Concordia Women's Quintangular

Jan. 30, 1999

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.



55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

55 Meter 1 Crystal White, Und 7.39 Meet Record NCAA III Provisional 1 Chantel Larson, Und 7.39 Meet Record NCAA III Provisional 3 Amber Bohman, BeSt 7.57 4 Klubo Flingai, Ndsc 7.62 5 Darcy Faul, BeSt 7.67 6 Kim Johnson, Und 7.80 7 Tessa Rohrbach, Vcsu 7.84 8 Margaret Cropp, Conc 7.86 9 Karin McGregor, Conc 8.07 10 Stacey Wiltse, Vcsu 8.08 11 Heidi Rempp, Ndsc 8.09 12 Erica Dague, BeSt 8.20 13 Amanda Olson, Und 8.56
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

55 Meter Hurdles 1 Becky Cable, Und 8.92 2 Darcy Faul, BeSt 9.11 3 Missy Berg, Und 9.16 4 Sara Grineski, Conc 9.21 5 Margaret Cropp, Conc 9.35 6 Angie Strom, Conc 9.46 7 Kiley Mack, Ndsc 9.51 8 Heidi Rempp, Ndsc 10.28 9 Amanda Renchin, Conc 13.01
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

200 Meter 1 Chantel Larson, Und 25.98 Meet Record Olson Forum Record 1 Amber Bohman, BeSt 25.98 Meet Record Olson Forum Record 3 Kerry Hendricksen, Und 27.14 4 Klubo Flingai, Ndsc 27.50 5 Erica Dague, BeSt 29.14 6 Emily Rankin, Conc 29.37 7 Jody Moldenhauer, Conc 30.64 8 Amanda Renchin, Conc 33.50
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

400 Meter 1 Jess Williams, Und 60.46 2 Cindy Scott, Und 61.54 3 Molly Reque, BeSt 66.81 4 Kristi Andrews, Ndsc 67.47 5 Sarah Rustad, Conc 67.82 6 Kari Senske, Conc 68.70 7 Michelle Beare, Conc 69.96 8 Elen Halvorsen, Conc 70.24 9 Allison Daehlin, Conc 71.37
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

600 Meter 1 Traci Korynia, Und 1:38.62 2 Jackie Feser, Und 1:40.55 3 Julie Engh, Conc 1:45.23 4 Joanne Maki, Conc 1:46.10 5 Sommer Jalbert, Conc 1:47.30 6 Becky Olson, Vcsu 1:48.89 7 Leta Prochnow, Conc 1:51.78 8 Rachel Krany, Ndsc 1:54.01 9 Wanda Kraabel, BeSt 1:58.70
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

800 Meter 1 Lisbeth Pedersen, Und 2:17.69 Meet Record NCAA III Provisional 2 Missy Berg, Und 2:19.99 3 Marnee Bergenheier, Conc 2:28.22 4 Kelly Shannon, Conc 2:31.85 5 Karen Greenwood, Und 2:33.66 6 Disa Hillstrom, Und 2:36.47 7 Lisa Rousseau, Conc 2:57.36
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

1000 Meter 1 Jackie Auwarter, Und 3:04.55 Meet Record 2 Barb Breidenbach, Conc 3:06.40 3 Heather Brenden, Conc 3:13.64 4 Jessica Woehl, Und 3:17.12 5 Joanne Maki, Conc 3:22.76 6 Laurie Nevalainen, BeSt 3:24.05
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

1500 Meter 1 Heidi Brenden, Conc 4:54.67 2 Katie Marschei, Und 4:58.36 3 Disa Hillstrom, Und 5:03.10 4 Cathy Adrian, BeSt 5:07.25 5 Dara Hillstrom, Conc 5:25.75 6 Krissy Quam, Ndsc 5:55.15 7 Reta Poiner, Vcsu 6:34.23
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

3000 Meter 1 Cindy Carstens, Conc 11:23.11 2 Heidi Meehan, Und 11:40.61 3 Carly Heupel, Conc 12:43.77 4 Carolyn Busse, Und 12:57.15 5 Krissy Quam, Ndsc 12:59.64
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

4x200 Meter Relay 1 Und (Kim Johnson, Chantel Larson, Suzanne Bergantine, Crystal White) 1:46.98 Meet Record Olson Forum Record 2 Bemidji State (Sarah Maki, Erica Dague, Wanda Kraabel, Amber Bohman) 1:50.99 3 Concordia (Karin McGregor, Margaret Cropp, Jordi Kortan, Sara Grineski) 1:51.01 4 Ndscs (Heidi Rempp, Kiley Mack, Steph Wolfe, Klubo Flingai) 1:51.33 5 Vcsu (Stacey Wiltse, Tessa Rohrbach, Becky Olson, Trisha Hansen) 1:56.75
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

4x400 Meter Relay 1 UND (Missy Berg, Jess Williams, Sara Hoerner,Jackie Feser) 4:08.83 Meet Record 2 Concordia (Sara Grineski, Margaret Cropp, Jordi Kortan, Heidi Brenden) 4:15.44 3 Concordia (Sarah Rustad, Dara Hillstrom, Jody Moldenhauer, Michelle Beare) 4:33.61
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

4x800 Meter Relay 1 Und (Jackie Auwarter, Lisbeth Pedersen, Traci Korynia, Cindy Scott) 9:30.61 Meet Record Olson Forum Record 2 Concordia (Heather Brenden, Leta Prochnow, Julie Engh, Barb Breidenbach) 10:20.43
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

Long Jump 1 Danielle Olson, Vcsu 19-4 1/4 (5.90m) Meet Record Olson Forum Record NCAA III Automatic NCAA III Provisional 2 Kim Johnson, Und 16-6 1/2 (5.04m) 3 Kristin Stokes, Und 16-5 3/4 (5.02m) 4 Steph Campbell, Und 16-1 3/4 (4.92m) 5 Sarah Maki, BeSt 16-0 1/4 (4.88m) 6 Jen Halstenson, Und 15-9 3/4 (4.82m) 7 Emily Rankin, Conc 15-9 (4.80m) 8 Klubo Flingai, Ndsc 15-7 1/2 (4.76m) 9 Karin McGregor, Conc 15-5 1/2 (4.71m) 10 Katie Leake, Und 15-2 3/4 (4.64m) 11 Amy Scoville, Conc 15-2 1/4 (4.63m) 12 Jen Fettig, Conc 15-1 1/4 (4.60m) Amanda Renchin, Conc ND Tracy Kortum, Conc ND
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

Triple Jump 1 Danielle Olson, Vcsu 36-10 1/4 (11.23m) 2 Steph Campbell, Und 34-9 3/4 (10.61m) 3 Suzanne Bergantine, Und 34-8 1/2 (10.58m) 4 Karin McGregor, Conc 33-4 (10.16m) 5 Katie Leake, Und 33-2 1/2 (10.12m) 6 Kristin Stokes, Und 33-0 1/2 (10.07m) 7 Tracy Kortum, Conc 32-7 3/4 (9.95m) 8 Amanda Olson, Und 31-6 3/4 (9.62m) 9 Jen Fettig, Conc 31-3 (9.52m) 10 Jill Pietruszewski, BeSt 30-7 1/2 (9.33m) Jen Halstenson, Und ND
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

High Jump 1 Shosti Vorachek, Und 5-1 3/4 (1.57m) 2 Angie Strom, Conc 4-11 3/4 (1.52m) 3 Dara Hillstrom, Conc 4-9 3/4 (1.47m) 4 Klubo Flingai, Ndsc 4-7 3/4 (1.42m) 5 Jill Pietruszewski, BeSt 4-7 3/4 (1.42m) 5 Amy Scoville, Conc 4-7 3/4 (1.42m) 5 Ky Matthes, BeSt 4-7 3/4 (1.42m) 8 Emily Rankin, Conc 4-6 (1.37m) 9 Steph Wolfe, Ndsc 4-4 (1.32m) 10 Amanda Renchin, Conc 4-2 (1.27m) 11 Margaret Cropp, Conc 4-0 (1.22m) Jen Fettig, Conc NH
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

Pole Vault 1 Becky Cable, Und 9-3 (2.82m) NCAA III Provisional 2 Rhaegn Levang, Ndsc 8-9 (2.67m) 3 Molly Reque, BeSt 7-3 (2.21m) 4 Lisa Hodapp, Conc 7-3 (2.21m) 5 Jen Fettig, Conc 7-3 (2.21m) 6 Amber Novotny, Conc 6-9 (2.06m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

Shot Put 1 Kati Drellack, Und 41-5 3/4 (12.64m) NCAA III Provisional 2 Rachel Aufforth, Conc 39-2 1/2 (11.95m) 3 Nicole Bell, Und 37-1 3/4 (11.32m) 4 Laura Utke, Conc 34-5 3/4 (10.51m) 5 Noel Olson, Ndsc 34-4 1/4 (10.47m) 6 Crystal Rouleau, BeSt 34-0 1/4 (10.37m) 7 Maria Deboer, Conc 33-9 1/4 (10.29m) 8 Missy Ellingson, Vcsu 33-7 1/4 (10.24m) 9 Nikki Berg, Conc 33-3 3/4 (10.15m) 10 Emily Rankin, Conc 32-11 (10.03m) 11 Carmen Groseth, Ndsc 31-5 3/4 (9.59m) 12 Becky Lacher, Conc 31-4 1/2 (9.56m) 13 Amy Boll, BeSt 30-7 3/4 (9.29m) 14 Erin Schmidt, Conc 28-4 1/2 (8.65m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

Weight 1 Laura Utke, Conc 52-5 1/2 (15.99m) Ties Meet Record Ties Olson Forum Record NCAA III Automatic NCAA III Provisional 2 Kati Drellack, Und 47-8 (14.53m) NCAA III Provisional 3 Karyn Senst, Conc 46-11 1/2 (14.31m) NCAA III Provisional 4 Maria Deboer, Conc 44-11 (13.69m) 5 Rachel Aufforth, Conc 39-11 1/2 (12.18m) 6 Nicole Bell, Und 39-5 3/4 (12.03m) 7 Erica Bodin, Conc 38-5 1/2 (11.72m) 8 Sam Kapphahn, Conc 37-7 3/4 (11.47m) 9 Amy Boll, BeSt 35-11 1/2 (10.96m) 10 Courtney Zinter, Conc 35-5 1/4 (10.80m) 11 Crystal Rouleau, BeSt 32-3 3/4 (9.85m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

Sprint Medley Relay 1 Bemidji State (Darcy Faul, Sarah Maki, Amber Bohman, Cathy Adrian) 4:26.22 Olson Forum Record 2 Concordia (Angie Strom, Allison Daehlin, Sommer Jalbert, Kelly Shannon) 4:42.34 3 Ndscs (Heidi Rempp, Steph Wolfe, Kristi Andrews, Rachel Krany) 4:44.51
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

Distance Medley Relay 1 Concordia (Marnee Bergenheier, Joanne Maki, Kari Senske, Cindy Carstens) 13:55.01
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WEI | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES 55 Meter, 55 Meter Hurdles, 200 Meter, 400 Meter, 600 Meter, 800 Meter, 1000 Meter, 1500 Meter, 3000 Meter, 4x200 Meter Relay, 4x400 Meter Relay, 4x800 Meter Relay, Long Jump, Triple Jump, High Jump, Pole Vault, Shot Put, Weight, Sprint Medley Relay, Distance Medley Relay Dual Meet Scoring Women's Scoring Results UND 4-0 UND 115 UND 126 UND 123 UND 129 Con 82 BSU 45 VCSU 22 NDSCS 37 CONC 3-1 Con 82 Con 121 Con 139 Con 135 UND 115 BSU 64 VCSU 25 NDSCS 45 BSU 2-2 BSU 64 BSU 45 BSU 83 BSU 80 Con 121 UND 126 VCSU 27 NDSCS 52 NDSCS 1-3 NDSCS 37 NDSCS 45 NDSCS 52 NDSCS 70 UND 129 Con 135 BSU 80 VCSU 29 VCSU 0-4 VCSU 22 VCSU 25 VCSU 27 VCSU 29 UND 123 Con 139 BSU 83 NDSCS 70
Return to 1999 Cobber Women's Track and Field.