1999 Men's MIAC Meet Links | Meet Highlights |
| Top Page | Schedule | Day 1 Trials | Day 1 Finals | Day 2 Trials | Day 2 Finals | Day 3 Trials | Day 3 Finals |
 
1999 Conference Meet 02/25/99 - 02/27/99
Butler Center Pool, The College of St. Catherine

***Day 3 FINALS***
Final Team scores 
1.  STO         935.50
2.  GAC         748
3.  SJU         483
4.  Carleton    464
5.  St. Thomas  287.50
6.  Macalester  211
7.  St. Mary's  166
8.  Hamline      40

Men 1650  Free :
1.      RYAN PALMER     STO     16:45.02
2.      DAVE CAMERON    CAR     16:45.59
3.      CHRIS KRAMER    GAC     17:06.04
4.      CHRISTIAN FILIAGGI      SJU     17:08.68
5.      JIM CHASE       STO     17:24.18
6.      DARIN SCHULTE   STO     17:38.09
7.      CHRIS RUPP      CAR     17:50.60
8.      ANDY PETERSON   SJU     18:00.22
9.      CHRIS SWEE      GAC     18:17.30
10.     NICK POLASKY    SJU     18:21.97
11.     STEVE TORREY    GAC     18:25.82
12.     JUSTIN HAYCRAFT HAM     18:35.02
13.     TIM COOK        CAR     18:37.73
14.     TODD SORENSEN   UST     18:59.05
15.     KYLE KELLEY     UST     19:08.52
16.     MARK HELLIE     CAR     19:14.00
17.     MATT BARTZ      HAM     19:42.36
18.     HOLGER TISTAD   CAR     19:56.00
19.     TIM MCAULAY     SMU     20:08.73
Men 200  Back :
1.      SEAN KRUEGER    STO     1:57.67
2.      MARK WILTERDING STO     1:57.82
3.      RORY COPLAN     HAM     2:01.09
4.      RANDALL RODAKOWSKI      CAR     2:01.12
5.      ERIC KUBAT      STO     2:01.22
6.      JESSIE PETRICKA CAR     2:01.49
7.      TAIT PINNOW     STO     2:01.79
8.      PETER GREEN     SJU     2:03.25
9.      AARON BITTER    GAC     2:02.48
10.     JED FIELD       UST     2:07.30
11.     NICK KASSEBAUM  MAC     2:07.82
12.     CHRIS ANDERSON  STO     2:08.52
13.     ANDREW KESTLY   GAC     2:09.98
14.     GREGG VANDERWAERDT      STO     2:10.70
15.     NICK POLASKY    SJU     2:10.72
16.     ED LOEBACH      SMU     2:11.94
Men 100  Free :
1.      MATT ZELEN      SJU     45.40
2.      KEVIN O'LAUGHLIN        GAC     45.93
3.      BO CONNELLY     STO     47.09
4.      NATE LIDDLE     GAC     47.86
5.      GREG VOGEN      STO     48.28
6.      SOREN PETERSON  SJU     48.52
7.      JAKE KIRCHGESSNER       UST     49.33
8.      JAMES WETHERBEE GAC     49.35
9.      JEFF DINGMAN    SJU     49.71
10.     MARSHALL LICHTY GAC     49.92
11.     CHRIS BINDERT   UST     50.04
12.     ERIC ANDERSON   SJU     50.40
13.     TOMAS JENSEN    CAR     50.54
14.     PAUL KROOK      SJU     50.63
15.     TOM SULLIVAN    UST     51.10
16.     JAKE EBERLE     CAR     51.40
Men 200  Breast :
1.      RYAN LUSSENDEN  STO     2:10.84
2.      DAN HISER       CAR     2:11.19
3.      TOM DOW STO     2:11.65
4.      CHAD NELSON     STO     2:12.96
5.      DAN BRINKMAN    STO     2:14.20
6.      ANDREW SKIRKA   UST     2:15.29
7.      LARS BRUDVIG    CAR     2:17.11
8.      LOGAN MITTON    GAC     2:17.86
9.      MATT SHARP      SJU     2:19.74
10.     CASEY MCGOVERN  GAC     2:19.77
11.     TIM WALLACE     MAC     2:20.28
12.     MATT LONG       GAC     2:21.69
13.     ZACH BROWN      CAR     2:22.87
14.     NATE LEIS       SJU     2:23.18
15.     CHRISTIAN CAMPBELL      MAC     2:23.23
16.     BEN CHASTEK     SMU     2:26.56
Men 200  Fly :
1.      MATT HATHAWAY   STO     1:58.13
2.      JEFF SIMONSON   GAC     2:01.17
3.      CHRIS PRICE     GAC     2:04.21
4.      REID FOSTER     GAC     2:04.79
5.      RANDALL RODAKOWSKI      CAR     2:04.87
6.      JUSTIN GATHERCOAL       GAC     2:06.17
7.      SHAWN MERRITT   SJU     2:08.42

8.      CHRIS DEELY     CAR     2:09.91
9.      ERIK SWENSON    MAC     2:08.89

10.     ALEX LINDSTROM  GAC     2:10.02
11.     MARK LYKINS     STO     2:10.31
12.     ROB THOMS       MAC     2:10.49
13.     KEVIN SCHLABACH UST     2:11.23
14.     THOMAS ALCIVAR  CAR     2:14.31
15.     NATE PETERFESO  SJU     2:16.92
16.     CHRIS SWEE      GAC     2:18.12
Men 3 M  Diving :
1.      MATT WALKER     STO     576.30
2.      STEVE KLUGHERZ  UST     547.55
3.      GABE KORTUEM    STO     546.40
4.      KYLE RUDSER     STO     516.05
5.      JAMES GUALDONI  SMU     457.30
6.      JARED DARVEAUX  SJU     408.55
7.      ANDY OMAN       SJU     389.45
8.      SEAN GOODMAN    GAC     301.45
9.      JOSH SALZMAN    GAC     267.60
10.     THOR LOSSEN     GAC     259.00

Men 400  R-Free :
1.              GAC     3:08.19
2.              STO     3:09.60
3.              SJU     3:11.13
4.              CAR     3:15.98
5.              UST     3:20.05
6.              MAC     3:21.73
7.              SMU     3:37.28
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


1999 Men's MIAC Meet Links | Meet Highlights |
| Top Page | Schedule | Day 1 Trials | Day 1 Finals | Day 2 Trials | Day 2 Finals | Day 3 Trials | Day 3 Finals |
 

1999 Men's Swimming and Diving MIAC Conference Meet 02/25/99 - 02/27/99
Butler Center Pool, The College of St. Catherine

***Day 3 Trials***

Men 200  Back :
1.      SEAN KRUEGER    STO     2:00.52
2.      MARK WILTERDING STO     2:00.63
3.      TAIT PINNOW     STO     2:01.53
4.      RORY COPLAN     HAM     2:02.07
5.      ERIC KUBAT      STO     2:02.27
6.      JESSIE PETRICKA CAR     2:02.36
7.      RANDALL RODAKOWSKI      CAR     2:02.84
8.      PETER GREEN     SJU     2:03.26
9.      AARON BITTER    GAC     2:03.56
10.     CHRIS ANDERSON  STO     2:05.13
11.     ANDREW KESTLY   GAC     2:08.39
12.     JED FIELD       UST     2:08.72
13.     NICK KASSEBAUM  MAC     2:08.76
14.     GREGG VANDERWAERDT      STO     2:11.17
15.     NICK POLASKY    SJU     2:11.45
16.     ED LOEBACH      SMU     2:11.55
17.     KIRK WALTON     UST     2:22.36
18.     WILL KIMES      MAC     2:28.15
19.     LUKE SASSOLINO  SMU     2:28.29
Men 100  Free :
1.      MATT ZELEN      SJU     45.01
2.      KEVIN O'LAUGHLIN        GAC     46.30
3.      BO CONNELLY     STO     47.23
4.      SOREN PETERSON  SJU     47.93
5.      NATE LIDDLE     GAC     48.01
6.      JAMES WETHERBEE GAC     48.41
7.      GREG VOGEN      STO     48.87
8.      JAKE KIRCHGESSNER       UST     49.25
9.      JEFF DINGMAN    SJU     49.30
10.     MARSHALL LICHTY GAC     49.83
11.     TOMAS JENSEN    CAR     50.12
12.     CHRIS BINDERT   UST     50.27
13.     ERIC ANDERSON   SJU     50.71
14.     PAUL KROOK      SJU     51.40
15.     JAKE EBERLE     CAR     51.52
16.     TOM SULLIVAN    UST     51.54
17.     ROBBIE SCHWELLER        CAR     51.63
18.     KEITH MURPHY    UST     51.85
19.     JOHN SCHLITZ    SJU     51.86
20.     SEAN FLANNERY   SJU     51.97
21.     GREG AULWES     UST     52.58
22.     MATT WALTERS    MAC     52.80
23.     MATT EVERHART   MAC     53.25
24.     JUSTIN FENGER   SMU     54.13
25.     DAN EHRLICH     MAC     54.72
26.     PAUL REGAN      CAR     54.76
27.     MARK TENNESSEN  SMU     55.32
28.     JON KOIKE       SMU     59.38
29.     MATT GINDER-VOGEL       CAR     59.53
Men 200  Breast :
1.      DAN HISER       CAR     2:12.08
2.      TOM DOW STO     2:13.52
3.      DAN BRINKMAN    STO     2:14.14
4.      CHAD NELSON     STO     2:14.48
5.      RYAN LUSSENDEN  STO     2:15.22
6.      ANDREW SKIRKA   UST     2:16.96
7.      LARS BRUDVIG    CAR     2:17.17
8.      LOGAN MITTON    GAC     2:19.11
9.      CASEY MCGOVERN  GAC     2:19.67
10.     MATT SHARP      SJU     2:20.12
11.     TIM WALLACE     MAC     2:21.14
12.     ZACH BROWN      CAR     2:21.15
13.     NATE LEIS       SJU     2:22.07
14.     MATT LONG       GAC     2:22.46
15.     CHRISTIAN CAMPBELL      MAC     2:23.89
16.     BEN CHASTEK     SMU     2:27.12
17.     CHRIS NELSON    UST     2:28.02
18.     ERIC BARRETTE   UST     2:29.07
19.     JACOB CLEARY    MAC     2:30.16
20.     CHRIS OLSEN     UST     2:30.91
21.     SHAUN SAMUELSON SJU     2:33.53
22.     MATT BARTZ      HAM     2:41.60
-.      SHAWN MCCARTHY  SMU     DQ
Men 200  Fly :
1.      MATT HATHAWAY   STO     1:59.13
2.      JEFF SIMONSON   GAC     2:00.53
3.      JUSTIN GATHERCOAL       GAC     2:04.74
4.      CHRIS PRICE     GAC     2:05.27
5.      REID FOSTER     GAC     2:06.98
6.      RANDALL RODAKOWSKI      CAR     2:07.04
7.      SHAWN MERRITT   SJU     2:07.87
8.      CHRIS DEELY     CAR     2:08.19
9.      MARK LYKINS     STO     2:08.75
10.     ERIK SWENSON    MAC     2:09.90
11.     ALEX LINDSTROM  GAC     2:10.27
12.     ROB THOMS       MAC     2:12.65
13.     CHRIS SWEE      GAC     2:13.14
14.     KEVIN SCHLABACH UST     2:13.27
15.     NATE PETERFESO  SJU     2:14.15
16.     THOMAS ALCIVAR  CAR     2:14.40
17.     PETER DITSCH    SJU     2:14.57
18.     JOHN CROSLAND   UST     2:14.58
19.     HOLGER TISTAD   CAR     2:17.71
20.     BRIAN FETYKO    SMU     2:17.99
21.     JEFF BERLISS    CAR     2:19.23
22.     MARK HELLIE     CAR     2:19.31
Men 400  R-Free :
1.              STO     3:22.32
2.              CAR     3:22.68
3.              SJU     3:30.48
4.              GAC     3:30.56
5.              UST     3:32.48
6.              MAC     3:38.06
7.              SMU     3:43.49
Men 1650  Free :
1.      RYAN PALMER     STO     16:45.02
2.      DAVE CAMERON    CAR     16:45.59
3.      CHRIS KRAMER    GAC     17:06.04
4.      CHRISTIAN FILIAGGI      SJU     17:08.68
5.      JIM CHASE       STO     17:24.18
6.      DARIN SCHULTE   STO     17:38.09
7.      CHRIS RUPP      CAR     17:50.60
8.      ANDY PETERSON   SJU     18:00.22
9.      CHRIS SWEE      GAC     18:17.30
10.     NICK POLASKY    SJU     18:21.97
11.     STEVE TORREY    GAC     18:25.82
12.     JUSTIN HAYCRAFT HAM     18:35.02
13.     TIM COOK        CAR     18:37.73
14.     TODD SORENSEN   UST     18:59.05
15.     KYLE KELLEY     UST     19:08.52
16.     MARK HELLIE     CAR     19:14.00
17.     MATT BARTZ      HAM     19:42.36
18.     HOLGER TISTAD   CAR     19:56.00
19.     TIM MCAULAY     SMU     20:08.73
 

 

This page is maintained by Jerry Pyle, SID at Concordia Moorhead, with the assistance of Greg Binstock, SID at the Colege of St. Catherine, and other SIDs in the MIAC.
E-mail pyle@cord.edu or gsbinstock@stkate.edu |