Concordia Men's Track and Field

Team Scores

Lutheran Outcast Meet

April 12, 1997

St. Olaf College



TEAM SCORES

1  Gustavus               105.0

2  Concordia-Moorhead      83.0

3  St. Olaf                65.0

4  Augsburg                23.0

5  Concordia-St. Paul       7.0



All Performers
100M

1       Chad Jackson, Aug       11.33

2       Kyle Skiermont, Gac     11.35

3       Adam Lovehaug, C-Mh     11.43

4       Scott Lundhagen, Sto    11.58

5       Ryan Britz, Gac         11.67

6       Paul Minkler, Sto       11.87

7       Kris Froyum, Aug        11.88

8       Adam Sobieski, Sto      11.91

9       Ryan Williams, C-Mh     11.99

10      Mike Sonsteng, Sto      12.04

11      Shawn Shelton, Gac      12.34

12      Nels Paulson, C-Mh      12.37

13      Keith Allen, Aug        12.40

14      Chris Kallenbach, C-Mh  12.55

15      Scott Kohlwey, C-Sp     12.63

16      Andy May, Sto           12.64

17      Dan Jackson, Sto        12.69

18      Ryan Anderson, C-Sp     12.75

19      Dan Reiff, C-Mh         12.79



200M

1       Chad Jackson, Aug       22.68

2       Kyle Skiermont, Gac     23.04

3       Rob Nick, C-Mh          23.48

4       Chris Kubacri, Gac      23.63

5       Lance Ahlers, Gac       23.87

6       Adam Sobieski, Sto      24.01

7       Shawn Groth, Sto        24.85

8       Kris Froyum, Aug        25.06

9       Joel Gullickson, C-Sp   25.42

10      Scott Kohlwey, C-Sp     25.92

11      Keith Allen, Aug        26.15

12      Ryan Anderson, C-Sp     26.22

13      Dan Jackson, Sto        26.35

14      Chris Kallenbach, C-Mh  26.55

15      Scott Harman, Gac       27.04



400M

1       Jeremm Blake, C-Mh      50.46

2       Dan Kuehl, Sto          50.81

3       Rob Nick, C-Mh          52.65

4       Jeremy Hahn, Gac        52.69

5       Jason Exley, Aug        53.18

6       Ryan Holt, Gac          53.39

7       Troy Sunde, Sto         53.72

8       David Croom, Sto        54.19

9       Shawn Groth, Sto        55.93

10      Mark Fuches, C-Sp       58.66



800M

1       Matt Raml, C-Mh         2:01.62

2       Jason Jenson, C-Sp      2:02.77

3       Jamie Kirkpatrick, Sto  2:03.42

4       Jeff Clairmont, C-Mh    2:04.23

5       Morgan Davidsen, Aug    2:04.51

6       Jason Clairmont, C-Mh   2:05.28

7       Mike Berkland, Sto      2:06.12

8       Charlie Cracraft, Aug   2:08.41

9       Matt Stewart, Sto       2:09.73

10      Chad Nelson, C-Sp       2:11.41

11      Jesse Schoen, Gac       2:12.90

12      Erich Eriksen, C-Mh     2:15.24

13      Kevin Yamebe, C-Sp      2:20.43



1500M

1       Bll Keating, C-Mh       4:02.74

2       Eric Bergman, Sto       4:03.49

3       Rauha Rahkola, Gac      4:07.61

4       Don Bahls, Sto          4:10.93

5       John Breithbarth, C-Sp  4:10.94

6       Greg Grothe, Sto        4:15.62

7       Jim Solger, Gac         4:20.15

8       Dan Ditmer, Gac         4:22.05

9       Tim Schwecke, Sto       4:26.56

10      Eric Stephens, Sto      4:27.92

11      Andy Strong, Sto        4:33.16



5000M

1       Sedge Freeman, Gac      15:54.37

2       Josh Davis, Gac         16:11.97

3       Bryce Wandrey, Sto      16:24.11

4       Chad Milner, Gac        16:27.74

5       Dan Dahl, Sto           16:28.72

6       Chris Brown, C-Sp       16:40.94

7       Jeff Edwards, C-Mh      17:14.09

8       Nathan Voxland, C-Mh    17:16.81

9       Al Payne, C-Sp          17:35.79

10      Luca Nickerson, Gac     17:43.72

11      Oskar Norlander, Gac    18:10.65

12      Ernst Visscher, C-Mh    18:23.73

13      Chris Stronberg, Gac    18:48.24



110Mhh

1       Brent Zwiers, Sto       15.99

2       Ryan Williams, C-Mh     16.36

3       Lance Ahlers, Gac       16.40

4       Mike Christopherson,Gac 16.55

5       Darren McKigney, C-Mh   17.78

6       Joel Ward, Sto          17.81

7       Matt Drews, C-Mh        18.11

8       Mark Ochenrider, C-Mh   18.57

9       Nels Paulson, C-Mh      20.49

10      Scott Harmon, Gac       21.24



400Mih

1       Peter Benson, C-Mh      56.89

2       Adam Kress, Sto         57.18

3       Mike Christopherson,Gac 57.23

4       Brent Zwiers, Sto       59.41

5       Joel Ward, Sto          59.50

6       Darren McKigney, C-Mh   61.41

7       Mark Ochenrider, C-Mh   61.50

8       Toby Hatlevig, Gac      63.32

9       Ryan Laginess, Sto      63.60

10      Ben Swanson, C-Mh       67.02



3000M

1       Scott Major, Sto        9:53.00

2       Kevin Koch, Sto         10:07.14

3       Stephon Freeman, Gac    10:18.69

4       Benji Uffenbeck, Sto    10:23.53

5       Peter Morse, Sto        10:25.89

6       Pete Johnson, Gac       10:39.58

7       Jeff Edwards, C-Mh      10:56.72

8       Jeff Swanson, C-Mh      11:19.24

9       Oskar Norlander, Gac    11:20.05

10      Chris Stronberg, Gac    11:27.06

11      Elliot Wright, Gac      11:33.71



400M Relay

1       C-Mh400, C-Mh           43.91

2       Sto400, Sto             43.93

3       Gac400, Gac             44.19

4       C-Mh400B, C-Mh          44.76



Mile Relay

1       C-Mh1600, C-Mh          3:25.14

2       Sto1600, Sto            3:26.75

3       Gac1600, Gac            3:28.13

4       Aug1600, Aug            3:39.05

5       C-Sp1600, C-Sp          3:46.04



High Jump

1       Eric Peterson, Sto      6-4 (1.93m)

2       Micah Benson, C-Mh      6-2 (1.88m)

3       Ryan Williams, C-Mh     6-2 (1.88m)

4       John Kuamme, Gac        6-0 (1.83m)

5       Adam Carlson, Gac       5-10 (1.78m)

6       Toby Hatlevig, Gac      5-10 (1.78m)

7       Aaron Prinsen, Gac      5-6 (1.68m)

8       Nels Paulson, C-Mh      5-6 (1.68m)



Long Jump

1       Micah Benson, C-Mh      21-6 1/4 (6.56m)

2       Phil Wishart, C-Mh      20-11 1/4 (6.38m)

3       John Kuamme, Gac        19-10 1/4 (6.05m)

4       Doug Paulson, C-Mh      19-4 1/4 (5.90m)

5       Jeff Clairmont, C-Mh    19-0 (5.79m)

6       Brady Hahn, Gac         18-10 1/2 (5.75m)

7       Paul Minkler, Sto       18-10 (5.74m)

8       Nels Paulson, C-Mh      18-8 (5.69m)

9       Mike Sonsteng, Sto      18-0 1/2 (5.50m)

10      Mark Goetz, Aug         17-9 (5.41m)

11      Jason Exley, Aug        17-8 (5.38m)

12      Jason Clairmont, C-Mh   17-2 3/4 (5.25m)

13      Scott Thorn, C-Mh       16-3 1/4 (4.96m)



Triple Jump

1       Ryan Britz, Gac         41-6 (12.65m)

2       Brady Hahn, Gac         40-0 1/2 (12.20m)

3       Mark Goetz, Aug         36-9 1/2 (11.21m)

4       Aaron Prinson, Gac      36-8 1/2 (11.19m)



Shot Put

1       Aaron Smith, Gac        51-7 3/4 (15.74m)

2       Ben Bauer, Aug          41-10 1/2 (12.76m)

3       Dan Duncan, Gac         40-9 1/2 (12.43m)

4       Chuck Klepperich, Gac   39-4 (11.99m)

5       Corey Truebenbach, Gac  39-0 1/2 (11.90m)

6       Steve Berg, Gac         37-10 1/2 (11.54m)

7       Josh Rife, Sto          37-2 1/4 (11.33m)

8       Andy Bicek, C-Sp        35-3 3/4 (10.76m)

9       Matt Johnson, C-Sp      34-11 1/4 (10.65m)

10      Eric Raile, C-Mh        34-7 (10.54m)

11      Matt Drews, C-Mh        34-2 3/4 (10.43m)

12      Nels Paulson, C-Mh      31-10 3/4 (9.72m)

13      Jason Smith, C-Mh       29-5 1/4 (8.97m)

14      Scott Thorn, C-Mh       29-2 1/2 (8.90m)

Javelin

1       Mike Johnson, Gac       182-5 (55.60m)

2       Erik Riesterer, Sto     162-10 (49.64m)

3       Mike Reed, Gac          155-4 (47.34m)

4       Scott Holthusen, C-Mh   147-1 (44.84m)

5       Steve Berg, Gac         142-6 (43.44m)

6       Ryan Williams, C-Mh     135-1 (41.18m)

7       Troy Wilson, Sto        131-2 (39.98m)

8       Ryan Anderson, C-Sp     127-0 (38.72m)

9       Chuck Klepperich, Gac   124-11 (38.08m)

10      Scott Thorn, C-Mh       122-6 (37.34m)

11      Tom Krebsbach, Gac      119-5 (36.40m)

12      Tom Ryland, Gac         118-11 (36.24m)

13      Andrew Bosl, C-Sp       117-5 (35.80m)

14      Joel Gullickson, C-Sp   111-11 (34.12m)

15      Jeff Swanson, C-Mh      110-5 (33.66m)

16      Eric Raile, C-Mh        106-5 (32.44m)

17      Matt Drews, C-Mh        104-9 (31.92m)



Hammer

1       Aaron Smith, Gac        172-10 (52.68m)

2       Mark Aslakson, C-Mh     132-6 (40.40m)

3       Scott Holthusen, C-Mh   120-3 (36.66m)

4       Josh Rife, Sto          91-10 (28.00m)

5       Jason Smith, C-Mh       90-10 (27.70m)



Discus

1       John Powers, Gac        144-11 (44.18m)

2       Aaron Smith, Gac        136-9 (41.68m)

3       Corey Truebenbach, Gac  128-4 (39.12m)

4       Matt Johnson, C-Sp      127-5 (38.84m)

5       Ryan Williams, C-Mh     127-5 (38.84m)

6       Tom Krebsbach, Gac      126-9 (38.64m)

7       Dan Duncan, Gac         125-2 (38.16m)

8       Andy Bicek, C-Sp        125-2 (38.14m)

9       Steve Berg, Gac         123-9 (37.72m)

10      Tom Rydland, Gac        120-10 (36.84m)

11      Mike Reed, Gac          120-5 (36.70m)

12      Ben Bauer, Aug          115-9 (35.28m)

13      Josh Rife, Sto          107-0 (32.60m)

14      Joel Ward, Sto          92-0 (28.05m)

15      Nels Paulson, C-Mh      90-7 (27.60m)

16      Eric Raile, C-Mh        86-5 (26.33m)

17      Jason Smith, C-Mh       72-10 3/4 (22.22m)

18      Matt Drewes, C-Mh       64-7 3/4 (19.70m)

19      Scott Thorn, C-Mh       57-7 3/4 (17.57m)

-

1997 Men's Track Update

Men's Track Homepage