Cobber Invitational

Results also available for Women

Jan. 23, 1999

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.



55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | Top Scores

55 Meter Round 1, Heat 1 3 Joe Dauner, Conc 6.92 4 Rob Nick, Conc 6.93 6 James Springer, Conc 7.31 Round 1, Heat 2 3 Derek Schwegel, Conc 6.94 Round 1, Heat 3 3 Lucas Isaacson, Conc 7.14 Round 1, Heat 4 Round 1, Heat 5 1 Mike McDonald, Conc 6.87Q 2 Chris Davison, Conc 6.92 3 Len Crouse, Conc 6.95 5 Trevor Krieger, Conc 7.21 Final 5 Mike McDonald, Conc 6.84
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | Top Scores

55 Meter Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 Round 1, Heat 2 2 Dan Buchholz, Conc 8.32q Round 1, Heat 3 2 Darren McKigney, Conc 8.41 Final 4 Dan Buchholz, Conc 8.24
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | Top Scores

200 Meter 5 Rob Nick, Conc 23.92 7 Derek Schwegel, Conc 24.18 15 Trevor Krieger, Conc 25.48
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | Top Scores

400 Meter 5 Matt Raml, Conc 51.96 7 Noah Rounds, Conc 53.60 8 Scott Chastek, Conc 54.79 10 Chaz Shields, Conc 55.61 11 Doug Paulson, Conc 56.12 12 Nathan Gustafson, Conc 58.60
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | Top Scores

600 Meter 2 Brett Ramstad, Conc 1:26.67 4 Josh Lowman, Conc 1:28.15
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | Top Scores

800 Meter 2 Gabe Arntson, Conc 2:00.04 3 Jeremy Blake, Conc 2:03.23 7 Josh Johnson, Conc 2:17.79 8 Scott Broughton, Conc 2:30.40
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | Top Scores

1000 Meter 7 Jeff Swanson, Conc 2:50.70 8 Scott Maanum, Conc 2:52.58
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | Top Scores

1500 Meter 2 Steve Edlund, Conc 4:18.44 5 Jason Karls, Conc 4:22.81 10 Brandon Landin, Conc 4:33.68
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | Top Scores

3000 Meter 1 Chris Goebel, Conc 9:19.53 5 Brian Stotts, Conc 10:15.77
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | Top Scores

5000 Meter 3 Brian Klug, Conc 17:00.24 5 Ernst Visscher, Conc 18:47.13
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | Top Scores

4x200 Meter Relay 1 Concordia (Mike McDonald, Joe Dauner, Rob Nick, Adam Strainer) 92.81 4 Concordia (Andrew Fritz, Lucas Isaacson, Chris Davison, Len Crouse) 95.18
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | Top Scores

4x400 Meter Relay 2 Concordia (Matt Raml, Noah Rounds, Rob Nick, Jeremy Blake) 3:31.79 4 Concordia (Nathan Gustafson, Jeff Swanson, Josh Johnson, Scott Maanum) 3:41.74 5 Concordia (Steve Edlund, Brian Klug, Brandon Landin, Chaz Shields) 3:48.85 6 Concordia (Dan Buchholz, Darren McKigney, Mike McDonald, Len Crouse) 3:53.50
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | Top Scores

4x800 Meter Relay 2 Concordia (Jason Karls, Josh Lowman, Gabe Arntson, Brett Ramstad) 8:22.02
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | Top Scores

Long Jump Round 1, Flight 1 7 Jon Machayya, Conc 18-0 1/4 (5.49m) Round 1, Flight 2 2 Adam Strainer, Conc 20-1 (6.12m)q 4 Dan Buchholz, Conc 19-5 1/2 (5.93m)q Final 5 Adam Strainer, Conc 20-1 (6.12m) 8 Dan Buchholz, Conc 19-5 1/2 (5.93m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | Top Scores

Triple Jump 2 Adam Strainer, Conc 43-7 3/4 (13.30m) 5 Chris Davison, Conc 40-11 3/4 (12.49m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | Top Scores

High Jump 1 Joe Schmidgall, Conc 6-4 (1.93m) 10 Andrew Fritz, Conc 6-0 (1.83m) 12 Dan Buchholz, Conc 5-10 (1.78m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | Top Scores

Pole Vault
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | Top Scores

Shot Put Round 1, Flight 1 5 Justin Gall, Conc 38-1 1/2 (11.62m) 7 Jeff Hertel, Conc 31-4 (9.55m) Dan Buchholz, Conc ND Round 1, Flight 2 1 Brad Ragan, Conc 45-0 1/4 (13.72m)q 2 James Springer, Conc 43-2 1/4 (13.16m)q 4 Joel Nelson, Conc 41-4 1/4 (12.60m)q Scott Jorgensen, Conc ND Final 2 Brad Ragan, Conc 46-0 1/2 (14.03m) 3 James Springer, Conc 44-10 1/4 (13.67m) 4 Joel Nelson, Conc 42-11 3/4 (13.10m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | Top Scores

Weight 2 Joel Nelson, Conc 48-9 1/2 (14.87m) 3 Mark Aslakson, Conc 46-8 1/4 (14.23m) 4 Scott Jorgensen, Conc 46-7 1/2 (14.21m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | Top Scores

TEAM SCORES 55 Meter, 55 Meter Hurdles, 200 Meter, 400 Meter, 600 Meter, 800 Meter, 1000 Meter, 1500 Meter, 3000 Meter, 5000 Meter, 4x200 Meter Relay, 4x400 Meter Relay, 4x800 Meter Relay, Long Jump, Triple Jump, High Jump, Pole Vault, Shot Put, Weight 1 Jamestown 361.0 2 Concordia 202.0 3 Ndscs 68.0 4 Vcsu 49.0
Return to home page.