1999 Men's MIAC Meet Links | Meet Highlights |
| Top Page | Schedule | Day 1 Trials | Day 1 Finals | Day 2 Trials | Day 2 Finals | Day 3 Trials | Day 3 Finals |
 
1999 Conference Meet 02/25/99 - 02/27/99
Butler Center Pool, The College of St. Catherine
***Day 2 FINALS***

Team scores after day 2
1.      STO     611.50
2.      GAC     495
3.      SJU     306
4.      CAR     304
5.      UST     193.50
6.      SMU     157
7.      MAC     126
8.      HAM     19

Men 200  R-Medley :
1.              STO     1:37.71
2.              SJU     1:38.73
3.              CAR     1:39.55
4.              UST     1:42.21
5.              MAC     1:43.63
6.              SMU     1:48.39
Men 400  IM:
1.      TOM DOW STO     4:12.31
2.      JEFF SIMONSON   GAC     4:16.78
3.      LARS BRUDVIG    CAR     4:18.48
4.      ERIC KUBAT      STO     4:21.16
5.      MATT HATHAWAY   STO     4:21.61
6.      PETER GREEN     SJU     4:24.24
7.      JUSTIN GATHERCOAL       GAC     4:24.28
8.      JESSIE PETRICKA CAR     4:24.41
9.      CHRIS SWEE      GAC     4:29.38
10.     KEVIN SCHLABACH UST     4:31.14
11.     ALEX LINDSTROM  GAC     4:31.59
12.     NICK POLASKY    SJU     4:34.13
13.     ERIK SWENSON    MAC     4:36.04
14.     GREGG VANDERWAERDT      STO     4:37.89
15.     STEVE TORREY    GAC     4:39.59
16.     JUSTIN HAYCRAFT HAM     4:42.09
Men 100  Fly :
1.      MATT ZELEN      SJU     49.09
2.      CHAD NELSON     STO     53.56
3.      CHRIS PRICE     GAC     54.28
4.      MARK LYKINS     STO     54.85
5.      REID FOSTER     GAC     54.89
6.      CASEY MCGOVERN  GAC     54.97
7.      JAKE KIRCHGESSNER       UST     55.25
8.      CHRISTIAN CAMPBELL      MAC     55.75
9.      THOMAS ALCIVAR  CAR     55.43
10.     ANDREW KESTLY   GAC     56.00
11.     CHRIS DEELY     CAR     56.10
12.     CHRIS BINDERT   UST     56.19
13.     JOHN CROSLAND   UST     56.91
14.     JAKE EBERLE     CAR     56.97
15.     JIM CHASE       STO     57.50
16.     JOHN SCHLITZ    SJU     57.93
Men 200  Free :
1.      KEVIN O'LAUGHLIN        GAC     1:43.67
2.      BO CONNELLY     STO     1:44.43
3.      GREG VOGEN      STO     1:44.82
4.      DAVE CAMERON    CAR     1:45.53
5.      NATE LIDDLE     GAC     1:46.01
6.      RYAN PALMER     STO     1:46.46
7.      DARIN SCHULTE   STO     1:46.77
8.      RANDALL RODAKOWSKI      CAR     1:47.07
9.      CHRIS KRAMER    GAC     1:47.17
10.     CHRIS RUPP      CAR     1:47.59
11.     TAIT PINNOW     STO     1:48.66
12.     CHRISTIAN FILIAGGI      SJU     1:49.32
13.     JAMES WETHERBEE GAC     1:49.84
14.     ANDY PETERSON   SJU     1:50.23
15.     ERIC ANDERSON   SJU     1:51.14
16.     JEFF DINGMAN    SJU     1:53.02
Men 100  Breast :
1.      DAN HISER       CAR     59.33
2.      RYAN LUSSENDEN  STO     1:00.42
3.      TOM DOW         STO     1:00.54
4.      DAN BRINKMAN    STO     1:01.41
5.      LOGAN MITTON    GAC     1:02.29
6.      CASEY MCGOVERN  GAC     1:02.60
7.      ANDREW SKIRKA   UST     1:02.74
8.      TIM WALLACE     MAC     1:03.00
9.      MATT LONG       GAC     1:03.50
10.     MATT SHARP      SJU     1:03.71
11.     ZACH BROWN      CAR     1:04.28
12.     NATE LEIS       SJU     1:05.17
13.     CHRIS NELSON    UST     1:05.51
14.     SHAWN MCCARTHY  SMU     1:05.65
15.     SHAUN SAMUELSON SJU     1:06.40
16.     CHRISTIAN CAMPBELL      MAC     1:09.59
Men 100  Back :
1.      SEAN KRUEGER    STO     53.33
2.      MARK WILTERDING STO     55.07
3.      CHRIS PRICE     GAC     55.32
4.      REID FOSTER     GAC     55.76
5.      ERIC KUBAT      STO     56.26
6.      RORY COPLAN     HAM     56.30
7.      AARON BITTER    GAC     56.39
8.      JESSIE PETRICKA CAR     56.64
9.      MARK LYKINS     STO     56.52
10.     MARSHALL LICHTY GAC     57.53
11.     ANDREW KESTLY   GAC     57.92
12.     NICK KASSEBAUM  MAC     58.12
13.     CHRIS ANDERSON  STO     58.95
14.     JED FIELD       UST     59.14
15.     MATT EVERHART   MAC     59.88
16.     ED LOEBACH      SMU     1:00.10
Men 800  R-Free :
1.              GAC     6:59.99
2.              STO     7:00.17
3.              CAR     7:12.28
4.              SJU     7:23.00
5.              MAC     7:32.27
6.              UST     7:33.99
7.              SMU     8:06.56

 

 
 
 
 


1999 Men's MIAC Meet Links | Meet Highlights |
| Top Page | Schedule | Day 1 Trials | Day 1 Finals | Day 2 Trials | Day 2 Finals | Day 3 Trials | Day 3 Finals |
 

1999 Men's Swimming and Diving Conference Meet 02/25/99 - 02/27/99
Butler Pool Center, The COllege of St. Catherine
***Day 2 trials***

Men 200  R-Medley :
1.              STO     1:40.90
2.              CAR     1:42.52
3.              SJU     1:45.10
4.              UST     1:48.93
5.              MAC     1:50.47
6.              SMU     1:57.51
-.              GAC     DQ
Men 400  IM:
1.      TOM DOW         STO     4:16.66
2.      JEFF SIMONSON   GAC     4:17.98
3.      LARS BRUDVIG    CAR     4:21.82
4.      MATT HATHAWAY   STO     4:24.41
5.      JUSTIN GATHERCOAL       GAC     4:25.27
6.      ERIC KUBAT      STO     4:25.93
7.      PETER GREEN     SJU     4:26.17
8.      JESSIE PETRICKA CAR     4:27.03
9.      ALEX LINDSTROM  GAC     4:32.05
10.     KEVIN SCHLABACH UST     4:32.91
11.     CHRIS SWEE      GAC     4:33.29
12.     NICK POLASKY    SJU     4:34.97
13.     ERIK SWENSON    MAC     4:36.35
14.     JUSTIN HAYCRAFT HAM     4:40.28
15.     STEVE TORREY    GAC     4:41.28
16.     GREGG VANDERWAERDT      STO     4:41.96
17.     MARK HELLIE     CAR     4:47.69
18.     JEFF BERLISS    CAR     4:50.98
19.     KIRK WALTON     UST     5:21.17
Men 100  Fly :
1.      MATT ZELEN      SJU     50.18
2.      CHAD NELSON     STO     53.93
3.      CHRIS PRICE     GAC     54.21
4.      MARK LYKINS     STO     55.28
5.      CHRISTIAN CAMPBELL      MAC     55.33
6.      CASEY MCGOVERN  GAC     55.37
7.      JAKE KIRCHGESSNER       UST     55.39
8.      REID FOSTER     GAC     55.53
9.      THOMAS ALCIVAR  CAR     55.60
10.     CHRIS DEELY     CAR     55.87
11.     ANDREW KESTLY   GAC     56.22
12.     CHRIS BINDERT   UST     56.50
13.     JOHN CROSLAND   UST     56.73
14.     JOHN SCHLITZ    SJU     56.99
15.     JIM CHASE       STO     57.02
16.     JAKE EBERLE     CAR     57.48
17.     MATT WALTERS    MAC     57.88
18.     BRIAN FETYKO    SMU     57.94
19.     HOLGER TISTAD   CAR     58.51
20.     PETER DITSCH    SJU     58.55
21.     NATE PETERFESO  SJU     59.44
22.     CHRIS ANDERSON  STO     1:00.28
23.     TIM MCAULAY     SMU     1:05.66
Men 200  Free :
1.      BO CONNELLY     STO     1:44.82
2.      DAVE CAMERON    CAR     1:46.02
3.      KEVIN O'LAUGHLIN        GAC     1:46.19
4.      NATE LIDDLE     GAC     1:46.34
5.      GREG VOGEN      STO     1:46.50
6.      DARIN SCHULTE   STO     1:46.59
7.      RYAN PALMER     STO     1:46.82
8.      RANDALL RODAKOWSKI      CAR     1:47.85
9.      JAMES WETHERBEE GAC     1:47.94
10.     TAIT PINNOW     STO     1:47.97
11.     CHRIS RUPP      CAR     1:48.49
12.     CHRIS KRAMER    GAC     1:48.58
13.     CHRISTIAN FILIAGGI      SJU     1:50.73
14.     ANDY PETERSON   SJU     1:50.80
15.     JEFF DINGMAN    SJU     1:51.26
16.     ERIC ANDERSON   SJU     1:51.29
17.     SOREN PETERSON  SJU     1:52.21
18.     ROB THOMS       MAC     1:53.84
19.     SEAN FLANNERY   SJU     1:53.89
20.     TOM SULLIVAN    UST     1:54.11
21.     SHAWN MERRITT   SJU     1:54.19
22.     TOMAS JENSEN    CAR     1:55.04
23.     GREG AULWES     UST     1:55.74
24.     TODD SORENSEN   UST     1:55.90
25.     SHAWN MCCARTHY  SMU     1:57.74
26.     TIM COOK        CAR     1:58.39
27.     PAUL KROOK      SJU     1:58.68
28.     KYLE KELLEY     UST     2:01.00
29.     KEITH MURPHY    UST     2:03.21
30.     MARK TENNESSEN  SMU     2:04.45
31.     PAUL REGAN      CAR     2:06.08
32.     MATT GINDER-VOGEL       CAR     2:15.37
Men 100  Breast :
1.      DAN HISER       CAR     59.48
2.      RYAN LUSSENDEN  STO     1:00.49
3.      TOM DOW         STO     1:01.29
4.      DAN BRINKMAN    STO     1:01.92
5.      LOGAN MITTON    GAC     1:02.25
6.      CASEY MCGOVERN  GAC     1:02.64
7.      TIM WALLACE     MAC     1:02.83
8.      ANDREW SKIRKA   UST     1:02.95
9.      ZACH BROWN      CAR     1:03.63
10.     MATT LONG       GAC     1:03.80
11.     MATT SHARP      SJU     1:04.24
12.     CHRISTIAN CAMPBELL      MAC     1:04.69
13.     NATE LEIS       SJU     1:04.98
14.     SHAWN MCCARTHY  SMU     1:05.02
15.     CHRIS NELSON    UST     1:05.74
16.     SHAUN SAMUELSON SJU     1:05.96
17.     ROBBIE SCHWELLER        CAR     1:06.07
18.     CHRIS OLSEN     UST     1:06.77
19.     BEN CHASTEK     SMU     1:07.02
20.     ERIC BARRETTE   UST     1:08.45
21.     JUSTIN FENGER   SMU     1:08.74
22.     JACOB CLEARY    MAC     1:09.32
23.     JON KOIKE       SMU     1:13.83
Men 100  Back :
1.      SEAN KRUEGER    STO     54.08
2.      MARK WILTERDING STO     55.14
3.      CHRIS PRICE     GAC     55.67
4.      JESSIE PETRICKA CAR     56.36
5.      AARON BITTER    GAC     56.39
6.      REID FOSTER     GAC     56.42
7.      ERIC KUBAT      STO     56.71
8.      RORY COPLAN     HAM     56.75
9.      MARK LYKINS     STO     57.44
10.     ANDREW KESTLY   GAC     57.81
11.     JED FIELD       UST     58.27
12.     NICK KASSEBAUM  MAC     58.30
13.     CHRIS ANDERSON  STO     58.43
14.     MARSHALL LICHTY GAC     59.01
15.     MATT EVERHART   MAC     59.71
16.     ED LOEBACH      SMU     59.75
17.     GREGG VANDERWAERDT      STO     1:00.06
18.     WILL KIMES      MAC     1:05.24
19.     KIRK WALTON     UST     1:06.73
20.     DAN EHRLICH     MAC     1:07.23
21.     LUKE SASSOLINO  SMU     1:08.77

 

 

This page is maintained by Jerry Pyle, SID at Concordia Moorhead, with the assistance of Greg Binstock, SID at the Colege of St. Catherine, and other SIDs in the MIAC.
E-mail pyle@cord.edu or gsbinstock@stkate.edu |