1999 Men's MIAC Meet Links | Meet Highlights |
| Top Page | Schedule | Day 1 Trials | Day 1 Finals | Day 2 Trials | Day 2 Finals | Day 3 Trials | Day 3 Finals |
 
1999 Conference Meet 02/25/99 - 02/27/99
Butler Center Pool, The College of St. Catherine
***Day 1 FINALS***
Team scores after day 1

1    STO  275.50
2    GAC  220
3    SJU  176
4    CAR  127
5    UST  90.50
6    SMU  72
7    MAC  67
8    HAM  5

Men 200  R-Free :
1.              GAC     1:25.17
2.              SJU     1:25.56
3.              STO     1:26.11
4.              CAR     1:28.78
5.              UST     1:30.78
6.              MAC     1:32.45
7.              SMU     1:36.82


Men 500  Free :
1.      RYAN PALMER     STO     4:44.45
2.      CHRIS KRAMER    GAC     4:47.21
3.      DAVE CAMERON    CAR     4:47.70
4.      GREG VOGEN      STO     4:53.96
5.      JUSTIN GATHERCOAL       GAC     4:54.03
6.      CHRISTIAN FILIAGGI      SJU     4:55.72
7.      DARIN SCHULTE   STO     4:56.20
8.      JIM CHASE       STO     4:58.60
9.      ANDY PETERSON   SJU     4:58.85
10.     ROB THOMS       MAC     5:02.75
11.     CHRIS RUPP      CAR     5:03.94

12.     STEVE TORREY    GAC     5:07.92
13.     LOGAN MITTON    GAC     5:09.52
14.     SEAN FLANNERY   SJU     5:09.93
15.     ERIK SWENSON    MAC     5:10.89
16.     SHAWN MERRITT   SJU     5:12.59


Men 200  IM:
1.      RYAN LUSSENDEN  STO     1:58.26
2.      JEFF SIMONSON   GAC     1:59.61
3.      CHAD NELSON     STO     1:59.85
4.      DAN HISER       CAR     1:59.86
5.      TAIT PINNOW     STO     2:01.21
6.      LARS BRUDVIG    CAR     2:02.42
7.      PETER GREEN     SJU     2:03.10
8.      AARON BITTER    GAC     2:05.51
9.      MATT HATHAWAY   STO     2:01.48
10.     MATT SHARP      SJU     2:04.44
11.     TIM WALLACE     MAC     2:05.08
12.     RORY COPLAN     HAM     2:05.27
13.     KEVIN SCHLABACH UST     2:05.58
14.     JED FIELD       UST     2:05.69
15.     ALEX LINDSTROM  GAC     2:06.03
16.     ANDREW SKIRKA   UST     2:06.14


Men 50  Free :
1.      MATT ZELEN      SJU     20.46
2.      KEVIN O'LAUGHLIN        GAC     20.92
3.      BO CONNELLY     STO     21.31
4.      SOREN PETERSON  SJU     21.65
5.      NATE LIDDLE     GAC     21.94
6.      MARSHALL LICHTY GAC     22.38
7.      JAMES WETHERBEE GAC     22.40
8.      SEAN KRUEGER    STO     22.43
9.      CHRIS BINDERT   UST     22.70
10.     DAN BRINKMAN    STO     22.91
10.     ROBBIE SCHWELLER        CAR     22.91
12.     JEFF DINGMAN    SJU     22.94
13.     TOMAS JENSEN    CAR     23.04
14.     JAKE KIRCHGESSNER       UST     23.08
14.     THOMAS ALCIVAR  CAR     23.08
16.     ERIC ANDERSON   SJU     23.45
Men 1 M  Diving :
1.      MATT WALKER     STO     520.90
2.      GABE KORTUEM    STO     501.95
3.      KYLE RUDSER     STO     490.13
4.      STEVE KLUGHERZ  UST     475.80
5.      JARED DARVEAUX  SJU     437.50
6.      JAMES GUALDONI  SMU     417.95
7.      ANDY OMAN       SJU     358.05
8.      CHRIS YOCH      SMU     335.75
9.      SEAN GOODMAN    GAC     304.45
10.     JOSH SALZMAN    GAC     285.60
11.     THOR LOSSEN     GAC     261.65

Men 1 M  Diving :
1.      MATT WALKER     STO     532.50
2.      STEVE KLUGHERZ  UST     481.60
3.      KYLE RUDSER     STO     480.90
4.      GABE KORTUEM    STO     439.75
5.      JARED DARVEAUX  SJU     425.70
6.      JAMES GUALDONI  SMU     421.15
7.      CHRIS YOCH      SMU     370.00
8.      ANDY OMAN       SJU     366.20
9.      SEAN GOODMAN    GAC     304.45
10.     THOR LOSSEN     GAC     261.65
11.     JOSH SALZMAN    GAC     258.60

Men 1 M  Diving :
1.      MATT WALKER     STO     532.50
2.      STEVE KLUGHERZ  UST     481.60
3.      KYLE RUDSER     STO     480.90
4.      GABE KORTUEM    STO     439.75
5.      JARED DARVEAUX  SJU     425.70
6.      JAMES GUALDONI  SMU     421.15
7.      CHRIS YOCH      SMU     370.00
8.      ANDY OMAN       SJU     366.20
9.      SEAN GOODMAN    GAC     304.45
10.     JOSH SALZMAN    GAC     285.60
11.     THOR LOSSEN     GAC     261.65

Men 400  R-Medley :
1.              STO     3:32.33
2.              CAR     3:36.47
3.              GAC     3:37.88

4.              SJU     3:43.50
5.              UST     3:45.07
6.              MAC     3:45.46
7.              SMU     3:55.26

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


1999 Men's MIAC Meet Links | Meet Highlights |
| Top Page | Schedule | Day 1 Trials | Day 1 Finals | Day 2 Trials | Day 2 Finals | Day 3 Trials | Day 3 Finals |
 
 
 

1999 Men's MIAC ConferenceSwimming and Diving Meet 02/25/99 - 02/27/99
Butler Pool, College of St.Catherine
***DAY 1 TRIALS***thurs. Feb 25

Men 200  R-Free :
1.              SJU     1:25.67
2.              STO     1:27.89
3.              CAR     1:31.89
4.              UST     1:33.09
5.              GAC     1:33.19
6.              MAC     1:35.08
7.              SMU     1:38.99
Men 500  Free :
1.      RYAN PALMER     STO     4:47.75
2.      DAVE CAMERON    CAR     4:48.64
3.      CHRIS KRAMER    GAC     4:49.43
4.      GREG VOGEN      STO     4:50.37
5.      DARIN SCHULTE   STO     4:54.99
6.      JUSTIN GATHERCOAL       GAC     4:55.84
7.      JIM CHASE       STO     4:57.89
8.      CHRISTIAN FILIAGGI      SJU     4:59.04
9.      ANDY PETERSON   SJU     5:00.63
10.     CHRIS RUPP      CAR     5:01.38
11.     ROB THOMS       MAC     5:03.91
12.     LOGAN MITTON    GAC     5:06.86
13.     STEVE TORREY    GAC     5:10.36
14.     SHAWN MERRITT   SJU     5:11.42
15.     ERIK SWENSON    MAC     5:12.22
16.     SEAN FLANNERY   SJU     5:14.35
17.     TODD SORENSEN   UST     5:15.81
18.     JUSTIN HAYCRAFT HAM     5:17.59
19.     TIM COOK        CAR     5:21.59
20.     KYLE KELLEY     UST     5:23.47
21.     TIM MCAULAY     SMU     5:39.10
22.     MARK TENNESSEN  SMU     5:40.73
23.     JACOB CLEARY    MAC     5:40.83
24.     MATT BARTZ      HAM     5:41.84
25.     MATT GINDER-VOGEL       CAR     6:02.02
-.      NATE PETERFESO  SJU     DQ
Men 200  IM:
1.      JEFF SIMONSON   GAC     1:58.03
2.      RYAN LUSSENDEN  STO     1:58.90
3.      TAIT PINNOW     STO     2:00.87
4.      CHAD NELSON     STO     2:00.99
5.      AARON BITTER    GAC     2:01.17
6.      DAN HISER       CAR     2:01.24
7.      LARS BRUDVIG    CAR     2:01.87
8.      PETER GREEN     SJU     2:03.21
9.      MATT HATHAWAY   STO     2:03.64
10.     MATT SHARP      SJU     2:04.53
11.     JED FIELD       UST     2:05.56
12.     RORY COPLAN     HAM     2:05.67
13.     ANDREW SKIRKA   UST     2:05.79
14.     KEVIN SCHLABACH UST     2:05.93
15.     TIM WALLACE     MAC     2:06.70
16.     ALEX LINDSTROM  GAC     2:07.03
17.     MATT LONG       GAC     2:07.85
18.     MARK WILTERDING STO     2:08.12
19.     JOHN CROSLAND   UST     2:09.86

20.     NATE LEIS       SJU     2:13.24
21.     BRIAN FETYKO    SMU     2:14.61

22.     ED LOEBACH      SMU     2:15.18
23.     JEFF BERLISS    CAR     2:16.84
24.     JON KOIKE       SMU     2:32.29
Men 50  Free :
1.      MATT ZELEN      SJU     20.45
2.      KEVIN O'LAUGHLIN        GAC     21.02
3.      BO CONNELLY     STO     21.50
4.      SOREN PETERSON  SJU     21.69
5.      NATE LIDDLE     GAC     21.84
6.      MARSHALL LICHTY GAC     22.02
7.      JAMES WETHERBEE GAC     22.12
8.      SEAN KRUEGER    STO     22.31
9.      JEFF DINGMAN    SJU     22.43
10.     ROBBIE SCHWELLER        CAR     22.56
11.     DAN BRINKMAN    STO     22.60
12.     CHRIS BINDERT   UST     22.62
13.     TOMAS JENSEN    CAR     22.88
14.     ERIC ANDERSON   SJU     22.90
15.     JAKE KIRCHGESSNER       UST     22.99
16.     THOMAS ALCIVAR  CAR     23.06
17.     PAUL KROOK      SJU     23.13
18.     CHRIS DEELY     CAR     23.28
19.     JAKE EBERLE     CAR     23.30
20.     ZACH BROWN      CAR     23.35
21.     NICK KASSEBAUM  MAC     23.43
22.     CHRIS NELSON    UST     23.46
23.     MATT EVERHART   MAC     23.47
23.     TOM SULLIVAN    UST     23.47
25.     SHAUN SAMUELSON SJU     23.51
26.     JOHN SCHLITZ    SJU     23.65
27.     KEITH MURPHY    UST     23.76
28.     GREG AULWES     UST     23.99
29.     MATT WALTERS    MAC     24.04
30.     PETER DITSCH    SJU     24.08
31.     JUSTIN FENGER   SMU     24.15
32.     PAUL REGAN      CAR     24.55
33.     WILL KIMES      MAC     24.82
34.     BEN CHASTEK     SMU     24.88
35.     DAN EHRLICH     MAC     24.96
36.     CHRIS OLSEN     UST     26.34
37.     LUKE SASSOLINO  SMU     26.61
Men 400  R-Medley :
1.              STO     3:40.88
2.              GAC     3:41.08
3.              CAR     3:49.07
4.              SMU     3:58.46
5.              MAC     4:02.84
6.              SJU     4:06.90
7.              UST     4:15.78

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

This page is maintained by Jerry Pyle, SID at Concordia Moorhead, with the assistance of Greg Binstock, SID at the Colege of St. Catherine, and other SIDs in the MIAC.
E-mail pyle@cord.edu or gsbinstock@stkate.edu |