1999 Cobber Women's Track and Field Invitational
Concordia, Moorhead - Olson Forum
Jan. 23, 1999

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

See also today's Men's Results |


55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | Top Scores

55 Meter Round 1, Heat 1 1 Ida Allen, Jame 7.63Q 2 Kasey Nemitz, Jame 7.78Q 3 Suzie Solak, Jame 7.83q 4 Margaret Cropp, Conc 7.89q 5 Stacey Wiltse, Vcsu 8.00q 6 Emily Fischbach, Conc 8.54 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Jenny Jacobs, Jame 7.72Q 2 Klubo Flingai, Ndsc 7.74Q 3 Tessa Rohrbach, Vcsu 7.89q 4 Heidi Rempp, Ndsc 8.02 5 Kim Miller, Jame 8.35 Final 1 Ida Allen, Jame 7.55 2 Jenny Jacobs, Jame 7.69 2 Klubo Flingai, Ndsc 7.69 4 Kasey Nemitz, Jame 7.75 5 Suzie Solak, Jame 7.82 6 Margaret Cropp, Conc 7.93
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | Top Scores

55 Meter Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 1 Sara Grineski, Conc 9.05Q 2 Ida Allen, Jame 9.10q 3 Kiley Mack, Ndsc 9.33q 4 Heidi Rempp, Ndsc 9.90 5 Amanda Renchin, Conc 11.29 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Angie Strom, Conc 9.49Q 2 Margaret Cropp, Conc 9.56q 3 Kim Miller, Jame 9.65q 4 Danielle Olson, Vcsu 11.89 Final 1 Sara Grineski, Conc 8.92 2 Ida Allen, Jame 8.98 3 Kiley Mack, Ndsc 9.29 4 Angie Strom, Conc 9.54 5 Margaret Cropp, Conc 9.62 6 Kim Miller, Jame 9.80
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | Top Scores

200 Meter 1 Ida Allen, Jame 27.32 2 Simone Wahl, Jame 27.72 3 Klubo Flingai, Ndsc 27.72 4 Suzie Solak, Jame 27.87 5 Jenny Jacobs, Jame 28.13 6 Kasey Nemitz, Jame 28.68 7 Jordi Kortan, Conc 28.76 8 Kiley Mack, Ndsc 28.77 9 Carrie Lussenden, Jame 29.42 10 Tessa Rohrbach, Vcsu 29.84 11 Stacey Wiltse, Vcsu 30.19 12 Emily Fischbach, Conc 30.60 13 Allison Daehlin, Conc 31.53 14 Amanda Renchin, Conc 33.74
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | Top Scores

400 Meter 1 Stacy Stephenson, Jame 63.53 2 Amanda Bergstad, Jame 64.28 3 Leta Prochnow, Conc 66.29 4 Jen Boerner, Jame 67.12 5 Kristi Andrews, Ndsc 67.44 6 Kari Senske, Conc 67.51 7 Kim Miller, Jame 68.97 8 Elen Halvorson, Conc 70.22
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | Top Scores

600 Meter 1 Mitzi Boerner, Jame 1:45.28 2 Dara Hillstrom, Conc 1:45.39 3 Sommer Jalbert, Conc 1:45.88 4 Audrey Reiter, Jame 1:46.89 5 Sara Rustad, Conc 1:50.65 6 Rachel Kram, Ndsc 1:53.79 7 Deb Randt, Conc 1:54.30 8 Michelle Beare, Conc 2:04.83
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | Top Scores

800 Meter 1 Heidi Brenden, Conc 2:21.72 2 Heather Brenden, Conc 2:27.07 3 Abi Friesz, Jame 2:33.36 4 Becky Olson, Vcsu 2:38.03
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | Top Scores

1000 Meter 1 Marnee Bergenheier, Conc 3:13.00 2 Julie Engh, Conc 3:19.95 3 Cindy Carstens, Conc 3:22.60 4 Brenda Gates, Jame 3:29.68
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | Top Scores

1500 Meter 1 Barb Breidenbach, Conc 5:02.74 2 Mandi Gronos, Jame 5:08.36 3 Cindy Carstens, Conc 5:14.87 4 Becky Olson, Vcsu 5:20.59 5 Lindsey Arnold, Conc 5:43.47
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | Top Scores

3000 Meter 1 Barb Breidenbach, Conc 11:08.32 2 Amy Reiter, Jame 11:37.55 3 Krissy Quame, Ndsc 12:56.14
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | Top Scores

5000 Meter 1 Beth Moen, Conc 21:06.57 2 Carly Heupel, Conc 23:09.76
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | Top Scores

4x200 Meter Relay 1 Jamestown (Ida Allen, Kasey Nemitz, Jenny Jacobs, Audrey Reiter) 1:49.98 2 Ndscs (Heidi Rempp, Kiley Mack, Steph Wolfe, Klubo Flingai) 1:51.48 3 Jamestown (Suzie Solak, Simone Wahl, Jen Boerner, Carrie Lussenden) 1:52.19 4 Concordia (Sara Grineski, Margaret Cropp, Jordi Kortan, Jodi Moldenhauer) 1:53.45 5 Concordia (Angie Strom, Allison Daehlin, Emily Fischbach, Amanda Renchin) 2:03.26
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | Top Scores

4x400 Meter Relay 1 Concordia (Sara Grineski, Heather Brenden, Sommer Jalbert, Heidi Brenden) 4:14.94 2 Jamestown (Simone Wahl, Mitzi Boerner, Stacy Stephenson, Audrey Reiter) 4:16.08 3 Concordia (Margaret Cropp, Deb Randt, Michelle Beare, Lindsey Arnold.) 4:44.52
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | Top Scores

4x800 Meter Relay 1 Concordia (Marnee Bergenheier, Dara Hillstrom, Kari Senske, Sara Rustad) 10:33.26 2 Jamestown (Tiffany Solberg, Amanda Bergstad, Mandi Gronos, Abi Friesz) 10:42.23
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | Top Scores

Long Jump 1 Stacy Stephenson, Jame 17-0 1/2 (5.19m) 2 Danielle Olson, Vcsu 16-1 1/2 (4.91m) 3 Amy Hanson, Jame 15-9 (4.80m) 4 Klubo Flingai, Ndsc 15-7 (4.75m) 5 Amy Scoville, Conc 15-2 1/4 (4.63m) 6 Erika Ringstrom, Jame 14-4 1/2 (4.38m) 7 Sara Rustad, Conc 13-10 1/2 (4.23m) Tracy Kortum, Conc ND
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | Top Scores

Triple Jump 1 Danielle Olson, Vcsu 34-10 1/4 (10.62m) 2 Erika Ringstrom, Jame 34-7 (10.54m) 3 Stacy Stephenson, Jame 33-9 1/4 (10.29m) 4 Tracy Kortum, Conc 32-5 (9.88m) 5 Amy Hanson, Jame 32-3 3/4 (9.85m) 6 Amy Scoville, Conc 29-11 1/2 (9.13m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | Top Scores

High Jump 1 Angie Strom, Conc 5-2 1/4 (1.58m) 2 Carrie Lussenden, Jame 4-8 (1.42m) 3 Amy Hanson, Jame 4-8 (1.42m) 4 Dara Hillstrom, Conc 4-6 (1.37m) 5 Margaret Cropp, Conc 4-4 (1.32m) 6 Amy Scoville, Conc 4-4 (1.32m) 7 Emily Rankin, Conc 4-4 (1.32m) 8 Amanda Renchin, Conc 4-2 (1.27m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | Top Scores

Pole Vault 1 Robin Ferguson, Jame 9-0 (2.74m) 2 Rhaegn Leyang, Ndsc 9-0 (2.74m) 3 Amber Novotny, Conc 7-0 (2.13m) 4 Lisa Hodapp, Conc 7-0 (2.13m) Carrie Lussenden, Jame NH
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | Top Scores

Shot Put Round 1, Flight 1 1 Kari Freise, Jame 37-6 (11.43m)q 2 Erin Schmidt, Conc 34-2 (10.41m)q 3 Christina Crabtree, Jame 33-10 3/4 (10.33m)q 4 Dana Hlebechuk, Jame 32-11 3/4 (10.05m)q 5 Taryn Dornbush, Jame 32-3 1/2 (9.84m) 6 Emily Rankin, Conc 31-2 1/2 (9.51m) 7 Jen Fettig, Conc 28-10 1/2 (8.80m) 8 Becky Lacher, Conc 28-6 1/2 (8.70m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Julie Smith, Jame 35-11 1/2 (10.96m)q 2 Rachel Aufforth, Conc 35-11 1/4 (10.95m)q 3 Laura Utke, Conc 35-6 3/4 (10.84m)q 4 Missy Ellingson, Vcsu 34-4 (10.46m)q 5 Noel Olson, Ndsc 33-7 1/2 (10.25m)q 6 Nikki Berg, Conc 32-8 1/4 (9.96m) 7 Carmen Greseth, Ndsc 32-1 (9.78m) Maria Deboer, Conc ND Final 1 Kari Freise, Jame 38-6 1/4 (11.74m) 2 Julie Smith, Jame 38-4 (11.68m) 3 Laura Utke, Conc 36-11 3/4 (11.27m) 4 Rachel Aufforth, Conc 36-4 3/4 (11.09m) 5 Missy Ellingson, Vcsu 34-4 (10.46m) 6 Noel Olson, Ndsc 34-2 1/4 (10.42m) 7 Erin Schmidt, Conc 34-2 (10.41m) 8 Christina Crabtree, Jame 33-11 1/2 (10.35m) 9 Dana Hlebechuk, Jame 32-11 3/4 (10.05m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | Top Scores

Weight 1 Laura Utke, Conc 54-4 (16.56m) Meet Record Olson Forum Record NCAA III Automatic NCAA III Provisional 2 Maria Deboer, Conc 42-4 3/4 (12.92m) 3 Sam Kapphahn, Conc 40-1 1/2 (12.23m) 4 Rachel Aufforth, Conc 39-4 (11.99m) 5 Kari Frohse, Jame 38-6 3/4 (11.75m) 6 Erica Bodin, Conc 36-2 (11.02m) 7 Courtney Zinter, Conc 31-1 1/4 (9.48m) 8 Crystal Fischer, Jame 26-9 1/4 (8.16m) Karyn Senst, Conc ND
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | Top Scores

TEAM SCORES 55 Meter, 55 Meter Hurdles, 200 Meter, 400 Meter, 600 Meter, 800 Meter, 1000 Meter, 1500 Meter, 3000 Meter, 5000 Meter, 4x200 Meter Relay, 4x400 Meter Relay, 4x800 Meter Relay, Long Jump, Triple Jump, High Jump, Pole Vault, Shot Put, Weight 1 Concordia 266.0 2 Jamestown 249.5 3 NDSU 56.5 4 VCSU 32.0
Return to 1999 women's Track and Field.