| Swimming Home Page | 1998-99 | 1997-98 | 1996-97Next Meet
| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
1998-99 Concordia Moorhead Women's Swimming & Diving
| Schedule/ Results | Roster | Boxes | Records | Swimming Home | Coaches | 1997-98 |
| W-SW Homepages | Carl | Conc | Gus | Ham | Mac | StBens | St.C | SMUSTO | STU | MSU |

Nov. 7  Maclaster, Hamline  and Concordia Triangular @ Moorhead High School Pool 1:30 PM, Sat.
| See also Last Year's Meet vs Hamline here 11/8/97 |

| Cord vs Mac | Cord vs Ham | Mac vs Ham | Cobber Results |
Concordia/Macalester/Hamline Swimming and Diving Meet
                November 7, 1998  Meet Results

Concordia  122 vs Macalester  120
Concordia  174 vs Hamline      43
Macalester 186 vs Hamline      41


Concordia vs. Macalester
Event           Place Contestant                      Time
400 MR             1  Concordia A                     4:29.87
                   2  Macalester A                    4:50.11
                   3  Concordia B                     5:03.88
                   4  Macalester B                    5:05.95
                   5  Macalester C                    5:25.14

1000 Free          1  Karin Halvorson (MAC)           11:19.85
                   2  Carrie Bunger (CORD)            11:50.72
                   3  Meghan Davis (CORD)             12:25.45
                   4  Alison McIntosh (MAC)           12:30.67
                   5  Elizabeth Riedl (MAC)           12:44.92
                   6  Jenny Brown (CORD)              13:32.01

200 Free           1  Katy Thompson (MAC)             2:13.32
                   2  Anna Berg (CORD)                2:14.25
                   3  Sara Swanson (CORD)             2:16.82
                   4  Courtney Martin (MAC)           2:20.14
                   5  Betsey Grishens (MAC)           2:20.44
                   6  Tova Loddigs (CORD)             2:24.57

50 Free            1  Jenn Anziano (MAC)              26.60
                   2  Erica Kaster (MAC)              29.58
                   3  Jennie Whitehouse (MAC)         28.38
                   4  Erika Miles (CORD)              29.62
                   5  Rachel O'Donnell (CORD)         29.64

200 IM             1  Shana Letnes (CORD)             2:25.32
                   2  Karin Halvorson (MAC)           2:26.82
                   3  Jill Eddy (CORD)                2:38.19
                   4  Bryn Milne (MAC)                2:40.25
                   5  Sarah Colins (MAC)              2:40.56

1-Meter Diving     1  Angie Storts (CORD)             132.0
                   2  Margie Goodwin (MAC)            127.60
                   3  Lena DeTar (MAC)                94.90
                   4  Heidi Bale (CORD)               86.50
                   5  Heidi Rickert (CORD)            83.55

200 Fly            1  Lacy Wallace (CORD)             2:32.83
                   2  Anne Mostad (CORD)              2:41.51
                   3  Mary Beth Hubbard (MAC)         2:58.39
                   4  Elizabeth Rieds (MAC)           3:00.75
                   5  Lisa Paghiucci (MAC)            3:12.50


100 Free            1  Jenn Anziano (MAC)                57.98
                    2  Anna Berg (CORD)                1:01.35
                    3  Jenny Whitehouse (MAC)          1:02.08
                    4  Jamiee Sparing (CORD)           1:02.99
                    5  Courtney Martin (MAC)           1:03.13
                    6  Tova Loddigs (CORD)             1:07.71

200 Back            1  Jill Eddy (CORD)                2:34.21
                    2  Sara Swanson (CORD)             2:34.50
                    3  Lacy Wallace (CORD)             2:35.21
                    4  Bryn Milhg (MAC)                2:36.62
                    5  Jessica Vetter (MAC)            2:37.65
                    6  Erica Kaster (MAC)              2:50.42

500 Free            1  Karin Halvorson (MAC)           5:35.43
                    2  Carrie Bunger (CORD)            5:47.97
                    3  Katy Thompson (MAC)             5:54.81
                    4  Meghan Davis (CORD)             5:58.32
                    5  Alison McIntosh (MAC)           6:07.09
                    6  Jenny Brown (CORD)              6:31.99

1-Meter Diving      1  Angie Storts (CORD)             159.30
                    2  Margie Goodwin (MAC)            134.10
                    3  Heidi Rickert (CORD)            94.30
                    4  Lena DeTar  (MAC)               78.90

200 Breast           1  Shana Letnes (CORD)             2:35.98
                     2  Betsy Grishans (MAC)            2:51.71
                     3  Sarah Collins (MAC)             2:57.24
                     4  Anne Mostad (CORD)              2:58.17
                     5  Sara Whitehouse (MAC)           2:58.74
                     6  Rachel O'Donnell (CORD)         3:10.35

400 FR               1  Macalester A                    4:03.80
                     2  Concordia A                     4:07.23
                     3  Macalester B                    4:29.06
                     4  Macalester C                    4:35.30
                     5  Concordia B                     4:38.34


| Cord vs Mac | Cord vs Ham | Mac vs Ham | Cobber Results |
 
Concordia vs. Hamline
Event           Place Contestant                      Time
400 MR             1  Concordia A                     4:29.87
                   2  Concordia B                     5:03.88
                  
1000 Free          1  Carrie Bunger (CORD)            11:50.72
                   2  Meghan Davis (CORD)             12:25.45
                   3  Jenny Brown (CORD)              13:32.01

200 Free           1  Anna Berg (CORD)                2:14.25
                   2  Sara Swanson (CORD)             2:16.82
                   3  Tova Loddigs (CORD)             2:24.57
                   4  Mary Matze (HAM)                2:25.63


50 Free            1  Erika Miles (CORD)              29.62
                   2  Rachel O'Donnell (CORD)         29.64

200 IM             1  Shana Letnes (CORD)             2:25.32
                   2  Sarah Braschler (HAM)           2:29.58
                   3  Leah Medure (HAM)               2:36.62
                   4  Jill Eddy (CORD)                2:38.19
                   
1-Meter Diving     1  Angie Storts (CORD)             132.0
                   2  Melissa Haase (HAM)             104.90
                   3  Sara Marshall (HAM)             101.00
                   4  Heidi Bale (CORD)               86.50
                   5  Heidi Rickert (CORD)            83.55

200 Fly            1  Lacy Wallace (CORD)             2:32.83
                   2  Anne Mostad (CORD)              2:41.51

100 Free            1 Anna Berg (CORD)                1:01.35
                    2 Jamiee Sparing (CORD)           1:02.99
                    3 Mary Matze (HAM)                1:07.55
                    4 Tova Loddigs (CORD)             1:07.71

200 Back            1 Sarah Braschler (HAM)           2:20.49
                    2 Jill Eddy (CORD)                2:34.21
                    3 Sara Swanson (CORD)             2:34.50
                    4 Lacy Wallace (CORD)             2:35.21
                  
500 Free            1  Carrie Bunger (CORD)            5:47.97
                    2  Meghan Davis (CORD)             5:58.32
                    3  Leah Medure (HAM)               6:16.04
                    4  Jenny Brown (CORD)              6:31.99

1-Meter Diving      1  Angie Storts (CORD)             159.30
                    2  Melissa Haase (HAM)             126.25
                    3  Heidi Rickert (CORD)            94.30
                    4  Sara Marshall (HAM)             64.30

200 Breast           1  Shana Letnes (CORD)             2:35.98
                     2  Leah Medure (HAM)               2:56.45
                     3  Anne Mostad (CORD)              2:58.17
                     4  Mary Matze (CORD)               2:58.25
                     5  Rachel O'Donnell (CORD)         3:10.35

400 FR               1  Concordia A                     4:07.23
                     2  Concordia B                     4:38.34
| Cord vs Mac | Cord vs Ham | Mac vs Ham | Cobber Results |
 
Macalester vs. Hamline
Event           Place  Contestant                      Time
400 MR             1   Macalester A                    4:50.11
                   2   Macalester B                    5:05.95
                   3   Macalester C                    5:25.14

1000 Free          1   Karin Halvorson (MAC)           11:19.85
                   2   Alison McIntosh (MAC)           12:30.67
                   3   Elizabeth Riedl (MAC)           12:44.92

200 Free           1   Katy Thompson (MAC)             2:13.32
                   2   Courtney Martin (MAC)           2:20.14
                   3   Betsey Grishens (MAC)           2:20.44
                   4   Mary Matze (HAM)                2:25.63

50 Free            1   Jenn Anziano (MAC)              26.60
                   2   Erica Kaster (MAC)              29.58
                   3   Jennie Whitehouse (MAC)         28.38
                   
200 IM             1   Karin Halvorson (MAC)           2:26.82
                   2   Sarah Braschler (HAM)           2:29.58
                   3   Leah Medure (HAM)               2:36.62
                   4   Bryn Milne (MAC)                2:40.25
                   5   Sarah Colins (MAC)              2:40.56

1-Meter Diving     1   Margie Goodwin (MAC)            127.60
                   2   Melissa Haase (HAM)             104.90
                   3   Sara Marshall (HAM)             101.00
                   4   Lena DeTar (MAC)                94.90
                  
200 Fly            1   Mary Beth Hubbard (MAC)         2:58.39
                   2   Elizabeth Rieds (MAC)           3:00.75
                   3   Lisa Paghiucci (MAC)            3:12.50


100 Free            1  Jenn Anziano (MAC)              57.98
                    2  Jenny Whitehouse (MAC)          1:02.08
                    3  Courtney Martin (MAC)           1:03.13
                    4  Mary Matze (HAM)                1:07.55

200 Back            1  Sarah Braschler (HAM)           2:20.49
                    2  Bryn Milhg (MAC)                2:36.62
                    3  Jessica Vetter (MAC)            2:37.65
                    4  Erica Kaster (MAC)              2:50.42

500 Free            1  Karin Halvorson (MAC)           5:35.43
                    2  Katy Thompson (MAC)             5:54.81
                    3  Alison McIntosh (MAC)           6:07.09
                    4  Leah Medure (HAM)               6:16.04

1-Meter Diving      1  Margie Goodwin (MAC)            134.10
                    2  Melissa Haase (HAM)             126.25
                    3  Lena DeTar  (MAC)               78.90
                    4  Sara Marshall (HAM)             64.30

200 Breast           1  Betsy Grishans (MAC)            2:51.71
                     2  Leah Medure (HAM)               2:56.45
                     3  Sarah Collins (MAC)             2:57.24
                     4  Mary Matze (HAM)                2:58.25
                     5  Sara Whitehouse (MAC)           2:58.74

400 FR               1  Macalester A                    4:03.80
                     2  Macalester B                    4:29.06
                     3  Macalester C                    4:35.30
                


| Cord vs Mac | Cord vs Ham | Mac vs Ham | Cobber Results |
Concordia/Macalester/Hamline Swimming and Diving Meet
November 7, 1998 Cobber  Team Results

400 Medley Relay
(A)                              (B)
Back- Jill Eddy         1:10.55  Back- Tova Loddigs      1:16.25
Breast- Shana Letnes    1:09.83  Breast- Anne Mostad     1:20.70
Fly- Lacy Wallace       1:08.20  Fly- Erika Miles        1:19.83
Free- Anna Berg         1:01.29  Free- Rachel O'Donnell  1:07.76
Final Time              4:29.87  Final Time              5:03.88


1,000 Free
Carrie Bunger   1:06.72   Meghan Davis  1:12.50     Jenny Brown 1:13.85
                1:12.53                 1:17.07                 1:11.09
                1:14.21                 1:16.74                 1:12.74
                1:15.62                 1:17.72                 1:23.64
                1:15.93                 1:17.66                 1:21.96
                1:16.14                 1:16.52                 1:21.85
                1:16.90                 1:16.45                 1:22.92
                1:16.45                 1:17.34                 1:22.86
                1:16.40                 1:17.90                 1:21.65
                1:15.34                 1:14.52                 1:20.05
Fianl Time   12:25.45    Final Time   12:44.92       Final Time  13:32.01


200 Free
Anna Berg       30.75   Sara Swanson    31.47   Tova Loddigs    33.09
                33.65                   34.39                   36.05
                35.17                   35.71                   36.61
                34.68                   35.25                   38.38
Final Time    2:14.25   Final Time    2:16.82   Final Time    2:24.57


50 Free
Rachel O'Donnell 29.64
Erika Miles      29.62


200 IM
Shana Letnes             Jill Eddy
Fly             32.46        33.05
Back            39.64        39.15
Breast          37.98        48.59
Free            35.24        37.60
Final Time    2:25.32      2:38.19


1-Meter Diving
Angie Storts    132.00
Heidi Bale      86.50
Heidi Rickert   83.55



200 Butterfly
Lacy Wallace    33.70  Anne Mostad 36.03
                38.09              39.55
                39.86              42.77
                40.83              42.51
Final Time   2:32.83   Final Time  2:41.51


100 Free
Anna Berg       29.69   Jaimee Sparing  29.54   Tova Loddigs    32.29
                32.66                   33.45                   35.43
Final Time  1:01.35     Final Time   1:02.99    Final Time   1:07.71


200 Backstroke
Jill Eddy       36.48   Lacy Wallace    35.32   Sara Swanson    36.67
                38.68                   39.17                   39.63
                40.32                   41.01                   39.71
                37.73                   39.71                   38.69
Final Time   2:34.21    Final Time   2:35.21    Final Time      2:34.58


500 Free
Carrie Bunger   1:05.81    Meghan Davis 1:05.10     Jenny Brown 1:12.18
                1:11.68                 1:11.33                 1:19.92
                1:12.77                 1:13.53                 1:21.04
                1:12.69                 1:14.38                 1:20.16
                1:11.86                 1:14.08                 1:18.69
Final Time    5:54.81      Final Time    5:58.32    Final Time  6:31.99


1-Meter Diving
Angie Storts    159.30
Heidi Rickert   94.30


200 Breastroke
Shana Letnes    34.97   Anne Mostad     41.68   Rachel O'Donnell   42.48
                39.96                   44.97                      47.51
                41.01                   46.27                      49.59
                40.04                   45.25                      50.95
Final Time   2:35.98    Final Time   2:58.17    Final Time     3:10.35


400 Free Relay
(A)                        (B)
Meghan Davis    1:02.02    Angie Storts    1:04.87
Jamiee Sparing  1:02.81    Erika Miles     1:04.39
Sara Swanson    1:03.26    Heidi Rickert   1:20.29
Carrie Bunger   59.14      Jenny Brown     1:08.79
Final Time   4:07.23       Final Time   4:38.34



| Cord vs Mac | Cord vs Ham | Mac vs Ham | Cobber Results |