| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
Cobber Women's Hockey
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Stats | MIAC Race - Scores | Hockey Home | Coaches | 02-03 |
 
2003-04 
Concordia Women's Hockey Rosters
| Numerical | All Players Alpha | Framed List - View Player Pages |
| All Returners | All Newcomers |
| Seniors | Juniors | Sophomores | Freshmen |
| Minnesota | North Dakota | Other States and Countries | Majors | E-Mail |
whkrost-num
No Name Pos Gr Ht H'town St HS Last Team
01 Millie Eidsvaag G/F Jr. 5-3 Litchfield MN Litchfield Litchfield HS
02 Ryane Miller F Fr. 5-4 Princeton MN Princeton Princeton HS
03 Brandie Dunn F Fr. 5-7 Plano TX Plano Lone Star Wolves
04 Charity Hartzell F Jr. 5-10 Oceanside CA
Anaheim Lady Ducks
05 Kristi Post F Fr. 5-8 Essex VT New Hampton Academy New Hampton Academy
06 Jenei Estrada D Sr. 5-8 Moreno Valley CA
California Selects
07 Hannah Impola F Fr. 5-6 Brainerd MN Brainerd Brainerd HS
08 Marya Losinski D Fr. 5-5 Cold Spring MN St. John's Prep St. John's Prep
09 Lindsay Kurtis F Sr. 5-7 Phoenix AZ Paradise Valley N. Amer. Hockey Acad.
10 Joanna Berringer D Fr. 5-10 Kenora ONT Beaver Brae HS Beaver Brae HS
11 Paige Stone F Fr. 5-8 San Dimas CA San Dimas Anaheim Lady Ducks
12 Britt Ringstrom D So. 5-7 Sartell MN Sartell Sartell HS
13 Lindsay Czarnecki F Jr. 5-6 Riverside CA Riverside Poly Anaheim Lady Ducks
14 Kali Palmer D So. 5-9 North Richland Hills TX Birdville Lone Star Wolves
15 Erin Anderson F So. 5-8 Hot Springs AR Lakeside Central Arkansas Chaos
16 Missy Dassinger F Jr. 5-5 Dickinson ND Dickinson Dickinson HS
17 Abby Cline F Fr. 5-8 Moorhead MN Moorhead Moorhead HS
19 Sam Gunning D So. 5-5 Brainerd MN Brainerd Brainerd HS
20 Laurel Grandinetti F Fr. 5-10 Louisville KY Sacred Heart Academy Louisville Ice Valkries
21 Grete Lee D So. 5-5 Hinton ALB Harry Collinge Hinton Wheelers
23 Miranda Koenig F So. 5-5 Moorhead MN Moorhead Moorhead HS
29 Jenna Johnson G So. 5-6 Wadena MN Wadena-Deer Creek Wadena-Deer Creek HS
33 Jamie Savage G Jr. 5-4 Apple Valley MN Rosemount Rosemount HS

Head Coach: Kerry Norman, 2nd Year
Assistant Coaches: Shyla Wilson
Student Managers:
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office sid@cord.edu