| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |Next Game
2003-2004 Concordia Women's Track
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Records | Women's Track and Field Home | Coaches | 02-03 | 03-04 Men |

2003-04 Concordia Women's Outdoor Track Meet Results
 
Site  Date        Meet                                             Time 
A      5/07-08    St. Olaf Qualifier                        10:00am 
 

| Complete Meet Results |
 

Women's St. Olaf NCAA Qualifier - St. Olaf College
May 15, 2004

 
 

100 Meter
    1 Angie Pfeiffer, Concordia          12.43


100 Meter Hurdles
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Meredith Davis, Unat               13.99q
    2 Jennifer Stafslien, Uw-EauClaire   14.96q
                                NCAA DIII Prov
    3 Jenny Folgers, St. Mary's          15.25q
    4 Rachelle Dosch, St. Thomas         15.48q
    5 Kelsie Hansen, St. Benedict        15.62q
    6 Nicole Plante, Concordia           15.74q
    7 Kirsten Fristad, Macalester        15.92q
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Amanda Enzler, St. Benedict        15.87q
    2 Tiff Reber, Uw-River Falls         15.95q
    3 Kayla Todnem, Unat                 16.23
    4 Laura Verdegan, Uw-Stout           16.47
    5 Dana Luiken, Hamline               16.59
    6 Kristi Colbenson, Carleton         17.19
Final



200 Meter
Wind = +1.3 m/s
    1 Tonnisha Bell, Augsburg            24.92
                                NCAA DIII Prov
    2 Patti Clintsman, St. Benedict      25.50
    3 Lindsay Kjolsing, Uw-Stout         26.14
    4 Kristi Colbenson, Carleton         27.78
    5 Renae Stinar, Hamline              28.97



400 Meter
    1 Andrea Vake, Um-Duluth             56.26
                                NCAA DIII Prov
                                 NCAA DII Prov
    2 Ashley Dingels, St. Mary's         61.16



400 Meter Hurdles
    1 Shannon Zweifel, Uw-River Falls    62.93
                                NCAA DIII Prov
                                 NCAA DII Prov
    2 Kirsten Fristad, Macalester        64.87
    3 Jill Ament, St. Catherine          66.50
    4 Becca Tromby, St. Olaf             67.67
    5 Crystal Rausch, St. Benedict       69.76
    6 Nicole Plante, Concordia           70.76



800 Meter
    1 Corrin Hoffman, Hamline          2:16.86
    2 Emily Liddiard, St. Catherine    2:17.01
    3 Erin Bengston, St. Olaf          2:17.57
    4 Ellen Waldow, Augsburg           2:18.74
    5 Marit Grorud, St. Olaf           2:18.96
    6 Kate Aubrecht, St. Benedict      2:20.20
    7 Angie Bergeson, Augsburg         2:26.93
    8 Jenny Bronson, St. Catherine     2:33.24
    9 Krista Ussery, Uw-EauClaire      2:52.66



1500 Meter
    1 Erin Klein, Ndsu                 4:37.18
                                NCAA DIII Prov
                                 NCAA DII Prov
    2 Ellen Koranda, St. Mary's        4:39.88
                                NCAA DIII Prov
                                 NCAA DII Prov
    3 Koby Hagen, Macalester           4:40.39
                                NCAA DIII Prov
                                 NCAA DII Prov
    4 Angie Bergeson, Augsburg         4:42.31
    5 Emily Shoop, Concordia-St P      4:44.99
    6 Marion Christen, Uw-River Falls  4:59.95



3000 Steeplechase
    1 Julie Miller, Concordia         11:51.75
    2 Jen St. John, Concordia         12:10.76
    3 Mary Coffee, St. Olaf           13:57.24



5000 Meter
    1 Sarah Frederickson, Um-Duluth   17:33.15
                                NCAA DIII Prov
                                 NCAA DII Prov
    2 Melinda Zirbel, Ndsu            18:06.55
    3 Havila Brisbois, St. Catherine  20:10.62



10000 Meter



4x100 Meter Relay
    1 St Thomas 4x1, St. Thomas          48.19
                                NCAA DIII Prov
    2 Csb 4x1, St. Benedict              48.50
                                NCAA DIII Prov
    3 Uw-Ec 4x1, Uw-EauClaire            49.48
    4 Uw-Stout 4x1, Uw-Stout             50.01
    5 Hamline, Hamline                   52.16



4x400 Meter Relay
    1 St Thomas 4x4, St. Thomas        3:49.43
                                NCAA DIII Prov
                                 NCAA DII Prov
    2 Concordia-Mhd 4x4, Concordia     3:52.58
                                NCAA DIII Prov
    3 Gustavus 4x4, Gustavus           3:56.08
                                NCAA DIII Prov
    4 St Olaf 4x4, St. Olaf            4:01.38



Long Jump
    1 Meredith Davis, Unat            19-2 3/4 (5.86m)
    2 Amy Uthus, Ndsu         18-3 3/4w[+2.5w] (5.58m)
    3 Andretta Colley, St. Thomas     18-1 1/2 (5.52m)
                                NCAA DIII Prov
    4 Adejoke Adedeji, Concordia-St P
                               17-2 3/4[+0.5w] (5.25m)
    5 Laura Verdegan, Uw-Stout        17-1 1/4 (5.21m)
    6 Alicia Mindermann, Ndsu
                             16-11 1/2w[+2.2w] (5.17m)
    7 Erin Kokta, Uw-EauClaire        16-8 1/2 (5.09m)
    8 Nicole Plante, Concordia            16-7 (5.05m)
    9 Renee Splichal, Concordia       16-3 3/4 (4.97m)
   10 Jessica Trautwein, Msu-Moorhead
                              16-1 3/4w[+3.8w] (4.92m)
   11 Kristan Anderson, Msu-Moorhead
                               16-1 1/2[+0.3w] (4.91m)
   12 Johanna Shreve, Macalester         15-11 (4.85m)
   13 Erin Ranta, St. Thomas         15-10 1/2 (4.84m)
   13 Kayla Todnem, Unat             15-10 1/2 (4.84m)
   15 Renae Stinar, Hamline               15-6 (4.72m)



Triple Jump
    1 Laura Verdegan, Uw-Stout       37-10 3/4 (11.55m)
                                NCAA DIII Prov
    2 Alicia Mindermann, Ndsu         37-9 1/2 (11.52m)
                                NCAA DIII Prov
    3 Kristal Grigsby, St. Thomas     36-9 3/4 (11.22m)
    4 Kristan Anderson, Msu-Moorhead  36-0 3/4 (10.99m)
    5 Ashley Nelson, Uw-EauClaire     36-0 3/4 (10.99m)
    6 Erin Kokta, Uw-EauClaire       35-11 1/4 (10.95m)
    7 Christine Walsten, Hamline         35-10 (10.92m)
    8 Amanda Enzler, St. Benedict     35-0 1/4 (10.67m)
    9 Jamie Schoenbauer, St. Catherine
                                      34-6 3/4 (10.53m)
   10 Amber Mensen, St. Benedict      31-5 1/4 (9.58m)



High Jump
    1 Krystal Burggraff, Msu-Mankato       5-6 (1.68m)
                                NCAA DIII Prov
                                 NCAA DII Prov
    2 Michaela Webb, Msu-Mankato           5-6 (1.68m)
                                NCAA DIII Prov
                                 NCAA DII Prov
    3 Jill Crandall, Uw-River Falls        5-6 (1.68m)
                                NCAA DIII Prov
                                 NCAA DII Prov
    4 Meredith Davis, Unat                 5-6 (1.68m)
    5 Jessica Trautwein, Msu-Moorhead  5-4 1/4 (1.63m)
    6 Danielle St. Louis, Hamline      5-2 1/4 (1.58m)
    7 Kalie Erlandson, Msu-Mankato     5-2 1/4 (1.58m)
    8 Breanne Miller, Hamline          5-2 1/4 (1.58m)
    9 Kelsie Hansen, St. Benedict      5-0 1/4 (1.53m)
   10 Sheri Netland, Bethel           4-10 1/4 (1.48m)
   10 Dana Luiken, Hamline            4-10 1/4 (1.48m)
   10 Kristi Colbenson, Carleton      4-10 1/4 (1.48m)
   13 Ashley Dingels, St. Mary's       4-8 1/4 (1.43m)



Pole Vault
    1 Jessica Roehrick, Ndsu         11-10 1/2 (3.62m)
                                NCAA DIII Prov
                                 NCAA DII Prov
    2 Kate Farnham, Msu-Mankato      11-10 1/2 (3.62m)
                                NCAA DIII Prov
                                 NCAA DII Prov
    2 Kimberly Hilton, Ndsu          11-10 1/2 (3.62m)
                                NCAA DIII Prov
                                 NCAA DII Prov
    4 Amanda Frame, Msu-Mankato      11-10 1/2 (3.62m)
                                NCAA DIII Prov
                                 NCAA DII Prov
    5 Jodi Rosborough, Scsu           11-6 1/4 (3.51m)
                                NCAA DIII Prov
                                 NCAA DII Prov
    6 Renee Splichal, Concordia      10-10 1/4 (3.31m)
                                NCAA DIII Prov
    7 Kristi Schneider, Gustavus      10-4 1/4 (3.16m)
    8 Bethany Renner, Uw-La Crosse    10-4 1/4 (3.16m)
    8 Liz Ghandour, St. Olaf          10-4 1/4 (3.16m)
   10 Marla Nelson, St. Olaf          10-4 1/4 (3.16m)
   11 Lindsey Stevens, Hillsdale      10-4 1/4 (3.16m)
   11 Gina Anderson, Uw-River Falls   10-4 1/4 (3.16m)
   13 Maria Wilkes, St. Benedict      9-10 1/2 (3.01m)
   14 Betsy Kaminski, Uw-EauClaire    9-10 1/2 (3.01m)
   15 Lindsay Kuznia, Concordia       9-10 1/2 (3.01m)
   16 Danielle Larson, Scsu            9-4 1/2 (2.86m)
      Angie Krebsbach, Hamline              NH
      Brigid Hamill, Uw-Oshkosh             NH
      Jodi Tarasewicz, Scsu                 NH



Shot Put
    1 Jenna Wendorff, St. Benedict   46-10 1/4 (14.28m)
                                NCAA DIII Auto
                                NCAA DIII Prov
                                 NCAA DII Prov
    2 Danielle Rankin, Uw-Oshkosh     45-6 1/4 (13.87m)
                                NCAA DIII Prov
                                 NCAA DII Prov
    3 Robyn Jarocki, Uw-Oshkosh           44-9 (13.64m)
                                NCAA DIII Prov
                                 NCAA DII Prov
    4 Sara Hilgers, Lords of the Rings
                                      41-7 3/4 (12.69m)
    5 Ann Schachtner, Uw-Stout        40-8 1/4 (12.40m)
    6 Katie Nelson, Msu-Mankato      38-10 1/2 (11.85m)
    7 Katie Miller, Uw-EauClaire          38-4 (11.68m)
    8 Ashley Luehmann, St. Mary's         38-0 (11.58m)
    9 Melissa Logan, Carleton         37-6 1/2 (11.44m)
   10 Heather Sublet, Hamline         34-7 3/4 (10.56m)
   11 Nicole Plante, Concordia        31-4 3/4 (9.57m)



Discus
    1 Robyn Jarocki, Uw-Oshkosh          154-9 (47.18m)
                                NCAA DIII Auto
                                NCAA DIII Prov
                                 NCAA DII Prov
    2 Kelly Humphries, Ndsu             143-10 (43.84m)
                                NCAA DIII Prov
                                 NCAA DII Prov
    3 Jen Leis, Uw-River Falls           138-9 (42.30m)
                                NCAA DIII Prov
    4 Heather Sparks, Msu-Mankato        138-7 (42.24m)
                                NCAA DIII Prov
    5 Marci Schachtner, Uw-Stout         133-8 (40.74m)
    6 Haylee Hall, Uw-River Falls        128-2 (39.07m)
    7 Paula Crossfield, Uw-EauClaire     119-1 (36.31m)
    8 Melissa Logan, Carleton            118-9 (36.21m)
    9 Lorna Wilson, St. Olaf             114-1 (34.78m)
   10 Penny Godleske, Uw-Oshkosh         112-8 (34.35m)
   11 Amanda Jones, Hamline              112-8 (34.35m)
   12 Jen Levenhagen, St. Olaf           110-5 (33.65m)
   13 Holly Sparks, Msu-Mankato          107-8 (32.83m)
   14 Heather Sublet, Hamline            104-6 (31.86m)
   15 Terri Schwamb, Uw-Oshkosh           99-8 (30.39m)



Hammer
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Heather Sparks, Msu-Mankato       139-10 (42.62m)q
    2 Lorna Wilson, St. Olaf             129-0 (39.33m)q
    3 Melissa Logan, Carleton            126-2 (38.45m)
    4 Anna Noren, Carleton              124-11 (38.07m)
    5 Paula Crossfield, Uw-EauClaire     104-1 (31.74m)
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Robyn Jarocki, Uw-Oshkosh          185-7 (56.57m)q
                                NCAA DIII Auto
                                NCAA DIII Prov
                                 NCAA DII Prov
                                 NCAA DII Auto
    2 Marci Schachtner, Uw-Stout         170-7 (52.00m)q
                                NCAA DIII Prov
                                 NCAA DII Prov
    3 Penny Godleske, Uw-Oshkosh         168-0 (51.22m)q
                                NCAA DIII Prov
                                 NCAA DII Prov
    4 Sara Hilgers, Lords of the Rings   161-6 (49.22m)q
                                NCAA DIII Prov
                                 NCAA DII Prov
    5 Danielle Rankin, Uw-Oshkosh        159-0 (48.47m)q
                                NCAA DIII Prov
                                 NCAA DII Prov
    6 Holly Sparks, Msu-Mankato          151-7 (46.21m)q
                                NCAA DIII Prov
    7 Terri Schwamb, Uw-Oshkosh          150-9 (45.96m)q
                                NCAA DIII Prov
    8 Jen Leis, Uw-River Falls           146-5 (44.63m)q
Final
    1 Robyn Jarocki, Uw-Oshkosh          185-7 (56.57m)
                                NCAA DIII Auto
                                NCAA DIII Prov
                                 NCAA DII Prov
                                 NCAA DII Auto
    2 Marci Schachtner, Uw-Stout         170-7 (52.00m)
                                NCAA DIII Prov
                                 NCAA DII Prov
    3 Penny Godleske, Uw-Oshkosh         170-0 (51.82m)
                                NCAA DIII Prov
                                 NCAA DII Prov
    4 Sara Hilgers, Lords of the Rings   161-6 (49.22m)
                                NCAA DIII Prov
                                 NCAA DII Prov
    5 Danielle Rankin, Uw-Oshkosh        161-5 (49.20m)
                                NCAA DIII Prov
                                 NCAA DII Prov
    6 Holly Sparks, Msu-Mankato          151-7 (46.21m)
                                NCAA DIII Prov
    7 Terri Schwamb, Uw-Oshkosh          150-9 (45.96m)
                                NCAA DIII Prov
    8 Jen Leis, Uw-River Falls           146-5 (44.63m)
    9 Heather Sparks, Msu-Mankato       139-10 (42.62m)
   10 Lorna Wilson, St. Olaf             129-0 (39.33m)

Javelin
    1 Nicole Plante, Concordia           133-9 (40.76m)
                                NCAA DIII Prov
    2 Ashley Luehmann, St. Mary's        123-1 (37.52m)
    3 Kristi Colbenson, Carleton         120-2 (36.62m)
    4 Meredith Davis, Unat               118-4 (36.06m)
    5 Katie Nelson, Msu-Mankato         101-10 (31.04m)
    6 Breanne Miller, Hamline            100-1 (30.50m)
    7 Amber Mensen, St. Benedict          88-8 (27.04m)
 
 
 
 
 
 



 



 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |