Cobber Men's Quadrangular

Concordia Moorhead

Feb. 6, 1999

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Results also available for Women



55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

55 Meter 1 Shea Gaier, Jame 6.59 2 Marty Oelrich, Jame 6.67 3 Matt Ness, Unat 6.74 4 Mike McDonald, Conc 6.80 5 Rob Brandt, Mary 6.81 6 Kent Kaylor, Jame 6.87 7 Aaron Motter, Jame 6.93 8 Jerod Grubb, MiSt 6.95 9 Len Crouse, Conc 6.98 10 Zach Wassmand, MiSt 7.07 10 Derek Schwegel, Conc 7.07 10 Trevor Krieger, Conc 7.07
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

55 Meter Hurdles 1 Kenneth Gardner, Jame 7.66 Meet Record Olson Forum Record NCAA III Provisional Qualifying 2 Tanner Miller, Mary 7.94 3 Trent Stanton, Jame 7.98 4 Ryan Hansen, Jame 8.00 5 Rory Beil, Unat 8.11 6 Kurtis Karn, Jame 8.19 7 Dave Limke, MiSt 8.22 8 Jeff Pospisil, Jame 8.24 9 Nathan Courtnage, Mary 8.27 10 Josh Dascher, MiSt 8.29 11 Dan Buchholz, Conc 8.32 11 Tom Mazurek, Mary 8.32 13 Beau Mundt, Jame 8.40 14 Jeff Hertel, Conc 8.47 15 Justin Gall, Conc 8.69 16 Brian Delaney, Mary 8.84 17 Justin Beery, Jame 9.06
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

200 Meter 1 Shea Gaier, Jame 23.02 2 Joe Dauner, Conc 23.57 3 Trent Stanton, Jame 23.65 4 Mike McDonald, Conc 23.84 5 Tyler Vose, MiSt 23.91 6 Ryan Hansen, Jame 24.00 7 Zach Wassmand, MiSt 24.03 8 Jerod Grubb, MiSt 24.25 9 Len Crouse, Conc 24.29 10 Nathan Heidt, Mary 24.62 11 Darnell Klatt, MiSt 24.70 12 Brian Delaney, Mary 24.72 13 Trevor Krieger, Conc 24.85 14 Kurtis Karn, Jame 24.94 15 Brock Mitzel, MiSt 25.29
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

400 Meter 1 Tony Lorenzen, Jame 50.88 2 Tom Krueger, Jame 51.21 3 Tanner Miller, Mary 51.25 4 Bryan Leier, Jame 51.27 5 Rob Nick, Conc 51.74 6 Jeff Lund, Mary 52.18 7 Steve Cleary, Jame 53.00 8 Darren McKigney, Conc 53.41 9 Nathan Courtnage, Mary 54.04 10 Brian Delaney, Mary 54.15 11 Tyler Vose, MiSt 54.45 12 Noah Rounds, Conc 54.56 13 Jeff Lynch, Mary 54.68 14 Nathan Heidt, Mary 55.49 15 Darnell Klatt, MiSt 55.86 16 Josh Dascher, MiSt 56.12 17 Chaz Shields, Conc 56.15 18 Doug Paulson, Conc 60.00
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

600 Meter 1 Andy Bishop, Jame 1:24.20 2 Tracy Hanzal, MiSt 1:24.78 3 Matt Raml, Conc 1:25.10 4 Justin Morse, Mary 1:25.11 5 Jeremy Blake, Conc 1:25.13 6 Brad Willits, Jame 1:25.31 7 Jesse Hentsch, Mary 1:25.62 8 Tom Mazurek, Mary 1:26.63 9 Ryan Rixen, Mary 1:26.88 10 Mike Lunn, MiSt 1:30.28 11 Josh Johnson, Conc 1:35.32 12 Nate Gustafson, Conc 1:38.03
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

800 Meter 1 Heath Janke, Unat 1:55.34 Meet Record Olson Forum Record 2 Walt Stevens, Jame 1:55.99 Meet Record 3 Kevin Germann, Mary 1:58.30 4 Curt Armstrong, MiSt 1:58.69 5 Brett Ramstad, Conc 1:59.29 6 Nate Westom, MiSt 2:00.38 7 Paul Yoakam, Mary 2:02.08 8 Josh Lowman, Conc 2:04.20 9 Trevor Sinclair, MiSt 2:05.90 10 Jeff Swanson, Conc 2:12.52
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

1000 Meter 1 Gabe Arntson, Conc 2:34.06 Meet Record 2 Norbert Typek, Mary 2:34.97 Meet Record 3 Brad Tighe, MiSt 2:35.37 Meet Record 4 Tim Hanson, MiSt 2:35.88 Meet Record 5 Tyler Silha, Mary 2:38.20 6 Ben Shamrokh, Jame 2:41.69 7 Eric Aarcand, Jame 2:45.91 8 Darrell Marshall, MiSt 2:51.42 9 Brandon Landin, Conc 2:54.86 10 Josh Farley, Jame 2:56.56 11 Scott Broughton, Conc 3:08.84
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

1500 Meter 1 Brad Tighe, MiSt 4:04.66 2 Chris Goebel, Conc 4:07.05 3 Justin Schweitzer, Jame 4:07.84 4 Dave Dahlseng, Conc 4:10.56 5 Mike Hensley, Jame 4:13.13 6 Travis Parrill, Mary 4:13.45 7 Ryan Zunich, Mary 4:21.70 8 Robbi Sheffield, Jame 4:21.84 9 Corey Nelson, Mary 4:22.42 10 Joe Fuss, Jame 4:24.63 11 Kendall Railing, Unat 4:30.26 12 Scott Briske, Jame 4:30.60 13 Scott Maanum, Conc 4:39.15 14 Jay Dancingbull, MiSt 4:47.13 15 Jim Upgren, MiSt 4:53.55
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

3000 Meter 1 Eric Polaries, Jame 9:20.40 2 Tyler Sekavec, Jame 9:21.46 3 Mike Pepin, Jame 9:22.79 4 Brian Klug, Conc 9:23.42 5 Ron Hoffman, Jame 9:25.92 6 Brian Stotts, Conc 9:28.81 7 Steve Edlund, Conc 9:32.28 8 Jeremy Sorenson, Mary 9:34.39 9 Brett Thompson, MiSt 9:37.96 10 Troy Wendt, MiSt 9:49.10 11 John Monteith, Jame 10:13.94
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

4x200 Meter Relay 1 Concordia (Mike McDonald, Joe Dauner, Rob Nick, Len Crouse) 92.82 2 Jamestown (Kent Kaylor, Marty Oelrich, Ted Thronson, Steve Cleary) 92.95 3 Minot State (Mike Lunn, Zach Wassmand, Trevor Sinclair, Jerod Grubb) 93.11 Mary (Rob Brandt, Jeff Lund, Nathan Heidt, Jeff Lynch) DQ
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

4x400 Meter Relay 1 Jamestown (Tony Lorenzen, Andy Bishop, Tom Krueger, Bryan Leier) 3:23.57 Meet Record 2 Minot State (Mike Lunn, Curt Armstrong, Nate Westom, Trevor Sinclair) 3:25.29 3 Mary (Justin Morse, Tanner Miller, Jeff Lund, Josh Westerhold) 3:29.22 4 Concordia (Len Crouse, Joe Dauner, Mike McDonald, Nels Paulson) 3:41.11 5 Concordia (Dan Buchholz, Jeff Hertel, Justin Gall, Adam Strainer) 3:45.04 6 Concordia (Brian Klug, Scott Broughton, Brian Stotts, Nate Gustafson) 3:56.79 7 Concordia (Jeff Swanson, Brandon Landin, Scott Maanum, Mark Aslakson) 4:05.29
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

4x800 Meter Relay 1 Mary (Ryan Zunich, Paul Yoakam, Jesse Hentsch, Norbert Typek) 8:24.92 2 Jamestown (Robbi Sheffield, Brian Lausch, Kyle Longie, Ben Shamrokh) 8:25.53 3 Concordia (Noah Rounds, Josh Lowman, Scott Chastek, Steve Edlund) 8:44.92
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

Long Jump 1 Bill Winandy, Jame 21-2 (6.45m) 2 Nick Ruppert, Mary 20-11 3/4 (6.39m) 3 Brent Parmer, Unat 20-8 (6.30m) 4 Joe Schmidgall, Conc 20-7 3/4 (6.29m) 5 Charlie Bakker, Jame 20-5 (6.22m) 6 Jeremy Schroeder, MiSt 20-3 3/4 (6.19m) 7 Mika Thorlakson, Jame 20-0 1/2 (6.11m) 8 Jeff Hertel, Conc 19-9 3/4 (6.04m) 9 Justin Gall, Conc 19-3 1/2 (5.88m) 10 Dan Buchholz, Conc 19-0 1/2 (5.80m) 11 Trevor Krieger, Conc 19-0 (5.79m) 12 Adam Strainer, Conc 18-4 1/4 (5.59m) 13 Jon Machayya, Conc 18-1 (5.51m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

Triple Jump 1 Prosper Kotchi, Unat 45-1 1/2 (13.75m) 2 Adam Strainer, Conc 44-5 1/2 (13.55m) 3 Brent Parmer, Unat 43-7 (13.28m) 4 Jeremy Schroeder, MiSt 43-7 (13.28m) 5 Ryan Person, Jame 42-5 1/4 (12.93m) 6 Brian Haley, Jame 42-3 1/2 (12.89m) 7 Jeff Pospisil, Jame 42-0 (12.80m) 8 John Bauer, Jame 41-2 1/4 (12.55m) 9 Mike Kempel, Mary 39-8 1/2 (12.10m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

High Jump 1 Adam Matter, Mary 6-9 (2.06m) Meet Record Olson Forum Record NCAA III Provisional Qualifying 2 Jim Englestad, Jame 6-8 (2.03m) Meet Record 3 Lawrence Sommerfeld, Jame 6-4 3/4 (1.95m) 4 Joe Schmidgall, Conc 6-4 3/4 (1.95m) 5 Darren Berger, Mary 6-2 3/4 (1.90m) 5 Mike Biver, Jame 6-2 3/4 (1.90m) 7 Mika Thorlakson, Jame 6-2 3/4 (1.90m) 8 Andrew Fritz, Conc 6-0 3/4 (1.85m) 9 Davin Leier, Jame 6-0 3/4 (1.85m) 10 Bill Winandy, Jame 6-0 3/4 (1.85m) Dan Buchholz, Conc NH
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

Pole Vault 1 Lance Kalberer, Mary 14-6 (4.42m) 2 Marty Kuntzweiler, Jame 14-6 (4.42m) 3 Teage Kinzel, MiSt 14-0 (4.27m) 4 Kris Mundt, Jame 14-0 (4.27m) 5 Juan Cantu, Jame 13-0 (3.96m) 6 Josh Rhode, Conc 13-0 (3.96m) 7 Steve Manders, Mary 12-6 (3.81m) 8 Brock Mitzel, MiSt 12-0 (3.66m) 9 Nels Paulson, Conc 10-0 (3.05m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

Shot Put 1 Brad Ragan, Conc 47-11 3/4 (14.62m) 2 Aaron Tomhave, Conc 43-8 (13.31m) 3 Joel Nelson, Conc 42-7 1/2 (12.99m) 4 Tim Graff, Jame 42-7 (12.98m) 5 Mark Aslakson, Conc 41-8 3/4 (12.72m) 6 Andy Nelson, Mary 41-1 (12.52m) 7 Jess Butterfield, Jame 40-7 1/2 (12.38m) 8 Scott Jorgensen, Conc 40-6 (12.34m) 9 Keith Rath, Jame 39-9 3/4 (12.13m) 10 Josh Westerhold, Mary 37-1 3/4 (11.32m) 11 Kendo Carlson, MiSt 36-9 3/4 (11.22m) 12 Dan Buchholz, Conc 36-5 1/2 (11.11m) 13 Justin Gall, Conc 36-0 3/4 (10.99m) 14 Jeff Hertel, Conc 32-0 1/4 (9.76m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

Weight 1 Scott Jorgensen, Conc 47-1 3/4 (14.37m) 2 Mark Aslakson, Conc 43-6 1/2 (13.27m) 3 Joel Nelson, Conc 43-2 1/4 (13.16m) 4 Andy Nelson, Mary 42-10 1/4 (13.06m) 5 Mike Dietz, Jame 40-7 3/4 (12.39m) 6 Kendo Carlson, MiSt 38-9 1/2 (11.82m) 7 Keith Rath, Jame 38-4 3/4 (11.70m) 8 Ben Holm, Conc 37-10 (11.53m) 9 Josh Wahl, Jame 34-11 3/4 (10.66m) 10 Brad Ragan, Conc 33-6 (10.21m) 11 Brian Hinn, MiSt 32-0 3/4 (9.77m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

Sprint Medley Relay 1 Minot State (Dave Limke, Jerod Grubb, Tracy Hanzal, Tim Hanson) 3:43.88 2 Concordia (Joe Schmidgall, Derek Schwegel, Matt Raml, Jeremy Blake) 3:44.58 3 Jamestown (Kent Kaylor, Marty Oelrich, Ted Thronson, Eric Aarcand) 3:49.72 4 Mary (Rob Brandt, Jeff Lynch, Nathan Courtnage, Corey Nelson) 3:50.43 5 Concordia (Andrew Fritz, Trevor Krieger, Chaz Shields, Josh Johnson) 4:05.88
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

Distance Medley Relay 1 Mary (Tyler Silha, Tom Mazurek, Kevin Germann, Travis Parrill) 10:44.01 Olson Forum Record 2 Concordia (Gabe Arntson, Rob Nick, Brett Ramstad, Chris Goebel) 10:48.69 Olson Forum Record 3 Jamestown (Mike Hensley, Shea Gaier, Walt Stevens, Justin Schweitzer) 10:55.19 Olson Forum Record
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES JAMESTOWN 112.0 CONCORDIA 91.0 CONCORDIA 108.0 MARY 87.0 CONCORDIA 115.0 MINOT STATE 76.0 JAMESTOWN 120.0 MARY 76.0 JAMESTOWN 126.0 MINOT STATE 66.0 MARY 102.0 MINOT STATE 81.0
Results also available for Women. Return to home page.