| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
2004 Concordia Baseball
| News | Schedule/Boxes | Roster | MIAC Race/Scores | Stats | Baseball Home | Cobber Coaches | 2003 |
 
2004
Concordia-Moorhead Baseball Rosters
| Varsity | JV | All Returners |
| All Players Alpha | Seniors | Juniors | Sophomores | Freshmen |
| Minnesota | North Dakota | MontanaOther States and Countries | Majors | E-Mail and phones |
| Pitchers | Pitchers-RH | Pitchers-LH | Outfielders | Infielders | Catchers | Bat-R | Bat-L |
bbrost-majors
Name Major Minor H'town St HS
Nick Anderson

Madison MN Lac Qui Parle Valley
Jesse Barnacle Phys Ed Coaching Deer River MN Deer River
Bryant Bergeson Biology Ed
Montevideo MN Yellow Medicine East
Brice Berggren Phys Ed/Health Coaching Dassel MN Dassel-Cokato
Billy Denet Communications
Eagan MN Eagan
Jack Dwyer Accounting English Bismarck ND Shiloh Christian
Aaron Eckhoff Math Ed Physics East Grand Forks MN East Grand Forks
Ryan Emter Elem Ed Math Miltona MN Jefferson (Alexandria)
Kevin Engebretson

Alexandria MN Jefferson
Nick Esala Biology Chem Ottertail MN Perham
Kyle Evenski

Cokato MN Dassel-Cokato
Brian Field Business History Barnesville MN Barnesville
Kael Fisher

Everett WA Cascade
Scott Halupczok Elem Ed Coaching St. Cloud MN Cathedral
Ryan Hebrink Exercise Sci
Sacred Heart MN RCW
Ross Hebrink Business
Sacred Heart MN RCW
Dave Heijerman

Hollandale MN Albert Lea
Jake Hendricks Business Economics Fargo ND Fargo South
Tieg Herman Business
Shoreview MN Mounds View
Jeremy Hinderks Bio (Pre-chiropractic)
Renville MN RCW
Jim Johnson Communications Journalism Anoka MN Anoka
Scott Johnson Business Mgmt.
LeSueur MN LeSueur-Henderson
Zach Johnson Chem, Math
LeSueur MN LeSueur-Henderson
Aaron Kalina Econ, Poli Sci
Perham MN Perham
Luther Kangas Exercise Sci/Health
Vadnais Heights MN White Bear Lake
Matt Kemp History, Poli Sci
Hamilton ND Cavalier
Derek Kirchner Civil Engineering
Big Timber MT Sweet Grass County
Chris Klabo Pre-Med
Brainerd MN Brainerd
Brian Knoblauch

St. Cloud MN Cathedral
Matt McLeod Bio, Chem
Fargo ND Fargo South
Justin Mitteness Communications Business Kerkhoven MN K-M-S
Alex Mork Electrical Engineering Math/Physics Bellingham MN Lac Qui Parle Valley
Corby Nelson

Moorhead MN Moorhead
Chris Nere

Danube MN RCW
Adam Padrnos Communications, Business
Hutchinson MN Hutchinson
Josh Pederson

Lakeville MN Lakeville
Bryan Romsa Social Studies Ed
Great Falls MT Great Falls
Aaron Savat

Shoreview MN Mounds View
Brian Schumacher Business
Thompson ND Thompson
K.C. Solum Elem Ed
Barnesville MN Barnesville
Andy Vomhof History
Roseville MN Concordia Academy
Fred Weiss Undecided
Baxter MN Brainerd
Chad Worthington Phys Ed Coaching Bozeman MT Belgrade

Concordia Coaches:
Head Coach: #22 Bucky Burgau, 26th year (475-355-6, 299-174 in MIAC)
Assistant Coaches:  #54 Steve Montgomery, Dave Klug
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office sid@cord.edu