Concordia Alumni Meet

March 20, 1999

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.



55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 | LJ TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | SHUTTLE HH RELAY Top | Scores

55 Meter 1 Adam Strainer, GoSp 6.87 Alumni Record 2 Mike McDonald, GoSp 6.88 Alumni Record 3 Darren McKigney, MaSh 7.01 Alumni Record 4 Trevor Kreiger, GoSp 7.10 5 Steve Strittmatter, MaSh 7.14 6 Joe Schmidgall, GoSp 7.18 7 Josh Lowman, MaSh 7.19 8 Scott Chastek, GoSp 7.28 9 Greg North, GoSp 7.30 10 Brian Kesselring, MaSh 7.39 11 Gabe Arntson, MaSh 7.43 12 Nate Gustafson, MaSh 7.55 13 Aslakson, GoSp 7.57 14 Scott Holthusen, GoSp 7.72 15 Steve Edlund, MaSh 7.80 16 Brad Ragan, MaSh 7.82
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 | LJ TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | SHUTTLE HH RELAY Top | Scores

55 Meter Hurdles 1 Darren McKigney, MaSh 8.28 2 Don Worchester, Alum 8.33 3 Mike McDonald, GoSp 9.72 4 Dennis Nelson, MsAl 9.90 5 Steve Edlund, MaSh 10.02 6 Jeff Swanson, MaSh 10.56
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 | LJ TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | SHUTTLE HH RELAY Top | Scores

200 Meter 1 Brett Ramstad, MaSh 24.76 Alumni Record 2 Brian Kesselring, MaSh 24.81 Alumni Record 3 Mike McDonald, GoSp 24.83 Alumni Record 4 Scott Chastek, GoSp 25.36 5 Trevor Kreiger, GoSp 25.58 6 Jeff Swanson, MaSh 27.19
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 | LJ TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | SHUTTLE HH RELAY Top | Scores

400 Meter 1 Steve Strittmatter, MaSh 54.88 Alumni Record 2 Jason Karls, GoSp 55.01 Alumni Record 3 Jeremy Blake, MaSh 55.02 Alumni Record 4 Chris Goebel, GoSp 55.03 Alumni Record 5 Mike McDonald, GoSp 57.38 6 Brian Stotts, MaSh 58.75 7 Jeff Swanson, MaSh 58.78 8 Brandon Landin, MaSh 59.23 9 Kent Fritze, 31, Alum 59.27 10 Steve Fox, 42, Alum 61.97 11 Dennis Nelson, MsAl 62.21
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 | LJ TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | SHUTTLE HH RELAY Top | Scores

800 Meter 1 Gabe Arntson, MaSh 2:08.49 2 Matt Jorgensen, MaSh 2:10.08 3 Josh Johnson, MaSh 2:17.20 4 Doug Paulson, MaSh 2:23.15 5 Jeremy Blake, MaSh 2:55.05 6 Josh Lowman, MaSh 2:55.24
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 | LJ TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | SHUTTLE HH RELAY Top | Scores

1500 Meter 1 Brian Klug, GoSp 4:24.73 Meet Record Alumni Record 2 Brett Ramstad, MaSh 4:31.33 Alumni Record 3 Brian Stotts, MaSh 4:40.02 Alumni Record 4 Josh Lowman, MaSh 4:46.83 Alumni Record 5 Dave Pipho, Alum 4:55.13
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 | LJ TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | SHUTTLE HH RELAY Top | Scores

3000 Meter 1 Chris Goebel, GoSp 10:09.00 Meet Record Alumni Record 2 Brian Stotts, MaSh 10:31.00 3 Bernardo Salcido, MaSh 10:31.4 4 Dave Pipho, Alum 10:31.5 5 Noah Rounds, GoSp 11:11.00 6 Brandon Landin, MaSh 11:25.90 7 Ernst Visscher, GoSp 11:29.20
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 | LJ TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | SHUTTLE HH RELAY Top | Scores

4x200 Meter Relay 1 Golden Spurs (Matt Raml, Rob Nick, Mike McDonald, Trevor Kreiger) 97.98 Meet Record 2 Maroon Shockers (Josh Johnson, Brian Kesselring, Brian Stotts, Doug Paulson) 1:41.93 3 Maroon Shockers (Tim Sevcik, Brad Ragan, Joel Nelson, Steve Edlund) 1:50.75 4 Golden Spurs (63/60/51/80, Scott Holthusen, Scott Jorgensen, Aslakson) 1:51.93
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 | LJ TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | SHUTTLE HH RELAY Top | Scores

4x400 Meter Relay 1 Maroon Shockers (Dan Buchholz, Steve Edlund, Nate Gustafson, Matt Jorgensen) 4:11.97 2 Maroon Shockers (Gabe Arntson, Jeremy Blake, Dan Buchholz, Josh Lowman) 4:14.10 3 Golden Spurs (Rob Nick, Matt Raml, Mike McDonald, Nels Paulson) 4:16.16
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 | LJ TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | SHUTTLE HH RELAY Top | Scores

Long Jump 1 Greg North, GoSp 19-9 3/4 (6.04m) 2 Adam Strainer, GoSp 19-4 1/4 (5.90m) 3 Dave Bergstrom, MsAl 19-1 1/4 (5.82m) 4 Trevor Kreiger, GoSp 18-9 (5.71m) 5 Mike McDonald, GoSp 18-8 1/2 (5.70m) 6 Tim Hiesterman, GoSp 18-8 (5.69m) 7 Dan Buchholz, MaSh 18-8 (5.69m) 8 Brett Ramstad, MaSh 18-7 (5.66m) 9 Justin Gall, GoSp 18-1 1/2 (5.52m) 10 Josh Lowman, MaSh 17-7 (5.36m) 11 Joh Machayya, GoSp 17-6 1/4 (5.34m) 12 Doug Paulson, MaSh 17-4 3/4 (5.30m) 13 Chaz Shields, GoSp 17-4 3/4 (5.30m) 14 Nels Paulson, GoSp 17-1 1/4 (5.21m) 15 Scott Chastek, GoSp 16-5 (5.00m) 16 Nate Gustafson, MaSh 16-3 1/4 (4.96m) 17 Gabe Arntson, MaSh 15-7 1/2 (4.76m) 18 Jason Karls, GoSp 15-6 1/4 (4.73m) Brian Kesselring, MaSh ND
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 | LJ TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | SHUTTLE HH RELAY Top | Scores

Triple Jump 1 Brian Kesselring, MaSh 41-1 (12.52m) Alumni Record 2 Adam Strainer, GoSp 39-2 1/4 (11.94m) Alumni Record 3 Greg North, GoSp 39-0 1/4 (11.89m) Alumni Record 4 Justin Gall, GoSp 37-10 (11.53m) 5 Andrew Fritz, MaSh 37-8 3/4 (11.50m) 6 Mike McDonald, GoSp 33-8 (10.26m) Nels Paulson, GoSp ND Joh Machayya, GoSp ND Joe Schmidgall, GoSp ND
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 | LJ TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | SHUTTLE HH RELAY Top | Scores

High Jump 1 Paul Poduska, MaSh 6-2 (1.88m) Meet Record Alumni Record 2 Andrew Fritz, MaSh 6-2 (1.88m) Meet Record Alumni Record 3 Len Crouse, GoSp 6-0 (1.83m) Alumni Record 4 Dave Bergstrom, MsAl 5-10 (1.78m) Ties Alumni Record 5 Brett Ramstad, MaSh 5-8 (1.73m) 6 Ross Anderson, 32, Alum 5-6 (1.68m) 7 Lucas Isaacson, GoSp 5-3 (1.60m) 7 Jeremy Blake, MaSh 5-3 (1.60m) 9 Josh Lowman, MaSh 4-9 (1.45m) 9 Matt Jorgensen, MaSh 4-9 (1.45m) 11 Aslakson, GoSp 4-9 (1.45m) 12 Golden Spurs (63/60/51/80, Scott Holthusen, Scott Jorgensen, Aslakson) 4-9 (1.45m) 13 Mike McDonald, GoSp 4-6 (1.37m) Brad Ragan, MaSh NH Tim Sevcik, MaSh NH
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 | LJ TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | SHUTTLE HH RELAY Top | Scores

Pole Vault 1 Josh Rhode, GoSp 13-0 (3.96m) Meet Record Alumni Record 2 Eric Lund, 39, Alum 12-6 (3.81m) Meet Record Alumni Record 3 Joe Schmidgall, GoSp 10-0 (3.05m) 4 Rob Nick, GoSp 10-0 (3.05m) 4 Dan Buchholz, MaSh 10-0 (3.05m) 6 Josh Lowman, MaSh 8-0 (2.44m) 7 Rolf Lund, 43, Alum 8-0 (2.44m) 8 Trevor Kreiger, GoSp 8-0 (2.44m) 9 Brian Klug, GoSp 8-0 (2.44m) Mike McDonald, GoSp NH Nels Paulson, GoSp NH
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 | LJ TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | SHUTTLE HH RELAY Top | Scores

Shot Put 1 Brad Ragan, MaSh 42-9 (13.03m) Alumni Record 2 Joel Nelson, MaSh 39-7 1/4 (12.07m) Alumni Record 3 Tim Sevcik, MaSh 39-2 1/2 (11.95m) Alumni Record 4 Len Crouse, GoSp 36-4 (11.07m) Alumni Record 5 Justin Gall, GoSp 36-0 (10.97m) Alumni Record 6 Dan Buchholz, MaSh 34-0 (10.36m) 7 Steve Strittmatter, MaSh 34-0 (10.36m) 8 Joe Schmidgall, GoSp 33-9 1/2 (10.30m) 9 Brian Kesselring, MaSh 31-0 (9.45m) 10 Tim Hiesterman, GoSp 30-5 (9.27m) 11 Scott Holthusen, GoSp 30-3 1/2 (9.23m) 12 Doug Paulson, MaSh 30-0 (9.14m) 13 Joh Machayya, GoSp 29-0 (8.84m) 14 Lucas Isaacson, GoSp 27-10 3/4 (8.50m) 15 Darren McKigney, MaSh 27-10 (8.48m) 16 Brandon Landin, MaSh 26-0 (7.92m) 17 Chris Goebel, GoSp 24-6 1/4 (7.47m) 18 Chaz Shields, GoSp 23-5 1/4 (7.14m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 | LJ TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | SHUTTLE HH RELAY Top | Scores

Weight 1 Joel Nelson, MaSh 47-9 (14.55m) 2 Aslakson, GoSp 47-9 (14.55m) 3 Scott Holthusen, GoSp 44-3 (13.49m) 4 Brad Ragan, MaSh 40-2 (12.24m) 5 Tim Hiesterman, GoSp 32-4 (9.86m) 6 Tim Sevcik, MaSh 30-3 (9.22m) 7 Justin Gall, GoSp 29-0 (8.84m) 8 Josh Lowman, MaSh 26-2 (7.98m) 9 Greg North, GoSp 24-5 (7.44m) 10 Scott Chastek, GoSp 23-9 (7.24m) 11 Mike McDonald, GoSp 22-8 (6.91m) 12 Steve Edlund, MaSh 20-11 (6.38m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 | LJ TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | SHUTTLE HH RELAY Top | Scores

Sprint Medley Relay 1 Golden Spurs (Scott Chastek, Trevor Kreiger, Joe Schmidgall, Chaz Shields) 4:24.10 2 Maroon Shockers (Darren McKigney, Doug Paulson) 4:24.21
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 | LJ TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | SHUTTLE HH RELAY Top | Scores

Distance Medley Relay 1 Maroon Shockers (Brandon Landin, Doug Paulson, Nate Gustafson, Gabe Arntson) 12:04.87 Meet Record Alumni Record 2 Golden Spurs (Rob Nick, Trevor Kreiger, Chaz Shields, Matt Raml) 12:45.81 Alumni Record
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 | LJ TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | SHUTTLE HH RELAY Top | Scores

Shuttle Hh Relay
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 | LJ TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | SHUTTLE HH RELAY Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES 55 Meter, 55 Meter Hurdles, 200 Meter, 400 Meter, 800 Meter, 1500 Meter, 3000 Meter, 4x200 Meter Relay, 4x400 Meter Relay, Long Jump, Triple Jump, High Jump, Pole Vault, Shot Put, Weight, Sprint Medley Relay, Distance Medley Relay 1 MAROON SHOCKERS 370.0 2 GOLDEN SPURS 327.0 3 ALUMNI 43.0 4 MSU ALUMNI 22.0
Return to home page.