| Swimming Home Page | 1998-99 | 1997-98 | 1996-97 |
| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
1998-99 Concordia Moorhead Women's Swimming & Diving
| Schedule/ Results | Roster | Boxes | Records | Swimming Home | Coaches | 1997-98 |
| W-SW Homepages | Carl | Conc | Gus | Ham | Mac | StBens | St.C | SMUSTO | STU | MSU |

1999 Women's MIAC Meet Links | Meet Highlights |
| Top Page | Schedule | Psych Sheets  | Day 1 Trials | Day 1 Finals |
| Day 2 Trials | Day 2 Finals | Day 3 Trials | Day 3 Finals |

Concordia results

Concordia set 10 new Cobber Records and Shana Letnes placed 1st in both the 100 Breastroke and
the 200 Breastroke.

The new records are as follows:
200 Free
Carrie Bunger           2:00.67         2/19/99

1,650 Free
Carrie Bunger           18:10.69        2/20/99

100 Back
Jill Eddy               1:05.51         2/19/99

200 Back
Jill Eddy               2:22.52         2/20/99

100 Breast
Shana Letnes            1:06.10         2/19/99

200 Breast
Shana Letnes            2:27.06         2/20/99

200 Medley Relay
Eddy, Letnes,
Davis, Berg           1:56.33         2/19/99

400 Medley Relay
Eddy, Letnes,
WallaceBunger      4:15.17         2/18/99

3-M Diving (11 Dives)
Angie Storts            388.45          2/20/99
(Also a new Freshman Record)

Lacy Wallace  in the 100 butterfly 2/19 with a 1:07.17

5th place finish final time:  1:56.33 (new team record)
200 Medley Relay members:
Jill Backman Eddy-backstroke 30.76,
Shana Letnes-breaststroke 30.18,
Meghan Davis-butterfly 29.50,
Anna Berg-freestyle 25.89

 4th place finish final time 4:17.27 (new team record)
400 Medley Relay members were:
Jill Backman Eddy-backstroke 1:06.07
Shana Letnes-breaststroke  1:06.64
Lacy Wallace-butterfly  1:06.98
Carrie Bunger-freestyle  57.17
 
 

Here are the Relay Splits:

200 Free Relay
Prelims-
Anna Berg       26.48
Jill Eddy       26.99
Shana Letnes    26.91
Carrie Bunger   26.46
 

Finals-
Anna Berg       26.42
Jill Eddy       27.21
Shana Letnes    26.18
Carrie Bunger   26.09
 
 

400 Medley Relay
Prelims-
Jill Eddy       1:06.12
Shana Letnes    1:06.05
Lacy Wallace    1:05.84
Carrie Bunger     56.52

Finals-
Jill Eddy       1:06.07
Shana Letnes    1:06.64
Lacy Wallace    1:06.98
Carrie Bunger     57.17
 
 

200 Medley Relay
Prelims-
Jill Eddy       30.82
Shana Letnes   30.00
Meghan Davis    28.91
Anna Berg       26.32

Finals-
Jill Eddy       30.38
Shana Letnes    30.21
Meghan Davis    29.14
Anna Berg        25.89
 
 

800 Free Relay
Finals-
Janey Hill      2:08.97
Meghan Davis    2:14.83
Anna Berg        2:11.16
Carrie Bunger   2:05.94
 
 

400 Free Relay
Prelims-
Janey Hill        59.34
Anna Berg          58.80
Jill Eddy        1:00.48
Carrie Bunger     57.91

Finals-
Janey Hill        59.41
Anna Berg         58.13
Meghan Davis    1:00.09
Carrie Bunger     56.96
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

This page is maintained by Jerry Pyle, SID at Concordia Moorhead, with the assistance of Greg Binstock, SID at the Colege of St. Catherine, and other SIDs in the MIAC.
E-mail pyle@cord.edu or gsbinstock@stkate.edu |