| Swimming Home Page | 1998-99 | 1997-98 | 1996-97Next Meet
| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
1998-99 Concordia Moorhead Women's Swimming & Diving
| Schedule/ Results | Roster | Boxes | Records | Swimming Home | Coaches | 1997-98 |
| W-SW Homepages | Carl | Conc | Gus | Ham | Mac | StBens | St.C | SMUSTO | STU | MSU |

Oct. 31 MIAC Relay Meet  @  St. Catherine’s  1:00 PM
| See also Last Year's MIAC Relay Meet Opener |

Cobber Team Results | See also team by team results for each race |

400 Medley Relay (100 yards of each stroke)
Back- Jill Backman Eddy   1:10.96
Breast- Shana Letnes      1:09.44
Fly- Lacy Wallace         1:07.72
Free- Jamie Sparing       1:02.17
Final Time                4:30.89   3rd Place

1000 Free Relay (5 x 200 yard free)
Carrie Bunger           2:09.43
Meghan Davis            2:12.41
Anna Berg               2:14.58
Tova Loddigs            2:25.92
Janey Hill              2:12.74
Final Time              11:14.93   2nd Place
 

300 Breastroke Relay (2 x 50 yard breastroke and 2 x 100 yard breastroke)
Anna Berg               40.38
Rachel O'Donnell        39.00
Anne Mostad             1:21.17
Shana Letnes            1:09.37
Final Time              3:50.39   7th Place
 

300 Butterfly Relay (2 x 50 yard fly and 2 x 100 fly)
(A)  Anne Mostad        32.94
Sara Swanson            31.03
Janey Hill              1:14.97
Lacy Wallace            1:07.29
Final Time              3:26.52   6th Place

(B)  Jennifer Brown     35.68
Erika Miles             32.27
Rachel O'Donnell        1:16.38
Jamie Sparing           1:15.98
Final Time              3:40.69  10th Place
 

300 Backstroke Relay (2 x 50 yard back and 2 x 100 back)
Anne Mostad             35.98
Tova Loddigs            33.98
Lacy Wallace            1:10.95
Jill Backman Eddy     1:07.71
Final Time              3:29.17   7th Place

400 Free Relay (4 x 100 yard free)
(A)
Janey Hill              1:03.75
Anna Berg               1:00.31
Meghan Davis            1:01.18
Carrie Bunger           1:00.12
Final Time              4:05.72   4th Place

(B)
Tova Loddigs            1:07.08
Erika Miles             1:09.16
Jennifer Brown          1:09.43
Sara Swanson            1:04.73
Final Time              4:28.89   13th Place
 

400 Individual Medley Relay (4 x 100 yard IM)
Jill Backman Eddy     1:12.31
Sara Swanson            1:13.67
Anne Mostad             1:14.55
Shana Letnes            1:06.04
Final Time              4:47.32  5th Place
 

200 Medley Relay (50 yards of each stroke)
(A)
Back- Jill Backman Eddy  34.20
Breast- Shana Letnes      32.75
Fly- Meghan Davis         31.37
Free- Jamie Sparing       29.26
Final Time                2:07.82   7th Place

(B)
Back- Sara Swanson       34.07
Breast- Rachel O'Donnell 40.17
Fly- Erika Miles           32.20
Free- Jennifer Brown 31.36
Final Time              2:18.93   12th Place
 

1100 Animal Relay (1 x 200 fly, 1 x 400 IM, and 1 x 500 Free)
Fly- Lacy Wallace       2:34.21
IM- Meghan Davis        5:27.15
Free- Carrie Bunger     5:48.82
Final Time              13:50.84  3rd Place
 

200 Free Relay
(A)
Meghan Davis            28.44
Anna Berg               27.80
Jamie Sparing           28.69
Carrie Bunger           29.34
Final Time              1:54.63   9th Place

(B)
Tova Loddigs            30.33
Erika Miles             30.65
Rachel O'Donnell        28.65
Jennifer Brown          31.83
Final Time              2:01.05  14th Place




Meet Results | See also Cobber results | Top |

400 Medley Relay
1st- St. Olaf A                 4:14.85
2nd- Carleton A                 4:18.48
3rd- Concordia A                4:30.89
4th- Carleton B                 4:31.80
5th- Macalester A               4:38.28
6th- Gustavus A                 4:39.00
7th- St. Cate's A               4:40.02
8th- St. Mary's A               4:41.87
9th- St. Olaf B                 4:43.03
10th- St. Thomas A              4:43.80
11th- Hamline A                 4:47.25
12th- Macalester B              5:20.86

1000 Free Relay
1st- Carleton A                 10:29.78
2nd- Concordia A                11:14.93
3rd- St. Thomas A               11:22.48
4th- Macalester A               11:32.96
5th- St. Cate's A               11:35.51
6th- Gustavus A                 11:58.96
7th- St. Mary's A               12:59.55

300 Breast Relay
1st- St. Olaf A                 3:30.53
2nd- St. Thomas A               3:41.93
3rd- Carleton A                 3:44.54
4th- Carleton B                 3:48.07
5th- Gustavus A                 3:49.14
6th- St. Olaf B                 3:49.29
7th- Concordia A                3:50.39
8th- St. Cate's A               3:54.20
9th- Macalester A               4:00.68
10th- Gustavus A                4:05.29
11th- Macalester B              4:14.53

300 Butterfly Relay
1st- St. Olaf A                 3:11.05
2nd- Carleton A                 3:15.52
3rd- St. Olaf B                 3:26.11
4th- St. Thomas A               3:26.45
5th- Carleton B                 3:26.51
6th- Concordia A                3:26.52
7th- St. Mary's A               3:27.33
8th- Gustavus A                 3:29.25
9th- Macalester A               3:31.50
10th- Concordia B               3:40.69
11th- Macalester B              3:44.94
12th- St. Cate's A              3:50.17
13th- Gustavus B                3:53.63

300 Backstroke Relay
1st- St. Olaf A                 3:11.90
2nd- Carelton A                 3:14.06
3rd- Gustavus A                 3:19.35
4th- St. Olaf B                 3:28.44
5th- Carleton B                 3:28.58
6th- St. Mary's A               3:28.81
7th- Concordia A                3:29.17
8th- St. Thomas A               3:30.67
9th- St. Cate's A               3:30.69
10th- Gustavus B                3:30.71
11th- Macalester A              3:32.20
12th- Macalester B              3:37.05

400 Free Relay
1st- St. Olaf A                 3:52.00
2nd- St. Olaf B                 4:00.35
3rd- Carleton A                 4:03.53
4th- Concordia A                4:05.72
5th- Macalester A               4:06.77
6th- Gustavus A                 4:11.20
7th- Carleton B                 4:17.74
8th- St. Thomas A               4:18.47
9th- Macalester B               4:20.53
10th- St. Cate's A              4:22.83
11th- St. Mary's A              4:23.83
12th- Gustavus B                4:25.65
13th- Concordia B               4:28.89

400 Individual Medley Relay
1st- Carleton A                 4:24.82
2nd- St. Olaf A                 4:30.62
3rd- St. Thomas A               4:34.43
4th- Gustavus A                 4:39.31
5th- Concordia A                4:47.32
6th- Hamline A                  4:47.71
7th- St. Mary's A               4:55.98
8th- St. Cate's A               4:57.50
9th- Macalester A               4:57.61
 

200 Medley Relay
1st- Carleton A                 1:59.84
2nd- St. Olaf A                 2:00.34
3rd- Gustavus A                 2:04.48
4th- Carleton B                 2:04.58
5th- St. Olaf B                 2:04.81
6th- St. Mary's A               2:07.61
7th- Concordia A                2:07.82
8th- St. Thomas A               2:07.96
9th- Macalester A               2:12.01
10th- Macalester B              2:16.60
11th- St. Cate's A              2:16.65
12th- Concordia B               2:18.93
13th- St. Cate's B              2:37.57

1100 Animal Relay (200 Butterfly, 400 IM, 500 Free)
1st- Carleton A                 12:45.33
2nd- St. Olaf A                 12:46.75
3rd- Concordia A                13:50.84
4th- St. Thomas A               14:12.22
5th- Macalester A               14:27.14
6th- Gustavus A                 14:33.11
7th- St. Cate's A               14:52.09

200 Free Relay
1st- Carleton A                 1:42.62
2nd- St. Olaf A                 1:47.47
3rd- Gustavus A                 1:47.60
4th- St. Olaf B                 1:49.78
5th- Carleton B                 1:50.20
6th- Macalester A               1:52.37
7th- St. Thomas A               1:52.64
8th- Gustavus B                 1:53.66
9th- Concordia A                1:54.63
10th- St. Olaf C                1:55.06
11th- Hamline A                 1:55.54
12th- St. Cate's A              1:56.05
13th- Carleton C                1:58.36
14th- Concordia B               2:01.05
15th- Macalester C              2:01.66
16th- Macalester B              2:02.00
17th- St. Thomas B              2:03.30
18th- Gustavus C                2:03.85
19th- St. Mary's A              2:05.16
20th- St. Cate's B              2:12.95

| Top |