1999 Women's MIAC Meet Links | Meet Highlights |
| Top Page | Schedule | Psych Sheets  | Day 1 Trials | Day 1 Finals |
| Day 2 Trials | Day 2 Finals | Day 3 Trials | Day 3 Finals |
 
 
College of St. Catherine                                     Meet Manager Pg 1
                1999 Women's MIAC Swimming & Diving Championships
                  College of St. Catherine - Butler Center Pool

                         Psych Sheets for Preliminaries
 
 
Event 1  Women  200  R-Free 
 
 RK    Meet ID       Name                      Team    Seed Time    Prelims  PL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3045     GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS             GAC      1:41.35      ______ ___
  2     3039     CARLETON COLLEGE              CAR      1:42.62      ______ ___
  3     3025     ST. OLAF COLLEGE              STO      1:44.41      ______ ___
  4     3007     COLLEGE OF ST. BENEDICT       CSB      1:45.70      ______ ___
  5     3035     UST                           UST      1:48.49      ______ ___
  6     3030     MACALESTER COLLEGE            MAC      1:49.90      ______ ___
  7     3020     CONCORDIA COLLEGE             CON      1:50.84      ______ ___
  8     3001     CSC                           CSC      1:54.10      ______ ___
  9     3002     ST. MARY'S UNIVERSITY         SMU      1:54.93      ______ ___
 
Event 2  Women  500  Free 
 
 RK    Meet ID       Name                  Yr  Team    Seed Time    Prelims  PL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1063     LINSTROTH, KATY            3  STO      5:11.11      ______ ___
  2     1062     LEFLER, CHRISSY            4  STO      5:11.58      ______ ___
  3     1021     WEBER, GRETCHEN            2  CSB      5:14.22      ______ ___
  4     1096     HALVORSON, KARIN           2  MAC      5:21.50      ______ ___
  5     1122     VAUGHN, KATHY              3  UST      5:27.10      ______ ___
  6     1078     BUNGER, CARRIE             2  CON      5:33.48      ______ ___
  7     1068     RUDSER, AMY                3  STO      5:33.49      ______ ___
  8     1138     REKONEN, KELLIE            2  CAR      5:36.47      ______ ___
  9     1076     HILL, JANEY                3  CON      5:37.44      ______ ___
 10     1140     SUKOVICH, ELLEN            2  CAR      5:37.58      ______ ___
 11     1057     DANNEMAN, KRISTA           2  STO      5:39.81      ______ ___
 12     1064     LYKINS, BETSY              4  STO      5:41.59      ______ ___
 13     1101     MCINTOSH, ALISON           2  MAC      5:41.60      ______ ___
 14     1018     NUYTTEN, KIM               4  CSB      5:42.02      ______ ___
 15     1015     KRAGSETH, KRISTI           1  CSB      5:42.65      ______ ___
 16     1066     O'KEEFE, GRETCHEN          3  STO      5:43.81      ______ ___
 17     1051     BRASCHLER, SARAH           2  HAM      5:45.35      ______ ___
 18     1117     MOBERG, JOLYAYNE           2  UST      5:45.81      ______ ___
 19     1158     COADY, ERICA               3  GAC      5:49.17      ______ ___
 20     1097     HUBBARD, MARYBETH          1  MAC      5:50.30      ______ ___
 21     1152     FRIER, ANN                 1  GAC      5:53.97      ______ ___
 22     1153     HAPPE, MAGGIE              2  GAC      5:54.78      ______ ___
 23     1105     THOMPSON, KATY             1  MAC      5:54.80      ______ ___
 24     1125     CARMICHAEL, KELLY          2  CAR      5:55.36      ______ ___
 25     1036     HANSON, LAURA              1  CSC      5:55.48      ______ ___
 26     1104     RIEDL, ELIZABETH           1  MAC      5:56.80      ______ ___
 27     1094     GROSHENS, BETSY            2  MAC      5:56.90      ______ ___
 28     1119     PALOMBI, LAURA             2  UST      5:57.60      ______ ___
 29     1084     DAVIS, MEGHAN              1  CON      5:58.32      ______ ___
 30     1041     PRUGH, KATY                3  CSC      5:59.01      ______ ___
 31     1156     CURRIE, ANN                1  GAC      6:01.38      ______ ___
 32     1002     O'CONNOR, KATE             3  SMU      6:01.42      ______ ___
  (s10H
College of St. Catherine                                     Meet Manager Pg 2
                1999 Women's MIAC Swimming & Diving Championships
                  College of St. Catherine - Butler Center Pool

                         Psych Sheets for Preliminaries
 
 33     1088     SWANSON, SARA              1  CON      6:02.57      ______ ___
 34     1042     SUESS, MEGAN               4  CSC      6:06.69      ______ ___
 35     1033     COLEMAN, CASSIE            1  CSC      6:10.74      ______ ___
 36     1037     HUSET, CARIN               3  CSC      6:14.02      ______ ___
 37     1102     PAGNUCCI, LISA             4  MAC      6:17.20      ______ ___
 38     1081     LODDIGS, TOVA              2  CON      6:17.39      ______ ___
 39     1008     VANHOUTEN, DAWN            2  SMU      6:21.72      ______ ___
 40     1120     SCHNEIDER, CINDY           1  UST      6:36.10      ______ ___
 41     1001     HARRISON, MICHELLE         2  SMU      6:38.35      ______ ___
 42     1038     HAYDEN, BETH               1  CSC      6:48.92      ______ ___
 
Event 3  Women  200  IM
 
 RK    Meet ID       Name                  Yr  Team    Seed Time    Prelims  PL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1070     SOULE, CHRISSY             2  STO      2:15.21      ______ ___
  2     1131     HURWITZ, REBECCA           1  CAR      2:19.13      ______ ___
  3     1126     COCHRAN, JULIE             1  CAR      2:20.20      ______ ___
  4     1030     VILLAFANA, FRANNIE         3  CSC      2:20.22      ______ ___
  5     1137     PLOTZ, JALEAN              3  CAR      2:20.54      ______ ___
  6     1014     KOCH, MICHELLE             2  CSB      2:20.81      ______ ___
  7     1024     PETERSON, NOELLE           2  CSB      2:20.84      ______ ___
  8     1143     YOUNG, ANN                 2  GAC      2:20.99      ______ ___
  9     1065     NYGAARD, MOLLY             3  STO      2:21.10      ______ ___
 10     1080     LETNES, SHANA              2  CON      2:22.05      ______ ___
 11     1004     PAULSON, EMILY             3  SMU      2:22.10      ______ ___
 12     1056     BUECKSLER, KRISTI          3  STO      2:22.10      ______ ___
 13     1089     ANZIANO, JENN              1  MAC      2:22.21      ______ ___
 14     1133     LANGER, KARIN              3  CAR      2:23.74      ______ ___
 15     1124     CALCAGNI, TILLN            2  CAR      2:26.03      ______ ___
 16     1061     JOHNSON, ASHLEY            3  STO      2:26.43      ______ ___
 17     1035     GRIFFITH, SALLY            3  CSC      2:27.22      ______ ___
 18     1084     DAVIS, MEGHAN              1  CON      2:27.46      ______ ___
 19     1026     MELSEN, KRISIE             1  CSB      2:27.83      ______ ___
 20     1095     HALLBERG, ANNIE            2  MAC      2:28.00      ______ ___
 21     1017     MACHT, KRISTI              2  CSB      2:28.40      ______ ___
 22     1149     NIELSEN, JERAH             2  GAC      2:28.50      ______ ___
 23     1151     HEROLT, LYNNE              2  GAC      2:28.77      ______ ___
 24     1157     FINKENBINDER, ALLISON      4  GAC      2:29.78      ______ ___
 25     1111     COOK, KRISTI               1  UST      2:30.90      ______ ___
 26     1074     EDDY, JILL                 2  CON      2:31.08      ______ ___
 27     1050     MEDURE, LEAH               1  HAM      2:31.94      ______ ___
 28     1019     RUNK, JESSICA              1  CSB      2:32.24      ______ ___
 29     1031     BERRETH, ERIN              1  CSC      2:33.28      ______ ___
 30     1003     KREBSBACH, KATIE           2  SMU      2:33.80      ______ ___
 31     1099     MARTIN, COURTNEY           2  MAC      2:36.10      ______ ___
 32     1130     HOESCHEN, KELLY            3  CAR      2:36.23      ______ ___
 33     1091     COLINS, SARAH              1  MAC      2:37.10      ______ ___
 34     1029     PETERSEN, EMILIE           4  CSC      2:38.20      ______ ___
 35     1007     ULRICH, ELLEN              1  SMU      2:44.78      ______ ___
 36     1044     WEICHT, HEIDI              1  CSC      2:47.43      ______ ___
  
College of St. Catherine                                     Meet Manager Pg 3
                1999 Women's MIAC Swimming & Diving Championships
                  College of St. Catherine - Butler Center Pool

                         Psych Sheets for Preliminaries
 
 
Event 4  Women  50  Free 
 
 RK    Meet ID       Name                  Yr  Team    Seed Time    Prelims  PL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1135     PETERSON, EMILY            4  CAR        24.54      ______ ___
  2     1132     LALOR, MOLLY               1  CAR        25.01      ______ ___
  3     1144     THORMAN, RANAE             1  GAC        25.07      ______ ___
  4     1128     EKECHUKU, ILSE             1  CAR        25.23      ______ ___
  5     1127     CRAIG, CINDY               4  CAR        25.56      ______ ___
  6     1136     PIASECKA, JESSICA          3  CAR        25.74      ______ ___
  7     1145     HADLAND, EMILY             1  GAC        25.82      ______ ___
  8     1067     PAGELS, DEBBIE             2  STO        25.91      ______ ___
  9     1028     NIEMI, HEATHER             3  CSB        25.97      ______ ___
 10     1027     OLSON, KATIE               3  CSB        26.05      ______ ___
 11     1089     ANZIANO, JENN              1  MAC        26.20      ______ ___
 12     1150     FUZZEY, KARIN              4  GAC        26.21      ______ ___
 13     1146     WAGNER, JESSICA            2  GAC        26.31      ______ ___
 14     1148     LANGGUTH, KRISTEN          4  GAC        26.32      ______ ___
 15     1147     NERLAND, SARAH             1  GAC        26.49      ______ ___
 16     1016     KUHLMANN, KATIE            1  CSB        26.52      ______ ___
 17     1054     BARTSCH, MARCY             1  STO        26.55      ______ ___
 18     1060     HEILMAN, KATIE             4  STO        26.64      ______ ___
 19     1118     MURRAY, KRISTEN            1  UST        26.64      ______ ___
 20     1110     CHILDERS, ANGIE            4  UST        26.79      ______ ___
 21     1071     TAYLOR, EMILY              2  STO        26.80      ______ ___
 22     1161     BARTELT, JAYME             4  GAC        26.90      ______ ___
 23     1077     BERG, ANNA                 2  CON        26.92      ______ ___
 24     1087     STORTS, ANGELA             1  CON        27.06      ______ ___
 25     1012     JELINEK, JEN               4  CSB        27.69      ______ ___
 26     1142     WESEMAN, KATY              1  CAR        27.89      ______ ___
 27     1034     DAHLBERG, MAYA             1  CSC        27.89      ______ ___
 28     1107     WHITEHOUSE, JENNIE         3  MAC        27.90      ______ ___
 29     1125     CARMICHAEL, KELLY          2  CAR        28.10      ______ ___
 30     1025     CROW, MICHELLE             2  CSB        28.19      ______ ___
 31     1108     WHITEHOUSE, SARA           3  MAC        28.20      ______ ___
 32     1085     MILES, ERIKA               1  CON        28.26      ______ ___
 33     1022     FARNUM, CHONDA             2  CSB        28.26      ______ ___
 34     1114     KACHELMEYER, KATHY         3  UST        28.26      ______ ___
 35     1032     BOONE, MOLLY               3  CSC        28.40      ______ ___
 36     1115     KLEMP, ALEXIA              3  UST        28.41      ______ ___
 37     1086     O'DONNELL, RACHEL          1  CON        28.45      ______ ___
 38     1091     COLINS, SARAH              1  MAC        28.50      ______ ___
 39     1098     KASTER, ERICA              1  MAC        28.60      ______ ___
 40     1116     LIETHEN, JENNY             2  UST        28.62      ______ ___
 41     1109     CARLSON, JILL              3  UST        28.79      ______ ___
 42     1155     GISIGER, MEGAN             2  GAC        28.82      ______ ___
 43     1106     VETTER, JESSICA            3  MAC        28.90      ______ ___
 44     1009     TASCHUK, LILLIA            4  SMU        28.99      ______ ___
 45     1081     LODDIGS, TOVA              2  CON        29.14      ______ ___
 46     1011     BUSIAN, LAURA              1  CSB        29.17      ______ ___
  (s10H
College of St. Catherine                                     Meet Manager Pg 4
                1999 Women's MIAC Swimming & Diving Championships
                  College of St. Catherine - Butler Center Pool

                         Psych Sheets for Preliminaries
 
 47     1049     MATZE, MARY                1  HAM        29.31      ______ ___
 48     1020     SCLICHTING, ANN            2  CSB        29.68      ______ ___
 49     1129     GREENMAN, MARGARET         2  CAR        29.80      ______ ___
 50     1090     BANKS, BRIDGET             2  MAC        29.90      ______ ___
 51     1040     MICKOLAJAK, MOLLY          2  CSC        30.00      ______ ___
 52     1010     ABRAHAMSON, JEN            4  CSB        30.01      ______ ___
 53     1079     FLEMING, SARA              2  CON        30.21      ______ ___
 54     1121     TUSHAUS, LISA              2  UST        30.94      ______ ___
 55     1005     SAHR, ANGIE                3  SMU        31.51      ______ ___
 56     1043     SKOOG, SHELLY              1  CSC        33.04      ______ ___
 
Event 5  Women  1 M  Diving 
 
 RK    Meet ID       Name                  Yr  Team      Score      Prelims  PL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  -     1162     WINTER, JESSICA            1  GAC         -         ______ ___
  -     1082     RICKERT, HEIDI             2  CON         -         ______ ___
  -     1087     STORTS, ANGELA             1  CON         -         ______ ___
  -     1092     DETAR, LENA                1  MAC         -         ______ ___
  -     1093     GOODWIN, MARGIE            2  MAC         -         ______ ___
  -     1112     DUSICH, CRYSTAL            2  UST         -         ______ ___
  -     1113     INSELMAN, NISSA            2  UST         -         ______ ___
  -     1123     COSTILLO, CAT              1  UST         -         ______ ___
  -     1134     MOYLES, ANNA               2  CAR         -         ______ ___
  -     1139     SOUCEK, ANGIE              1  CAR         -         ______ ___
  -     1159     SULTVEDT, SUSAN            2  GAC         -         ______ ___
  -     1013     JOHNSON, JESSICA           2  CSB         -         ______ ___
  -     1023     RADMER, TINA               2  CSB         -         ______ ___
  -     1045     DAHL, AUDREY               2  CSC         -         ______ ___
  -     1046     FOGARTY, MELISSA           1  CSC         -         ______ ___
  -     1047     KOSKINIEMI, STACY          1  CSC         -         ______ ___
  -     1053     MARSHALL, SARA             1  HAM         -         ______ ___
  -     1059     HALVERSON, MEGAN           3  STO         -         ______ ___
  -     1069     SANFORD, CANDI             2  STO         -         ______ ___
  -     1073     WILLIAMS, LEANNA           4  STO         -         ______ ___
  -     1075     BALE, HEIDI                3  CON         -         ______ ___
  -     1160     COLVIN, KELLY              3  GAC         -         ______ ___
 
Event 6  Women  400  R-Medley 
 
 RK    Meet ID       Name                      Team    Seed Time    Prelims  PL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3026     ST. OLAF COLLEGE              STO      4:11.11      ______ ___
  2     3008     COLLEGE OF ST. BENEDICT       CSB      4:13.85      ______ ___
  3     3040     CARLETON COLLEGE              CAR      4:14.15      ______ ___
  4     3046     GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS             GAC      4:24.75      ______ ___
  5     3021     CONCORDIA COLLEGE             CON      4:26.86      ______ ___
  6     3036     UST                           UST      4:27.45      ______ ___
  7     3031     MACALESTER COLLEGE            MAC      4:28.70      ______ ___
  8     3003     ST. MARY'S UNIVERSITY         SMU      4:36.10      ______ ___
  9     3012     CSC                           CSC      4:37.20      ______ ___
  (s10H
College of St. Catherine                                     Meet Manager Pg 5
                1999 Women's MIAC Swimming & Diving Championships
                  College of St. Catherine - Butler Center Pool

                         Psych Sheets for Preliminaries
 
 
Event 7  Women  200  R-Medley 
 
 RK    Meet ID       Name                      Team    Seed Time    Prelims  PL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3041     CARLETON COLLEGE              CAR      1:53.41      ______ ___
  2     3027     ST. OLAF COLLEGE              STO      1:54.46      ______ ___
  3     3009     COLLEGE OF ST. BENEDICT       CSB      1:56.43      ______ ___
  4     3047     GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS             GAC      1:57.18      ______ ___
  5     3037     UST                           UST      2:00.28      ______ ___
  6     3022     CONCORDIA COLLEGE             CON      2:01.95      ______ ___
  7     3004     ST. MARY'S UNIVERSITY         SMU      2:02.32      ______ ___
  8     3032     MACALESTER COLLEGE            MAC      2:05.90      ______ ___
  9     3013     CSC                           CSC      2:06.10      ______ ___
 
Event 8  Women  400  IM
 
 RK    Meet ID       Name                  Yr  Team    Seed Time    Prelims  PL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1131     HURWITZ, REBECCA           1  CAR      4:51.22      ______ ___
  2     1070     SOULE, CHRISSY             2  STO      4:52.20      ______ ___
  3     1014     KOCH, MICHELLE             2  CSB      4:56.58      ______ ___
  4     1122     VAUGHN, KATHY              3  UST      5:00.16      ______ ___
  5     1137     PLOTZ, JALEAN              3  CAR      5:04.86      ______ ___
  6     1133     LANGER, KARIN              3  CAR      5:06.98      ______ ___
  7     1068     RUDSER, AMY                3  STO      5:07.69      ______ ___
  8     1095     HALLBERG, ANNIE            2  MAC      5:08.00      ______ ___
  9     1124     CALCAGNI, TILLN            2  CAR      5:12.06      ______ ___
 10     1158     COADY, ERICA               3  GAC      5:14.92      ______ ___
 11     1061     JOHNSON, ASHLEY            3  STO      5:16.08      ______ ___
 12     1035     GRIFFITH, SALLY            3  CSC      5:16.12      ______ ___
 13     1076     HILL, JANEY                3  CON      5:17.63      ______ ___
 14     1157     FINKENBINDER, ALLISON      4  GAC      5:19.66      ______ ___
 15     1151     HEROLT, LYNNE              2  GAC      5:19.69      ______ ___
 16     1084     DAVIS, MEGHAN              1  CON      5:21.37      ______ ___
 17     1031     BERRETH, ERIN              1  CSC      5:22.80      ______ ___
 18     1058     GEHRING, JANELLE           2  STO      5:24.89      ______ ___
 19     1083     WALLACE, LACY              2  CON      5:25.31      ______ ___
 20     1050     MEDURE, LEAH               1  HAM      5:26.72      ______ ___
 21     1152     FRIER, ANN                 1  GAC      5:29.66      ______ ___
 22     1097     HUBBARD, MARYBETH          1  MAC      5:29.90      ______ ___
 23     1141     TYRRELL, KATE              2  CAR      5:31.74      ______ ___
 24     1119     PALOMBI, LAURA             2  UST      5:35.84      ______ ___
  (s10H
College of St. Catherine                                     Meet Manager Pg 6
                1999 Women's MIAC Swimming & Diving Championships
                  College of St. Catherine - Butler Center Pool

                         Psych Sheets for Preliminaries
 
 
Event 9  Women  100  Fly 
 
 RK    Meet ID       Name                  Yr  Team    Seed Time    Prelims  PL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1128     EKECHUKU, ILSE             1  CAR      1:01.85      ______ ___
  2     1071     TAYLOR, EMILY              2  STO      1:01.91      ______ ___
  3     1027     OLSON, KATIE               3  CSB      1:02.52      ______ ___
  4     1126     COCHRAN, JULIE             1  CAR      1:02.61      ______ ___
  5     1140     SUKOVICH, ELLEN            2  CAR      1:03.55      ______ ___
  6     1067     PAGELS, DEBBIE             2  STO      1:03.83      ______ ___
  7     1143     YOUNG, ANN                 2  GAC      1:04.45      ______ ___
  8     1072     THOMS, JESS                3  STO      1:04.61      ______ ___
  9     1137     PLOTZ, JALEAN              3  CAR      1:04.75      ______ ___
 10     1065     NYGAARD, MOLLY             3  STO      1:04.78      ______ ___
 11     1012     JELINEK, JEN               4  CSB      1:05.27      ______ ___
 12     1125     CARMICHAEL, KELLY          2  CAR      1:05.68      ______ ___
 13     1135     PETERSON, EMILY            4  CAR      1:05.89      ______ ___
 14     1026     MELSEN, KRISIE             1  CSB      1:06.11      ______ ___
 15     1004     PAULSON, EMILY             3  SMU      1:06.13      ______ ___
 16     1114     KACHELMEYER, KATHY         3  UST      1:06.63      ______ ___
 17     1083     WALLACE, LACY              2  CON      1:07.14      ______ ___
 18     1115     KLEMP, ALEXIA              3  UST      1:08.98      ______ ___
 19     1002     O'CONNOR, KATE             3  SMU      1:10.05      ______ ___
 20     1085     MILES, ERIKA               1  CON      1:10.13      ______ ___
 21     1149     NIELSEN, JERAH             2  GAC      1:10.81      ______ ___
 22     1105     THOMPSON, KATY             1  MAC      1:10.90      ______ ___
 23     1154     FISK, MONICA               1  GAC      1:12.20      ______ ___
 24     1100     MILNE, BRYN                1  MAC      1:12.70      ______ ___
 25     1102     PAGNUCCI, LISA             4  MAC      1:16.10      ______ ___
 26     1156     CURRIE, ANN                1  GAC      1:17.59      ______ ___
 27     1001     HARRISON, MICHELLE         2  SMU      1:21.07      ______ ___
 
Event 10  Women  200  Free 
 
 RK    Meet ID       Name                  Yr  Team    Seed Time    Prelims  PL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1063     LINSTROTH, KATY            3  STO      1:56.54      ______ ___
  2     1021     WEBER, GRETCHEN            2  CSB      1:57.77      ______ ___
  3     1062     LEFLER, CHRISSY            4  STO      1:59.77      ______ ___
  4     1030     VILLAFANA, FRANNIE         3  CSC      2:01.00      ______ ___
  5     1096     HALVORSON, KARIN           2  MAC      2:03.20      ______ ___
  6     1067     PAGELS, DEBBIE             2  STO      2:04.02      ______ ___
  7     1144     THORMAN, RANAE             1  GAC      2:04.71      ______ ___
  8     1078     BUNGER, CARRIE             2  CON      2:05.01      ______ ___
  9     1140     SUKOVICH, ELLEN            2  CAR      2:05.66      ______ ___
 10     1089     ANZIANO, JENN              1  MAC      2:06.40      ______ ___
 11     1135     PETERSON, EMILY            4  CAR      2:06.60      ______ ___
 12     1095     HALLBERG, ANNIE            2  MAC      2:06.90      ______ ___
 13     1138     REKONEN, KELLIE            2  CAR      2:07.90      ______ ___
 14     1136     PIASECKA, JESSICA          3  CAR      2:08.00      ______ ___
  (s10H
College of St. Catherine                                     Meet Manager Pg 7
                1999 Women's MIAC Swimming & Diving Championships
                  College of St. Catherine - Butler Center Pool

                         Psych Sheets for Preliminaries
 
 15     1118     MURRAY, KRISTEN            1  UST      2:08.16      ______ ___
 16     1015     KRAGSETH, KRISTI           1  CSB      2:08.22      ______ ___
 17     1127     CRAIG, CINDY               4  CAR      2:09.36      ______ ___
 18     1064     LYKINS, BETSY              4  STO      2:09.44      ______ ___
 19     1028     NIEMI, HEATHER             3  CSB      2:09.57      ______ ___
 20     1146     WAGNER, JESSICA            2  GAC      2:09.96      ______ ___
 21     1077     BERG, ANNA                 2  CON      2:10.08      ______ ___
 22     1117     MOBERG, JOLYAYNE           2  UST      2:11.18      ______ ___
 23     1161     BARTELT, JAYME             4  GAC      2:11.32      ______ ___
 24     1033     COLEMAN, CASSIE            1  CSC      2:11.52      ______ ___
 25     1018     NUYTTEN, KIM               4  CSB      2:12.54      ______ ___
 26     1153     HAPPE, MAGGIE              2  GAC      2:13.17      ______ ___
 27     1088     SWANSON, SARA              1  CON      2:13.60      ______ ___
 28     1101     MCINTOSH, ALISON           2  MAC      2:13.60      ______ ___
 29     1099     MARTIN, COURTNEY           2  MAC      2:14.60      ______ ___
 30     1032     BOONE, MOLLY               3  CSC      2:15.12      ______ ___
 31     1104     RIEDL, ELIZABETH           1  MAC      2:15.70      ______ ___
 32     1036     HANSON, LAURA              1  CSC      2:16.20      ______ ___
 33     1150     FUZZEY, KARIN              4  GAC      2:16.99      ______ ___
 34     1041     PRUGH, KATY                3  CSC      2:17.01      ______ ___
 35     1156     CURRIE, ANN                1  GAC      2:18.73      ______ ___
 36     1022     FARNUM, CHONDA             2  CSB      2:18.96      ______ ___
 37     1109     CARLSON, JILL              3  UST      2:19.00      ______ ___
 38     1011     BUSIAN, LAURA              1  CSB      2:19.05      ______ ___
 39     1008     VANHOUTEN, DAWN            2  SMU      2:19.36      ______ ___
 40     1042     SUESS, MEGAN               4  CSC      2:20.04      ______ ___
 41     1079     FLEMING, SARA              2  CON      2:20.53      ______ ___
 42     1037     HUSET, CARIN               3  CSC      2:22.32      ______ ___
 43     1002     O'CONNOR, KATE             3  SMU      2:22.42      ______ ___
 44     1120     SCHNEIDER, CINDY           1  UST      2:23.62      ______ ___
 45     1034     DAHLBERG, MAYA             1  CSC      2:24.22      ______ ___
 46     1040     MICKOLAJAK, MOLLY          2  CSC      2:27.26      ______ ___
 47     1006     SODERHOLM, KRISTIN         1  SMU      2:29.57      ______ ___
 
Event 11  Women  100  Breast 
 
 RK    Meet ID       Name                  Yr  Team    Seed Time    Prelims  PL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1080     LETNES, SHANA              2  CON      1:06.90      ______ ___
  2     1016     KUHLMANN, KATIE            1  CSB      1:09.95      ______ ___
  3     1056     BUECKSLER, KRISTI          3  STO      1:10.10      ______ ___
  4     1130     HOESCHEN, KELLY            3  CAR      1:10.31      ______ ___
  5     1065     NYGAARD, MOLLY             3  STO      1:12.28      ______ ___
  6     1057     DANNEMAN, KRISTA           2  STO      1:12.34      ______ ___
  7     1143     YOUNG, ANN                 2  GAC      1:13.05      ______ ___
  8     1126     COCHRAN, JULIE             1  CAR      1:13.40      ______ ___
  9     1054     BARTSCH, MARCY             1  STO      1:13.90      ______ ___
 10     1111     COOK, KRISTI               1  UST      1:14.20      ______ ___
 11     1129     GREENMAN, MARGARET         2  CAR      1:15.58      ______ ___
 12     1061     JOHNSON, ASHLEY            3  STO      1:15.62      ______ ___
 13     1019     RUNK, JESSICA              1  CSB      1:15.93      ______ ___
  (s10H
College of St. Catherine                                     Meet Manager Pg 8
                1999 Women's MIAC Swimming & Diving Championships
                  College of St. Catherine - Butler Center Pool

                         Psych Sheets for Preliminaries
 
 14     1017     MACHT, KRISTI              2  CSB      1:15.97      ______ ___
 15     1145     HADLAND, EMILY             1  GAC      1:16.53      ______ ___
 16     1148     LANGGUTH, KRISTEN          4  GAC      1:16.63      ______ ___
 17     1149     NIELSEN, JERAH             2  GAC      1:16.69      ______ ___
 18     1094     GROSHENS, BETSY            2  MAC      1:16.90      ______ ___
 19     1029     PETERSEN, EMILIE           4  CSC      1:17.09      ______ ___
 20     1055     BRINKMAN, BETH             1  STO      1:17.18      ______ ___
 21     1091     COLINS, SARAH              1  MAC      1:17.20      ______ ___
 22     1108     WHITEHOUSE, SARA           3  MAC      1:17.50      ______ ___
 23     1141     TYRRELL, KATE              2  CAR      1:18.95      ______ ___
 24     1049     MATZE, MARY                1  HAM      1:20.01      ______ ___
 25     1150     FUZZEY, KARIN              4  GAC      1:20.30      ______ ___
 26     1044     WEICHT, HEIDI              1  CSC      1:23.33      ______ ___
 27     1038     HAYDEN, BETH               1  CSC      1:23.85      ______ ___
 28     1086     O'DONNELL, RACHEL          1  CON      1:25.74      ______ ___
 29     1121     TUSHAUS, LISA              2  UST      1:30.10      ______ ___
 30     1090     BANKS, BRIDGET             2  MAC      1:30.40      ______ ___
 31     1005     SAHR, ANGIE                3  SMU      1:45.94      ______ ___
 
Event 12  Women  100  Back 
 
 RK    Meet ID       Name                  Yr  Team    Seed Time    Prelims  PL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1070     SOULE, CHRISSY             2  STO      1:01.65      ______ ___
  2     1132     LALOR, MOLLY               1  CAR      1:02.72      ______ ___
  3     1024     PETERSON, NOELLE           2  CSB      1:03.08      ______ ___
  4     1147     NERLAND, SARAH             1  GAC      1:03.88      ______ ___
  5     1051     BRASCHLER, SARAH           2  HAM      1:04.97      ______ ___
  6     1096     HALVORSON, KARIN           2  MAC      1:05.50      ______ ___
  7     1003     KREBSBACH, KATIE           2  SMU      1:05.53      ______ ___
  8     1060     HEILMAN, KATIE             4  STO      1:06.21      ______ ___
  9     1071     TAYLOR, EMILY              2  STO      1:06.29      ______ ___
 10     1066     O'KEEFE, GRETCHEN          3  STO      1:06.49      ______ ___
 11     1010     ABRAHAMSON, JEN            4  CSB      1:06.93      ______ ___
 12     1110     CHILDERS, ANGIE            4  UST      1:07.50      ______ ___
 13     1107     WHITEHOUSE, JENNIE         3  MAC      1:07.90      ______ ___
 14     1074     EDDY, JILL                 2  CON      1:08.04      ______ ___
 15     1115     KLEMP, ALEXIA              3  UST      1:08.79      ______ ___
 16     1058     GEHRING, JANELLE           2  STO      1:08.98      ______ ___
 17     1072     THOMS, JESS                3  STO      1:08.99      ______ ___
 18     1142     WESEMAN, KATY              1  CAR      1:09.23      ______ ___
 19     1055     BRINKMAN, BETH             1  STO      1:09.50      ______ ___
 20     1083     WALLACE, LACY              2  CON      1:09.53      ______ ___
 21     1025     CROW, MICHELLE             2  CSB      1:09.56      ______ ___
 22     1033     COLEMAN, CASSIE            1  CSC      1:10.41      ______ ___
 23     1106     VETTER, JESSICA            3  MAC      1:11.10      ______ ___
 24     1154     FISK, MONICA               1  GAC      1:11.10      ______ ___
 25     1088     SWANSON, SARA              1  CON      1:11.25      ______ ___
 26     1155     GISIGER, MEGAN             2  GAC      1:11.50      ______ ___
 27     1100     MILNE, BRYN                1  MAC      1:13.10      ______ ___
 28     1081     LODDIGS, TOVA              2  CON      1:13.24      ______ ___
  (s10H
College of St. Catherine                                     Meet Manager Pg 9
                1999 Women's MIAC Swimming & Diving Championships
                  College of St. Catherine - Butler Center Pool

                         Psych Sheets for Preliminaries
 
 29     1007     ULRICH, ELLEN              1  SMU      1:14.28      ______ ___
 30     1020     SCLICHTING, ANN            2  CSB      1:14.67      ______ ___
 31     1098     KASTER, ERICA              1  MAC      1:14.70      ______ ___
 32     1116     LIETHEN, JENNY             2  UST      1:15.48      ______ ___
 33     1006     SODERHOLM, KRISTIN         1  SMU      1:19.83      ______ ___
 
Event 15  Women  200  Back 
 
 RK    Meet ID       Name                  Yr  Team    Seed Time    Prelims  PL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1021     WEBER, GRETCHEN            2  CSB      2:13.72      ______ ___
  2     1024     PETERSON, NOELLE           2  CSB      2:14.54      ______ ___
  3     1070     SOULE, CHRISSY             2  STO      2:14.85      ______ ___
  4     1051     BRASCHLER, SARAH           2  HAM      2:19.52      ______ ___
  5     1003     KREBSBACH, KATIE           2  SMU      2:21.31      ______ ___
  6     1066     O'KEEFE, GRETCHEN          3  STO      2:22.30      ______ ___
  7     1030     VILLAFANA, FRANNIE         3  CSC      2:22.54      ______ ___
  8     1147     NERLAND, SARAH             1  GAC      2:23.64      ______ ___
  9     1010     ABRAHAMSON, JEN            4  CSB      2:24.34      ______ ___
 10     1014     KOCH, MICHELLE             2  CSB      2:24.42      ______ ___
 11     1124     CALCAGNI, TILLN            2  CAR      2:25.34      ______ ___
 12     1133     LANGER, KARIN              3  CAR      2:25.58      ______ ___
 13     1107     WHITEHOUSE, JENNIE         3  MAC      2:25.90      ______ ___
 14     1074     EDDY, JILL                 2  CON      2:26.28      ______ ___
 15     1110     CHILDERS, ANGIE            4  UST      2:28.27      ______ ___
 16     1025     CROW, MICHELLE             2  CSB      2:28.50      ______ ___
 17     1142     WESEMAN, KATY              1  CAR      2:28.65      ______ ___
 18     1058     GEHRING, JANELLE           2  STO      2:29.22      ______ ___
 19     1106     VETTER, JESSICA            3  MAC      2:30.20      ______ ___
 20     1050     MEDURE, LEAH               1  HAM      2:30.69      ______ ___
 21     1033     COLEMAN, CASSIE            1  CSC      2:31.16      ______ ___
 22     1100     MILNE, BRYN                1  MAC      2:32.80      ______ ___
 23     1154     FISK, MONICA               1  GAC      2:35.56      ______ ___
 24     1007     ULRICH, ELLEN              1  SMU      2:37.47      ______ ___
 25     1155     GISIGER, MEGAN             2  GAC      2:38.58      ______ ___
 26     1116     LIETHEN, JENNY             2  UST      2:41.01      ______ ___
 27     1020     SCLICHTING, ANN            2  CSB      2:41.92      ______ ___
 28     1006     SODERHOLM, KRISTIN         1  SMU      2:47.62      ______ ___
 
Event 16  Women  100  Free 
 
 RK    Meet ID       Name                  Yr  Team    Seed Time    Prelims  PL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1132     LALOR, MOLLY               1  CAR        53.83      ______ ___
  2     1135     PETERSON, EMILY            4  CAR        54.51      ______ ___
  3     1144     THORMAN, RANAE             1  GAC        56.00      ______ ___
  4     1131     HURWITZ, REBECCA           1  CAR        56.12      ______ ___
  5     1128     EKECHUKU, ILSE             1  CAR        56.32      ______ ___
  6     1067     PAGELS, DEBBIE             2  STO        56.60      ______ ___
  7     1127     CRAIG, CINDY               4  CAR        56.70      ______ ___
  8     1028     NIEMI, HEATHER             3  CSB        56.80      ______ ___
  (s10H
College of St. Catherine                                     Meet Manager Pg 10
                1999 Women's MIAC Swimming & Diving Championships
                  College of St. Catherine - Butler Center Pool

                         Psych Sheets for Preliminaries
 
  9     1071     TAYLOR, EMILY              2  STO        56.80      ______ ___
 10     1136     PIASECKA, JESSICA          3  CAR        57.67      ______ ___
 11     1060     HEILMAN, KATIE             4  STO        57.69      ______ ___
 12     1054     BARTSCH, MARCY             1  STO        57.87      ______ ___
 13     1089     ANZIANO, JENN              1  MAC        57.90      ______ ___
 14     1146     WAGNER, JESSICA            2  GAC        57.94      ______ ___
 15     1138     REKONEN, KELLIE            2  CAR        58.29      ______ ___
 16     1110     CHILDERS, ANGIE            4  UST        58.50      ______ ___
 17     1118     MURRAY, KRISTEN            1  UST        58.66      ______ ___
 18     1145     HADLAND, EMILY             1  GAC        58.67      ______ ___
 19     1148     LANGGUTH, KRISTEN          4  GAC        58.70      ______ ___
 20     1161     BARTELT, JAYME             4  GAC        58.82      ______ ___
 21     1150     FUZZEY, KARIN              4  GAC        58.86      ______ ___
 22     1077     BERG, ANNA                 2  CON        59.13      ______ ___
 23     1026     MELSEN, KRISIE             1  CSB        59.16      ______ ___
 24     1027     OLSON, KATIE               3  CSB        59.47      ______ ___
 25     1064     LYKINS, BETSY              4  STO        59.95      ______ ___
 26     1117     MOBERG, JOLYAYNE           2  UST      1:00.70      ______ ___
 27     1018     NUYTTEN, KIM               4  CSB      1:01.02      ______ ___
 28     1100     MILNE, BRYN                1  MAC      1:01.70      ______ ___
 29     1099     MARTIN, COURTNEY           2  MAC      1:01.80      ______ ___
 30     1034     DAHLBERG, MAYA             1  CSC      1:01.88      ______ ___
 31     1032     BOONE, MOLLY               3  CSC      1:02.16      ______ ___
 32     1109     CARLSON, JILL              3  UST      1:02.70      ______ ___
 33     1085     MILES, ERIKA               1  CON      1:02.76      ______ ___
 34     1022     FARNUM, CHONDA             2  CSB      1:02.84      ______ ___
 35     1086     O'DONNELL, RACHEL          1  CON      1:03.44      ______ ___
 36     1042     SUESS, MEGAN               4  CSC      1:03.81      ______ ___
 37     1009     TASCHUK, LILLIA            4  SMU      1:04.04      ______ ___
 38     1011     BUSIAN, LAURA              1  CSB      1:04.52      ______ ___
 39     1008     VANHOUTEN, DAWN            2  SMU      1:04.72      ______ ___
 40     1098     KASTER, ERICA              1  MAC      1:04.80      ______ ___
 41     1041     PRUGH, KATY                3  CSC      1:05.22      ______ ___
 42     1036     HANSON, LAURA              1  CSC      1:05.94      ______ ___
 43     1040     MICKOLAJAK, MOLLY          2  CSC      1:06.33      ______ ___
 44     1037     HUSET, CARIN               3  CSC      1:06.49      ______ ___
 45     1079     FLEMING, SARA              2  CON      1:06.65      ______ ___
 46     1090     BANKS, BRIDGET             2  MAC      1:07.70      ______ ___
 47     1005     SAHR, ANGIE                3  SMU      1:09.50      ______ ___
 48     1043     SKOOG, SHELLY              1  CSC      1:16.50      ______ ___
 
Event 17  Women  200  Breast 
 
 RK    Meet ID       Name                  Yr  Team    Seed Time    Prelims  PL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1080     LETNES, SHANA              2  CON      2:27.59      ______ ___
  2     1056     BUECKSLER, KRISTI          3  STO      2:30.89      ______ ___
  3     1130     HOESCHEN, KELLY            3  CAR      2:33.12      ______ ___
  4     1016     KUHLMANN, KATIE            1  CSB      2:35.58      ______ ___
  5     1143     YOUNG, ANN                 2  GAC      2:36.38      ______ ___
  6     1065     NYGAARD, MOLLY             3  STO      2:36.78      ______ ___
  (s10H
College of St. Catherine                                     Meet Manager Pg 11
                1999 Women's MIAC Swimming & Diving Championships
                  College of St. Catherine - Butler Center Pool

                         Psych Sheets for Preliminaries
 
  7     1137     PLOTZ, JALEAN              3  CAR      2:37.14      ______ ___
  8     1057     DANNEMAN, KRISTA           2  STO      2:37.34      ______ ___
  9     1122     VAUGHN, KATHY              3  UST      2:38.42      ______ ___
 10     1133     LANGER, KARIN              3  CAR      2:40.06      ______ ___
 11     1129     GREENMAN, MARGARET         2  CAR      2:41.59      ______ ___
 12     1017     MACHT, KRISTI              2  CSB      2:41.87      ______ ___
 13     1054     BARTSCH, MARCY             1  STO      2:42.19      ______ ___
 14     1111     COOK, KRISTI               1  UST      2:42.65      ______ ___
 15     1108     WHITEHOUSE, SARA           3  MAC      2:43.10      ______ ___
 16     1061     JOHNSON, ASHLEY            3  STO      2:43.14      ______ ___
 17     1094     GROSHENS, BETSY            2  MAC      2:43.70      ______ ___
 18     1055     BRINKMAN, BETH             1  STO      2:43.90      ______ ___
 19     1149     NIELSEN, JERAH             2  GAC      2:44.04      ______ ___
 20     1035     GRIFFITH, SALLY            3  CSC      2:46.01      ______ ___
 21     1141     TYRRELL, KATE              2  CAR      2:46.09      ______ ___
 22     1031     BERRETH, ERIN              1  CSC      2:47.14      ______ ___
 23     1019     RUNK, JESSICA              1  CSB      2:47.50      ______ ___
 24     1029     PETERSEN, EMILIE           4  CSC      2:48.59      ______ ___
 25     1145     HADLAND, EMILY             1  GAC      2:48.93      ______ ___
 26     1049     MATZE, MARY                1  HAM      2:49.10      ______ ___
 27     1148     LANGGUTH, KRISTEN          4  GAC      2:49.98      ______ ___
 28     1091     COLINS, SARAH              1  MAC      2:50.40      ______ ___
 29     1157     FINKENBINDER, ALLISON      4  GAC      2:51.60      ______ ___
 30     1044     WEICHT, HEIDI              1  CSC      2:58.51      ______ ___
 31     1038     HAYDEN, BETH               1  CSC      2:59.94      ______ ___
 32     1086     O'DONNELL, RACHEL          1  CON      3:10.34      ______ ___
 33     1121     TUSHAUS, LISA              2  UST      3:15.29      ______ ___
 
Event 18  Women  200  Fly 
 
 RK    Meet ID       Name                  Yr  Team    Seed Time    Prelims  PL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1063     LINSTROTH, KATY            3  STO      2:14.44      ______ ___
  2     1140     SUKOVICH, ELLEN            2  CAR      2:16.93      ______ ___
  3     1126     COCHRAN, JULIE             1  CAR      2:17.00      ______ ___
  4     1131     HURWITZ, REBECCA           1  CAR      2:18.37      ______ ___
  5     1072     THOMS, JESS                3  STO      2:25.02      ______ ___
  6     1068     RUDSER, AMY                3  STO      2:25.52      ______ ___
  7     1004     PAULSON, EMILY             3  SMU      2:27.16      ______ ___
  8     1125     CARMICHAEL, KELLY          2  CAR      2:27.99      ______ ___
  9     1095     HALLBERG, ANNIE            2  MAC      2:28.30      ______ ___
 10     1012     JELINEK, JEN               4  CSB      2:30.70      ______ ___
 11     1083     WALLACE, LACY              2  CON      2:31.11      ______ ___
 12     1124     CALCAGNI, TILLN            2  CAR      2:32.14      ______ ___
 13     1151     HEROLT, LYNNE              2  GAC      2:33.75      ______ ___
 14     1107     WHITEHOUSE, JENNIE         3  MAC      2:34.90      ______ ___
 15     1097     HUBBARD, MARYBETH          1  MAC      2:37.00      ______ ___
 16     1114     KACHELMEYER, KATHY         3  UST      2:38.19      ______ ___
 17     1152     FRIER, ANN                 1  GAC      2:42.89      ______ ___
 18     1154     FISK, MONICA               1  GAC      2:43.19      ______ ___
 19     1099     MARTIN, COURTNEY           2  MAC      2:49.10      ______ ___
  (s10H
College of St. Catherine                                     Meet Manager Pg 12
                1999 Women's MIAC Swimming & Diving Championships
                  College of St. Catherine - Butler Center Pool

                         Psych Sheets for Preliminaries
 
 20     1039     LACONIC, EMILY             1  CSC      3:22.44      ______ ___
 
Event 19  Women  3 M  Diving 
 
 RK    Meet ID       Name                  Yr  Team      Score      Prelims  PL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  -     1162     WINTER, JESSICA            1  GAC         -         ______ ___
  -     1082     RICKERT, HEIDI             2  CON         -         ______ ___
  -     1087     STORTS, ANGELA             1  CON         -         ______ ___
  -     1092     DETAR, LENA                1  MAC         -         ______ ___
  -     1093     GOODWIN, MARGIE            2  MAC         -         ______ ___
  -     1112     DUSICH, CRYSTAL            2  UST         -         ______ ___
  -     1113     INSELMAN, NISSA            2  UST         -         ______ ___
  -     1123     COSTILLO, CAT              1  UST         -         ______ ___
  -     1134     MOYLES, ANNA               2  CAR         -         ______ ___
  -     1139     SOUCEK, ANGIE              1  CAR         -         ______ ___
  -     1159     SULTVEDT, SUSAN            2  GAC         -         ______ ___
  -     1013     JOHNSON, JESSICA           2  CSB         -         ______ ___
  -     1023     RADMER, TINA               2  CSB         -         ______ ___
  -     1045     DAHL, AUDREY               2  CSC         -         ______ ___
  -     1046     FOGARTY, MELISSA           1  CSC         -         ______ ___
  -     1047     KOSKINIEMI, STACY          1  CSC         -         ______ ___
  -     1053     MARSHALL, SARA             1  HAM         -         ______ ___
  -     1059     HALVERSON, MEGAN           3  STO         -         ______ ___
  -     1069     SANFORD, CANDI             2  STO         -         ______ ___
  -     1073     WILLIAMS, LEANNA           4  STO         -         ______ ___
  -     1075     BALE, HEIDI                3  CON         -         ______ ___
  -     1160     COLVIN, KELLY              3  GAC         -         ______ ___
 
Event 20  Women  400  R-Free 
 
 RK    Meet ID       Name                      Team    Seed Time    Prelims  PL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3043     CARLETON COLLEGE              CAR      3:38.65      ______ ___
  2     3029     ST. OLAF COLLEGE              STO      3:43.58      ______ ___
  3     3049     GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS             GAC      3:49.99      ______ ___
  4     3011     COLLEGE OF ST. BENEDICT       CSB      3:51.44      ______ ___
  5     3044     UST                           UST      3:59.79      ______ ___
  6     3034     MACALESTER COLLEGE            MAC      4:01.80      ______ ___
  7     3024     CONCORDIA COLLEGE             CON      4:02.66      ______ ___
  8     3015     CSC                           CSC      4:03.10      ______ ___
  9     3006     ST. MARY'S UNIVERSITY         SMU      4:33.28      ______ ___
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

This page is maintained by Jerry Pyle, SID at Concordia Moorhead, with the assistance of Greg Binstock, SID at the Colege of St. Catherine, and other SIDs in the MIAC.
E-mail pyle@cord.edu or gsbinstock@stkate.edu |