| Swimming Home Page | 1998-99 | 1997-98 | 1996-97Next Meet
| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
1998-99 Concordia Moorhead Women's Swimming & Diving
| Schedule/ Results | Roster | Boxes | Records | Swimming Home | Coaches | 1997-98 |
| W-SW Homepages | Carl | Conc | Gus | Ham | Mac | StBens | St.C | SMUSTO | STU | MSU |

1998-99 Concordia Swimming and Diving Meet Info and Results

Dec. 4 vs St. Ben's at St. John's 5 pm
| St. Ben's Web Site |

Dec. 4 Cobbers lost 163 -78
Highlights from the St. Ben's Dual Meet

First Place Finishes:
1,000 Free- Janey Hill
500 Free- Carrie Bunger
100 Breast- Shana Letnes

Concordia vs. St. Ben's
        December 4th, 1998

St. Ben's       163
Concordia        78
 

400 Medley Relay
1st Place- St. Ben's A          4:19.13
2nd Place- St. Ben's B          4:25.10
3rd Place- Concordia A          4:27.82
        Bk- Lacy Wallace   1:10.03
        Br- Shana Letnes   1:09.52
        Fly- Meghan Davis  1:10.45
        Fr- Carrie Bunger    57.89

1000 Free
1st Place- Janey Hill- CC       11:45.84
2nd Place- Kim Nuytten- SB      12:03.39
3rd Place- Kristi Kragseth- SB  12:09.56
4th Place- Sara Swanson- CC     12:24.59

200 Free
1st Place- Gretchen Weber- SB   2:06.01
2nd Place- Shana Letnes- CC     2:13.49
3rd Place- Carrie Bunger- CC    2:16.64
4th Place- Michelle Crow- SB    2:19.21
5th Place- Emily Stokes- SB     2:20.45
6th Place- Chonda Farnum- SB    2:27.83

50 Free
1st Place- Kristin Kuhlmann- SB 27.37
2nd Place- Noelle Peterson- SB  27.42
3rd Place- Katie Kuhlmann- SB   27.85
4th Place- Jamie Sparing- CC    28.75
5th Place- Erika Miles- CC      29.39
6th Place- Kris Stark- SB       30.72
7th Place- Tova Loddigs- CC     30.74
 

200 IM
1st Place- Michelle Koch- SB    2:22.86
2nd Place- Krisie Melsen- SB    2:28.69
3rd Place- Meghan Davis- CC     2:31.47
4th Place- Kristi Macht- SB     2:32.29
5th Place- Jessica Runk- SB     2:33.59
6th Place- Janey Hill- CC       2:35.60

1-Meter Diving
1st Place- Jessica Johnson- SB
2nd Place- Angie Storts- CC     159.20
3rd Place- Tina Radmer- SB
4th Place- Heidi Rickert- CC    139.40
5th Place- Heidi Bale- CC       121.36

100 Fly
1st Place- Katie Olson- SB      1:02.52
2nd Place- Gretchen Weber- SB   1:04.39
3rd Place- Jen Jelinek- SB      1:05.27
4th Place- Michelle Koch- SB    1:06.52
5th Place- Lacy Wallace- CC     1:08.47
6th Place- Jamie Sparing- CC    1:14.59

100 Free
1st Place- Krisie Melsen- SB      59.55
2nd Place- Kristin Kuhlmann- SB 1:01.12
3rd Place- Erika Miles- CC      1:03.84
4th Place- Chonda Farnum- SB    1:05.90
5th Place- Tova Loddigs- CC     1:06.38
6th Place- Kris Stark- SB       1:09.35

100 Back
1st Place- Noelle Peterson- SB  1:04.43
2nd Place- Jen Abrahamson- SB   1:09.45
3rd Place- Michelle Crow- SB    1:09.92
4th Place- Lacy Wallace- CC     1:12.34
5th Place- Ann Schlichting- SB  1:14.67
6th Place- Tova Loddigs- CC     1:18.27

500 Free
1st Place- Carrie Bunger- CC    5:45.17
2nd Place- Kim Nuytten- SB      5:56.08
3rd Place- Kristi Kragseth- SB  6:01.79
4th Place- Meghan Davis- CC     6:01.84
5th Place- Emily Stokes- SB     6:16.96

3-Meter Diving
1st Place- Tina Radmer- SB
2nd Place- Heidi Rickert- CC    141.40
3rd Place- Angie Storts- CC     137.65
4th Place- Heidi Bale- CC       101.00

100 Breast
1st Place- Shana Letnes- CC     1:09.47
2nd Place- Katie Kuhlmann- SB   1:10.70
3rd Place- Katie Olson- SB      1:13.43
4th Place- Kristi Macht- SB     1:18.56
5th Place- Sara Swanson- CC     1:23.17

400 Free Relay
1st Place- St. Ben's A          4:03.26
2nd Place- Concordia A          4:13.93
        Erika Miles     1:03.51
        Jamie Sparing   1:04.95
        Sara Swanson    1:05.32
        Janey Hill      1:00.22
3rd Place- St. Ben's B          4:14.25
4th Place- St. Ben's C          4:27.91