MEN'S COBBER PENTATHLON

Concordia College-Moorhead, MN

January 28, 2005

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Results also available for Women

    1 Andrew Aakre, Unat     3759 total points 
      1 55 Meter Hurdles                    7.82            897 points
      1 Long Jump                       22-1 3/4 (6.75m)    755 points
      3 Shot Put                        37-9 1/4 (11.51m)  577 points
      2 High Jump                        6-2 3/4 (1.90m)    714 points
      1 1000 Meter Run                   2:45.21            816 points

    2 Dan Stoudt, Jamestown  3328 total points 
      3 55 Meter Hurdles                    8.45            736 points
      2 Long Jump                       21-7 1/4 (6.58m)    716 points
      1 Shot Put                        41-5 1/4 (12.63m)  645 points
      8 High Jump                        5-4 1/4 (1.63m)    488 points
      2 1000 Meter Run                   2:52.14            743 points

    3 Matt Bishoff, Unat     3182 total points 
      6 55 Meter Hurdles                    8.83            646 points
      3 Long Jump                       20-5 1/4 (6.23m)    637 points
      8 Shot Put                       33-10 1/4 (10.32m)  505 points
      1 High Jump                            6-5 (1.96m)    767 points
      7 1000 Meter Run                   3:03.89            627 points

    4 Brent Bachmeier, Unat  2991 total points 
      4 55 Meter Hurdles                    8.56            709 points
      7 Long Jump                       18-4 1/2 (5.60m)    502 points
      7 Shot Put                            34-4 (10.46m)  513 points
      4 High Jump                        5-8 3/4 (1.75m)    585 points
      3 1000 Meter Run                   2:58.18            682 points

    5 Ben Mettling, Bemidji State
                             2947 total points 
      7 55 Meter Hurdles                    8.94            621 points
      8 Long Jump                           18-1 (5.51m)    483 points
      4 Shot Put                        37-6 1/2 (11.44m)  572 points
      3 High Jump                       5-11 1/4 (1.81m)    636 points
      6 1000 Meter Run                   3:03.01            635 points

    6 Tanner Kelting, Jamestown
                             2867 total points 
      2 55 Meter Hurdles                    8.38            753 points
     11 Long Jump                       16-4 1/4 (4.98m)    378 points
      2 Shot Put                        40-6 1/4 (12.35m)  628 points
      9 High Jump                        5-1 3/4 (1.57m)    441 points
      4 1000 Meter Run                   2:59.76            667 points

    7 Derek Farwell, Msu-Moorhead
                             2597 total points 
      8 55 Meter Hurdles                    9.16            573 points
      5 Long Jump                          18-10 (5.74m)    531 points
      9 Shot Put                        31-2 1/2 (9.51m)    456 points
      6 High Jump                        5-5 1/4 (1.66m)    512 points
     10 1000 Meter Run                   3:14.97            525 points

    8 Dustin Cossette, Unat  2542 total points 
      0 55 Meter Hurdles                       0            495 points
      4 Long Jump                       19-5 1/4 (5.92m)    569 points
     10 Shot Put                        25-3 1/4 (7.70m)    349 points
      5 High Jump                        5-7 3/4 (1.72m)    560 points
      9 1000 Meter Run                   3:10.06            569 points

    9 Rob Kucher, Bemidji State
                             2494 total points 
      5 55 Meter Hurdles                    8.77            660 points
      6 Long Jump                           18-9 (5.71m)    525 points
      5 Shot Put                        34-5 1/2 (10.50m)  516 points
      6 High Jump                        5-5 1/4 (1.66m)    512 points
     11 1000 Meter Run                   3:46.62            281 points

   10 Joe Bernau, Bemidji State
                             2327 total points 
     12 55 Meter Hurdles                   10.72            283 points
     10 Long Jump                       17-4 1/4 (5.29m)    439 points
      6 Shot Put                        34-4 3/4 (10.48m)  515 points
      9 High Jump                        5-1 3/4 (1.57m)    441 points
      5 1000 Meter Run                   3:01.54            649 points

   11 Daniel Sundeen, Msu-Moorhead
                             2156 total points 
     11 55 Meter Hurdles                    9.97            410 points
      9 Long Jump                       17-6 1/4 (5.34m)    449 points
     11 Shot Put                        23-7 1/4 (7.19m)    318 points
     11 High Jump                       4-10 1/4 (1.48m)    374 points
      8 1000 Meter Run                   3:06.16            605 points

      Dennis Nelson, Unat                      
     10 55 Meter Hurdles                    9.63            658 points

Results also available for Women. Return to home page.