Cobber Men's Quintangular

Jan. 30, 1999

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.



55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

55 Meter 1 Jason Leden, Bsu 6.75 2 Mike McDonald, Conc 6.78 3 Drew Peterson, Bsu 6.80 4 Joe Ferraro, Bsu 6.85 5 Chris Davison, Conc 6.87 6 Chris Laite, Vcsu 6.88 7 Ed Fisk, Ndsc 6.91 8 Joe Dauner, Conc 6.92 9 Brian Brule, Bsu 6.96 10 Kyle Schrupp, Vcsu 6.97 11 Derek Schwegel, Conc 7.00 12 David Woods, Vcsu 7.04 13 Ted Kostlecky, Ndsc 7.12 14 Trevor Krieger, Conc 7.21 15 Dennis Nelson, Unat 8.67
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

55 Meter Hurdles 1 Andy Eggerth, Bsu 7.72 Meet Record NCAA III Provisional 2 John Pietila, Bsu 7.81 Meet Record Ties NCAA III Provisional 3 Dan Frette, Bsu 7.97 4 Harold Devries, Ndsc 8.32 5 Dan Buchholz, Conc 8.33 6 Tom Smith, Bsu 8.34 7 Darren McKigney, Conc 8.43 8 Jeff Aarts, Vcsu 8.53 9 Jeff Hertel, Conc 8.59 10 Joe Schmidgall, Conc 8.60 11 Justin Gall, Conc 8.71 12 Joey Lewis, Vcsu 8.93 13 Dan Faul, Bsu 8.94 14 Dennis Nelson, Unat 9.81
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

200 Meter 1 Jason Schultz, Bsu 22.83 Meet Record 2 Jason Leden, Bsu 23.25 3 Drew Peterson, Bsu 23.45 4 Kyle Schrupp, Vcsu 23.97 4 Mike McDonald, Conc 23.97 6 Joe Dauner, Conc 23.99 7 Derek Schwegel, Conc 24.11 8 Harold Devries, Ndsc 24.72 9 Brian Brule, Bsu 24.75 10 Dan Faul, Bsu 25.48 11 Joey Lewis, Vcsu 25.78 12 Jon Machayya, Conc 26.97 13 Dennis Nelson, Unat 29.00
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

400 Meter 1 Andy Eggerth, Bsu 48.36 Meet Record Olson Forum Record NCAA III Automatic NCAA III Provisional 2 Jeff Fjosne, Bsu 50.59 Meet Record 3 Alan Schaffer, Ndsc 51.45 Meet Record 4 Rob Nick, Conc 52.19 Meet Record 5 Jeremy Blake, Conc 52.60 Meet Record 6 Doug Paulson, Conc 55.14 7 Chaz Shields, Conc 56.06 8 Josh Bergeron, Conc 57.64
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

600 Meter 1 Matt Raml, Conc 1:27.89 2 Paul Zimmer, Vcsu 1:28.43 3 Tim Isakson, Bsu 1:29.30 4 Noah Rounds, Conc 1:29.48 5 James Streefland, Bsu 1:31.58 6 Nathan Gustafson, Conc 1:41.96
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

800 Meter 1 Chris Goebel, Conc 1:59.77 Meet Record 2 Aaron Feia, Bsu 1:59.91 3 Jesse Miller, Bsu 1:59.96 4 Jared Spittle, Ndsc 2:02.93 5 Josh Lowman, Conc 2:06.14 6 Jerry Perez, Vcsu 2:13.79 7 Josh Johnson, Conc 2:13.82
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

1000 Meter 1 Kenny Miller, Bsu 2:37.38 2 Brett Ramstad, Conc 2:37.40 3 Chad Mack, Ndsc 2:48.35 4 Brandon Landin, Conc 2:49.07 5 Tavis Pike, Vcsu 2:49.96 6 Jeff Swanson, Conc 2:51.80 7 Scott Broughton, Conc 3:10.58
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

1500 Meter 1 Brooks Grossinger, Bsu 4:02.25 Meet Record 2 Gabe Arntson, Conc 4:08.69 3 Mike May, Bsu 4:11.00 4 Zach Deshayes, Bsu 4:19.26 5 Chase Eddy, Vcsu 4:23.43 6 Dan Trosdahl, Ndsc 4:23.69 7 Eric Godel, Vcsu 4:35.45 8 Scott Maanum, Conc 4:35.70 9 Ryan Hoyt, Vcsu 4:38.07 10 Matt Kustritz, Bsu 4:46.16 11 Ernst Visscher, Conc 5:12.32
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

3000 Meter 1 Steve Edlund, Conc 9:16.72 Meet Record 2 Brian Stotts, Conc 10:07.33 3 Ryan Hoyt, Vcsu 10:18.06 4 Matt Kustritz, Bsu 10:32.01 5 Roy Corpus, Ndsc 10:34.09 6 Hero Ikimichi, Bsu 11:16.60 7 Ernst Visscher, Conc 11:21.95
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

4x200 Meter Relay 1 Bsu (Jeff Fjosne, Jason Schultz, Jason Leden, Andy Eggerth) 89.34 Meet Record Olson Forum Record 2 Concordia (Mike McDonald, Joe Dauner, Rob Nick, Chris Davison) 92.70 Meet Record 3 Ndscs (Ed Fisk, Jesse Glanis, Todd Barthiaume, Eric Walltower) 93.12 Meet Record 4 Bsu (Brian Brule, Dan Faul, James Streefland, Tom Smith) 97.71
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

4x400 Meter Relay 1 Bsu (Andy Eggerth, Dan Frette, Drew Peterson, Jason Leden) 3:28.61 Meet Record 2 Concordia (Jeremy Blake, Rob Nick, Noah Rounds, Matt Raml) 3:31.39 3 Concordia 4x400-III, Conc 3:43.14 4 Concordia (Dan Buchholz, Justin Gall, Josh Bergeron, Lucas Harmon) 3:53.62 5 Concordia 4x400-Iv, Conc 3:56.56
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

4x800 Meter Relay 1 Bsu (Mike May, Kenny Miller, Aaron Feia, Jesse Miller) 8:10.62 2 Concordia (Gabe Arntson, Chris Goebel, Brett Ramstad, Josh Lowman) 8:20.52 3 Ndscs (Chad Mack, Dan Trosdahl, Jared Spittle, Roy Corpus) 8:35.72 4 Vcsu (Chase Eddy, Eric Godel, Tavis Pike, Paul Zimmer) 8:48.07
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

Long Jump 1 Jeff Aarts, Vcsu 22-7 (6.88m) Meet Record 2 Joe Lavine, Bsu 20-9 3/4 (6.34m) Meet Record 3 Tom Smith, Bsu 20-6 1/4 (6.25m) 4 Adam Strainer, Conc 20-4 1/2 (6.21m) 5 Kyle Schrupp, Vcsu 20-0 1/2 (6.11m) 6 Joe Schmidgall, Conc 20-0 1/4 (6.10m) 7 Dan Buchholz, Conc 19-11 1/2 (6.08m) 8 Tom Eggert, Vcsu 19-11 1/2 (6.08m) 9 Jim Indahl, Bsu 19-11 (6.07m) 10 Aaron Fredricks, Ndsc 19-10 1/4 (6.05m) 11 Rand Hooks, Vcsu 19-6 3/4 (5.96m) 12 Trevor Krieger, Conc 19-3 1/2 (5.88m) 13 Jon Machayya, Conc 18-4 1/4 (5.59m) 14 Josh Bergeron, Conc 15-6 1/4 (4.73m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

Triple Jump 1 Jeff Aarts, Vcsu 44-11 1/2 (13.70m) Meet Record 2 Adam Strainer, Conc 44-4 1/4 (13.52m) Meet Record 3 Tom Eggert, Vcsu 42-11 3/4 (13.10m) 4 Dan Frette, Bsu 42-0 1/2 (12.81m) 5 Josh Knutson, Vcsu 41-3 (12.57m) 6 Al Frederick, Bsu 39-5 1/4 (12.02m) 7 Brady Fritel, Vcsu 38-11 3/4 (11.88m) Rand Hooks, Vcsu ND Chris Davison, Conc ND
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

High Jump 1 Chuck Clutter, Ndsc 6-5 (1.96m) Meet Record 2 Andrew Fritz, Conc 6-4 (1.93m) Meet Record 3 Tom Eggert, Vcsu 6-4 (1.93m) Meet Record 4 Joe Schmidgall, Conc 6-2 (1.88m) 5 Dan Buchholz, Conc 6-2 (1.88m) 6 Josh Knutson, Vcsu 6-2 (1.88m) 7 Al Frederick, Bsu 6-0 (1.83m) 8 Brady Fritel, Vcsu 6-0 (1.83m) 9 Jeff Hertel, Conc 5-8 (1.73m) 10 Lucas Harmon, Conc 5-6 (1.68m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

Pole Vault 1 Andy Eggerth, Bsu 16-1 (4.90m) Meet Record NCAA III Automatic NCAA III Provisional 2 Jim Indahl, Bsu 15-1 (4.60m) Meet Record 3 John Pietila, Bsu 14-7 (4.45m) 4 Mark McCalvany, Ndsc 14-7 (4.45m) 5 Wes Pare, Ndsc 12-6 (3.81m) 6 Tony Schmitz, Vcsu 12-0 (3.66m) 7 Nels Paulson, Conc 10-0 (3.05m) Josh Bennett, Vcsu NH
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

Shot Put 1 Joe Ferraro, Bsu 48-1 1/4 (14.66m) Meet Record 2 Ben Baird, Bsu 46-6 3/4 (14.19m) 3 Brad Ragan, Conc 45-7 (13.89m) 4 Joel Nelson, Conc 44-1 1/4 (13.44m) 5 Scott Jorgensen, Conc 41-8 (12.70m) 6 Aaron Tomhave, Conc 41-1 3/4 (12.54m) 7 David Woods, Vcsu 40-9 3/4 (12.44m) 8 Justin Painter, Ndsc 39-9 1/4 (12.12m) 9 Justin Wieseler, Vcsu 39-7 (12.06m) 10 Tyler Burke, Bsu 39-5 3/4 (12.03m) 11 Travis McCloud, Ndsc 37-5 (11.40m) 12 Jeff Nickloff, Ndsc 36-4 1/4 (11.08m) 13 Nels Paulson, Conc 35-4 (10.77m) 14 Nick Lentz, Bsu 33-11 1/2 (10.35m) 15 Justin Gall, Conc 33-1 3/4 (10.10m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

Weight 1 Ben Baird, Bsu 50-9 1/4 (15.47m) Meet Record 2 Joel Nelson, Conc 48-6 (14.78m) 3 Scott Jorgensen, Conc 46-6 1/4 (14.18m) 4 Mark Aslakson, Conc 45-7 3/4 (13.91m) 5 Jeff Nickloff, Ndsc 39-0 1/2 (11.90m) 6 Nick Lentz, Bsu 34-1 1/4 (10.39m) 7 Brad Ragan, Conc 31-8 (9.65m) 8 Andy Schaffer, Conc 28-5 1/2 (8.67m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

Sprint Medley Relay 1 Concordia Sprmed, Conc 4:06.95
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

Distance Medley Relay 1 Bsu Dstmed, Bsu 11:14.20 Olson Forum Record 2 Concordia Dstmed, Conc 11:46.80 Olson Forum Record
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES 55 Meter, 55 Meter Hurdles, 200 Meter, 400 Meter, 600 Meter, 800 Meter, 1000 Meter, 1500 Meter, 3000 Meter, 4x200 Meter Relay, 4x400 Meter Relay, 4x800 Meter Relay, Long Jump, Triple Jump, High Jump, Pole Vault, Shot Put, Weight, Sprint Medley Relay, Distance Medley Relay Dual Meet Scoring Men's Scoring Results BSU 3-0 BSU 107 BSU 123 BSU 132 Con 92 VCSU 51 NDSCS 39 Con 2-1 Con 92 Con 126 Con 127 BSU 107 VCSU 54 NDSCS 52 VCSU 1-2 VCSU 51 VCSU 54 VCSU 75 BSU 123 Con 126 NDSCS 67 NDSCS 0-3 NDSCS 67 NDSCS 52 NDSCS 39 VCSU 75 Con 127 BSU 132
Return to 1999 Cobber Men's Track and Field.