MIAC Weekly Outdoor Track and Field Standings by Event 5/1/97

100 110H 200 400 400H 800 1500 3000 5000 10000

4x100  4x200   4x400   4x800 Sprint-Medley Decathlon

LJ TJ HJ PV Discus Hammer Javelin Shot Put

00100M  10.88           Harrison Perry,         St. T   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

00100M  10.91           Shannon Rainey,         St. T   4/19.97, St. Thomas/St. John's

00100M  11.03           Pat Cotter, Jr  St. T   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

00100M  11.10           Shanti Rainey,  St. T   4/12/97, St. Thomas Invite

00100M  11.12           Steve Grove,    Carl    5/1/97, MIAC Decathlon

00100M  11.12           Thanh Tran, So  St. J   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

00100M  11.16           Jerome Krolak, Fr       St. T   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

00100M  11.18           Chris Seifert, So       St. J   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

00100M  11.25           Nate Chiappa,   Carl    4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

00100M  11.25           Dennis Foo Kune, Fr     Mac     4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

00100M  11.27           Matt Hall,      St. T   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

00100M  11.31           Jeremy Karger, Fr       Ham     4/12/97, St. Thomas

00100M  11.33           Chad Jackson, Sr        Aug     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

00100M  11.35           Kyle Skiermont, Jr      Gus     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

00100M  11.36           Ayikai Quay, Fr Mac     4/19/96, Carleton Relays

00100M  11.37           Will Gibson, Fr St. J   4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

00100M  11.43           Adam Lovehaug, Sr       Con     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

00100M  11.44           Rob Nick, So            5/3/97, Moorhead State

00100M  11.50           Jeremy Goebel, Fr       St. J   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

00100M  11.53           Bear Stephens, So       Mac     4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

00100M  11.54   11.3h   Matt Drewes,    Con     4/20/97, NDSCS Decathlon

00100M  11.58           Scott Lundhagen,        St. O   4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

00100M  11.62           Dan Buchholz,   Con     5/1/97, MIAC Decathlon

00100M  11.64           Dugan Flinn, So St. J   4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

00100M  11.64           Mark Warder,    St. T   4/26/97, The Other Meet

00100M  11.65           Steve Lynch,    Carl    4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

00100M  11.67           Ryan Britz, Fr  Gus     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

00100M  11.69           Steve Kimble,   St. J   5/1/97, MIAC Decathlon

00100M  11.72           Adam Johnson,   St. T   5/1/97, MIAC Decathlon

00100M  11.72           Paul Minkler,   St. O   4/26/97, The Other Meet

00100M  11.72           Torrey Quella,  St. T   5/1/97, MIAC Decathlon

00100M  11.75           Jerrad Hammer,  Mac     4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

00100M  11.76           Chris Mrema, Sr Mac     4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

00100M  11.77           Chris Nzigamasbo,       Ham     4/26/97, The Other Meet

00100M  11.85           Tori Smith,     Ham     4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

00100M  11.88           Kris Froyum, Fr Aug     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

00100M  11.91           Adam Sobieski,  St. O   4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

00100M  11.92           Ryan Williams,  Con     5/1-2/97, MIAC Decathlon

00100M  11.96           Joel Ward,      St. O   5/1/97, MIAC Decathlon

00100M  12.04           Mike Sonsteng,  St. O   4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

00100M  12.06           Nate Holmes,    Carl    5/1/97, MAC Decathlon

00100M  12.09           Matt Benoit,    Carl    5/1/97, MIAC Decathlon

00100M  12.09           Justin Brandon, Fr      Mac     4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

00100M  12.09           Kelly  Knutson,         St. J   4/26/97, The Other Meet

00100M  12.24   12.0h   Nels Paulson,   Con     4/20/97, NDSCS Decathlon

00100M  12.28           Jamie  Moseman,         St. O   4/26/97, The Other Meet

00100M  12.34           Shawn Shelton,  Gus     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

00100M  12.35           Doug Cole, Fr   Mac     4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

00100M  12.39           Scott Thorn, Sr Con     5/1/97, MIAC Decathlon

00100M  12.40           Keith Allen, Sr Aug     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

00100M  12.52           Phil Barry,     St. J   5/1/97, MIAC Decathlon

00100M  12.52           Dan Estey,      Beth    4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

00100M  12.53           Andy May,       St. O   4/26/97, The Other Meet

00100M  12.55           Chris Kallenbach,       Con     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

00100M  12.66           Jeremy Bled,    Carl    4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

00100M  12.67           Chris Shuba,    St. T   4/12/97, St. Thomas Invite

00100M  12.69           Dan Jackson,    St. O   4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

00100M  12.79           Dan Reiff, Fr   Con     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

00100M  12.87           Jason Smith,    Fr      5/3/97, Moorhead State
00110MH 15.23           Mike Sabers,    St. J   4/26/97, The Other Meet

00110MH 15.51           Ryan Quinn,     St. T   3/22/97, UC Irvine

00110MH 15.78           Matt Young,     Beth    4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

00110MH 15.88           Brent Zwiers,   St. O   4/19/97, Carelton Relays

00110MH 15.97           John  Shepard, Fr       Mac     4/19/97, Carleton Relays

00110MH 16.20           Keith Moran,    St. T   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

00110MH 16.25           Dugan Flinn,    St. J   4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

00110MH 16.29           Ryan Williams, Sr       Con     4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

00110MH 16.31           Peter Imle,     Carl    4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

00110MH 16.38           Dan Buchholz,   Con     5/1-2/97, MIAC Decathlon

00110MH 16.40           Lance Ahlers, Jr        Gus     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

00110MH 16.42           Steve  Kimble, So       St. J   4/26/97, The Other Meet

00110MH 16.43           Adam  Johnson,  St. T   4/26/97, The Other Meet

00110MH 16.55           Mike Christopherson, So Gus     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

00110MH 16.55           Adam Johnson,   St.T    5/1-2/97, MIAC Decathlon

00110MH 16.55           Mike Sonsteng,  St. O   4/26/97, The Other Meet

00110MH 16.56           Steve Kimble,   St.J    5/1-2/97, MIAC Decathlon

00110MH 16.69           Matt Benoit,    Carl    5/1-2/97, MIAC Decathlon

00110MH 16.88           Steve Grove,    Carl    5/1-2/97, MIAC Decathlon

00110MH 17.00           Darren McKigney, Fr     Con     3/29/97, UC San Diego

00110MH 17.05           Mark Warder,    St. T   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

00110MH 17.22           Joel Ward,      St.O    5/1-2/97, MIAC Decathlon

00110MH 17.53           Matt Drewes,    Con     5/1-2/97, MIAC Decathlon

00110MH 17.54           Olaf Siverson, Fr       St. O   4/5/97, Norse Relays

00110MH 17.60           Mark Ochenrider,        So      5/3/97, Moorhead State

00110MH 17.61           Jeff Eckstien, Fr       St. J   4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

00110MH 18.48           Phil Barry,     St. J   4/26/97, The Other Meet

00110MH 18.70           David Farris, Fr        Mac     4/19/97, Carleton Relays

00110MH 18.93           Torrey Quella,  St. T   4/26/97, The Other Meet

00110MH 18.97           Nate Holmes,    Carl    5/1-2/97, MIAC Decathlon

00110MH 20.17           Nels Paulson,   Con     5/1-2/97, MIAC Decathlon

00110MH 21.24           Scott Harmon, So        Gus     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

00110MH 21.93           Scott Thorn,    Con     5/1-2/97, MIAC Decathlon
00200M  22.18           Zach Jones,     Carl    3/29/97, Colorado

00200M  22.21           Shanti Rainey,  St. T   4/12/97, St. Thomas Invite

00200M  22.36           Shannon  Rainey,        St. T   4/12/97, St. Thomas Invite

00200M  22.51           Todd Veroven, Fr        Ham     4/12/97, St. Thomas

00200M  22.64           Jerome Krolak, Fr       St. T   4/12/97, St. Thomas Invite

00200M  22.68           Chad Jackson, Sr        Aug     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

00200M  22.71           Jeremy  Karger, Fr      Ham     4/12/97, St. Thomas

00200M  22.71           Harrison Pery,  St. T   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

00200M  22.80           Matt Raml,      Fr      5/3/97, Moorhead State

00200M  22.99           Chris Seifert,  St. J   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

00200M  23.00           Adam Kress, Fr  St. O   3/1/97, MIAC Championships

00200M  23.03           Matt Hall,      St. T   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

00200M  23.04           Kyle Skiermont, Jr      Gus     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

00200M  23.06           Pat Cotter, Jr  St. T   4/12/97, St. Thomas Invite

00200M  23.06           Will Gibson, Fr St. J   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

00200M  23.18           Dan Kuehl,      St. O   4/26/97, The Other Meet

00200M  23.24           Ben Kvamme, Fr  Ham     4/12/97, St. Thomas

00200M  23.30           Rob Nick,       So      5/3/97, Moorhead State

00200M  23.43           Chris Bergren, Jr       St. T   3/22/97, UC Irvine

00200M  23.49           Thanh Tran, So  St. J   4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

00200M  23.51           Denis Foo Kune, Fr      Mac     4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

00200M  23.56           Will Walker, Fr Ham     4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

00200M  23.63           Chris Kubacri, Fr       Gus     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

00200M  23.66           Chris Nzigamasabo,      Ham     4/26/97, The Other Meet

00200M  23.73           Dave Harrison, So       St. J   4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

00200M  23.83           Adam Lovehaug,  Con     4/27/97, Bemidji State

00200M  23.86           Pat Roedhrdanz,         Carl    4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

00200M  23.87           Lance Ahlers, Jr        Gus     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

00200M  23.88           Anthony Agadzi, So      Mac     4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

00200M  23.88           Bear Stephens, So       Mac     4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

00200M  23.92           Ayikai Quay, Fr Mac     4/23/97, Twilight Meet

00200M  23.97           Troy Sunde,     St. O   4/26/97, The Other Meet

00200M  23.98           Adam Sobieski,  St. O   4/26/97, The Other Meet

00200M  24.07           Alex Fischer, So        St. J   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

00200M  24.22           Doug Thompson, So       St. J   4/26/97, The Other Meet

00200M  24.27           Ryan Quinn,     St. T   4/26/97, The Other Meet

00200M  24.32           Larry Griffin, So       Mac     4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

00200M  24.34           Phil Wishart,   Con     4/27/97, Bemidji State

00200M  24.35           Jerrad Hammer, Fr       Mac     4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

00200M  24.35           Andres Leza, So Mac     4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

00200M  24.35           Chris Mrema, Sr Mac     4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

00200M  24.36           Frank Crowson, So       Ham     4/12/97, St. Thomas

00200M  24.36           Christian Nazigamazabo  Ham     4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

00200M  24.37           Paul Minkler,   St. O   4/26/97, The Other Meet

00200M  24.37           Doug Paulson, Fr        Con     4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

00200M  24.38           Steve Wenzel,   St. T   4/26/97, The Other Meet

00200M  24.41           Karl Leitz,     Carl    4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

00200M  24.48           Pete Littlewood,        Carl    4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

00200M  24.52           Doug Cole, Fr   Mac     4/19/97, Carleton Relays

00200M  24.53           Bengo Mrema, Fr Mac     4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

00200M  24.64           Mike Ochicone, Fr       Mac     4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

00200M  24.76           Ryan Laginess,  St. O   4/19/97, Carleton Relays

00200M  24.78           Shawn Groth,    St. O   4/26/97, The Other Meet

00200M  24.92           Jumaane Saunders,       Mac     4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

00200M  24.99           Jamie  Moseman,         St. O   4/26/97, The Other Meet

00200M  25.05           Michael Lens, Fr        Mac     4/13/97, Car/Mac/St. J

00200M  25.05           Kyle Perreault, Fr      St. J   4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

00200M  25.06           Kris Froyum, Fr Aug     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

00200M  25.20           Dan Jackson,    St. O   4/26/97, The Other Meet

00200M  25.22           David Croom,    St. O   4/26/97, The Other Meet

00200M  25.22           David Farris, Fr        Mac     4/13/97, Car/Mac/St. J

00200M  25.27           Rich Reis, So   St. J   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

00200M  25.38           Mike Keller, Jr St. J   4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

00200M  25.64           Gabe Ellwein,   Carl    4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

00200M  26.10           Andy May,       St. O   4/26/97, The Other Meet

00200M  26.15           Keith Allen, Sr Aug     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

00200M  26.46           Chris Kallenbach,       Con     4/27/97, Bemidji State

00200M  26.95           Jeremy Bled,    Carl    4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

00200M  27.04           Scott Harman, So        Gus     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

00200M  27.12           Chris Shuba,    St. T   4/5/97, Bolstroff Time
00400M  48.83           Zach Jones,     Carl    4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

00400M  49.51           Shanti Rainey,  St. T   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

00400M  49.61           Dave Harrison, So       St. J   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

00400M  50.17           Chris Powers,   St. T   4/26/97, The Other Meet

00400M  50.17           Dan Sondgeroth, Fr      Ham     4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

00400M  50.32           Scott  Lundhagen,       St. O   4/26/97, The Other Meet

00400M  50.46           Jeremy Blake, So        Con     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

00400M  50.63           Brad Trost, Sr  Ham     4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

00400M  50.79           Chris  Bergren, Jr      St. T   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

00400M  50.81           Dan Kuehl,      St. O   4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

00400M  51.06           Tony  Foss, Fr  St. J   4/26/97, The Other Meet

00400M  51.10           Adam Kress, Fr  St. O   3/1/97, MIAC Championships

00400M  51.13           Peter Benson,   Con     4/27/97, Bemidji State

00400M  51.13           Matt Raml,      Fr      5/3/97, Moorhead State

00400M  51.39           Steve Kimble,   St. J   5/1/97, MIAC Decathlon

00400M  51.43           Steve Grove,    Carl    5/1/97, MIAC Decathlon

00400M  51.49           Dan Ryan, Fr    St. J   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

00400M  51.92           Erik Brown,     St. J   4/26/97, The Other Meet

00400M  52.03           Andres Leza, So Mac     4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

00400M  52.63           Andy Cerio, Fr  St. T   4/12/97, St. Thomas Invite

00400M  52.65           Rob Nick, So    Con     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

00400M  52.69           Jeremy Hahn,    Gus     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

00400M  52.75           Anthony Agadzi, So      Mac     4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

00400M  52.78           Troy Sunde,     St. O   4/26/97, The Other Meet

00400M  52.82           Jerrod Sampson, Fr      Ham     4/26/97, The Other Meet

00400M  52.87           Joel Ward,      St. O   5/1/97, MIAC Decathlon

00400M  52.91           Dave Manning,   St. J   4/26/97, The Other Meet

00400M  53.13           Torrey Quella,  St. T   5/1/97, MIAC Decathlon

00400M  53.15           Pete Littlewood,        Carl    4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

00400M  53.16           Dan Buchholz,   Con     5/1/97, MIAC Decathlon

00400M  53.18           Jason Exley, Jr Aug     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

00400M  53.21           Mike  Clauson, Jr       Ham     4/12/97, St. Thomas

00400M  53.35           Nate Hedtke, Fr Mac     4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

00400M  53.39           Ryan Holt, Jr   Gus     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

00400M  53.79           Jerrad Hammer,  Mac     4/19/97, Carleton Relays

00400M  53.83           Matt Drewes,    Con     5/1/97, MIAC Decathlon

00400M  53.89           Doug Thompson, So       St. J   4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

00400M  54.02           Alex Fischer, So        St. J   4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

00400M  54.04           Jeff Meyers,    Beth    4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

00400M  54.19           David Croom,    St. O   4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

00400M  54.22           Michael Lens, Fr        Mac     4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

00400M  54.27           Ryan Williams,  Con     5/1/97, MIAC Decathlon

00400M  54.33           Matt Benoit,    Carl    5/1-2/97, MIAC Decathlon

00400M  54.50           Pat Roedhrdanz,         Carl    4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

00400M  54.53           Adam Johnson,   St. T   5/1/97, MIAC Decathlon

00400M  54.62           Atsushi Tanaka,         Mac     4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

00400M  54.70           Josh Lowman, Sr Con     3/29/97, UC San Diego

00400M  54.83           Dan Schofer,    Carl    4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

00400M  54.85           Matt Reller, Sr Aug     4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

00400M  55.00           Jeremy Vize, So Mac     4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

00400M  55.26           Ryan  Laginess,         St. O   4/19/97, Carleton Relays

00400M  55.57           Shawn Groth,    St. O   4/26/97, The Other Meet

00400M  55.63           Gabe Ellwein,   Carl    4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

00400M  55.65           Mike Keller, Jr St. J   4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

00400M  55.68           Nels Paulson,   Con     5/1/97, MIAC Decathlon

00400M  55.85           Rich Reis, So   St. J   4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

00400M  56.36           Scott Hiza,     St. O   4/19/97, Carleton Relays

00400M  56.71           Scott Thorn,    Con     5/1/97, MIAC Decathlon

00400M  56.96           Karl Leitz,     Carl    4/26/97, The Other Meet

00400M  57.08           Phil Barry,     St.J    5/1-2/97, MIAC Decathlon

00400M  57.09           Ben Swenson,    Con     4/5/97, Bolstroff Time

00400M  58.68           Nate Holmes,    Carl    5/1/97, MIAC Decathlon

00400M  58.95           Jason Hughes,   Ham     4/5/97, Bolstorff Time
00400MH 53.86           Mark Warder,    St. T   4/26/97, The Other Meet

00400MH 54.83           Peter Benson,   Sr      5/3/97, Moorhead State

00400MH 55.89           Peter Imle,     Carl    3/29/97, Colorado

00400MH 56.00           Adam Kress,     St. O   4/26/97, The Other Meet

00400MH 57.13           Jeff Eckstein, Fr       St. J   4/26/97, The Other Meet

00400MH 57.23           Mike Christopherson, So Gus     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

00400MH 57.27           Kevin Voss, Jr  St. J   4/26/97, The Other Meet

00400MH 57.34           Mike Sabers,    St. J   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

00400MH 57.55           Steve Grove,    Carl    4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

00400MH 57.71           Bryan Chang,    Carl    4/26/97, The Other Meet

00400MH 57.97           Nate Hedtke, Fr Mac     4/23/97, Twilight Meet

00400MH 58.10           Joel Ward,      St. O   4/26/97, The Other Meet

00400MH 58.61           Chris Dardis, Sr        St. J   4/26/97, The Other Meet

00400MH 58.69           Brent Zwiers,   St. O   4/19/97, Carleton Relays

00400MH 59.19           Sam Rico,       Beth    4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

00400MH 59.58           Atsushi Tanka,  Mac     4/23/97, Twilight Meet

00400MH 59.88           Darren McKigney,        Fr      5/3/97, Moorhead State

00400MH 60.28           Tom Soltys,     St. J   4/26/97, The Other Meet

00400MH 60.44           Mark Ochenrider,        Con     4/27/97, Bemidji State

00400MH 60.54           Ryan Quinn,     St. T   4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

00400MH 61.16           Dan Buchholz,   Con     4/27/97, Bemidji State

00400MH 62.43           Ryan Laginess,  St. O   4/26/97, The Other Meet

00400MH 62.58           David Farris,   Mac     4/23/97, Twilight Meet

00400MH 63.32           Toby Hatlevig, Jr       Gus     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

00400MH 63.54           Olaf Siverson, Fr       St. O   4/5/97, Norse Relays

00400MH 65.84   65.6h   Patrick Taylor, So      Con     4/19/97, Valley City Invite

00400MH 67.02           Ben Swenson,    Con     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran
00800M  1:55.36         Josh  Kath,     St. T   4/26/97, The Other Meet

00800M  1:55.85         Bill Keating,   Sr      5/3/97, Moorhead State

00800M  1:55.88         Tony Foss, Fr   St. J   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

00800M  1:56.50         Vaughn O'Brien, Sr      St. J   4/26/97, The Other Meet

00800M  1:56.84         Ryan Olson, Fr  St. J   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

00800M  1:57.21         Rasheed  Harris,        St. T   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

00800M  1:57.36         David Manning, So       St. J   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

00800M  1:57.66         Eric Schmeckpeper, Fr   Ham     4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

00800M  1:57.83         Dave Harrison,  St. J   4/26/97, The Other Meet

00800M  1:57.88         Nick Andrea, Sr St. J   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

00800M  1:57.88         Bob Elsinger, Sr        Mac     4/19/97, Carleton Relays

00800M  1:57.90         Steve Doherty, Sr       Ham     4/12/97, St. Thomas

00800M  1:58.21         Jeremy Blake,   Con     4/27/97, Bemidji State

00800M  1:58.88         Andres Leza, So Mac     4/19/97, Carleton Relays

00800M  1:58.98         John  McMurray,         St. O   4/26/97, The Other Meet

00800M  1:58.99         Andy Gilbertson, Sr     St. J   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

00800M  1:59.93         Doran Clark,    Ham     4/26/97, The Other Meet

00800M  2:00.20         Phil Potvin, So St. J   4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

00800M  2:00.31         Eric  Barrett,  St. T   4/12/97, St. Thomas Invite

00800M  2:00.37         Kyle Nolan,     St. J   4/26/97, The Other Meet

00800M  2:00.59         Dan Fieveson,   Carl    4/26/97, The Other Meet

00800M  2:01.62         Matt Raml, Fr   Con     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

00800M  2:02.00         John Koch,      St. J   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

00800M  2:02.03         Greg Grothe,    St. O   4/19/97, Carleton Relays

00800M  2:02.05         Alex Schultz,   Carl    4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

00800M  2:02.11         Andy Gilbertson,        St. T   4/26/97, The Other Meet

00800M  2:02.49         Aaron Zeah,     St. T   4/26/97, The Other Meet

00800M  2:02.76         Tim Santine,    St. T   4/26/97, The Other Meet

00800M  2:03.24 2:03.0h Jeff Clairmont, Sr      Con     4/19/97, Valley City Invite

00800M  2:03.26         Steve Henderson,        St. t   4/26/97, The Other Meet

00800M  2:03.39         Jason Clairmont,        Sr      5/3/97, Moorhead State

00800M  2:03.40         Brian Knutson, Jr       St. J   4/26/97, The Other Meet

00800M  2:03.42         Jamie Kirkpatrick,      St. O   4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

00800M  2:03.67         John Anderson, Fr       Mac     4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

00800M  2:03.72         Mike Berkland,  St. O   4/26/97, The Other Meet

00800M  2:04.07         Josh Lowman, Sr Con     3/29/97, UC San Diego

00800M  2:04.21         Nick Knuth,     St. T   4/26/97, The Other Meet

00800M  2:04.44         Erik Brown, Jr  St. J   4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

00800M  2:04.51         Morgan Davidsen, So     Aug     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

00800M  2:04.67         Matt Stewart,   St. O   4/26/97, The Other Meet

00800M  2:05.11         Jeremy Macheel,         St. J   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

00800M  2:05.28         Jason Clairmont, Sr     Con     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

00800M  2:05.30         Dan Schofer,    Carl    4/26/97, The Other Meet

00800M  2:07.27         Justin Zatkovich,       St. T   4/26/97, The Other Meet

00800M  2:07.61         Brian Chang,    Carl    4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

00800M  2:08.14 2:07.9h Mike Clauson, Jr        Ham     3/27/97, Wartburg

00800M  2:08.41         Charlie Cracraft, So    Aug     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

00800M  2:10.80         Jerrod Sampson, Fr      Ham     3/27/97, Wartburg

00800M  2:11.74         Josh Klun, Fr   Mac     4/23/97, Twilight Meet

00800M  2:12.84 2:12.6h Erich Erikson, Fr       Con     4/19/97, Valley City Invite

00800M  2:12.90         Jesse Schoen, Jr        Gus     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

00800M  2:13.40         Matt Wiisanen, So       St. J   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

00800M  2:17.54         Jeff Ayer,      St. J   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's
01500M  3:57.90         Dan Virnig,     Carl    4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

01500M  3:59.82         Bill Keating, Sr        Con     4/18/97, Kansas Relays

01500M  3:59.86         Josh Kath, So   St. T   4/12/97, St. Thomas Invite

01500M  4:00.56         Tom Goeltl, Sr  Ham     4/26/97, The Other Meet

01500M  4:01.04         LeRoy Popowski,         St. J   4/19/97, St. T/ St. J

01500M  4:01.80         Vaughn O'Brien, Sr      St. J   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

01500M  4:02.16         Jon Koch,       St. J   4/19/97, St. T/ St. J

01500M  4:02.26         Nick Andrea, Sr St. J   4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

01500M  4:02.62         Scott Major, Fr St. O   4/26/97, The Other Meet

01500M  4:03.06         Eric Barrett, So        St. T   4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

01500M  4:03.49         Eric Bergman,   St. O   4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

01500M  4:03.84         Phil Potvin, So St. J   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

01500M  4:05.34         Brad Bauer, Sr  St. J   4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

01500M  4:05.79         John  Krueger,  St. J   4/19/97, St. T/ St. J

01500M  4:05.94         Steve Pasche, Sr        St. J   4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

01500M  4:06.40         Toby Selix, Sr  Ham     4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

01500M  4:06.91         Kyle Nolan, Jr  St. J   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

01500M  4:07.30         Chet Boom, So   St. J   4/26/97, The Other Meet

01500M  4:07.36         Steve Henderson, Fr     St. T   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

01500M  4:07.61         Rauha Rahkola, Sr       Gus     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

01500M  4:07.77         Tony Kinzley, So        St. J   4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

01500M  4:07.88         Kevin Cummisford,       St. T   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

01500M  4:08.39         Brandon Guthrie, Fr     Mac     4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

01500M  4:08.57         Jacob Hallen,   St. T   4/26/97, The Other Meet

01500M  4:09.80         Alexander Schultz,      Carl    4/26/97, The Other Meet

01500M  4:10.93         Don Bahls,      St. O   4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

01500M  4:12.38         Willy Arend,    St. J   4/26/97, The Other Meet

01500M  4:12.52         Nick Knuth,     St. T   4/26/97, The Other Meet

01500M  4:13.19         Eric Schmeckpeper, Fr   Ham     4/12/97, St. Thomas

01500M  4:13.61         Lee Hodin, Fr   St. J   4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

01500M  4:13.62         Ryan Nelson,    St. J   4/26/97, The Other Meet

01500M  4:13.75         Peter  Morse,   St. O   4/26/97, The Other Meet

01500M  4:14.00         Ryan Steines,   St. J   4/19/97, St. T/ St. J

01500M  4:14.40         Greg Grothe,    St. O   4/26/97, The Other Meet

01500M  4:14.90         John Guertin,   St. J   4/26/97, The Other Meet

01500M  4:15.01         Tim Pavlish, Fr Mac     4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

01500M  4:15.15         Kevin Shively, Fr       Mac     4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

01500M  4:15.22         Benji Uffenbeck,        St. O   4/26/97, The Other Meet

01500M  4:15.66         Jamie Kirkpatrick,      St. O   4/19/97, Carleton Relays

01500M  4:16.56         Josh Feinberg,  Carl    4/26/97, The Other Meet

01500M  4:17.28         Kris Glesener, Fr       St. J   4/26/97, The Other Meet

01500M  4:17.78         Mark Schroeder,         Carl    4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

01500M  4:18.76         Ryan Olson, Fr  St. J   4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

01500M  4:19.03         Ken  Mueller,   St. T   4/26/97, The Other Meet

01500M  4:19.88         Tim Schwecke,   St. O   4/19/97, Carleton Relays

01500M  4:20.15         Jim Solger, Jr  Gus     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

01500M  4:20.58         Mark Janikula,  St. J   4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

01500M  4:21.84         Gordan Hage, Fr Mac     4/23/97, Twilight Meet

01500M  4:21.96         Matt Haverieux,         St. T   4/26/97, The Other Meet

01500M  4:22.05         Dan Ditmer, So  Gus     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

01500M  4:22.32         Eric Stephens,  St. O   4/26/97, The Other Meet

01500M  4:22.45         Jeremy Macheel, Jr      St. J   4/26/97, The Other Meet

01500M  4:23.02         Dan Feiveson,   Carl    4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

01500M  4:23.85         Josh Lowman, Sr Con     4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

01500M  4:24.17         Tim Santine,    St. T   4/12/97, St. Thomas Invite

01500M  4:26.28         Will Harrington,        St. O   4/26/97, The Other Meet

01500M  4:26.28         Andy Strong,    St. O   4/26/97, The Other Meet

01500M  4:27.00         Andy Gilbertson, Sr     St. J   4/26/97, The Other Meet

01500M  4:31.14         Nathan Voxland,         Con     4/27/97, Bemidji State

01500M  4:31.53         Nathan Voxland,         So      5/3/97, Moorhead State

01500M  4:33.53         Nick Kuhlman,   St. T   4/26/97, The Other Meet

01500M  4:34.99         Jerod Barnes,   Con     3/29/97, UC San Diego

01500M  4:35.91         Brian Knutson,  St. J   4/19/97, St. T/ St. J

01500M  4:36.46         Kyhl Lyndgaard,         St. J   4/26/97, The Other Meet

01500M  4:42.34         Steve Kimble,   St.J    5/1-2/97, MIAC Decathlon

01500M  4:42.34         Joel Ward,      St.O    5/1-2/97, MIAC Decathlon

01500M  4:44.12         Mike Cook,      St. J   4/26/97, The Other Meet

01500M  4:45.71         Torrey Quella,  St.T    5/1-2/97, MIAC Decathlon

01500M  4:50.93         Scott Thorn,    Con     4/27/97, Bemidji State

01500M  4:58.42         Ryan Williams,  Con     5/1-2/97, MIAC Decathlon

01500M  5:00.13         Dan Buchholz,   Con     5/1-2/97, MIAC Decathlon

01500M  5:01.46         Matt Drewes,    Con     5/1-2/97, MIAC Decathlon

01500M  5:01.46         Steve Grove,    Carl    5/1-2/97, MIAC Decathlon

01500M  5:01.73         Nels Paulson,   Con     5/1-2/97, MIAC Decathlon

01500M  5:03.59         Sean Bumgarner,         St. J   4/19/97, St. T/ St. J

01500M  5:17.98         Nate Holmes,    Carl    5/1-2/97, MIAC Decathlon

01500M  5:20.28         Phil Barry,     St.J    5/1-2/97, MIAC Decathlon

01500M  5:22.21         Matt Benoit,    Carl    5/1-2/97, MIAC Decathlon

01500M  5:34.29         Adam Johnson,   St.T    5/1-2/97, MIAC Decathlon
03000SC 9:34.02         Jeb Meyers, Sr  St. J   4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

03000SC 9:41.04         Eric Barrett, So        St. T   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

03000SC 9:41.25         Jon Koch, Sr    St. J   4/26/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

03000SC 9:42.12         Tony Kinzley,   St. J   4/26/97, The Other Meet

03000SC 9:42.39         Nick Knuth, Jr  St. T   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

03000SC 9:42.92         Brandon Guthrie, Fr     Mac     4/19/97, Carleton Relays

03000SC 9:45.06         Frank Bendewald, So     St. J   4/26/97, The Other Meet

03000SC 9:45.29         Lee Hodin,      St. J   4/26/97, The Othe Meet

03000SC 9:47.65         Zach Handler,   Carl    4/26/97, The Other Meet

03000SC 9:47.65         Kevin Koch, Sr  St. O   4/19/97, Carleton Relays

03000SC 9:52.39         Chet Boom, So   St. J   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

03000SC 9:52.53         Scott Major, Fr St. O   4/5/97, Norse Relays

03000SC 9:53.55         Tom Goeltl, Sr  Ham     4/12/97, St. Thomas

03000SC 9:59.07         John Krueger, Fr        St. J   4/26/97, The Other Meet

03000SC 10:05.69                Peter Morse,    St. O   4/19/97, Carleton Relays

03000SC 10:09.63                Kevin Cummisford, Fr    St. T   4/26/97, The Other Meet

03000SC 10:13.13                Mark Schroeder,         Carl    4/26/97, The Other Meet

03000SC 10:13.96                Benji Uffenbeck,        St. O   4/19/97, Carleton Relays

03000SC 10:14.00                Bob Natchway, Fr        Mac     4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

03000SC 10:16.16                Kevin Shively, Fr       Mac     4/23/97, Twilight Meet

03000SC 10:18.24        10:18.0h        Josh Lowman,    So      5/3/97, Moorhead State

03000SC 10:18.57                Jay Johnson, Fr St. J   4/26/97, The Other Meet

03000SC 10:18.69                Stephon Freeman, Fr     Gus     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

03000SC 10:24.78                Sam Schoenfelder,       St. T   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

03000SC 10:25.84        10:25.6h        Jeff Edwards,   Fr      5/3/97, Moorhead State

03000SC 10:32.48                Sean Campanella, Sr     Mac     4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

03000SC 10:39.58                Pete Johnson, Jr        Gus     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

03000SC 10:41.42                Karl Krause,    Carl    4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

03000SC 10:44.03                Mark Sterk, Sr  St. J   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

03000SC 10:49.14                Kris Glesener,  St. J   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

03000SC 10:55.96                Dave Vogel,     St. J   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

03000SC 11:19.24                Jeff Swanson, So        Con     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

03000SC 11:20.05                Oskar Norlander, Jr     Gus     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

03000SC 11:23.14                Matt Stewart, Jr        St. O   4/5/97, Norse Relays

03000SC 11:27.06                Chris Stromberg, Jr     Gus     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

03000SC 11:33.71                Elliot Wright, Fr       Gus     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

03000SC 11:38.39                Corey Brenner,  St. J   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's
05000M  15:04.63                LeRoy Popowski, Sr      St. J   4/26/97, The Other Meet

05000M  15:10.16                Jeb Myers, Sr   St. J   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

05000M  15:10.64                Josh Kath, So   St. T   3/22/97, UC Irvine

05000M  15:19.74        15:19.50        Brad Bauer, Sr  St. J   4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

05000M  15:20.24        15:20.00        Ryan Steines, Sr        St. J   4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

05000M  15:21.51                Dan Simmons, Jr St. J   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

05000M  15:21.69                Steve Pasche, Sr        St. J   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

05000M  15:33.58                Eric Bergman,   St. O   4/26/97, The Other Meet

05000M  15:37.91                Jacob Hallen, So        St. T   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

05000M  15:42.24        15:42.00        John Krueger, Fr        St. J   4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

05000M  15:45.42                Jens Strand,    Carl    4/26/97, The Other Meet

05000M  15:52.94        15:52.70        Tom Goeltl, Sr  Ham     3/27/97, Wartburg

05000M  15:54.37                Sedge Freeman, Jr       Gus     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

05000M  15:54.64        15:54.40        Zach Handler,   Carl    4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

05000M  15:55.24                Brandon Guthrie,        Mac     4/23/97, Twilight Meet

05000M  15:58.44        15:58.20        Toby Selix, Sr  Ham     3/27/97, Wartburg

05000M  15:59.04        15:58.80        Lee Hodin, Fr   St. J   4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

05000M  15:59.90                Chris Hassing, Jr       Ham     4/26/97, The Other Meet

05000M  16:04.10                John Guertin,   St. J   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

05000M  16:08.21                Tony Kinzley,   St. J   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

05000M  16:08.44        16:08.20        Willy Arend, Jr St. J   4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

05000M  16:08.74        16:08.50        Nick Knuth, Jr  St. T   4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

05000M  16:08.89                Bill Martin,    Carl    4/26/97, The Other Meet

05000M  16:11.97                Josh Davis, Jr  Gus     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

05000M  16:21.84        16:21.60        Matt Harvieux, Fr       St. T   4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

05000M  16:23.12                Rob Natchwey,   Mac     4/19/97, Carleton Relays

05000M  16:23.43                Sam Schoenfelder,       St. T   4/26/97, The Other Meet

05000M  16:24.11                Bryce Wandrey,  St. O   4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

05000M  16:27.74                Chad Milner, Jr Gus     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

05000M  16:28.13                Dan Dahl,       St. O   4/26/97, The Other Meet

05000M  16:29.54                Peter Houtaling,        St. J   4/26/97, The Other Meet

05000M  16:33.63                Don Bahls,      St. O   4/26/97, The Other Meet

05000M  16:36.02                Adam Streets,   Ham     4/26/97, The Other Meet

05000M  16:36.26                Josh Hoyle,     Carl    4/26/97, The Other Meet

05000M  16:39.14                Benji Uffenbeck,        St. O   4/5/97, Norse Relays

05000M  16:40.36                Jon Bougie,     Carl    4/26/97, The Other Meet

05000M  16:42.57                Jeff Edwards,   Fr      5/3/97, Moorhead State

05000M  16:42.74        16:42.5h        Sean Campanella, Sr     Mac     4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

05000M  16:43.88                Dave Vogel, Jr  St. J   4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

05000M  16:44.66                Ken Mueller,    St. T   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

05000M  16:46.19                Eli Levitt,     Carl    4/26/97, The Other Meet

05000M  16:49.44        16:49.20        Nick Kohlmann, Fr       St. T   4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

05000M  16:50.66                Jay Johnson,    St. J   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

05000M  16:51.24        16:51.00        Mark Schroeder,         Carl    4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

05000M  16:52.38                Kevin Shively,  Mac     4/19/97, Carleton Relays

05000M  16:55.65                Nathan Voxland,         So      5/3/97, Moorhead State

05000M  17:02.46                Mark Janikula,  St. J   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

05000M  17:12.75                Corry Brenner, Sr       St. J   4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

05000M  17:16.61                Eric Stephens,  St. o   4/19/97, Carleton Relays

05000M  17:24.23                Mark Sterk,     St. J   4/26/97, The Other Meet

05000M  17:25.15                Mike Cook, Fr   St. J   4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

05000M  17:25.99                Ryan Rapacz, Fr St. J   4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

05000M  17:26.23                Jamie Riddle,   Carl    4/26/97, The Othe Meet

05000M  17:28.75                Paul Kleinschmidt,      St. J   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

05000M  17:36.59                Ernst Visscher,         So      5/3/97, Moorhead State

05000M  17:42.34                Andy  Strong, Fr        St. O   4/5/97, Norse Relays

05000M  17:43.72                Luca Nickerson, Sr      Gus     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

05000M  17:57.42                Kyhl Lyndgaard,         St. J   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

05000M  17:59.74                Will Harrington, Jr     St. O   4/5/97, Norse Relays

05000M  18:10.65                Oskar Norlander, Jr     Gus     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

05000M  18:12.67                Craig Koch,     St. O   4/26/97, The Other Meet

05000M  18:25.37                John Nichol,    St. T   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

05000M  18:41.23                Sean Bumgarner, Jr      St. J   4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

05000M  18:48.24                Chris Stromberg, Jr     Gus     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

05000M  18:49.38                Tim McMurray,   Carl    4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

05000M  18:51.69                Nate Kohl,      Carl    4/26/97, The Other Meet
10000M  31:23.70                Ryan Steines, Sr        St. J   4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

10000M  31:25.57                LeRoy Popowski, Sr      St. J   4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

10000M  32:29.04                Dan Simmons, Jr St. J   4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

10000M  33:15.01                Zachary Handler,        Carl    4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

10000M  33:29.52                Bryce Wandrey, So       St. O   4/5/97, Norse Relays

10000M  33:35.77                Frank Bendewald, So     St. J   4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

10000M  34:14.35                Jens Strand,    Carl    4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

10000M  34:20.54                Dan Dahl, Sr    St. O   4/5/97, Norse Relays

10000M  34:47.12                Ken Mueller,    St. T   4/12/97, St. Thomas Invite

10000M  35:06.76                Eli Levitt,     Carl    4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

10000M  35:50.77                Peter Houghtalling, Fr  St. J   4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

10000M  37:22.87                Dan Gulya,      Mac     4/23/97, Twilight Meet

10000M  38:44.74                Craig Koch,     St. O   4/5/97, Norse Relays
A4X100MR        42.44           St. Thomas A ,  St. T   4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

A4X100MR        42.97           Carleton A ,    Carl    4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

A4X100MR        43.11           St. Thomas B ,  St. T   4/12/97, St. Thomas Invite

A4X100MR        43.18           St. John's A ,  St. J   4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

A4X100MR        43.59           Macalester A ,  Mac     4/23/97, Twilight Meet

A4X100MR        43.71           Hamline A ,     Ham     4/26/97, The Other Meet

A4X100MR        43.84   43.6h   Bethel B ,      Beth    4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

A4x100MR        43.91           Concordia A ,   Con     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

A4x100MR        43.93           St. Olaf A ,    St. O   4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

A4x100MR        44.19           Gusatvus A ,    Gus     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

A4X100MR        44.39           St. Thomas C ,  St. T   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

A4x100MR        44.56           Concordia B ,   Con     5/3/97, Moorhead State

A4X100MR        45.05           Macalester B ,  Mac     4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

A4X100MR        45.63           St. John's B ,  St. J   4/26/97, The Other Meet

A4X100MR        46.34   46.1h   Macalester C ,  Mac     4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

A4X100MR        48.24           Bethel A ,      Beth    4/5/97, Bolstorff Time
A4X200MR        1:32.46         Macalester A ,  Mac     4/19/97, Carleton Relays
ASprintMed      3:34.38         Macalester A ,  Mac     4/23/97, Twilight Relays

ASprintMed      3:35.64 3:35.4h Concordia A ,   Con     4/5/97, Bolstorff Time
A4x400MR        3:19.81         St. Olaf A ,    St. O   4/26/97, The Other Meet

A4X400MR        3:20.08         St. Thomas A ,  St. T   4/26/97, The Other Meet

A4X400MR        3:22.49         St. John's A ,  St. J   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

A4X400MR        3:22.54         Hamline A ,     Ham     4/26/97, The Other Meet

A4x400MR        3:23.28         Concordia A ,   Con     4/18/97, Kansas Relays

A4X400MR        3:24.56         Carleton A ,    Carl    4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

A4x400MR        3:28.13         Gustavus A ,    Gus     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

A4X400MR        3:29.58         Macalester A ,  Mac     4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

A4X400MR        3:30.10         St. Thomas B ,  St. T   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

A4X400MR        3:30.77         St. John's B ,  St. J   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

A4X400MR        3:31.97         Macalester B ,  Mac     4/23/97, Twilight Meet

A4X400MR        3:33.78         St. John's C ,  St. J   4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

A4x400MR        3:34.84 3:34.6h Concordia B , Sr        Con     4/19/97, Valley City Invite

A4X400MR        3:35.77         Carleton B ,    Carl    4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

A4X400MR        3:36.92         St. Thomas C ,  St. T   4/12/97, St. Thomas Invite

A4x400MR        3:39.05         Augsburg A ,    Aug     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

A4X400MR        3:39.72         Macalester D ,  Mac     4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

A4X400MR        3:40.22         Macalester C ,  Mac     4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

A4X400MR        3:41.54         Hamline C ,     Ham     4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

A4X400MR        3:41.76         Hamline B ,     Ham     4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

A4X400MR        3:42.42         St. John's E ,  St. J   4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

A4x400MR        3:44.04 3:43.8h Concordia C , So        Con     4/19/97, Valley City Invite

A4X400MR        3:48.99         Concorida D ,   Con     4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

A4X400MR        3:51.51         St. John's D ,  St. J   4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J
A4x800MR        7:53.96 7:56.82 Concordia A ,   Con     4/18/97, Kansas Relays

A4X800MR        8:23.16         Macalester A ,  Mac     4/19/97, Carleton Relays
JHLongJump      22'08.50"       6.92    Jeff Schmidt,   St. T   3/22/97, UC Irvine

JHLongJump      21'07.25"       6.58    Aaron Golden,   Carl    4/13/07, Carl/Mac/St. J

JHLongJump      21'06.25"       6.56    Micah Benson, Fr        Con     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

JHLongJump      21'03.25"       6.48    Ryan Williams,  Con     5/1/97, MIAC Decathlon

JHLongJump      21'01.50"       6.44    Steve Lynch,    Carl    3/29/97, Colorado

JHLongJump      21'00.00"       6.40    Will Gibson, Fr St. J   4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

JHLongJump      20'11.25"       6.38    Phil Wishart, Jr        Con     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

JHLongJump      20'10.75"       6.37    Nate Chiappa,   Carl    3/29/97, Colorado

JHLongJump      20'10.75"       6.37    Brian Schletty, Fr      St. J   4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

JHLongJump      20'09.75"       6.34    Adam Johnson, Sr        St. T   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

JHLongJump      20'08.50"       6.31    Larry Griffin, So       Mac     4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

JHLongJump      20'08.00"       6.30    Cam Stottler,   St. T   4/12/97, St. Thomas Invite

JHLongJump      20'06.25"       6.25    Steve Wenzel,   St. T   4/26/97, The Other Meet

JHLongJump      20'03.00"       6.16    Dan Buchholz,   Con     4/20/97, NDSCS Decathlon

JHLongJump      20'02.50"       6.16    Paul Minkler,   St. O   4/26/97, The Other Meet

JHLongJump      20'01.75"       6.14    Tomaz Cruz, Fr  St. T   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

JHLongJump      20'00.50"       6.11    Torrey Quella,  St. T   5/1/97, MIAC Decathlon

JHLongJump      19'11.50"               Chris Ozik,     Ham     4/26/97, The Other Meet

JHLongJump      19'10.25"       6.05    John Kvamme, Sr Gus     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

JHLongJump      19'07.50"               Greg North, Fr  Con     4/19/97, Valley City Invite

JHLongJump      19'07.00"       5.97    Steve Kimble,   St. J   5/1/97, MIAC Decathlon

JHLongJump      19'04.25"       5.90    Doug Paulson, Fr        Con     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

JHLongJump      19'00.00"       5.79    Jeff Clairmont, Sr      Con     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

JHLongJump      18'11.75"       5.78    Phil Barry, Fr  St. J   5/1/97, MIAC Decathlon

JHLongJump      18'11.75"       5.78    Brian Berntsen, So      St. J   4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

JHLongJump      18'11.75"       5.78    Nate Holmes,    Carl    5/1/97, MIAC Decathlon

JHLongJump      18'10.50"       5.75    Brady Hahn, So  Gus     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

JHLongJump      18'09.25"               Jason Clairmont,        Con     4/27/97, Bemidji State

JHLongJump      18'09.00"       5.71    Bengo Mrema, Fr Mac     4/13/07, Carl/Mac/St. J

JHLongJump      18'08.00"       5.69    Nels Paulson, Fr        Con     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

JHLongJump      18'07.75"       5.68    Mike Sonsteng,  St. O   4/26/97, The Other Meet

JHLongJump      18'06.50"       5.65    Marty Barry, Jr St. J   4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

JHLongJump      18'06.50"       5.65    Joel Ward,      St. O   4/19/97, Carleton Relays

JHLongJump      18'02.50"       5.55    Dan Roberts, Fr St. J   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

JHLongJump      17'11.00"       5.46    Matt Drewes,    Con     4/20/97, NDSCS Decathlon

JHLongJump      17'09.00"       5.41    Mark Goetz, So  Aug     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

JHLongJump      17'08.75"       5.40    Jon Lundberg,   Beth    4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

JHLongJump      17'08.00"       5.38    Jason Exley, Jr Aug     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

JHLongJump      17'07.25"       5.37    Justin Brandon, Fr      Mac     4/13/07, Carl/Mac/St. J

JHLongJump      17'04.00"       5.28    Steve Grove,    Carl    5/1/97, MIAC Decathlon

JHLongJump      16'10.00"       5.13    Scott Thorn, Sr Con     5/1/97, MIAC Decathlon

JHLongJump      16'06.50"       5.04    Kelly Knutson, Fr       St. J   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

JHLongJump      16'06.00"       5.03    Matt Benoit,    Carl    5/1-2/97, MIAC Decathlon
JHTripleJump    45'07.00"       13.89   Adam Johnson, Sr        St. T   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

JHTripleJump    43'11.75"       13.40   Brian Schletty, Fr      St. J   4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

JHTripleJump    43'02.50"       13.17   Alex Krivobok, Sr       Con     3/29/97, UC San Diego

JHTripleJump    42'08.00"       13.00   Ryan Williams, Sr       Con     3/29/97, UC San Diego

JHTripleJump    42'05.50"       12.94   Bengo Mrema,    Mac     4/23/97, Twilight Meet

JHTripleJump    42'02.50"       12.86   Phil Wishart, Jr        Con     3/29/97, UC San Diego

JHTripleJump    42'01.50"       12.83   Steve Wenzel,   St. T   4/26/97, The Other Meet

JHTripleJump    42'00.00"       12.80   Cam Stottler,   St. T   4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

JHTripleJump    41'11.75"       12.79   Brian Berntsen, So      St. J   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

JHTripleJump    41'08.50"       12.71   Jeff Schmidt,   St. T   4/26/97, The Other Meet

JHTripleJump    41'07.00"       12.67   Andy Kinzley, So        St. J   4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

JHTripleJump    41'06.00"       12.65   Ryan Britz, Fr  Gus     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

JHTripleJump    41'02.25"       12.55   Mike Morris, Sr St. O   4/26/97, The Other Meet

JHTripleJump    40'08.75"               Greg North,     Con     4/27/97, Bemidji State

JHTripleJump    40'03.00"       12.26   Greg Jelke,     St. T   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

JHTripleJump    40'00.50"       12.20   Brady Hahn, So  Gus     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

JHTripleJump    39'10.00"       12.14   Doug Paulson, Fr        Con     3/29/97, UC San Diego

JHTripleJump    39'08.50"       12.10   Thomas Bauer,   Carl    4/26/97, The Other Meet

JHTripleJump    39'04.50"       12.00   Chris Ozik,     Ham     4/26/97, The Other Meet

JHTripleJump    37'09.00"       11.50   Dan Roberts, Fr St. J   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

JHTripleJump    37'07.25"       11.46   Justin Brandon, Fr      Mac     4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

JHTripleJump    37'05.00"       11.40   Chris Nzigamasabo,      Ham     4/26/97, The Other Meet

JHTripleJump    36'09.50"       11.21   Mark Goetz, So  Aug     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

JHTripleJump    36'08.50"       11.19   Aaron Prinson, Fr       Gus     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

JVHighJump      6'08.25"        2.04    Eric Peterson, Jr       St. O   2/21/97, St. Olaf Triangular
JVHighJump      6'06.00"        1.98    Jeff Schmidt,   St. T   3/22/97, UC Irvine

JVHighJump      6'05.00"        1.96    John Shepard, Fr        Mac     4/23/97, Twilight Meet

JVHighJump      6'04.75"        1.95    Jeff Ayer, Sr   St. J   4/26/97, The Other Meet

JVHighJump      6'04.75"        1.95    Brian Berntsen, So      St. J   4/26/97, The Other Meet

JVHighJump      6'04.00"                Micah Benson,   Fr      5/3/97, Moorhead State

JVHighJump      6'04.00"                Peter Benson,   Sr      5/3/97, Moorhead State

JVHighJump      6'04.00"                David Jacobson, Sr      Con     4/19/97, Valley City Invite

JVHighJump      6'02.75"        1.90    Thomas  Bauer,  Carl    4/26/97, The Other Meet

JVHighJump      6'02.75"        1.90    Chris Vickers,  Ham     4/26/97, The Other Meet

JVHighJump      6'02.00"        1.88    Adam Johnson,   St. T   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

JVHighJump      6'02.00"        1.88    Ryan Williams, Sr       Con     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

JVHighJump      6'00.50"        1.84    Matt Benoit,    Carl    5/1/97, MIAC Decathlon

JVHighJump      6'00.00"        1.83    Dan Buchholz, So        Con     3/29/97, UC San Diego

JVHighJump      6'00.00"        1.83    John Kvamme, Sr Gus     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

JVHighJump      5'10.00"        1.78    Phil Barry,     St. J   5/1/97, MIAC Decathlon

JVHighJump      5'10.00"        1.78    Adam Carlson, Fr        Gus     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

JVHighJump      5'10.00"        1.78    Toby Hatlevig, Jr       Gus     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

JVHighJump      5'10.00"        1.78    Joe Warren,     St. T   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

JVHighJump      5'08.00"        1.73    Tomaz Cruz,     St. T   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

JVHighJump      5'07.25"        1.71    Jumaane Saunders,       Mac     4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

JVHighJump      5'06.50"        1.69    Joel Ward,      St. O   5/1/97, MIAC Decathlon

JVHighJump      5'06.00"        1.68    Nels Paulson, Fr        Con     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

JVHighJump      5'06.00"        1.68    Aaron Prinsen, Fr       Gus     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

JVHighJump      5'05.25"        1.66    Torrey Quella,  St. T   5/1/97, MIAC Decathlon

JVHighJump      5'04.25"        1.63    Nate Holmes,    Carl    5/1/97, MIAC Decathlon

JVHighJump      5'04.25"        1.63    Steve Kimble,   St. J   5/1/97, MIAC Decathlon

JVHighJump      5'03.75"        1.62    Tim Providence, So      St. J   4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

JVHighJump      5'01.00"        1.55    Dan Roberts,    St. J   4/26/97, The Other Meet

JVHighJump      5'00.50"        1.54    Matt Drewes,    Con     5/1/97, MIAC Decathlon

JVHighJump      5'00.50"        1.54    Steve Grove,    Carl    5/1/97, MIAC Decathlon

JVHighJump      5'00.50"        1.54    Scott Thorn,    Con     5/1/97, MIAC Decathlon
JVPoleVault     14'01.25"       4.30    John Nichol, So St. T   3/22/97, UC Irvine

JVPoleVault     14'00.00"       4.27    Andy Stark, So  St. O   1/24/97, Hamline Triangular

JVPoleVault     13'06.00"       4.11    Ryan Kane,      St. T   4/12/97, St. Thomas Invite

JVPoleVault     13'06.00"       4.11    Ben Sieben,     St. J   4/26/97, The Other Meet

JVPoleVault     13'02.50"       4.03    Phil Barry,     St.J    5/1-2/97, MIAC Decathlon

JVPoleVault     13'02.50"       4.03    Ryan Williams,  Con     5/1-2/97, MIAC Decathlon

JVPoleVault     13'00.00"       3.96    Noah Heaney,    St. T   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

JVPoleVault     12'06.00"       3.81    Ryan Bromenschenkel, So St. J   4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

JVPoleVault     12'06.00"       3.81    Bill Fogarty, Fr        St. J   4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

JVPoleVault     12'00.00"       3.66    Jeff Kreofsky,  St. T   4/26/97, The Other Meet

JVPoleVault     11'10.75"       3.63    Steve Kimble,   St.J    5/1-2/97, MIAC Decathlon

JVPoleVault     11'03.00"       3.43    Joel Ward,      St.O    5/1-2/97, MIAC Decathlon

JVPoleVault     11'00.00"       3.35    Joey Gonzales,  St. J   4/26/97, The Other Meet

JVPoleVault     10'11.00"       3.33    Torrey Quella,  St.T    5/1-2/97, MIAC Decathlon

JVPoleVault     10'07.00"       3.23    Nate Holmes,    Carl    5/1-2/97, MIAC Decathlon

JVPoleVault     10'07.00"       3.23    Nels Paulson,   Con     5/1-2/97, MIAC Decathlon

JVPoleVault     09'10.00"       3.00    Dan Buchholz,   Con     4/20/97, NDSCS Decathlon

JVPoleVault     09'07.25"       2.93    Steve Grove,    Carl    5/1-2/97, MIAC Decathlon

JVPoleVault     08'11.50"       2.73    Matt Benoit,    Carl    5/1-2/97, MIAC Decathlon

JVPoleVault     08'06.25"       2.60    Matt Drewes,    Con     4/20/97, NDSCS Decathlon

JVPoleVault     08'03.50"       2.53    Scott Thorn,    Con     5/1-2/97, MIAC Decathlon

JVPoleVault     08'00.00"       2.44    Adam Johnson,   St. T   4/26/97, The Other Meet
TDiscus 154'04" 47.04   Aaron Harper,   St. T   4/12/97, St. Thomas Invite

TDiscus 151'06" 46.18   Darwin Dumonceaux, So   St. J   4/19/97, St. T/ St. J

TDiscus 148'02" 45.16   Jeremy Rondorf, Sr      St. J   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

TDiscus 144'11" 44.18   John Powers, Sr Gus     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

TDiscus 144'02" 43.94   Shawn Growe, Jr Ham     4/12/97, St. Thomas

TDiscus 138'06" 42.22   Steve Kimble, So        St. J   4/26/97, The Other Meet

TDiscus 136'09" 41.68   Aaron Smith, So Gus     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

TDiscus 129'11" 39.60   Phil Barry, Fr  St. J   4/26/97, The Other Meet

TDiscus 129'07" 39.50   Mike Paone, Sr  St. T   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

TDiscus 128'04" 39.12   Corey Truebenbach, Fr   Gus     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

TDiscus 128'04" 39.12   Ryan Williams,  Con     4/20/97, NDSCS Decathlon

TDiscus 126'05" 38.64   Tom Krebsbach, So       Gus     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

TDiscus 125'02" 38.16   Dan Duncan, Fr  Gus     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

TDiscus 125'00" 38.10   Ricardo Santacruz,      Carl    4/26/97, The OtherMeet

TDiscus 123'09" 37.72   Steve Berg, Jr  Gus     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

TDiscus 122'04" 37.30   Nate Holmes,    Carl    4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

TDiscus 122'03" 37.26   Mike  Otten,    St. T   4/12/97, St. Thomas Invite

TDiscus 121'06" 37.02   Jason Skramstad, Jr     St. J   4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

TDiscus 120'10" 36.84   Tom Rydland, Sr Gus     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

TDiscus 120'05" 36.70   Mike Reed, Sr   Gus     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

TDiscus 119'06" 36.42   Jason Johnson, So       Ham     4/12/97, St. Thomas

TDiscus 116'05" 35.48   Daniel Rogesweski,      St. T   4/12/97, St. Thomas Invite

TDiscus 115'09" 35.28   Ben Bauer, Fr   Aug     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

TDiscus 115'02" 35.10   John Fielder,   St. T   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

TDiscus 114'10" 35.00   Bob Meyer, Fr   St. J   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

TDiscus 109'04" 33.34   Herber Kennedy,         Ham     4/26/97, The Other Meet

TDiscus 108'03" 33.00   Nate Schneeberger,      Ham     4/26/97, The Other Meet

TDiscus 107'00" 32.60   Josh Rife,      St. O   4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

TDiscus 106'09"         James Springer,         Fr      5/3/97, Moorhead State

TDiscus 103'01" 31.42   Torrey Quella,  St. T   4/26/97, The Other Meet

TDiscus 102'08" 31.3    Matt Drewes,    Con     5/1-2/97, MIAC Decathlon

TDiscus 102'07" 31.26   Robert Rosenthal,       Mac     4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

TDiscus 101'04"         James Springer,         Con     4/27/97, Bemidji State

TDiscus 098'11"         Eric Raile,     Fr      5/3/97, Moorhead State

TDiscus 098'06" 30.02   Nels Paulson,   Con     5/1-2/97, MIAC Decathlon

TDiscus 096'09"         Jason Smith, Fr Con     4/19/97, Valley City Invite

TDiscus 095'05"         Dan Buchholz, So        Con     4/19/97, Valley City Invite

TDiscus 095'02" 29.02   Joel Ward,      St.O    5/1-2/97, MIAC Decathlon

TDiscus 092'11" 28.32   Mark Aslakson,  Con     3/29/97, UC San Diego

TDiscus 085'07" 26.08   Matt Benoit,    Carl    5/1-2/97, MIAC Decathlon

TDiscus 082'08" 25.2    Adam Johnson,   St.T    5/1-2/97, MIAC Decathlon

TDiscus 080'11" 24.66   Jesse Johnson,  St. T   4/26/97, The Other Meet

TDiscus 077'05" 23.6    Steve Grove,    Carl    5/1-2/97, MIAC Decathlon

TDiscus 077'00"         Scott Thorn,    Con     4/27/97, Bemidji State
THammer 174'10" 53.30   Aaron Harper,   St. T   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

THammer 172'10" 52.68   Aaron Smith, So Gus     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

THammer 160'10" 49.02   Shawn Growe, Jr Ham     4/26/97, The Other Meet

THammer 141'09" 43.22   Eric Jenson,    Carl    4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

THammer 137'08" 41.96   Chuck VanNostrand,      Carl    4/26/97, The Other Meet

THammer 132'09"         Mark Aslakson,  Jr      5/3/97, Moorhead State

THammer 131'07" 40.10   John Fielder,   St. T   4/26/97, The Other Meet

THammer 131'03"         Scott Holthusen,        Fr      5/3/97, Moorhead State

THammer 127'08" 38.92   Jason Johnson, So       Ham     4/12/97, St. Thomas

THammer 127'03" 38.80   Jason Skramsted, Jr     St. J   4/26/97, The Other Meet

THammer 124'07" 37.98   Herber Kennedy, So      Ham     4/26/97, The Other Meet

THammer 124'07" 37.98   Mike Lewis,     Carl    4/26/97, The Other Meet

THammer 121'05" 37.00   Mike Paone,     St. T   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

THammer 120'03" 36.66   Scott Holthusen,        Con     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

THammer 113'09" 34.68   Nate Schutta, Jr        St. J   4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

THammer 108'07"         James Springer,         Fr      5/3/97, Moorhead State

THammer 106'03" 32.40   Jesse Johnson,  St. T   4/26/97, The Other Meet

THammer 103'00" 31.40   Dave Palm,      Ham     4/26/97, The Other Meet

THammer 101'02" 30.84   Josh LeClair,   St. T   4/26/97, The Other Meet

THammer 096'01" 29.28   Josh Rife,      St. O   4/26/97, The Other Meet

THammer 095'05" 29.08   Ricardo SantaCruz,      Carl    4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

THammer 091'04" 27.84   Jay Dixon, Fr   St. O   4/5/97, Norse Relays

THammer 090'10" 27.70   Jason Smith, Fr Con     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

THammer 081'03" 24.14   Mike Otten,     St. T   4/26/97, The Other Meet
TJavelin        183'09" 56.00   Joe Warren,     St. T   4/12/97, St. Thomas Invite

TJavelin        182'05" 55.60   Mike Johnson, Jr        Gus     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

TJavelin        177'04" 54.07   Eric Fenstad, Jr        St. J   4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

TJavelin        174'03"         Scott Holthusen,        Fr      5/3/97, Moorhead State

TJavelin        165'10" 50.56   Phil Barry, Fr  St. J   4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

TJavelin        162'10" 49.64   Erik Riesterer,         St. O   4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

TJavelin        162'01" 49.40   Scott Holthusen,        Con     3/29/97, UC San Diego

TJavelin        155'04" 47.34   Mike Reed, Sr   Gus     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

TJavelin        152'02" 46.38   Phil Barry,     St.J    5/1-2/97, MIAC Decathlon

TJavelin        151'01" 46.06   Kyle Irestone,  St. T   4/26/97, The Other Meet

TJavelin        149'11" 45.70   Nate Holmes,    Carl    4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

TJavelin        149'03" 45.50   Ryan Williams, Sr       Con     4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

TJavelin        148'09" 45.34   Jonas Funk,     Carl    4/26/97, The Other Meet

TJavelin        142'06" 43.44   Steve Berg, Jr  Gus     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

TJavelin        140'07" 42.86   Dan Buchholz,   Con     5/1-2/97, MIAC Decathlon

TJavelin        138'11" 42.34   Nate Schneeberger,      Ham     4/12/97, St. Thomas

TJavelin        134'04" 40.94   Troy Wilson,    St. O   4/5/97, Norse Relays

TJavelin        131'10" 40.18   Steve Kimble, So        St. J   4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

TJavelin        130'06" 39.78   Torrey Quella,  St. T   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

TJavelin        130'05"         Nels Paulson,   Fr      5/3/97, Moorhead State

TJavelin        127'11" 38.98   Daniel Rogesweski,      St. T   4/12/97, St. Thomas Invite

TJavelin        124'11" 38.08   Chuck Klepperich, Fr    Gus     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

TJavelin        122'06" 37.34   Scott Thorn, Sr Con     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

TJavelin        121'09"         Doug Paulson,   Fr      5/3/97, Moorhead State

TJavelin        121'06"         Eric Raile,     Fr      5/3/97, Moorhead State

TJavelin        119'05" 36.40   Tom Krebsbach, So       Gus     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

TJavelin        118'11" 36.24   Tom Ryland, Sr  Gus     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

TJavelin        118'04" 36.06   Jeff Swanson, So        Con     3/29/97, UC San Diego

TJavelin        115'07" 35.22   Adam Johnson,   St. T   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

TJavelin        113'02" 34.5    Matt Drewes,    Con     5/1-2/97, MIAC Decathlon

TJavelin        112'10"         Mark Aslakson,  Jr      5/3/97, Moorhead State

TJavelin        112'05" 34.28   Mike Lewis,     Carl    4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

TJavelin        110'02" 33.58   Joel Ward,      St. O   4/26/97, The Other Meet

TJavelin        109'10" 33.48   Marty Barry, Jr St. J   4/5/97, Bolstorff Time

TJavelin        108'11"         Matt Benoit,    Carl    4/26/97, The Other Meet

TJavelin        107'03" 32.68   Jesse Johnson,  St. T   4/12/97, St. Thomas Invite

TJavelin        104'05" 31.84   John Stopple,   Carl    4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

TJavelin        103'04"         Jeff Swanson,   So      5/3/97, Moorhead State

TJavelin        100'05" 30.6    Steve Grove,    Carl    5/1-2/97, MIAC Decathlon

TJavelin        095'06" 29.10   Ricardo SantaCruz,      Carl    4/26/97, The Other Meet
TShotPut        52'00.50"       15.86   Darwin Dumonceauz, SoSt. J      4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

TShotPut        51'07.75"       15.74   Aaron Smith, So Gus     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

TShotPut        49'01.50"       14.97   Mike Paone, Sr  St. T   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

TShotPut        47'07.00"       14.50   Eric Jenson,    Carl    4/26/97, The Other Meet

TShotPut        45'03.50"       13.80   Jason Skramstad, Jr     St. J   4/26/97, The Other Meet

TShotPut        44'02.00"       13.46   Herber Kenedy, So       Ham     4/12/97, St. Thomas

TShotPut        43'04.25"       13.21   Josh LeClair,   St. T   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

TShotPut        42'09.50"       13.04   Robert Rosenthal,       Mac     4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J

TShotPut        42'03.00"               James Springer,         Con     4/27/97, Bemidji State

TShotPut        41'10.50"       12.76   Ben Bauer, Fr   Aug     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

TShotPut        41'08.75"       12.72   Aaron Harper,   St. T   4/12/97, St. Thomas Invite

TShotPut        41'07.25"       12.68   Chuck VanNostrand,      Carl    4/26/97, The Other Meet

TShotPut        40'09.50"       12.43   Dan Duncan, Fr  Gus     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

TShotPut        40'09.00"       12.42   Ryan Williams, Sr       Con     3/29/97, UC San Diego

TShotPut        39'11.25"       12.17   Mike Lewis,     Carl    4/26/97, The Other Meet

TShotPut        39'04.00"       11.99   Chuck Klepperich, Fr    Gus     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

TShotPut        39'00.50"       11.90   Corey Truebenbach, Fr   Gus     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

TShotPut        38'11.75"       11.88   James Poock, Fr Con     3/29/97, UC San Diego

TShotPut        38'11.50"       11.87   Nate Schneeberger,      Ham     4/12/97, St. Thomas

TShotPut        38'08.75"       11.80   Dave Palm,      Ham     4/26/97, The Other Meet

TShotPut        38'00.00"       11.58   Josh Rife,      St. O   4/26/97, The Other Meet

TShotPut        37'10.50"       11.54   Steve Berg, Jr  Gus     4/12/97, St. Olaf Lutheran

TShotPut        37'08.50"       11.49   John Fielder,   St. T   4/19/97, St. Thomas/St. John's

TShotPut        36'05.75"       11.12   Daniel Rogesweski,      St. T   4/12/97, St. Thomas Invite

TShotPut        36'02.00"       11.02   Matt Drewes,    Con     4/20/97, NDSCS Decathlon

TShotPut        35'10.75"       10.94   Phil Barry,     St. J   4/26/97, The Other Meet

TShotPut        35'10.50"       10.93   Nels Paulson,   Con     5/1/97, MIAC Decathlon

TShotPut        35'09.25"       10.90   Steve Grove,    Carl    5/1/97, MIAC Decathlon

TShotPut        35'05.25"       10.80   Nate Holmes,    Carl    5/1/97, MIAC Decathlon

TShotPut        35'01.00"       10.69   Jay Dixon,      St. O   4/19/97, Carleton Relays

TShotPut        34'08.50"       10.58   Eric Raile, Fr  Con     3/29/97, UC San Diego

TShotPut        34'00.00"       10.36   Mike Otten,     St. T   4/26/97, The Other Meet

TShotPut        33'11.50"       10.35   Dan Buchholz,   Con     5/1/97, MIAC Decathlon

TShotPut        33'10.75"       10.33   Joel Ward,      St. O   5/1/97, MIAC Decathlon

TShotPut        32'11.00"       10.03   Steve Kimble,   St. J   5/1/97, MIAC Decathlon

TShotPut        32'08.50"       9.97    Torrey Quella,  St.T    5/1-2/97, MIAC Decathlon

TShotPut        32'08.50"       9.97    Torrey  Quella,         St. T   5/1/97, MIAC Decathlon

TShotPut        31'10.00"       9.70    Nate Schutta,   St. J   4/26/97, The Other Meet

TShotPut        31'01.00"       9.47    Matt Benoit,    Carl    5/1/97, MIAC Decathlon

TShotPut        30'11.00"               Jason Smith,    Fr      5/3/97, Moorhead State

TShotPut        29'10.75"       9.11    Scott Thorn, Sr Con     5/1/97, MIAC Decathlon

TShotPut        28'09.75"       8.78    Adam Johnson,   St.T    5/1-2/97, MIAC Decathlon

TShotPut        26'11.75"       8.22    Bob Meyer, Fr   St. J   4/13/97, Carl/Mac/St. J
ZDecathlon      6162            Ryan Williams,  Con     5/1-2/97, MIAC Decathlon

ZDecathlon      5993            Steve Kimble,   St.J    5/1-2/97, MIAC Decathlon

ZDecathlon      5606            Dan Buchholz,   Con     5/1-2/97, MIAC Decathlon

ZDecathlon      5428            Phil Barry,     St.J    5/1-2/97, MIAC Decathlon

ZDecathlon      5411            Joel Ward,      St.O    5/1-2/97, MIAC Decathlon

ZDecathlon      5333            Torrey Quella,  St.T    5/1-2/97, MIAC Decathlon

ZDecathlon      5156            Steve Grove,    Carl    5/1-2/97, MIAC Decathlon

ZDecathlon      5054            Nate Holmes,    Carl    5/1-2/97, MIAC Decathlon

ZDecathlon      4950            Matt Drewes,    Con     5/1-2/97, MIAC Decathlon

ZDecathlon      4925            Adam Johnson,   St.T    5/1-2/97, MIAC Decathlon

ZDecathlon      4877            Matt Benoit,    Carl    5/1-2/97, MIAC Decathlon

ZDecathlon      4747            Nels Paulson,   Con     5/1-2/97, MIAC Decathlon

ZDecathlon      4063            Scott Thorn,    Con     5/1-2/97, MIAC Decathlon


1997 Cobber Men's Track and Field