| Coach  | Help Us Recruit |
1999 Cobber Men's Track and Field
| Schedule/Results | Roster | Track Home | Cobber Home | 1998 Season | Women's 99 Season |
1999 Concordia Men's Track

Cobber MIAC Indoor Qualifiers

Through 2/25/99

Indoor MIAC Qualifiers
 

Indoor MIAC Qualifiers

55 Meter
Mike McDonald                 6.76  01/09/99 NDSU 

55 Meter Hurdles
Dan Buchholz                  8.24  01/23/99 CONC 
Adam Strainer                 8.29  02/12/99 CONC Pent
Darren McKigney               8.37  02/13/99 NDSU 

200 Meter
Joe Dauner                   23.34  02/19/99 BSU #1
Rob Nick                     23.51  02/19/99 BSU #4
Chris Davison                23.61  02/19/99 BSU =#5

400 Meter
Rob Nick                     51.74  02/06/99 CONC #9
Matt Raml                    51.85  01/16/99 CONC 

600 Meter
Matt Raml                  1:25.10  02/06/99 CONC #6
Jeremy Blake               1:25.13  02/06/99 CONC 

800 Meter
Brett Ramstad              1:59.29  02/06/99 CONC 
Chris Goebel               1:59.77  01/30/99 CONC 
Jeremy Blake               1:59.90  02/19/99 BSU 
Gabe Arntson               2:00.04  01/23/99 CONC 

1000 Meter
Gabe Arntson               2:34.06  02/06/99 CONC 
Chris Goebel               2:35.23  02/13/99 NDSU 
Brett Ramstad              2:37.40  01/30/99 CONC 

1500 Meter
Chris Goebel               4:07.05  02/06/99 CONC 
Gabe Arntson               4:08.69  01/30/99 CONC 
Dave Dahlseng              4:09.86  02/19/99 BSU 

3000 Meter
Dave Dahlseng              9:05.48  02/13/99 NDSU 
Steve Edlund               9:16.72  01/30/99 CONC #11

5000 Meter

4x200 Meter Relay
Concordia (Mike McDonald, Joe Dauner,
 Rob Nick, Chris Davison)        1:32.70  01/30/99 CONC #1

4x400 Meter Relay
Concordia (Jeremy Blake, Rob Nick,
 Noah Rounds, Matt Raml          3:31.39  01/30/99 CONC #15

Mile Relay
Concordia (Matt Raml, Rob Nick
 Brett Ramstad, Noah Rounds)     3:30.20  02/13/99 NDSU =#10
        4x400 Relay Conversion   3:28.94

4x800 Meter Relay
Concordia (Steve Edlund, Gabe Arntson,
 Chris Goebel, Brett Ramstad)    8:19.81  01/16/99 CONC #9

Two Mile Relay
Concordia (Chris Goebel, Gabe Arntson
 Josh Lowman, Jeff Swanson)      8:18.10  02/13/99
        4x800 Relay Conversion   8:15.11

Long Jump
Joe Schmidgall      21-9 ¾ (6.62m)  02/19/99 BSU #4
Adam Strainer       21-1 ¼ (6.43m)  02/19/99 BSU 

Triple Jump
Adam Strainer      45-8 ½ (13.93m)  02/19/99 BSU 

High Jump
Joe Schmidgall         6-6 (1.98m)  02/19/99 BSU =#3
Andrew Fritz           6-4 (1.93m)  01/30/99 CONC =#10
Dan Buchholz           6-2 (1.88m)  01/30/99 CONC 
Paul Poduska           6-2 (1.88m)  02/19/99 BSU 

Pole Vault
Josh Rhode            13-0 (3.96m)  02/06/99 CONC 

Shot Put
Brad Ragan           49-5 (15.06m)  02/13/99 NDSU #5
Joel Nelson         45-10 (13.97m)  02/19/99 BSU 
Aaron Tomhave        45-5 (13.84m)  02/13/99 NDSU 
James Springer       45-2 (13.76m)  01/09/99 NDSU 

Weight
Joel Nelson        48-9 ½ (14.87m)  01/23/99 CONC #3
Scott Jorgensen    47-1 ¾ (14.37m)  02/06/99 CONC 
Mark Aslakson      46-8 ¼ (14.23m)  01/23/99 CONC #5
Scott Holthusen     42-10 (13.05m)  02/19/99 BSU #8

Pentathlon
Joe Schmidgall                3289  02/12/99 CONC Pent #5
Adam Strainer                 3218  02/12/99 CONC Pent #6
Justin Gall                   2202  02/12/99 CONC Pent
 

 
 
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office | pyle@cord.edu