
 11 Liz McCarty            Jamestown             32-04.00
 12 Toni Romero            Jamestown             32-02.00
 13 Sarah Long             Dickinson State       32-00.25
 14 Rachel Beck            Msu Moorhead          31-04.50
 15 Lacy Hanson            Jamestown             28-10.00

Women Shot Put
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 50-01  1999        Donelle Carter, Minot State
             42-06.00  NAIA
             39-05.75  DAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Mallory Furr           Mary                  39-09.00 DAC                10
  2 Beth Thormahlen        Dickinson State       39-08.00 DAC                 8
  3 Brandi Miller          Mary                  38-10.00                     6
  4 Maggie Aaland          Minot State           38-09.00                     5
  5 Jenny Castro           Minot State           38-08.00                     4
  6 Talia Merritt          Unattached            38-01.00                     3
  7 Ann Johnson            Msu Moorhead          37-06.00                     2
  8 Lindsey Bergeson       Bemidji State         37-04.00                     1
  9 Libby Schneider        Bemidji State         37-02.00
 10 Lee Ann Pekovitch      Minot State           35-00.00
 11 Leah Davis             North Dakota          34-09.00
 12 Kelly Humphries        ND State              34-06.00
 13 Julie Faul             Jamestown             34-05.00
 14 Judy Miska             North Dakota          34-03.00
 15 Lexi Nider             Mary                  34-01.00
 16 Brigette Freshcett     Minot State           34-00.00
 17 Melissa Stave          Concordia             31-08.00
 18 Nicole Burrow          Bemidji State         31-05.00
 19 Rebekah Hoback         Concordia             30-11.00
 20 Brena Smith            Jamestown             30-04.00
 21 RaeDeen Blum           Jamestown             28-00.00
 22 Amber Schackman        Concordia             26-04.00

Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 172-07  1998        Donelle Carter, Minot State
                138-00  NAIA
                137-04  DAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Talia Merritt          Unattached           148-08.00 NAIA               10
  2 Kelly Humphries        ND State             146-03.00 NAIA                8
  3 Lee Ann Pekovitch      Minot State          142-01.00 NAIA                6
  4 Brandi Miller          Mary                 140-04.00 NAIA                5
  5 Mandy Larson           North Dakota         137-07.00 NAIA                4
  6 Maggie Aaland          Minot State          137-04.00 NAIA                3
  7 Molly Merrigan         Mary                 131-06.00 NAIA                2
  8 Leah Davis             North Dakota         128-08.00 NAIA                1
  9 Desiree Taylor         Minot State          124-01.00 NAIA
 10 Jennifer Flach         North Dakota         122-07.00 NAIA
 11 Jessica Chase          Jamestown            119-09.00 NAIA
 12 Shantel Penn           Jamestown            119-03.00 NAIA
 12 Mallory Furr           Mary                 119-03.00 NAIA
 14 Erin Suhonen           Bemidji State        118-09.00 NAIA
 15 Beth Thormahlen        Dickinson State      118-04.00 NAIA
 16 Ann Johnson            Msu Moorhead         115-03.00 NAIA
 17 Lindsey Bergeson       Bemidji State        114-07.00 NAIA
 18 Julie Faul             Jamestown            113-04.00 NAIA
 19 Melissa Stave          Concordia            109-10.00 NAIA
 20 Rebekah Hoback         Concordia            107-00.00 NAIA
 21 Teresa Hermanson       Mary                 105-01.00 NAIA
 22 Brena Smith            Jamestown             98-09.00 NAIA
 23 Cassie Dahl            Minot State           94-02.00 NAIA
 24 Nicole Burrow          Bemidji State         90-00.00 NAIA

Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 151-04  2003        Megan Salic, Minnesota State Moorhead
                151-00  NAIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Diandra Gallagher      Unattached           181-07.00*NAIA               10
  2 Belinda Eastlack       Msu Moorhead         177-07.00*NAIA                8
  3 Talia Merritt          Unattached           154-01.00*NAIA                6
  4 Gena Meier             Northern State       133-02.00 NAIA                5
  5 Sara Olson             Bemidji State        131-05.00 NAIA                4
  6 Jill Thorpe            Northern State       131-01.00 NAIA                3
  7 Christine Hefferna     Unattached           127-07.00 NAIA                2
  8 Ann Johnson            Msu Moorhead         124-04.00 NAIA                1
  9 Beth Thormahlen        Dickinson State      124-00.00 NAIA
 10 Jennifer Flach         North Dakota         121-10.00 NAIA
 11 Lee Ann Pekovitch      Minot State          119-03.00 NAIA
 12 Jessica Chase          Jamestown            115-03.00 NAIA
 13 Rebekah Hoback         Concordia            112-01.00 NAIA
 14 Leah Davis             North Dakota         109-06.00 NAIA
 15 Melissa Stave          Concordia            105-08.00 NAIA
 16 Shantel Penn           Jamestown            104-03.00 NAIA
 17 Judy Miska             North Dakota         102-03.00 NAIA
 18 RaeDeen Blum           Jamestown             95-00.00 NAIA
 19 Lisa Carlson           Minot State           94-11.00 NAIA
 20 Brigette Freshcett     Minot State           91-03.00 NAIA

Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 150-06  1992        Wanda Schwab, Valley City State
                129-00  NAIA
                121-00  DAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Lee Ann Pekovitch      Minot State          158-00.00*NAIA               10
  2 Amanda Krahler         Mary                 131-03.00 NAIA                8
  3 Kari Pankow            Jamestown            129-00.00 NAIA                6
  4 Jenny Castro           Minot State          123-04.00 NAIA                5
  5 Jaci Kirschenheite     Minot State          123-03.00 NAIA                4
  6 Lexi Nider             Mary                 117-01.00 NAIA                3
  7 Rebecca Rost           Jamestown            117-00.00 NAIA                2
  8 Ashley Sorenson        Mary                 116-08.00 NAIA                1
  9 Kelly Humphries        ND State             116-07.00 NAIA
 10 Ashley Walsh           ND State             114-04.00 NAIA
 11 Jenny Ackerson         Msu Moorhead         101-05.00 NAIA
 12 Beth Thormahlen        Dickinson State       97-07.00 NAIA
 13 Cassie Dahl            Minot State           96-08.00 NAIA
 14 Tara Zimmerman         Jamestown             93-09.00 NAIA
 15 Erin Suhonen           Bemidji State         93-04.00 NAIA
 16 Mallory Furr           Mary                  89-11.00 NAIA
 17 Lisa Carlson           Minot State           88-01.00 NAIA
 18 Tracy Boschee          Msu Moorhead          81-06.00 NAIA
 19 Jill Moller            Concordia             78-04.00 NAIA
 20 Nicole Burrow          Bemidji State         63-07.00 NAIA

Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.74  2003        Derrick Atkins, Dickinson State
                10.73  NAIA
                11.14  DAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Damen Woolsey          Dickinson State          10.76 DAC               2   10
  2 Jeff Konigbagbe        Jamestown                10.99 DAC               2    8
  3 Josh Dinius            Mary                     11.07 DAC               2    6
  4 Logan Drolc            Dickinson State          11.13 DAC               2    5
  5 Tristin White          Bemidji State            11.17                   2    4
  6 Mike Shonblom          Msu Moorhead             11.20                   2    3
  7 Eric Quale             Jamestown                11.23                   1    2
  8 Eldad Hagashi          Dickinson State          11.24                   1    1
  9 Andy Kapp              Jamestown                11.27                   2
 10 Kenny Molenda          Mary                     11.40                   2
 11 Darryl Scarborough     Msu Moorhead             11.49                   1

Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.64  1993        Shane Wetzel, Minot State
                21.60  NAIA
                22.24  DAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Andy Wills             Mary                     22.15 DAC               3   10
  2 Damen Woolsey          Dickinson State          22.25                   3    8
  3 Jeff Konigbagbe        Jamestown                22.35                   2    6
  4 Seth Hoff              Mary                     22.42                   3    5
  5 Tristin White          Bemidji State            22.43                   3    4
  6 Mike Shonblom          Msu Moorhead             22.61                   3    3
  7 Josh Dinius            Mary                     22.64                   3    2
  8 Logan Drolc            Dickinson State          22.68                   3    1
  9 Matt Knutson           Jamestown                22.92                   2
 10 Justin Martin          Bemidji State            23.06                   1
 11 James Winsor           Bemidji State            23.18                   2
 12 Scott Haider           Mary                     23.32                   1
 13 Rob Kucher             Bemidji State            23.35                   1
 14 Zach Green             North Dakota             23.42                   2
 15 Darryl Scarborough     Msu Moorhead             23.62                   1
 16 Adam Barnett           Msu Moorhead             23.76                   1
 17 David Korell           Dickinson State          23.82                   4
 18 Ben Rickl              Mary                     24.16                   1
 19 Tom Ogden              Jamestown                24.33                   1

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.23  1996        Tony Lorenzen, Jamestown College
                48.64  NAIA
                49.34  DAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Aaron Cleare           Dickinson State          48.24 NAIA              3   10
  2 Dan Stoudt             Jamestown                49.00 DAC               3    8
  3 Francisco Rose         Dickinson State          49.03 DAC               3    6
  4 Dane Johnson           Dickinson State          50.19                   2    5
  5 Seth Hoff              Mary                     50.57                   3    4
  6 Mitch Cooper           Bemidji State            51.41                   3    3
  7 Chris Makoutz          Jamestown                51.60                   2    2
  8 Andy Dorais            North Dakota             51.81                   3    1
  9 Matt Neiman            Dickinson State          51.93                   1
 10 Adrian Griffith        Dickinson State          52.07                   1
 11 Matt Knutson           Jamestown                52.19                   1
 12 Tyler Viste            Dickinson State          52.23                   2
 13 Brandon Marcotte       Mary                     52.48                   1
 14 Scott Haider           Mary                     52.69                   1
 14 Zach Green             North Dakota             52.69                   2
 16 Tim Girod              Bemidji State            54.10                   2
 17 JR Price               Jamestown                57.16                   1

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:53.54  1974        Rollie Greeno Jr., Jamestown College
                1:53.00  NAIA
                1:56.23  DAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Joe Simon              Jamestown              1:55.52 DAC                10
  2 Russell Neff           Mary                   1:57.75                     8
  3 Matt Sailer            North Dakota           1:59.79                     6
  4 Brandon Beaudry        Msu Moorhead           2:00.09                     5
  5 Mario Czarnomski       Mary                   2:00.11                     4
  6 Joe Makoutz            Jamestown              2:00.39                     3
  7 Corey White            Bemidji State          2:01.02                     2
  8 Richie Babler          Bemidji State          2:03.15                     1
  9 Phil Nisbett           Jamestown              2:03.25
 10 Dylan Beddow           Dickinson State        2:03.92
 11 Jesse Ova              Jamestown              2:04.08
 12 Patrick Lais           Bemidji State          2:04.48
 13 Dennis Delude          Msu Moorhead           2:05.45
 14 Chad Perius            Jamestown              2:05.89
 15 Scott Anderson         Bemidji State          2:06.15
 16 Ryun Hess              Jamestown              2:07.49
 -- Levi Webb              Jamestown                  DNF

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:56.84  1994        A.J. Whitebull, NDSU
                3:55.25  NAIA
                4:03.86  DAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Ryun Hess              Jamestown              4:10.14                    10
  2 George Anderson        Mary                   4:11.71                     8
  3 Ryan Goheen            North Dakota           4:15.18                     6
  4 Corey White            Bemidji State          4:15.19                     5
  5 Dylan Beddow           Dickinson State        4:18.88                     4
  6 Levi Webb              Jamestown              4:25.00                     3
  7 John Wallace           Jamestown              4:26.26                     2
  8 Jason Jacoby           Bemidji State          4:31.62                     1

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14:53.44  1981        Arnie Falk, Valley City State
                14:56.24  NAIA
                15:16.66  DAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 James Mousseau         Mary                  16:18.35                    10
  2 Brad Pierson           Jamestown             16:57.33                     8
  3 West Neville           Dickinson State       17:05.37                     6
  4 Curtis Huffman         Unattached            17:23.79                     5
  5 Teo Viloria            Jamestown             17:59.66                     4
  6 Chad Palmer            Dickinson State       18:23.98                     3

Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 31:55.50  2001        Brad Tighe, Minot State
                31:55.55  NAIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Lee Dekrey             North Dakota          33:18.17                    10
  2 Patrick Mahoney        North Dakota          35:07.46                     8
  3 Nate Fiala             North Dakota          35:22.16                     6
  4 John Peter             Msu Moorhead          39:53.30                     5

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.24  1971        Louie Clark, Dickinson State
                14.80  NAIA
                15.19  DAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Anthony Blaine         Mary                     14.82 DAC               2   10
  2 Tyler Sparing          Mary                     15.20                   2    8
  3 Phill Stokkeland       Jamestown                15.36                   2    6
  4 Adam Barnett           Msu Moorhead             15.56                   2    5
  5 Chris Massey           Jamestown                15.84                   1    4
  6 Lance Looker           Mary                     15.86                   2    3
  7 Kregg Hochhalter       Dickinson State          16.76                   2    2
  8 Phillip Reierson       Unattached               17.39                   1    1
  9 Tyson Norman           Unattached               17.75                   1
 10 Anthony Jacobson       Bemidji State            17.76                   1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 53.90  1971        Mike Lunn, Minot State
                53.90  NAIA
                54.93  DAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 John Opio              Minot State              55.05                   2   10
  2 Chris Massey           Jamestown                55.59                   2    8
  3 Tim Leier              Mary                     56.38                   1    6
  4 Phill Stokkeland       Jamestown                56.42                   2    5
  5 Tyson Kunzia           Bemidji State            56.91                   1    4
  6 Kregg Hochhalter       Dickinson State          59.29                   2    3
  7 Tyler Sparing          Mary                     59.75                   1    2
  8 Anthony Jacobson       Bemidji State          1:03.15                   1    1
  9 Tyler Landers          Dickinson State        1:03.66                   2
 10 Matt Willprecht        Msu Moorhead           1:06.02                   1
 11 James Plese            Bemidji State          1:06.62                   1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:08.54  1983        Brad Braunberger, Jamestown College
                9:26.00  NAIA
                9:42.84  DAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jesse Bergstedt        Minot State           10:01.97                    10
  2 Zach Burdick           Minot State           10:05.25                     8
  3 Nick Glimsdahl         Minot State           10:10.93                     6
  4 Matt Bischof           Bemidji State         10:22.53                     5
  5 Andy Soderberg         Jamestown             10:33.28                     4
  6 Dane Moreland          Msu Moorhead          10:35.82                     3
  7 Jeremy Candrian        Mary                  10:41.07                     2
  8 Kipton Solmonson       Bemidji State         11:00.72                     1
  9 Vince Miller           Mary                  11:43.74
 10 Nick Janssen           Msu Moorhead          12:00.16
 11 Christian McCarty      Msu Moorhead          12:12.60

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 41.86  2000        , University of Mary
                       BRANDT, OWENS, LYNCH, SIRES
                41.85  NAIA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 University of Mary  'A'                         42.29                    10
  2 Jamestown College  'A'                          42.59                     8
     1) Jeff Konigbagbe                 2) Dan Stoudt
     3) Nick Tews                       4) Andy Kapp
  3 Unattached  'A'                                 57.91                     6
 -- Bemidji State University  'A'                      DQ

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:17.81  1998        , Jamestown College
                         LORENZEN, KLEIST, KRUEGER, MCCONNELL
                3:18.00  NAIA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Dickinson State University  'A'               3:19.02                    10
  2 Jamestown College  'A'                        3:20.42                     8
  3 Bemidji State University  'A'                 3:25.86                     6
  4 Jamestown College  'B'                       x3:33.86
  5 Jamestown College  'C'                       x3:38.17

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7:50.84  1977        , NDSU
                         HOABY, KRIEG, HEMM, SWANK
                7:47.00  NAIA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jamestown College  'A'                        7:50.03*                   10
     1) Joe Makoutz                     2) Levi Webb
     3) Joe Simon                       4) Ryun Hess
  2 University of Mary  'A'                       8:01.44                     8
  3 Dickinson State University  'A'               8:27.97                     6

Men High Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 6-10.25  1993        Charles Pokladnik, NDSU
                6-09.00  NAIA
                6-06.00  DAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Steve Schriber         Bemidji State          6-07.00 DAC                10
  2 Lee Weisbeck           Mary                   6-02.00                     8
  3 Spencer Kubat          Jamestown              6-02.00                     6
  4 Chris Evenson          Mary                   6-02.00                     5
  5 Lance Looker           Mary                   6-00.00                     4
  6 Zach Green             North Dakota           6-00.00                     3
  7 Andrew Poulos          Jamestown              5-10.00                     2
  8 Jon Clemons            Bemidji State          5-10.00                     1

Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 16-09  1998        Chad Stadler, Jamestown College
             15-05.00  NAIA
             14-00.00  DAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Matt Jahnke            Msu Moorhead          14-00.00 DAC                10
  2 Andrew Helm            Jamestown             13-06.00                     8
  3 Tommy Crummy           Bemidji State         13-06.00                     6
  4 Travis Norberg         Dickinson State       13-06.00                     5
  5 Mitch Splichal         Jamestown             13-00.00                     3.5
  5 Andrew Castle          Dickinson State       13-00.00                     3.5
  7 Tavis Freidt           Mary                  13-00.00                     2
  8 Chris Makoutz          Jamestown             12-00.00                     1
  9 DJ Elletson            Mary                  12-00.00
 -- Dan Latt               Mary                        NH
 -- Levi Weltikol          Mary                        NH
 -- JR Price               Jamestown                   NH
 -- Deron Galston          Jamestown                   NH
 -- Logan Rogers           Minot State                 NH

Men Long Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23-05.50  1980        Albert Coleman, Jamestown College
                23-03.00  NAIA
                22-08.00  DAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Adrian Griffith        Dickinson State       23-07.50*NAIA               10
  2 Roosevelt Curry        Dickinson State       22-03.75                     8
  3 Nick Tews              Jamestown             21-11.25                     6
  4 Eldad Hagashi          Dickinson State       21-11.00                     5
  5 Bill Shelter           Mary                  21-09.00                     4
  6 Harry Mills            Minot State           21-04.25                     3
  7 Chris Chandler         Mary                  21-02.00                     2
  8 Dave Josephson         North Dakota          20-11.50                     1
  9 Leon Cradle            Mary                  20-10.50
 10 Dava Ralph             Mary                  20-06.75
 11 Lee Weisbeck           Mary                  19-11.00
 12 Corey Cromwell         Minot State           19-06.50
 13 Cory Musgrave          Mary                  19-05.00
 14 Garry McDaniel         Minot State           19-04.00
 15 Rob Kucher             Bemidji State         19-02.00
 16 Tommy Crummy           Bemidji State         19-00.50

Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 49-05  2000        Rob Renschler, University of Mary
             46-06.00  NAIA
             46-05.75  DAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Harry Mills            Minot State           46-00.25                    10
  2 Dave Rygh              North Dakota          44-05.00                     8
  3 Dava Ralph             Mary                  43-07.00                     6
  4 Nick Tews              Jamestown             43-03.50                     5
  5 Alonzor Wilson         Unattached            43-00.00                     4
  6 Leon Cradle            Mary                  42-02.00                     3
  7 Bill Shelter           Mary                  41-08.00                     2
  8 Mark Nordell           Bemidji State         41-03.50                     1
  9 Cory Musgrave          Mary                  40-11.00
 10 Corey Cromwell         Minot State           40-09.00
 11 Garry McDaniel         Minot State           39-09.75
 12 Shayne Wittkopp        Unattached            39-07.25
 13 Andrew Poulos          Jamestown             38-09.00

Men Shot Put
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 58-00  1982        Ron Hausauer, Jamestown College
             50-09.00  NAIA
             49-00.00  DAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Adam Wilson            Bemidji State         50-04.50 DAC                10
  2 Ross Walker            Dickinson State       49-00.50 DAC                 8
  3 Dennis Morris          Dickinson State       49-00.50 DAC                 6
  4 Chris Olheiser         Mary                  48-10.50                     5
  5 Pat Morgan             ND State              46-02.00                     4
  6 Porfirio Gonzalez      Jamestown             44-09.50                     3
  7 Landon Carlblom        Msu Moorhead          44-04.00                     2
  8 Jordon Nissen          Jamestown             43-10.00                     1
  9 Darren Clabo           ND State              43-08.00
 10 Justin Haug            Dickinson State       42-00.50
 11 Matt Brouse            Msu Moorhead          41-10.50
 12 Ross Kramer            ND State              41-04.00
 13 Reid Conlon            ND State              41-02.50
 14 Jon Jensen             Mary                  40-10.50
 15 Karter Kleeman         Dickinson State       39-09.00
 16 John Dubray            Jamestown             39-08.75
 17 Eric Kenitzer          Dickinson State       39-01.50
 18 Dwayne Kramer          Mary                  25-07.50

Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 177-07  2003        Dennis Morris, Dickinson State
                157-00  NAIA
                150-08  DAC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Brian Emerson          Unattached           180-11.00*NAIA               10
  2 Jason Cook             North Dakota         163-11.00 NAIA                8
  3 Dennis Morris          Dickinson State      163-02.00 NAIA                6
  4 John Gallagher         Unattached           163-02.00 NAIA                5
  5 Ross Walker            Dickinson State      161-05.00 NAIA                4
  6 Ross Kramer            ND State             151-10.00 NAIA                3
  7 Darren Clabo           ND State             145-00.00 NAIA                2
  8 Phil Berg              Msu Moorhead         142-08.00 NAIA                1
  9 Landon Carlblom        Msu Moorhead         142-00.00 NAIA
 10 Nicholas Burgess       Dickinson State      138-00.00 NAIA
 11 Adam Wilson            Bemidji State        134-04.00 NAIA
 12 Jon Carlson            Jamestown            133-05.00 NAIA
 13 Chris Olheiser         Mary                 127-04.00 NAIA
 14 John Christensen       ND State             124-07.00 NAIA
 15 Ben Dietz              Jamestown            124-03.00 NAIA
 16 Phil McCollam          Bemidji State        123-02.00 NAIA
 17 Jon Jensen             Mary                 115-07.00 NAIA
 18 Casey Dingles          Jamestown            102-05.00 NAIA

Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 159-08  2003        John Christensen, NDSU
                162-04  NAIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 John Christensen       ND State             174-09.00*NAIA               10
  2 Ross Kramer            ND State             165-10.00*NAIA                8
  3 Pat Morgan             ND State             161-03.00*NAIA                6
  4 Ross Walker            Dickinson State      156-08.00 NAIA                5
  5 Darren Clabo           ND State             154-08.00 NAIA                4
  6 Reid Conlon            ND State             150-03.00 NAIA                3
  7 Dennis Morris          Dickinson State      147-08.00 NAIA                2
  8 Phil McCollam          Bemidji State        142-09.00 NAIA                1
  9 Phil Berg              Msu Moorhead         137-06.00 NAIA
 10 Chad Little            Northern State       136-09.00 NAIA
 11 Porfirio Gonzalez      Jamestown            122-05.00 NAIA
 12 Ben Knight             Dickinson State      121-09.00 NAIA
 13 Matt Brouse            Msu Moorhead         118-06.00 NAIA
 14 Eric Kenitzer          Dickinson State       96-09.00 NAIA

Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 205-06  1997        Travis Ecker, University of Mary
                194-03  DAC
                190-00  NAIA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Eamonn Torgison        Dickinson State      198-08.00 DAC                10
  2 Matthew Haugen         Jamestown            186-10.00 DAC                 8
  3 Danny Coryell          Dickinson State      186-04.00 DAC                 6
  4 Carson Aune            Mary                 181-11.00 DAC                 5
  5 Cole Tommerup          Dickinson State      176-10.00 DAC                 4
  6 Walter Eldridge        Jamestown            169-10.00 DAC                 3
  7 Randy Kollman          North Dakota         161-05.00 DAC                 2
  8 Jordon Nissen          Jamestown            153-01.00 DAC                 1
  9 Jason Bauer            Jamestown            153-00.00 DAC
 10 Dwayne Kramer          Mary                 142-00.00 DAC
 11 Justin Baker           Unattached           137-04.00 DAC
 12 Andy Lee               Unattached           124-06.00 DAC

                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UNIVERSITY of MARY         188        2) JAMESTOWN COLLEGE         119
    3) UNIVERSITY of NORTH DAKOTA 114        4) DICKINSON STATE UNIVERSIT  97
    5) MINOT STATE UNIVERSITY      81        6) CONCORDIA COLLEGE          51
    7) MINNESOTA STATE U MOORHEAD  24        8) BEMIDJI STATE UNIVERSITY   16
    9) NORTHERN STATE UNIVERSITY    8        9) NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVER   8
 

Cobber Women Track and Field Notables
Al Cassell Relays at Jamestown College - April 15-17

Cobber All-Time Top 10:
400 Amy Ravenhorst 59.42 Top 10-#10

Cobber Personal Records:
100 Jill Moller
400- Amy Ravenhorst
800- Michelle Singlestad
5000- Jen St. John, Julie Miller
10000- Jen Bremser
shot put- Amber Schackman
discus throw- Melissa Stave
hammer throw- Rebekah Hoback, Melissa Stave
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 



 



 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |