MIAC Indoor Weekly Standings by Event 2/18/97

The MIAC Indoor Weekly Standings are produced by Concordia College          
in cooperation with the MIAC Track and Field Coaches.

55 Meter Run 55 Hurdles 200 400 600 800 1000 1500 2mile 5000

4x200 Relay 4x400 Relay 4x800 Relay Distance medley Sprint Medley

Long Jump Triple Jump High Jump Pole Vault #35 Weight Shot Put

1997 National Qualifiers to Date

Event   Perf.   Conv/Metr       Name    Yr      Sch     Date    Meet
0055M   6.51            Shannon Rainey  Jr      St.T    1/24/97 St.Thomas Alumni
0055M   6.54            Harrison        Perry   So      St.T    2/7/97  UW LaCrosse Inv
0055M   6.59            Nate    Chiappa Sr      Carl    2/7/97  UW LaCrosse Inv
0055M   6.69            Steve   Grove   Fr      Carl    2/1/97  UW-Stout
0055M   6.69            Steve   Grove   Fr      St.T    2/1/97  UW Stout
0055M   6.70            Chad    Jackson Sr      Aug     2/1/97  Eric Liddell Invite
0055M   6.74            Christian       Johnson Sr      Beth    2/15/97 Warren Bowlus
0055M   6.74            Shanti  Rainey  Jr      St.T    1/24/97 St.Thomas Alumni
0055M   6.75    7.23    Chris   Seifert So      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns 
0055M   6.75            Matt    Hall    Fr      St.T    2/7/97  UW LaCrosse Inv
0055M   6.76    7.24    Thanh   Tran    So      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
0055M   6.78            Tai     Smith   So      Ham     1/17/97 UW Stout Invite
0055M   6.78            Todd    Veroven Fr      Ham     1/24/97 Hamline Triangilar
0055M   6.79            Steve   Leonard Sr      Beth    2/1/97  Eric Liddell Invite
0055M   6.80            Jerome  Krolak  Jr      St.T    1/24/97 St.Thomas Alumni
0055M   6.81            Aaron   Golden  Fr      Carl    1/24/97 Hamline Triangular
0055M   6.82            Jeremy  Karger  Fr      Ham     1/24/97 Hamline Triangular
0055M   6.82            Ben     Kvamme  Fr      Ham     1/24/97 Hamline Triangular
0055M   6.82    7.31    Blaine  Solderholm      So      Beth    1/18/97 SCSU Open
0055M   6.84    6.6h    Will    Gibson  Fr      St. J   2/9/97  St. John's Alumni
0055M   6.84            Adam    Lovehaug        Sr      Con     1/18/97 Bemidji State
0055M   6.84            Will    Walker  Fr      Ham     2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
0055M   6.86            Sam     Rico    So      Beth    1/11/97 Northwest Open
0055M   6.88            Ayikai  Quaye   Fr      Mac     2/8/97  Steven's Point
0055M   6.90            Bear    Stephans        So      Mac     2/1/97  Bethel
0055M   6.90            Qualifying      32              MIAC            
0055M   6.91    7.41    Jeremy  Goebel  Fr      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
0055M   6.92    6.7h    Kyle    Skiermont       Jr      Gus     2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
0055M   6.94    6.7h    Andy    Kinzley So      St. J   2/9/97  St. John's Alumni
0055M   6.95    7.45    Dugan   Flinn   So      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
0055M   6.95            Paul    Minkler So      St.O    1/24/97 Hamline Triangular
0055M   6.96            Steve   Lynch   Fr      Carl    2/7/97  UW LaCrosse Inv
0055M   6.97            Chad    Kallstrom       Jr      Beth    1/11/97 Northwest Open
0055M   6.97            Jason   Smith   So      Beth    2/1/97  Eric Liddell Invite
0055M   6.98    7.48    Kyle    Perreault       Fr      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
0055M   6.98            Nnamdi  Njoku   Fr      St.T    1/24/97 St.Thomas Alumni
0055M   7.00    7.50    Ben     Sieben  Fr      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
0055M   7.00            Dan     Buchholz        So      Con     2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
0055M   7.04            Dave    Rittgers        So      Beth    2/15/97 Warren Bowlus
0055M   7.05    7.56    Jeff    Myers   So      Beth    1/18/97 SCSU Open
0055M   7.08            Pete    Littlewood So      Carl    2/7/97  UW LaCrosse Inv
0055M   7.10    7.60    Ken     Loehlein So      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
0055M   7.10            Chris   Mrema   Sr      Mac     2/1/97  Bethel
0055M   7.10            Mike    Sonsteng Sr      St.O    2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
0055M   7.11            Adam    Sobieski Fr      St.O    1/24/97 Hamline Triangular
0055M   7.12            Matt    TollefsonSo      St.O    1/24/97 Hamline Triangular
0055M   7.13            Pat     Roehrdanz Fr    Carl    1/24/97 Hamline Triangular
0055M   7.14    6.9h    Lance   Ahlers  Jr      Gus     2/8/97  Gustie Classic
0055M   7.14            Matt    Niemiec So      St.M    2/8/97  Concordia-St.Paul
0055M   7.15            Justin  Brandon Fr      Mac     2/1/97  Bethel
0055M   7.16    7.67    Doug    ThompsonSo      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
0055M   7.16            Mark    Harris  Fr      Aug     2/8/97  Concordia-St.Paul
0055M   7.16            Dedric  Willis  Fr      Beth    2/1/97  Eric Liddell Invite
0055M   7.16            Bengo   Mrema   Fr      Mac     2/1/97  Bethel
0055M   7.17            Rob     Nick    So      Con     1/11/97 Concordia Alumni
0055M   7.17            Jerrad  Hammer  Fr      Mac     2/15/97 UW-Stout
0055M   7.20            Jason   Culler  Fr      Beth    2/15/97 Warren Bowlus
0055M   7.21    7.73    Tom     Soltys  So      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
0055M   7.24            Kris    Froyum  Fr      Aug     2/8/97  Concordia-St.Paul
0055M   7.25            Charly  JacobsonSr      Con     2/1/97  Bison Open/NDSU
0055M   7.27            Mike    Robbins Fr      Con     2/15/97 Cobber Quad
0055M   7.32            Jamey   Moseman So      St.O    1/24/97 Hamline Triangular
0055M   7.32            Steve   Wenzel  Jr      St.T    1/24/97 St.Thomas Alumni
0055M   7.33            Dan     Jackson Fr      St.O    1/18/97 SCSU Open
0055M   7.34            Jared   Miller  Fr      Con     1/18/97 Bemidji State
0055M   7.34    7.87    Tomaz   Cruz    Fr      St.T    1/18/97 SCSU Open
0055M   7.36            Keith   Allen   Sr      Aug     2/8/97  Concordia-St.Paul
0055M   7.38            Daniel  Estey   Fr      Beth    1/24/97 St.Thomas Alumni
0055M   7.39            Eric    Raile   Fr      Con     1/11/97 Concordia Alumni
0055M   7.39            Scott   Habiger Sr      Ham     2/1/97  Eric Liddell Invite
0055M   7.42            Doug    Cole    Fr      Mac     2/1/97  Bethel
0055M   7.45            Ivan    Carter  Sr      St.O    1/18/97 SCSU Open
0055M   7.47            Dan     Reiff   Fr      Con     1/18/97 Bemidji State
0055M   7.48            Bill    Dugan   Fr      St.O    1/18/97 SCSU Open
0055M   7.50            Mark    AslaksonJr      Con     2/15/97 Cobber Quad
0055M   7.54    7.3h    Marty   Barry   Jr      St. J   2/9/97  St. John's Alumni
0055M   7.54    7.3h    Dan     Roberts Fr      St. J   2/9/97  St. John's Alumni
0055M   7.71            Jason   Smith   Fr      Con     2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
0055M   7.94    7.7h    Rich    Reis    So      St. J   2/9/97  St. John's Alumni
Event   Perf.   Conv/Metr       Name    Yr      Sch     Date    Meet
0055MH  7.91            Matt    Young   Fr      Beth    2/1/97  Eric Liddell Invite
0055MH  8.12    8.68    Mike    Sabers  Sr      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
0055MH  8.24    8.0h    Dugan   Flinn   So      St. J   2/9/97  St. John's Alumni
0055MH  8.26    8.83    Sam     Rico    So      Beth    1/18/97 SCSU Open
0055MH  8.27            John    Shepard Fr      Mac     2/15/97 Stout #2
0055MH  8.27            Keith   Moran   Sr      St.T    1/24/97 St.Thomas Alumni
0055MH  8.30            Ryan    Quinn   Fr      St.T    2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
0055MH  8.30            Nick    Strauss Jr      St.T    2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
0055MH  8.33            Peter   Imle    Sr      Carl    2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
0055MH  8.34            Mike    Luedtke Fr      Beth    2/15/97 Warren Bowlus
0055MH  8.37            Ryan    Williams        Sr      Con     2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
0055MH  8.39            Lance   Ahlers  Jr      Gus     2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
0055MH  8.40            Qualifying      24              MIAC            
0055MH  8.41            Brent   Zwiers  Sr      St.O    2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
0055MH  8.44            Mike    Christopherson  So      Gus     2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
0055MH  8.48    9.06    Jeff    Eckstein        Fr      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
0055MH  8.50            Steve   Grove   Fr      Carl    1/24/97 Hamline Triangular
0055MH  8.54    8.3h    Steve   Kimble  So      St. J   2/9/97  St. John's Alumni
0055MH  8.54            Adam    Kress   Fr      St.O    1/24/97 Hamline Triangular
0055MH  8.57            Darren  McKigney        Fr      Con     2/15/97 Cobber Quad
0055MH  8.62            Dan     Buchholz        So      Con     1/25/97 Cobber Invite
0055MH  8.75            Rich    Schmidt Jr      Beth    2/1/97  Eric Liddell Invite
0055MH  8.77            Mark    Ochenrider      So      Con     1/18/97 Bemidji State
0055MH  8.81            Joel    Ward    Fr      St.O    2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
0055MH  8.83    9.43    Kevin   Voss    Jr      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
0055MH  8.99            Mike    Sonsteng        Sr      St.O    1/24/97 Hamline Triangular
0055MH  9.28            Jon     Lundberg        Fr      Beth    2/1/97  Eric Liddell Invite
0055MH  9.40            Matt    Benoit  Fr      Carl    2/7/97  UW LaCrosse Inv
0055MH  9.44    9.2h    Toby    Hatlevig        Sr      Gus     2/8/97  Gustie Classic
0055MH  9.44    9.2h    Chris   Dardis  Sr      St. J   2/9/97  St. John's Alumni
0055MH  9.82            Ian     Bronson Jr      Beth    2/15/97 Warren Bowlus
0055MH  10.18           Nels    Paulson Fr      Con     2/15/97 Cobber Quad
0055MH  10.84   10.4h   Scott   Harman  So      Gus     2/8/97  Gustie Classic
0055MH  10.87           Scott   Thorn   Sr      Con     2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
Event   Perf.   Conv/Metr       Name    Yr      Sch     Date    Meet
0200M   22.89           Zach    Jones   Jr      Carl    1/24/97 Hamline Triangular
0200M   23.08           Shannon Rainey  Jr      St.T    2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
0200M   23.10           Christian       Johnson Sr      Beth    2/15/97 Warren Bowlus
0200M   23.13           Steve   Leonard Sr      Beth    2/1/97  Eric Liddell Invite
0200M   23.22           Todd    Veroven Fr      Ham     1/24/97 Hamline Triangular
0200M   23.23           Harrison        Perry   So      St.T    2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
0200M   23.31           Chad    Jackson Sr      Aug     2/8/97  Concordia-St.Paul
0200M   23.34           Blaine  Solderholm      So      Beth    1/18/97 SCSU Open
0200M   23.35           Shanti  Rainey  Jr      St.T    1/18/97 SCSU Open
0200M   23.49           Ben     Kvamme  Fr      Ham     2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
0200M   23.49           Thanh   Tran    So      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
0200M   23.50           Jerome  Krolak  Jr      St.T    1/31/97 UW Stout Invite
0200M   23.58           Will    Gibson  Fr      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
0200M   23.77           Qualifying      24              MIAC            
0200M   23.82           Will    Walker  Fr      Ham     2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
0200M   23.83           Aaron   Golden  Fr      Carl    2/7/97  UW LaCrosse Inv
0200M   23.87           Jeremy  Karger  Fr      Ham     2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
0200M   23.88           Matt    Young   Fr      Beth    1/24/97 St.Thomas Alumni
0200M   23.98           Kyle    Perreault       Fr      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
0200M   24.01           Denis   Foo Kune        Fr      Mac     2/8/97  Steven's Point
0200M   24.08           Dan     Kuehl   So      St.O    2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
0200M   24.14   23.9h   Lance   Ahlers  Jr      Gus     2/8/97  Gustie Classic
0200M   24.14           Jeremy  Goebel  Fr      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
0200M   24.21           Bear    Stephens        So      Mac     2/1/97  Bethel
0200M   24.22           Chris   Kubacki Fr      Gus     2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
0200M   24.24           Dan     Buchholz        So      Con     2/1/97  Bison Open/NDSU
0200M   24.27           Pat     Roehrdanz       Fr      Carl    2/7/97  UW LaCrosse Inv
0200M   24.29           Jeff    Myers   So      Beth    1/24/97 St.Thomas Alumni
0200M   24.31           Chris   Dardis  Sr      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
0200M   24.41           Bengo   Mrema   Fr      Mac     2/1/97  Bethel
0200M   24.41           John    Shepard Fr      Mac     2/1/97  Bethel
0200M   24.41           Dan     Ryan    Fr      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
0200M   24.43           Matt    Hall    Fr      St.T    1/18/97 SCSU Open
0200M   24.44           Troy    Sunde   Fr      St.O    2/1/97  Eric Liddell Invite
0200M   24.47           Rob     Nick    So      Con     1/11/97 Concordia Alumni
0200M   24.48           Christian       Nzigamasabo     Fr      Ham     2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
0200M   24.48           Adam    Sobieski        Fr      St.O    1/24/97 Hamline Triangular
0200M   24.49           Jeff    Eckstein        Fr      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
0200M   24.54   24.3h   Kyle    Skiermont       Jr      Gus     2/8/97  Gustie Classic
0200M   24.65           Paul    Minkler So      St.O    1/24/97 Hamline Triangular
0200M   24.67           Chad    Kallstrom       Jr      Beth    1/18/97 SCSU Open
0200M   24.68           Ayikai  Quaye   Fr      Mac     1/24/97 Comet Open
0200M   24.69           Doug    Paulson Fr      Con     2/15/97 Cobber Quad
0200M   24.74           Tom     Soltys  So      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
0200M   24.75           Frank   Crowson So      Ham     2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
0200M   24.76           Chris   Mrema   Sr      Mac     2/1/97  Bethel
0200M   24.76           Matt    Tollefson       So      St.O    2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
0200M   24.83           Mark    Harris  Fr      Aug     2/1/97  Eric Liddell Invite
0200M   24.83           Steve   Lynch   Fr      Carl    2/7/97  UW LaCrosse Inv
0200M   24.83           Matt    Raml    Fr      Con     1/11/97 Concordia Alumni
0200M   24.85           Doug    Thompson        So      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
0200M   24.89           Tai     Smith   So      Ham     2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
0200M   24.91           Torrey  Quella  Jr      St.T    1/24/97 St.Thomas Alumni
0200M   24.95           Sam     Rico    So      Beth    2/15/97 Warren Bowlus
0200M   25.06           Pete    Littlewood      So      Carl    1/24/97 Hamline Triangular
0200M   25.06           Matt    Niemiec So      St.M    2/8/97  Concordia-St.Paul
0200M   25.07           Joel    Ward    Fr      St.O    2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
0200M   25.09           Doug    Cole    Fr      Mac     2/15/97 Stout #2
0200M   25.10           Charlie Cracraft        So      Aug     2/1/97  Eric Liddell Invite
0200M   25.10           Ryan    Laginess        So      St.O    1/14/97 Hamline Triangular
0200M   25.13           Jerrad  Hammer  Fr      Mac     2/15/97 UW-Stout
0200M   25.16           Mike    Sonsteng        Sr      St.O    2/1/97  Eric Liddell Invite
0200M   25.19           Darren  McKigney        Fr      Con     2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
0200M   25.27           Mike    Robbins Fr      Con     2/15/97 Cobber Quad
0200M   25.32           Karl    Leitz   Fr      Carl    2/7/97  UW LaCrosse Inv
0200M   25.34   25.1h   Alex    Fischer So      St. J   2/9/97  St. John's Alumni
0200M   25.34           Ken     Loehlein        So      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
0200M   25.41           Mark    Ochenrider      So      Con     2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
0200M   25.44           Brent   Zwiers  Sr      St.O    2/1/97  Eric Liddell Invite
0200M   25.47           Jamey   Moseman So      St.O    2/1/97  Eric Liddell Invite
0200M   25.48           Kris    Froyum  Fr      Aug     2/14/97 U of M
0200M   25.48           Michael Lens    Fr      Mac     2/15/97 UW-Stout
0200M   25.52           David   Farris  Fr      Mac     2/8/97  Steven's Point
0200M   25.53           Ryan    Quinn   Fr      St.T    1/18/97 SCSU Open
0200M   25.58           Ivan    Carter  Sr      St.O    1/18/97 SCSU Open
0200M   25.58           Nnamdi  Njoku   Fr      St.T    1/31/97 UW Stout Invite
0200M   25.59           Jason   Smith   So      Beth    1/11/97 Northwest Open
0200M   25.63           Keith   Moran   Sr      St.T    1/18/97 SCSU Open
0200M   25.64           Mike    Newcomb Fr      Con     1/11/97 Concordia Alumni
0200M   25.70           Dedric  Willis  Fr      Beth    2/1/97  Eric Liddell Invite
0200M   25.70           Bill    Dugan   Fr      St.O    1/18/97 SCSU Open
0200M   25.71           Justin  Brandon Fr      Mac     2/1/97  Bethel
0200M   25.75           Daniel  Estey   Fr      Beth    1/18/97 SCSU Open
0200M   25.87           Keith   Allen   Sr      Aug     2/1/97  Eric Liddell Invite
0200M   25.93           David   Croom   So      St.O    1/24/97 Hamline Triangular
0200M   25.95           Dan     Jackson Fr      St.O    1/18/97 SCSU Open
0200M   26.05           Tomas   Cruz    Fr      St.T    2/7/97  UW LaCrosse Inv
0200M   26.06           Shawn   Groth   So      St.O    2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
0200M   26.23           Rich    Reis    So      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
0200M   26.57           Jason   Culler  Fr      Beth    1/24/97 St.Thomas Alumni
0200M   26.57           Dan     Reiff   Fr      Con     1/18/97 Bemidji State
0200M   26.67           Ryan    Rosenburg       Fr      St.M    2/8/97  Concordia-St.Paul
0200M   27.04   26.8h   Matt    Wiisanen        So      St. J   2/9/97  St. John's Alumni
0200M   27.64   27.4h   Scott   Harman  So      Gus     2/8/97  Gustie Classic
0200M   28.41           Gary    Flom    Fr      Con     1/18/97 Bemidji State
Event   Perf.   Conv/Metr       Name    Yr      Sch     Date    Meet
0400M   49.93           Zach    Jones   Jr      Carl    2/7/97  UW LaCrosse Inv
0400M   50.28           Mike    Malmgren        Sr      Ham     2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
0400M   50.30           Dan     Sondgeroth      Fr      Ham     2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
0400M   51.12           Mark    Worder  So      St.T    2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
0400M   51.34           Steve   Leonard Sr      Beth    2/15/97 Warren Bowlus
0400M   51.43           Shanti  Rainey  Jr      St.T    2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
0400M   51.51           Adam    Kress   Fr      St.O    2/1/97  Eric Liddell Invite
0400M   51.69           Peter   Imle    Sr      Carl    2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
0400M   51.78           Brad    Trost   Sr      Ham     2/1/97  Eric Liddell Invite
0400M   51.89           Chris   Bergen  Jr      St.T    2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
0400M   52.00           Brent   Hoppe   Sr      Ham     2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
0400M   52.01           Matt    Raml    Fr      Con     2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
0400M   52.08           Dan     Kuehl   So      St.O    2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
0400M   52.23           Chris   Powers  Sr      St.T    1/31/97 UW Stout Invite
0400M   52.37           Peter   Benson  Sr      Con     2/15/97 Cobber Quad
0400M   52.48           Todd    Veroeven        Fr      Ham     2/1/97  Eric Liddell Invite
0400M   52.50           Qualifying      18              MIAC            
0400M   52.58           Rich    Schmidt Jr      Beth    2/1/97  Eric Liddell Invite
0400M   52.62           Troy    Sunde   Fr      St.O    2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
0400M   52.73           Jeremy  Blake   So      Con     2/1/97  Bison Open/NDSU
0400M   52.86           Blaine  Solderholm      So      Beth    1/24/97 St.Thomas Alumni
0400M   52.86           Chad    Anderson        Sr      Con     2/15/97 Cobber Quad
0400M   52.87           Steve   Grove   Fr      Carl    2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
0400M   52.94           Jeff    Meyers  So      Beth    2/1/97  Eric Lidddell Invite
0400M   52.94           Nate    Hedtke  Fr      Mac     2/15/97 UW-Stout
0400M   53.01           Ben     Kvamme  Fr      Ham     2/1/97  Eric Liddell Invite
0400M   53.01           Chris   Dardis  Sr      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
0400M   53.09           Mike    Christopherson  So      Gus     2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
0400M   53.44           Rob     Nick    So      Con     1/25/97 Cobber Invite
0400M   53.50           Ryan    Holt    Jr      Gust    2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
0400M   53.54   53.3h   Mike    Sabers  Sr      St. J   2/9/97  St. John's Alumni
0400M   53.64   53.4h   Dave    Harrision       So      St. J   2/9/97  St. John's Alumni
0400M   53.96           Jeremy  Hahn    Jr      Gus     2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
0400M   54.00           Andy    Cerio   Fr      St.T    2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
0400M   54.06           Arthur  Baker   Jr      Mac     2/15/97 Stout #2
0400M   54.16           Torrey  Quella  Jr      St.T    2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
0400M   54.23           Jason   Exley   Jr      Aug     2/14/97 U of M
0400M   54.23           Sam     Rico    So      Beth    2/15/97 Warren Bowlus
0400M   54.32           Bob     Elsinger        Sr      Mac     1/24/97 Comet Open
0400M   54.42           Charlie Cracraft        So      Aug     2/8/97  Concordia-St.Paul
0400M   54.73           Pat     Roehrdanz       Fr      Carl    2/7/97  UW LaCrosse Inv
0400M   54.78           Mark    Ochenrider      So      Con     1/25/97 Cobber Invite
0400M   54.80           Ryan    Laginess        So      St.O    2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
0400M   54.86           Doug    Paulson Fr      Con     2/15/97 Cobber Quad
0400M   54.86           Joel    Ward    Fr      St.O    2/1/97  Eric Liddell Invite
0400M   55.05           Ivan    Carter  Sr      St.O    2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
0400M   55.26           Pete    Littlewood      So      Carl    2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
0400M   55.26           Frank   Crowson So      Ham     1/17/97 UW Stout Invite
0400M   55.26           Anthony Agadzi  So      Mac     2/15/97 Stout #2
0400M   55.28           Mark    Harris  Fr      Aug     2/1/97  Eric Liddell Invite
0400M   55.34   55.1h   Andy    Gilbertson      Sr      St. J   2/9/97  St. John's Alumni
0400M   55.44           Kirk    Fox     Jr      Con     2/15/97 Cobber Quad
0400M   55.70           Matt    Reller  Sr      Aug     2/14/97 U of M
0400M   55.71           Bryan   Lloyd   So      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
0400M   55.74   55.5h   Kevin   Voss    Jr      St. J   2/9/97  St. John's Alumni
0400M   55.96           Shawn   Groth   So      St.O    2/15/97 Snowshoe Open
0400M   55.97           David   Croom   So      St.O    2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
0400M   56.02           Christian       Nzigamasabo     Fr      Ham     1/17/97 UW Stout Invite
0400M   56.07           Michael Lens    Fr      Mac     2/15/97 Stout #2
0400M   56.17           Scott   Hiza    Fr      St.O    2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
0400M   56.25           Mike    Robbins Fr      Con     2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
0400M   56.34   56.1h   Tom     Soltys  So      St. J   2/9/97  St. John's Alumni
0400M   56.59           Scott   Thorn   Sr      Con     2/1/97  Bison Open/NDSU
0400M   56.59           Mike    Occhicore       Fr      Mac     2/1/97  Bethel
0400M   56.84   56.6h   Doug    Thompson        So      St. J   2/9/97  St. John's Alumni
0400M   56.89           Jerrad  Hammer  Fr      Mac     2/8/97  Steven's Point
0400M   57.07           Jeremy  Vize    So      Mac     2/8/97  Steven's Point
0400M   57.13           Dan     Jackson Fr      St.O    2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
0400M   57.18           Karl    Leitz   Fr      Carl    2/1/97  UW-Stout
0400M   57.37           Mike    Keller  Jr      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
0400M   57.38           Nels    Paulson Fr      Con     2/1/97  Bison Open/NDSU
0400M   58.35           Rich    Reis    So      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
0400M   58.54   58.3h   Ken     Loehlein        So      St. J   2/9/97  St. John's Alumni
0400M   58.65           Nathan  Voxland So      Con     2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
0400M   58.79           Erich   Eriksen Fr      Con     1/25/97 Cobber Invite
0400M   59.63           Matt    Wiisanen        So      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
0400M   66.01           Gary    Flom    Fr      Con     1/11/97 Concordia Alumni
Event   Perf.   Conv/Metr       Name    Yr      Sch     Date    Meet
0600Y   1:14.22         Mike    Malmgren        Sr      Ham     2/1/97  Eric Liddell Invite
0600Y   1:14.39         Dan     Sondgeroth      Fr      Ham     2/1/97  Eric Liddell Invite
0600Y   1:15.38 1:24.51 Bob     Elsinger        Sr      Mac     2/15/97 UW-Stout
0600Y   1:15.66         Dave    Harrison        So      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
0600Y   1:15.78 1:24.96 Eric    Schmeckpeper    Fr      Ham     1/17/97 UW Stout Invite
0600Y   1:16.32         Adam    Kress   Fr      St.O    2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
0600Y   1:16.56         Steve   Doherty Sr      Ham     1/24/96 Hamline Triangular
0600Y   1:16.69 1:08.29 Mark    Warder  So      St.T    1/18/97 SCSU Open
0600Y   1:16.73         Jamie   Kirkpatrick     So      St.O    2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
0600Y   1:16.76 1:26.05 Nate    Hedtke  Fr      Mac     2/8/97  Steven's Point
0600Y   1:16.86 1:26.17 Rasheed Harris  So      St.T    1/24/97 St.Thomas Alumni
0600Y   1:17.00         Qualifying      18              MIAC            
0600Y   1:17.15         Nate    Hedtke  Fr      Mac     2/1/97  Bethel
0600Y   1:17.21         Ahmar   Alshash Fr      St.O    2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
0600Y   1:17.35 1:26.71 Brandon Guthrie Fr      Mac     2/8/97  Steven's Point
0600Y   1:17.37 1:26.74 Josh    Lowman  So      Con     2/15/97 Cobber Quad
0600Y   1:17.41         John    McMurray        So      St.O    2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
0600Y   1:17.52         Mike    Berkland        Jr      St.O    2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
0600Y   1:17.76         Ryan    Olson   Fr      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
0600Y   1:17.79         Bryan   Chang   Jr      Carl    2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
0600Y   1:17.84 1:17.6h Dave    Manning So      St. J   2/9/97  St. John's Alumni
0600Y   1:17.94 1:27.38 Rob     Nick    So      Con     2/15/97 Cobber Quad
0600Y   1:18.21 1:09.64 Matt    Raml    Fr      Con     2/1/97  Bison Open/NDSU
0600Y   1:18.24 1:27.71 Jeremy  Blake   So      Con     1/18/97 Bemidji State
0600Y   1:18.64         Dan     Kuehl   So      St.O    1/18/97 SCSU Open
0600Y   1:18.77         D.      Schrofer        Fr      Carl    2/1/97  UW-Stout
0600Y   1:19.17         Alex    Fischer So      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
0600Y   1:19.60         Ryan    Holt    Jr      Gus     2/8/97  Gustie Classic
0600Y   1:20.09         Steve   Grove   Fr      Carl    1/24/97 Hamline Triangular
0600Y   1:20.17         Brent   Neveau  Fr      Ham     1/24/97 Hamline Triangular
0600Y   1:20.19         Jarred  Sampson Fr      Ham     2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
0600Y   1:20.64 1:30.40 Abraham Johnson Fr      Beth    1/11/97 Northwest Open
0600Y   1:21.44         J.      Sampson Fr      Carl    1/24/97 Hamline Triangular
0600Y   1:21.48 1:31.34 Ian     Bronson Jr      Beth    1/11/97 Northwest Open
0600Y   1:21.55         Charlie Cracraft        So      Aug     2/1/97  Eric Liddell Invite
0600Y   1:21.82         Morgan  Davidson        So      Aug     2/1/97  Eric Liddell Invite
0600Y   1:21.92         Brian   Knutson Jr      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
0600Y   1:22.90         Ted     Drozd   Fr      Gus     2/8/97  Gustie Classic
0600Y   1:23.10         Jesse   Schoen  Jr      Gus     2/8/97  Gustie Classic
0600Y   1:23.38 1:33.48 Mike    Occhicone       Fr      Mac     2/15/97 UW-Stout
0600Y   1:23.45 1:14.31 Doug    Paulson Fr      Con     2/1/97  Bison Open/NDSU
0600Y   1:23.52 1:14.37 Rich    Schmidt Jr      Beth    1/18/97 SCSU Open
0600Y   1:23.77         Erich   Eriksen Fr      Con     2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
0600Y   1:23.90 1:34.06 Ryan    Hickman Fr      Beth    1/24/97 St.Thomas Alumni
0600Y   1:24.06 1:34.24 Delwin  Derksen Fr      Beth    1/11/97 Northwest Open
0600Y   1:24.28 1:34.48 Kirk    Fox     Jr      Con     1/25/97 Cobber Invite
0600Y   1:24.44 1:24.2h Bryan   Lloyd   So      St. J   2/9/97  St. John's Alumni
0600Y   1:24.56         Matt    Reller  Sr      Aug     2/1/97  Eric Liddell Invite
0600Y   1:26.71 1:17.21 Tony    Ripley  Jr      Con     2/1/97  Bison Open/NDSU
0600Y   1:30.00 1:40.90 Jordan  Brinks  Fr      Beth    1/11/97 Northwest Open
0600Y   1:38.84 1:38.6h Sean    Bumgarner       Jr      St. J   2/9/97  St. John's Alumni
Event   Perf.   Conv/Metr       Name    Yr      Sch     Date    Meet
0800M   1:55.84         Bill    Keating Sr      Con     1/25/97 Cobber Invite
0800M   1:57.41         Eric    Schempecker     Fr      Ham     2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
0800M   1:57.43         Eric    Barrett So      St.T    2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
0800M   1:57.67         Steve   Doherty Sr      Ham     2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
0800M   1:58.19         Jon     Hager   Jr      Ham     1/17/97 UW Stout Invite
0800M   1:58.58         Nick    Andrea  Sr      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
0800M   1:58.74         Rasheed Harris  So      St.T    2/7/97  UW LaCrosse Inv
0800M   1:58.85         Dan     Virnig  Sr      Carl    2/1/97  UW Stout
0800M   1:59.30         Eric    Bergman So      St.O    2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
0800M   1:59.58         Bob     Elsinger        Sr      Mac     2/8/97  Steven's Point
0800M   2:00.35         David   Manning So      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
0800M   2:00.47         Andres  Leza    So      Mac     2/15/97 UW-Stout
0800M   2:00.51         Jamie   Kirkpatrick     So      St.O    2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
0800M   2:01.26         Dan     Dittmer So      Gus     2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
0800M   2:01.46         Andres  Leza    So      Mac     2/8/97  Steven's Point
0800M   2:01.88         Tom     Goeltl  Sr      Ham     2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
0800M   2:01.94         Toby    Selix   Sr      Ham     2/1/97  Eric Liddell Invite
0800M   2:02.20         Kevin   Cummisford      Fr      St.T    2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
0800M   2:02.27         Erik    Brown   Jr      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
0800M   2:02.32         Ammar   Alshash Fr      St.O    2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
0800M   2:02.57         Don     Bahls   Sr      St.O    2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
0800M   2:02.71         Nate    Hedtke  Fr      Mac     1/24/97 Comet Open
0800M   2:03.00         Qualifying      21 + Ties               MIAC            
0800M   2:03.14         Greg    Grothe  Fr      St.O    2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
0800M   2:03.22         Bill    Martin  So      Carl    2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
0800M   2:04.14 2:03.9h Vaughan O'Brien Sr      St. J   2/9/97  St. John's Alumni
0800M   2:04.34 2:04.1h Ryan    Olson   Fr      St. J   2/9/97  St. John's Alumni
0800M   2:04.34         Dan     Feiverson       Sr      Carl    1/24/97 Hamline Triangular
0800M   2:04.54 2:04.3h Josh    Lowman  So      Con     2/1/97  Bison Open/NDSU
0800M   2:05.26         Ian     Bronson Jr      Beth    2/15/97 Warren Bowlus
0800M   2:05.98         Jeff    Clairmont       Sr      Con     2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
0800M   2:06.06         Brent   Neveau  Fr      Ham     2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
0800M   2:06.21         Mike    Berkland        Jr      St.O    2/1/97  Eric Liddell Invite
0800M   2:06.99         Tim     Santine So      St.T    2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
0800M   2:07.29         Morgan  Davidson        So      Aug     2/8/97  Concordia-St.Paul
0800M   2:07.51         Jason   Clairmont       Sr      Con     2/15/97 Cobber Quad
0800M   2:08.23         Dan     Schoefer        Fr      Carl    2/7/97  UW LaCrosse Inv
0800M   2:08.27         Bill    Macauley        Fr      Carl    1/24/97 Hamline Triangular
0800M   2:08.63         Eric    Stephens        Sr      St.O    2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
0800M   2:08.74 2:08.5h Jeremy  Macheel Jr      St. J   2/9/97  St. John's Alumni
0800M   2:09.08         Jared   Sampson Fr      Ham     2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
0800M   2:09.14         Delwin  Derksen Fr      Beth    2/1/97  Eric Liddell Invite
0800M   2:09.22         Matt    Stewart Jr      St.O    2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
0800M   2:10.37         Mitch   Green   Fr      Gus     2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
0800M   2:10.52         Joe     Gunther Jr      St.M    2/8/97  Concordia-St.Paul
0800M   2:11.05         Justin  Zakovitch       Fr      St.T    2/7/97  UW LaCrosse Inv
0800M   2:11.27         Ryan    Hickman Fr      Beth    2/1/97  Eric Liddell Invite
0800M   2:12.13         Rob     Nachtwey        Fr      Mac     1/24/97 Comet Open
0800M   2:12.20         Carl    Wallin  Fr      St.M    2/8/97  Concordia-St.Paul
0800M   2:13.24 2:13.0h Jeff    Street  Fr      Con     2/1/97  Bison Open/NDSU
0800M   2:13.34 2:13.1h Jerod   Barnes  Sr      Con     2/1/97  Bison Open/NDSU
0800M   2:14.06         Jeff    Swanson So      Con     2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
0800M   2:14.54         Josh    Klun    Fr      Mac     2/8/97  Steven's Point
0800M   2:15.50         John    Anderson        Fr      Mac     1/24/97 Comet Open
0800M   2:16.58         Mike    Robbins Fr      Con     1/25/97 Cobber Invite
0800M   2:16.74 2:16.5h Mark    Sterk   Sr      St. J   2/9/97  St. John's Alumni
0800M   2:21.66         Josh    Paulsen Fr      St.O    1/24/97 Hamline Triangular
0800M   2:30.29         Doug    Paulson Fr      Con     1/18/97 Bemidji State
0800M   2:30.49         Sean    Bumgarner       Jr      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
Event   Perf.   Conv/Metr       Name    Yr      Sch     Date    Meet
1000M   2:35.08         Vaughan O'Brien Sr      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
1000M   2:35.87         Eric    Bergman So      St.O    1/24/97 Hamline Triangular
1000M   2:36.04 2:35.8h Brad    Bauer   Sr      St. J   2/9/97  St. John's Alumni
1000M   2:36.54 2:36.3h Nick    Andrea  Sr      St. J   2/9/97  St. John's Alumni
1000M   2:36.75         Kyle    Nolan   Jr      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
1000M   2:37.17         Eric    Barrett So      St.T    1/18/97 SCSU Open
1000M   2:37.37         Abraham Johnson Fr      Beth    2/15/97 Warren Bowlus
1000M   2:37.93         Don     Bahls   Sr      St.O    2/1/97  Eric Liddell Invite
1000M   2:38.20         Tom     Goetl   Sr      Ham     2/1/97  Eric Liddell Invite
1000M   2:38.75         Bill    Martin  So      Carl    2/7/97  UW LaCrosse Inv
1000M   2:39.24         Kevin   Cummisford      Fr      St.T    2/7/97  UW LaCrosse Inv
1000M   2:40.15         Eric    Schmeckpeper    Fr      Ham     2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
1000M   2:40.44         Toby    Selix   Sr      Ham     1/24/97 Hamline Triangular
1000M   2:40.86         Dan     Feiverson       Sr      Carl    1/17/97 UW Stout Invite
1000M   2:41.00         Qualifying      24 + Ties               MIAC            
1000M   2:41.12         Tim     Santine So      St.T    2/7/97  UW LaCrosse Inv
1000M   2:41.66         John    McMurray        So      St.O    2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
1000M   2:42.24         Jon     Koch    Sr      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
1000M   2:42.33         Andres  Leza    So      Mac     2/1/97  Bethel
1000M   2:42.70         Tim     Pavlish Fr      Mac     2/15/97 UW-Stout
1000M   2:42.88         Jamie   Kirkpatrick     So      St.O    1/18/97 SCSU Open
1000M   2:43.44 2:43.2h Jeb     Myers   Sr      St. J   2/9/97  St. John's Alumni
1000M   2:44.88         Alex    Schultz Fr      Carl    1/17/97 UW Stout Invite
1000M   2:45.05         Jeff    Street  Fr      Con     2/15/97 Cobber Quad
1000M   2:46.18         Jeremy  Macheel Jr      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
1000M   2:47.44 2:47.2h Willy   Arend   Jr      St. J   2/9/97  St. John's Alumni
1000M   2:47.44         Bill    Macauley        Fr      Carl    2/7/97  UW LaCrosse Inv
1000M   2:47.49         Delwin  Derkson Fr      Beth    2/15/97 Warren Bowlus
1000M   2:47.53         Gordon  Hage    Fr      Mac     2/15/97 UW-Stout
1000M   2:47.59         Josh    Lowman  So      Con     2/15/97 Cobber Quad
1000M   2:47.88         Tim     Pavlish Fr      Mac     2/8/97  Steven's Point
1000M   2:48.34         Eric    Stephens        Sr      St.O    2/1/97  Eric Liddell Invite
1000M   2:48.58         Mike    Kallenberg      Jr      Beth    1/18/97 SCSU Open
1000M   2:48.61         Tim     Schwecke        Jr      St.O    2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
1000M   2:50.25         Aaron   Zeuli           St.T    2/7/97  UW LaCrosse Inv
1000M   2:51.24         Ian     Bronson Jr      Beth    1/18/97 SCSU Open
1000M   2:51.32         Ahmar   Alshash Fr      St.O    1/24/97 Hamline Triangular
1000M   2:51.65         Gordon  Hage    Fr      Mac     2/8/97  Steven's Point
1000M   2:52.01         Patrick Taylor  So      Con     2/15/97 Cobber Quad
1000M   2:52.61         Jeff    Swanson So      Con     2/15/97 Cobber Quad
1000M   2:53.98         Josh    Paulsen So      St.O    2/1/97  Eric Liddell Invite
1000M   2:55.66         Eric    Raile   Fr      Con     2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
1000M   2:55.94 2:55.7h Brian   Knutson Jr      St. J   2/9/97  St. John's Alumni
1000M   2:56.26         Joel    Ward    Fr      St.O    1/24/97 Hamline Triangular
1000M   2:57.64         Ryan    Williams        Sr      Con     2/15/97 Cobber Quad
1000M   3:00.83         Scott   Thorn   Sr      Con     1/18/97 Bemidji State
1000M   3:01.05         Torrey  Quella  Jr      St.T    1/18/97 SCSU Open
1000M   3:03.11         Nels    Paulson Fr      Con     2/15/97 Cobber Quad
1000M   3:03.14         Luke    Rayala  Fr      Mac     2/8/97  Steven's Point
1000M   3:03.73         Will    Harrington      Jr      St.O    1/24/97 Hamline Triangular
1000M   3:06.10         Nathan  Voxland So      Con     1/18/97 Bemidji State
1000M   3:07.14         Dan     Buchholz        So      Con     2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
Event   Perf.   Conv/Metr       Name    Yr      Sch     Date    Meet
1500M   3:58.04 4:17.06 Josh    Kath    So      St.T    2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
1500M   4:01.22         Dan     Virnig  Sr      Carl    2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
1500M   4:01.30         Eric    Bergman So      St.O    2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
1500M   4:03.44         Erik    Barrett So      St.T    2/7/97  UW LaCrosse Inv
1500M   4:06.53         Scott   Major   Fr      St.O    2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
1500M   4:07.24 4:27.00 Bill    Keating Sr      Con     1/18/97 Bemidji State
1500M   4:08.24 4:08.0h Rauha   Rahkola Sr      Gus     2/8/97  Gustie Classic
1500M   4:10.19         Tom     Goeltl  Sr      Ham     1/24/96 Hamline Triangular
1500M   4:10.27         Toby    Selix   Sr      Ham     2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
1500M   4:12.66         Don     Bahls   Sr      St.O    1/24/97 Hamline Triangular
1500M   4:13.42 4:13.2h Dan     Dittmer So      Gus     2/8/97  Gustie Classic
1500M   4:13.57         Tom     Roman   So      Ham     2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
1500M   4:13.74 4:13.5h Jon     Koch    Sr      St. J   2/9/97  St. John's Alumni
1500M   4:14.74 4:14.5h Kyle    Nolan   Jr      St. J   2/9/97  St. John's Alumni
1500M   4:15.00         Qualifying      27 + Ties               MIAC            
1500M   4:15.04 4:14.8h John    Krueger Fr      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
1500M   4:15.06         Greg    Grothe  Gr      St.O    2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
1500M   4:15.74 4:15.5h Tony    Kinzley Sr      St. J   2/9/97  St. John's Alumni
1500M   4:16.04 4:15.8h Lee     Hodin   Fr      St. J   2/9/97  St. John's Alumni
1500M   4:16.04         Brandon Guthrie Fr      Mac     2/8/97  Steven's Point
1500M   4:16.14 4:15.9h Steve   Pasche  Sr      St. J   2/9/97  St. John's Alumni
1500M   4:16.74 4:16.5h Chet    Boom    So      St. J   2/9/97  St. John's Alumni
1500M   4:18.07         Bryce   Wandrey So      St.O    2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
1500M   4:19.04 4:18.8h Frank   Bendewald       So      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
1500M   4:19.13         Jeff    Edwards Fr      Con     2/15/97 Cobber Quad
1500M   4:19.56         Alex    Schultz Fr      Carl    2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
1500M   4:19.98 4:40.76 Steve   Henderson       Fr      St.T    2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
1500M   4:20.87 4:41.72 Rob     Natchwey        Fr      Mac     2/15/97 UW-Stout
1500M   4:20.94 4:20.7h Willy   Arend   Jr      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
1500M   4:21.14 4:20.9h Adam    Sparks  Sr      St. J   2/9/97  St. John's Alumni
1500M   4:21.47         Tim     Schwecke        Jr      St.O    2/1/97  Eric Liddell Invite
1500M   4:22.17         Steve   Henderson       Fr      St.T    1/24/97 St.Thomas Alumni
1500M   4:22.41         Karl    Krause  Fr      Carl    2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
1500M   4:23.12         M.      Schroeder       Fr      Carl    2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
1500M   4:23.43         Mike    Kallenberg      Jr      Beth    1/24/97 St.Thomas Alumni
1500M   4:24.90 4:46.07 Jeff    Street  Fr      Con     2/1/97  Bison Open/NDSU
1500M   4:25.80 4:47.04 John    Anderson        Fr      Mac     2/15/97 UW-Stout
1500M   4:26.21         Dustin  Halverson       Fr      Ham     2/1/97  Eric Liddell Invite
1500M   4:26.64         Rob     Nachtwey        Fr      Mac     2/8/97  Steven's Point
1500M   4:27.21         Adam    Streets Fr      Ham     2/1/97  Eric Liddell Invite
1500M   4:28.49 4:08.63 Tom     Goeltl  Sr      Ham     2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
1500M   4:29.15         Abraham Johnson Fr      Beth    1/24/97 St.Thomas Alumni
1500M   4:29.44 4:29.2h Kris    Glesener        Fr      St. J   2/9/97  St. John's Alumni
1500M   4:29.74 4:29.5h Jim     Solger  Jr      Gus     2/8/97  Gustie Classic
1500M   4:30.95 4:52.60 Nathan  Voxland So      Con     2/1/97  Bison Open/NDSU
1500M   4:31.28         Robert  Morrissey       Fr      Carl    1/24/96 Hamline Triangular
1500M   4:32.34         John    Anderson        Fr      Mac     2/8/97  Steven's Point
1500M   4:32.75 4:54.55 Aaron   Zeuli           St.T    2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
1500M   4:33.34 4:33.1h Jesse   Stebbins        So      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
1500M   4:34.04 4:33.8h Dave    Vogel   Jr      St. J   2/9/97  St. John's Alumni
1500M   4:36.02         Eric    Stephens        Sr      St.O    1/24/97 Hamline Triangular
1500M   4:39.43         Andy    Strong  Fr      St.O    1/18/97 SCSU Open
1500M   4:40.84 4:40.6h Oskar   Norlander       Jr      Gus     2/8/97  Gustie Classic
1500M   4:44.79         Will    Harrington      Jr      St.O    1/24/97 Hamline Triangular
1500M   4:44.96         Josh    Paulsen So      St.O    1/24/97 Hamline Triangular
1500M   4:49.54         Kevin   Roberts So      St.O    1/18/97 SCSU Open
1500M   4:50.67 5:13.90 Jerod   Barnes  Sr      Con     2/1/97  Bison Open/NDSU
1500M   4:52.50         Ernst   Visscher        So      Con     2/15/97 Cobber Quad
1500M   4:53.36 5:16.80 Luke    Rayala  Fr      Mac     2/15/97 UW-Stout
Event   Perf.   Conv/Metr       Name    Yr      Sch     Date    Meet
2Miles  9:08.79 9:51.60 Toby    Selix   Sr      Ham     2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
2Miles  9:12.22 9:55.30 Tom     Roman   So      Ham     2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
2Miles  9:31.52 8:50.17 Brad    Bauer   Sr      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
2Miles  9:34.83 8:53.24 LeRoy   Popowski        Sr      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
2Miles  9:38.12 8:56.29 Jeb     Myers   Sr      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
2Miles  9:43.32         Scott   Major   Fr      St.O    2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
2Miles  9:43.41         Eric    Bergman So      St.O    2/1/97  Eric Liddell Invite
2Miles  9:44.74 9:44.5h Ryan    Steines Sr      St. J   2/9/97  St. John's Alumni
2Miles  9:46.25 9:03.83 Dan     Simmons Jr      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
2Miles  9:46.55 9:04.11 Rob     Edwards Fr      St.M    2/8/97  Concordia-St.Paul
2Miles  9:47.94 9:47.7h John    Krueger Fr      St. J   2/9/97  St. John's Alumni
2Miles  9:49.27 9:06.63 Lee     Hodin   Fr      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
2Miles  9:50.46         Bryce   Wandrey So      St.O    2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
2Miles  9:51.11         Jonathon        Hastings        So      Carl    2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
2Miles  9:52.13         Matt    Harvlex Fr      St.T    1/31/97 UW Stout Invite
2Miles  9:56.19 9:13.05 Kevin   Shively Fr      Mac     2/15/97 UW-Stout
2Miles  9:57.37 9:14.15 Toby    Selix   Sr      Ham     1/17/97 UW Stout Invite
2Miles  9:57.92 9:14.66 NIck    Knuth   Jr      St.T    2/7/97  UW LaCrosse Inv
2Miles  9:58.57         Chris   Hassing Jr      Ham     1/24/97 Hamline Triangular
2Miles  10:00.12        9:16.70 Eric    Barret  So      St.T    1/24/97 St.Thomas Alumni
2Miles  10:00.12        9:16.70 Jacob   Hallen  So      St.T    1/24/97 St.Thomas Alumni
2Miles  10:00.12        9:16.70 Josh    Kath    So      St.T    1/24/97 St.Thomas Alumni
2Miles  10:00.18                Jens    Strand  So      Carl    2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
2Miles  10:00.54        10:00.3h        John    Guertin So      St. J   2/9/97  St. John's Alumni
2Miles  10:00.80        9:12.33 Chett   Boom    So      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
2Miles  10:00.80                Kevin   Koch    Sr      St.O    2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
2Miles  10:05.00        10:01.29        Lyle    Robek   So      Aug     2/14/97 U of M
2Miles  10:06.15        9:22.29 Rob     Natchwey        Fr      Mac     2/15/97 UW-Stout
2Miles  10:07.64                Tom     Roman   So      Ham     1/24/97 Hamline Triangular
2Miles  10:08.00        10:11.50        Dustin  Halverson       Fr      Ham     2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
2Miles  10:08.00                Qualifying      30 + Ties               MIAC            
2Miles  10:11.32                Joshua  Hoyle   Jr      Carl    2/7/97  UW LaCrosse Inv
2Miles  10:13.92                Adam    Streets Fr      Ham     2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
2Miles  10:16.54        10:16.3h        Frank   Bendewald       So      St. J   2/9/97  St. John's Alumni
2Miles  10:18.92        9:34.14 Sam     Schoenfelder    So      St.T    2/7/97  UW LaCrosse Inv
2Miles  10:20.32        9:35.44 Ryan    Bickler Fr      St.M    2/8/97  Concordia-St.Paul
2Miles  10:21.75                Mike    Kallenberg      Jr      Beth    2/1/97  Eric Liddell Invite
2Miles  10:23.67        9:38.54 Sean    Campanella      Sr      Mac     2/8/97  Steven's Point
2Miles  10:24.71                Dustin  Halverson       Fr      Ham     2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
2Miles  10:26.54        10:26.3h        Jesse   Stebbins        So      St. J   2/9/97  St. John's Alumni
2Miles  10:26.58        9:41.24 Dave    Vogel   Jr      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
2Miles  10:27.05                Mustafa Qutub   So      Carl    2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
2Miles  10:30.24        10:30.0h        Pete    Johnson Jr      Gus     2/8/97  Gustie Classic
2Miles  10:31.40        9:45.71 Jeff    Edwards Fr      Con     2/15/97 Cobber Quad
2Miles  10:34.63                Jamie   Riddle  Jr      Carl    2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
2Miles  10:34.88                Ken     Mueller So      St.T    1/31/97 UW Stout Invite
2Miles  10:37.64        10:37.4h        Kyhl    Lyndgaard       So      St. J   2/9/97  St. John's Alumni
2Miles  10:37.68        9:51.54 Will    Hafner  Fr      St.T    2/7/97  UW LaCrosse Inv
2Miles  10:37.68        9:51.54 Nick    Kuhlman Fr      St.T    2/7/97  UW LaCrosse Inv
2Miles  10:39.14        10:38.9h        Peter   Houghtaling     Fr      St. J   2/9/97  St. John's Alumni
2Miles  10:39.64        10:39.4h        Paul    Kleinschmidt    Fr      St. J   2/9/97  St. John's Alumni
2Miles  10:43.24        10:43.0h        Josh    Davis   So      Gus     2/8/97  Gustie Classic
2Miles  10:44.36        9:57.74 Jay     Johnson Fr      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
2Miles  10:47.33                Nathaniel       Kohl    Fr      Carl    2/1/97  UW-Stout
2Miles  10:48.14        10:01.24        Nathan  Voxland So      Con     2/15/97 Cobber Quad
2Miles  10:48.49        10:01.57        Jeff    Street  Fr      Con     1/25/97 Cobber Invite
2Miles  10:50.87        10:03.78        Tim     Pavlish Fr      Mac     1/24/97 Comet Open
2Miles  10:51.52                Eric    Stephens        Sr      St.O    1/18/97 SCSU Open
2Miles  11:01.87        10:13.98        Mark    Sterk   Sr      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
2Miles  11:03.05        10:05.15        Nate    Foss    Fr      Gus     2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
2Miles  11:03.05        10:15.07        Corey   Brenner Sr      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
2Miles  11:03.05        10:15.74        Chad    Millner Jr      Gus     2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
2Miles  11:05.02                Kevin   Roberts So      St.O    2/1/97  Eric Liddell Invite
2Miles  11:06.30                Andy    Strong  Fr      St.O    1/24/97 Hamline Triangular
2Miles  11:08.80                Will    Harrington      Jr      St.O    2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
2Miles  11:09.96                Josh    Paulsen Fr      St.O    1/18/97 SCSU Open
2Miles  11:10.52        10:22.00        Ryan    Rapacz  Fr      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
2Miles  11:12.89        10:24.20        Ernst   Visscher        So      Con     2/1/97  Bison Open/NDSU
2Miles  11:25.37        10:35.78        Gordon  Hage    Fr      Mac     1/24/97 Comet Open
2Miles  11:28.78        10:38.94        Jon     Nickle  Jr      St.T    2/7/97  UW LaCrosse Inv
2Miles  11:29.04        11:28.8h        Chris   Stromberg       Jr      Gus     2/8/97  Gustie Classic
2Miles  11:49.55                Tim     McMurray        Fr      Carl    2/1/97  UW-Stout
2Miles  11:51.94        11:51.7h        Luca    Nickerson       Sr      Gus     2/8/97  Gustie Classic
Event   Perf.   Conv/Metr       Name    Yr      Sch     Date    Meet
5000M   15:22.66                Jacob   Hallen  So      St.T    2/7/97  UW LaCrosse Inv
5000M   15:40.00                Qualifying      12 + Ties               MIAC            
5000M   15:48.00                Brandon Guthrie Fr      Mac     2/15/97 UW-Stout
5000M   15:53.69                Bryce   Wandrey So      St.O    2/1/97  Eric Liddell Invite
5000M   15:59.83                Jens    Strand  So      Carl    2/7/97  UW LaCrosse Inv
5000M   16:03.00                Scott   Major   Fr      St.O    1/18/97 SCSU Open
5000M   16:30.20                Mike    Kallenburg      Jr      Beth    2/15/97 Warren Bowlus
5000M   16:55.69                Jamie   Riddle  Jr      Carl    2/7/97  UW LaCrosse Inv
5000M   17:00.44                Matt    Harvlex Fr      St.T    2/7/97  UW LaCrosse Inv
5000M   17:01.25                Ken     Mueller So      St.T    2/7/97  UW LaCrosse Inv
5000M   17:30.04        17:29.8h        Jeff    Edwards Fr      Con     2/1/97  Bison Open/NDSU
5000M   18:45.97                Ernst   Visscher        So      Con     1/18/97 Bemidji State
Event   Perf.   Conv/Metr       Name    Yr      Sch     Date    Meet
A4x0200MR       1:33.11         Hamline         Ham     2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
A4x0200MR       1:33.84         Carleton                Carl    2/7/97  UW LaCrosse Inv
A4x0200MR       1:34.57         Bethel          Beth    2/15/97 Warren Bowlus
A4x0200MR       1:34.87         Concordia               Con     2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
A4x0200MR       1:37.99         St.Thomas       St.T    2/7/97  UW LaCrosse Inv
A4x0200MR       1:38.74         St.Olaf         St.O    2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
A4x0200MR       NONE            Qualifying      11 Teams        MIAC            
A4x0400MR       3:25.68         Carleton A              Carl    2/1/97  UW LaCrosse Inv
A4x0400MR       3:25.75         Hamline A               Ham     2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
A4x0400MR       3:30.48         St.Thomas       St.T    2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
A4x0400MR       3:30.53         St.Olaf         St.O    1/24/97 Hamline Triangular
A4x0400MR       3:32.34         Concordia               Con     2/1/97  Bison Open/NDSU
A4x0400MR       3:33.74         Macalester A    Mac     2/15/97 Stevens Point
A4x0400MR       3:34.13         Gustavus A      Gus     2/8/97  Gustie Classic
A4x0400MR       3:35.53         St. John's A    St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
A4x0400MR       3:38.68 3:40.68 Bethel          Beth    1/24/97 St.Thomas Alumni
A4x0400MR       3:38.93         Augsburg A      Aug     2/14/97 U of M
A4x0400MR       3:40.93         Hamline B               Ham     1/24/97 Hamline Triangular
A4x0400MR       3:42.34         Concordia B     Con     1/18/97 Bemidji State
A4x0400MR       3:43.63         Carleton B              Carl    1/24/97 Hamline Triangular
A4x0400MR       3:48.34         St. Mary's A    St.M    2/8/97  Concordia-St.Paul
A4x0400MR       3:50.23         Macalester B    Mac     1/24/97 Comet Open
A4x0400MR       3:57.88         Gustavus B      Gus     2/8/97  Gustie Classic
A4x0400MR       NONE            Qualifying      11 Teams        MIAC            
A4x0800MR       8:13.70         St.Thomas       St.T    2/7/97  UW LaCrosse Inv
A4x0800MR       8:14.89         Hamline         Ham     2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
A4x0800MR       8:21.04         Concordia               Con     2/15/97 Cobber Quad
A4x0800MR       8:27.80         Carleton                Carl    2/7/97  UW LaCrosse Inv
A4x0800MR       8:36.16         St.Olaf         St.O    2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
A4x0800MR       NONE            Qualifying      11 Teams        MIAC            
A4X400MR        3:30.53         St. Olaf ,      St. O   1/24/97, Hamline Triangular
A4X400MR        3:31.86         Carleton A ,    Carl    1/24/97, Hamline Triangular
A4X400MR        3:32.26         Hamline A ,     Ham     1/24/97, Hamline Triangular
A4x400MR        3:37.35         St. Thomas ,    St. T   1/24/97, St. Thomas Alumni
A4x400MR        3:37.94         Concordia A ,   Con     1/25/97, Cobber Invite
A4X400MR        3:40.68         Bethel ,        Beth    1/24/97, St. Thomas Alumni
A4X400MR        3:40.93         Hamlie B ,      Ham     1/24/97, Hamline Triangular
A4x400MR        3:42.34         Concordia B ,   Con     1/18/97, Bemidji State
A4X400MR        3:43.63         Carleton B ,    Carl    1/24/97, Hamline Triangular
A4X400MR        3:45.56         Macalester A ,  Mac     1/24/97, Comet Open
A4X400MR        3:50.23         Macalester B ,  Mac     1/24/97, Comet Open
A4x800MR        8:43.28         Concordia ,     Con     1/25/97, Cobber Invite
Event   Perf.   Conv/Metr       Team            Sch     Date    Meet
ADistanceMedley 12:26.92        Concordia A ,   Con     1/11/97, Concordia Alumni
Event   Perf.   Conv/Metr       Name    Yr      Sch     Date    Meet
ASprintMedley   3:46.52         Macalester A ,  Mac     1/24/97, Comet Open
ASprintMedley   4:03.07         Concordia ,     Con     1/11/97, Concordia Alumni
Event   Perf.   Conv/Metr       Name    Yr      Sch     Date    Meet
JHLongJump      23'01.25"       7.04    Jeff    Schmidt Fr      St.T    2/7/97  UW LaCrosse Inv
JHLongJump      22'04.50"       6.82    Brad    Trost   Sr      Ham     2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
JHLongJump      21'09.50"       6.64    Nate    Chiappa Sr      Carl    2/7/97  UW LaCrosse Inv
JHLongJump      21'08.75"       6.62    Aaron   Golden  Fr      Carl    2/7/97  UW LaCrosse Inv
JHLongJump      21'04.00"       6.50    Brian   Schletty        Fr      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
JHLongJump      21'02.50"       6.46    Chris   Dzik    Fr      Ham     2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
JHLongJump      21'02.00"       6.45    Larry   Griffin So      Mac     2/15/97 Stout #2
JHLongJump      21'02.00"       6.45    Adam    Johnson Sr      St.T    1/24/97 St.Thomas Alumni
JHLongJump      21'00.50"       6.41    Alex    Krivobok        Sr      Con     2/15/97 Cobber Quad
JHLongJump      21'00.25"       6.42    Ken     Loehlein        So      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
JHLongJump      21'00.00"       6.40    Qualifying      18 + Ties               MIAC            
JHLongJump      20'09.75"       6.34    Mike    Luedtke Fr      Beth    1/24/97 St.Thomas Alumni
JHLongJump      20'09.00"       6.32    Phil    Wishart Jr      Con     1/11/97 Concordia Alumni
JHLongJump      20'07.25"       6.28    Ryan    Williams        Sr      Con     2/15/97 Cobber Quad
JHLongJump      20'06.75"       6.26    Tomaz   Cruz    Fr      St.T    1/24/97 St.Thomas Alumni
JHLongJump      20'05.00"       6.22    Dan     Buchholz        So      Con     1/11/97 Concordia Alumni
JHLongJump      20'03.75"       6.19    Steve   Lynch   Fr      Carl    2/1/97  UW-Stout
JHLongJump      20'03.75"       6.19    Tai     Smith   So      Ham     1/24/97 Hamline Triangular
JHLongJump      20'01.50"       6.13    Jon     Lundberg        Fr      Beth    1/24/97 St.Thomas Alumni
JHLongJump      19'11.75"       6.09    Jeff    Clairmont       Sr      Con     2/15/97 Cobber Quad
JHLongJump      19'10.75"       6.06    Bengo   Mrema   Fr      Mac     2/15/97 Stout #2
JHLongJump      19'10.75"       6.06    Brian   Berntsen        So      St. J   2/9/97  St. John's Alumni
JHLongJump      19'09.75"       6.04    Will    Gibson  Fr      St. J   2/9/97  St. John's Alumni
JHLongJump      19'06.25"       5.95    Austin  Sherwood        Jr      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
JHLongJump      19'06.00"       5.94    Jason   Clairmont       Sr      Con     2/15/97 Cobber Quad
JHLongJump      19'02.00"       5.84    Louis   Murphy  So      St.T    1/24/97 St.Thomas Alumni
JHLongJump      19'01.50"       5.83    Steve   Wenzel  Jr      St.T    1/24/97 St.Thomas Alumni
JHLongJump      19'00.75"       5.81    Doug    Paulson Fr      Con     2/15/97 Cobber Quad
JHLongJump      19'00.00"       5.79    Marty   Barry   Jr      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
JHLongJump      18'09.50"       5.72    Harrison        Perry   So      St.T    1/24/97 St.Thomas Alumni
JHLongJump      18'08.75"       5.71    Steve   Grove   Fr      Carl    2/7/97  UW LaCrosse Inv
JHLongJump      18'07.75"       5.68    Justin  Brandon Fr      Mac     2/8/97  Steven's Point
JHLongJump      18'07.25"       5.67    Joel    Ward    Fr      St.O    2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
JHLongJump      18'06.00"       5.64    Jason   Exley   Jr      Aug     2/14/97 U of M
JHLongJump      18'04.50"       5.60    Matt    Benoit  Fr      Carl    2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
JHLongJump      18'04.50"       5.60    Dan     Roberts Fr      St. J   2/9/97  St. John's Alumni
JHLongJump      18'04.25"       5.59    Torrey  Quella  Jr      St.T    1/24/97 St.Thomas Alumni
JHLongJump      18'01.50"       5.52    Ian     Bronson Jr      Beth    2/1/97  Eric Liddell Invite
JHLongJump      18'01.00"       5.51    Nels    Paulson Fr      Con     1/18/97 Bemidji State
JHLongJump      17'11.00"       5.46    Kelly   Knutson Fr      St. J   2/9/97  St. John's Alumni
JHLongJump      17'11.00"       5.46    Mike    Sonsteng        Sr      St.O    1/24/97 Hamline Triangular
JHLongJump      17'08.75"       5.40    Mike    Morris  Sr      St.O    1/24/97 Hamline Triangular
JHLongJump      17'08.00"       5.38    Brady   Hahn    So      Gus     2/8/97  Gustie Classic
JHLongJump      17'04.75"       5.30    Scott   Thorn   Sr      Con     2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
JHLongJump      17'04.00"       5.28    Eric    Raile   Fr      Con     1/18/97 Bemidji State
JHLongJump      17'02.25"       5.24    Ryan    Rosenberg       Fr      St.M    2/8/97  Concordia-St.Paul
JHLongJump      16'10.75"       5.15    Jordan  Brinks  Fr      Beth    1/18/97 SCSU Open
JHLongJump      16'08.00"       5.08    Joab    Rico    Fr      Beth    1/24/97 St.Thomas Alumn
Event   Perf.   Conv/Metr       Name    Yr      Sch     Date    Meet
JHTripleJump    46'00.00"       14.02   Alex    Krivobok        Sr      Con     2/15/97 Cobber Quad
JHTripleJump    45'08.50"       13.93   Brian   Schletty        Fr      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
JHTripleJump    45'02.50"       13.78   Adam    Johnson Sr      St.T    2/7/97  UW LaCrosse Inv
JHTripleJump    43'11.50"       13.39   Ryan    Williams        Sr      Con     2/1/97  Bison Open/NDSU
JHTripleJump    43'01.75"       13.15   Mike    Luedtke Fr      Beth    2/15/97 Warren Bowlus
JHTripleJump    43'01.00"       13.13   Bengo   Mrema   Fr      Mac     2/15/97 UW-Stout
JHTripleJump    42'08.00"       13.00   Qualifying      18 + Ties               MIAC            
JHTripleJump    42'05.25"       12.93   Steve   Wenzel  Jr      St.T    1/31/97 UW Stout Invite
JHTripleJump    41'10.75"       12.77   Ryan    Britz   Fr      Gust    2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
JHTripleJump    41'02.50"       12.56   Jon     Lundberg        Fr      Beth    2/15/97 Warren Bowlus
JHTripleJump    41'01.50"       12.53   Phil    Wishart Jr      Con     1/11/97 Concordia Alumni
JHTripleJump    40'09.50"       12.43   Aaron   Golden  Fr      Carl    2/1/97  UW-Stout
JHTripleJump    40'08.25"       12.40   Chris   Dzik    Fr      Ham     1/24/97 Hamline Triangular
JHTripleJump    40'04.75"       12.31   Brian   Berntsen        So      St. J   2/9/97  St. John's Alumni
JHTripleJump    39'11.25"       12.17   Mike    Morris  Sr      St.O    1/24/97 Hamline Triangular
JHTripleJump    39'09.00"       12.11   Andy    Kinzley So      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
JHTripleJump    39'09.00"       12.11   Austin  Sherwood        Jr      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
JHTripleJump    39'08.00"       12.09   Brady   Hahn    So      Gus     2/8/97  Gustie Classic
JHTripleJump    39'02.00"       11.94   Doug    Paulson Fr      Con     1/25/97 Cobber Invite
JHTripleJump    39'00.50"       11.90   Aaron   Prinsen Fr      Gus     2/8/97  Gustie Classic
JHTripleJump    37'11.25"       11.56   Justin  Brandon Fr      Mac     2/15/97 UW-Stout
JHTripleJump    37'02.00"       11.33   Jeff    Clairmont       Sr      Con     1/11/97 Concordia Alumni
JHTripleJump    35'04.50"       10.78   Steve   Lynch   Fr      Carl    1/24/97 Hamline Triangular
JHTripleJump    33'06.75"       10.23   Mark    Goetz   So      Aug     2/8/97  Concordia-St.Paul
Event   Perf.   Conv/Metr       Name    Yr      Sch     Date    Meet
JVHighJump      6'08.25"        2.04    Jeff    Schmidt Fr      St.T    1/18/97 SCSU Open
JVHighJump      6'07.00"        2.01    Eric    Peterson        Jr      St.O    2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
JVHighJump      6'05.00"        1.96    David   Jacobson        Sr      Con     2/15/97 Cobber Quad
JVHighJump      6'04.25"        1.94    John    Shepard Fr      Mac     2/15/97 UW-Stout
JVHighJump      6'02.75"        1.90    Aaron   Lakanen So      Beth    1/11/97 Northwest Opne
JVHighJump      6'02.00"        1.88    Qualifying      15 + Ties               MIAC            
JVHighJump      6'02.00"        1.88    Jeff    Ayer    Sr      St. J   2/9/97  St. John's Alumni
JVHighJump      6'02.00"        1.88    Brian   Berntsen        So      St. J   2/9/97  St. John's Alumni
JVHighJump      6'01.00"        1.85    Dan     Buchholz        So      Con     1/11/97 Concordia Alumni
JVHighJump      6'01.00"        1.85    Ryan    Williams        Sr      Con     2/15/97 Cobber Quad
JVHighJump      6'00.50"        1.84    Carl    Wallin  Fr      St.M    2/8/97  Concordia-St.Paul
JVHighJump      6'00.00"        1.83    Steve   Anderson        Sr      Con     2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
JVHighJump      5'11.25"        1.81    Adam    Carlson Fr      Gus     2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
JVHighJump      5'10.50"        1.79    Mike    Leudtke Fr      Beth    2/15/97 Warren Bowlus
JVHighJump      5'10.50"        1.79    Matt    Benoit  Fr      Carl    2/1/97  UW-Stout
JVHighJump      5'10.00"        1.87    Ken     Loehlein        So      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
JVHighJump      5'10.00"        1.78    Aaron   Prinsen Fr      Gus     2/8/97  Gustie Classic
JVHighJump      5'10.00"        1.78    Adam    Johnson Sr      St.T    1/24/97 St.Thomas Alumni
JVHighJump      5'10.00"        1.78    Louis   Murphy  So      St.T    1/24/97 St.Thomas Alumni
JVHighJump      5'06.50"        1.69    Jon     Lundberg        Fr      Beth    2/1/97  Eric Liddell Invite
JVHighJump      5'06.50"        1.69    Joab    Rico    Fr      Beth    2/15/97 Warren Bowlus
JVHighJump      5'06.00"        1.68    Steve   Grove   Fr      Carl    1/24/97 Hamline Triangular
JVHighJump      5'06.00"        1.68    Joel    Ward    Fr      St.O    1/24/97 Hamline Triangular
JVHighJump      5'05.00"        1.65    Nels    Paulson Fr      Con     2/15/97 Cobber Quad
JVHighJump      5'04.00"        1.62    Tim     Providence      So      St. J   2/9/97  St. John's Alumni
JVHighJump      5'02.50"        1.59    Ian     Bronson Jr      Beth    2/15/97 Warren Bowlus
JVHighJump      5'02.00"        1.57    Steve   Kimble  So      St. J   2/9/97  St. John's Alumni
JVHighJump      5'01.00"        1.55    Scott   Thorn   Sr      Con     2/15/97 Cobber Quad
JVHighJump      4'08.00"        1.42    Eric    Raile   Fr      Con     2/15/97 Cobber Quad
JVPoleVault     14'02.00"       4.32    Jon     Nickle  Jr      St.T    2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
JVPoleVault     14'00.00"       4.27    Andrew  Stark   So      St.O    1/24/97 Hamline Triangular
JVPoleVault     13'06.00"       4.11    Joey    Gonzales        So      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
JVPoleVault     13'02.00"       4.02    Ryan    Kane    Fr      St.T    2/7/97  UW LaCrosse Inv
JVPoleVault     13'00.00"       3.96    Terry   McCord  Sr      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
JVPoleVault     12'11.75"       3.96    Qualifying      15 + Ties               MIAC            
JVPoleVault     12'06.00"       3.81    Ryan    Bromenschenkel  So      St. J   2/9/97  St. John's Alumni
JVPoleVault     12'06.00"       3.81    Noah    Heaney  Fr      St.T    1/24/97 St.Thomas Alumni
JVPoleVault     12'00.00"       3.66    Ryan    Williams        Sr      Con     2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
JVPoleVault     12'00.00"       3.66    Bill    Fogarty Fr      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
JVPoleVault     12'00.00"       3.66    Ben     Sieben  Fr      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
JVPoleVault     12'00.00"       3.66    Jeff    Kreofsky        Fr      St.T    1/18/97 SCSU Open
JVPoleVault     09'00.00"       2.74    Nels    Paulson Fr      Con     2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
JVPoleVault     08'06.00"       2.59    Eric    Raile   Fr      Con     2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
JVPoleVault     07'00.00"       2.13    Rob     Nick    So      Con     1/11/97 Concordia Alumni
JVPoleVault     07'00.00"       2.13    Scott   Thorn   Sr      Con     2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Pipe
Event   Perf.   Conv/Metr       Name    Yr      Sch     Date    Meet
T35#Weight      55'11.50"       17.05   Aaron   Harper  Sr      St.T    2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
T35#Weight      49'05.00"       15.06   Aaron   Smith   So      Gus     2/8/97  Gustie Classic
T35#Weight      46'06.25"       14.18   Eric    Jenson  Sr      Carl    2/1/97  Eric Liddel Invite
T35#Weight      46'04.50"       14.13   Shawn   Growe   Jr      Ham     2/1/97  Eric Lidddell Invite
T35#Weight      43'05.75"       13.25   Mike    Lewis   So      Carl    2/7/97  UW LaCrosse Inv
T35#Weight      41'06.50"       12.66   Herber  Kennedy So      Ham     2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
T35#Weight      41'06.00"       12.65   C.      Van Nostrand    So      Carl    2/7/97  UW LaCrosse Inv
T35#Weight      40'09.75"       12.44   Mike    Paone   Sr      St.T    2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
T35#Weight      40'06.00"       12.34   R.      Santa Cruz      So      Carl    2/1/97  UW-Stout
T35#Weight      39'10.00"       12.14   Jason   Skramsted       Jr      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
T35#Weight      39'04.50"       12.00   Qualifying      18 + Ties               MIAC            
T35#Weight      37'08.00"       11.48   Scott   Holthusen       Fr      Con     2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
T35#Weight      37'06.00"       11.43   Jason   Johnson So      Ham     2/1/97  Eric Liddell Invite
T35#Weight      37'01.00"       11.30   Jesse   Johnson Fr      St.T    2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
T35#Weight      36'10.50"       11.24   Darwin  Dumonceaux      So      St. J   2/9/97  St. John's Alumni
T35#Weight      35'06.75"       10.84   Tim     Gerber  Sr      Con     1/25/97 Cobber Invite
T35#Weight      35'06.00"       10.82   John    Feidler So      St.T    2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
T35#Weight      35'03.00"       10.74   Carleton        Smee    Fr      Beth    1/24/97 St.Thomas Alumni
T35#Weight      35'02.50"       10.73   Corey   Trubenbach      Fr      Gus     2/8/97  Gustie Classic
T35#Weight      35'01.25"       10.70   Mark    Aslakson        Jr      Con     2/15/97 Cobber Quad
T35#Weight      34'04.50"       10.47   Dan     Duncan  Fr      Gus     2/8/97  Gustie Classic
T35#Weight      34'01.25"       10.39   James   Springer        Fr      Con     2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
T35#Weight      34'01.25"       10.39   Mike    Otten   Fr      St.T    2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
T35#Weight      30'03.00"       9.22    Josh    Rife    Fr      St.O    1/24/97 Hamline Triangular
T35#Weight      26'05.00"       8.05    Jason   Smith   Fr      Con     2/15/97 Cobber Quad
T35#Weight      25'08.00"       7.82    Allen   Schroder        Fr      Beth    1/24/97 St.Thomas Alumni
T35#Weight      24'07.00"       7.49    Jay     Dixon           St.O    2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper

Shot Put

Event   Perf.   Conv/Metr               Name    Yr              Sch     Date    Meet
TShotPut        53'10.00"       16.40   Aaron   Smith   So      Gus     2/8/97  Gustie Classic
TShotPut        53'01.75"       16.20   Darwin  Dumonceaux      So      St. J   2/9/97  St. John's Alumni
TShotPut        46'11.00"       14.30   Mike    Paone   Sr      St.T    2/7/97  UW LaCrosse Inv
TShotPut        46'02.00"       14.07   Eric    Jenson  Sr      Carl    1/24/97 Hamline Triangular
TShotPut        43'11.00"       13.38   Jason   Skramsted       Jr      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
TShotPut        43'06.00"       13.26   Qualifying      18 + Ties               MIAC            
TShotPut        42'10.75"       13.07   Herber  Kennedy So      Ham     2/8/97  Cobber-Ole-Piper
TShotPut        42'06.50"       12.96   Chuck   Klepperich      Fr      Gus     2/8/97  Gustie Classic
TShotPut        41'10.75"       12.77   Mark    Reiland Fr      Aug     2/8/97  Concordia-St.Paul
TShotPut        41'03.00"       12.57   James   Springer        Fr      Con     2/15/97 Cobber Quad
TShotPut        40'10.25"       12.45   Josh    Rife    Fr      St.O    1/18/97 SCSU Open
TShotPut        40'09.00"       12.42   Ryan    Williams        Sr      Con     2/1/97  Bison Open/NDSU
TShotPut        40'08.50"       12.40   Steve   Berg    Jr      Gus     2/8/97  Gustie Classic
TShotPut        40'04.00"       12.29   C.      Van Nostrand    So      Carl    2/1/97  UW-Stout
TShotPut        40'03.50"       12.28   Aaron   Harper  Sr      St.T    1/18/97 SCSU Open
TShotPut        39'08.75"       12.11   Mike    Lewis   So      Carl    2/1/97  UW-Stout
TShotPut        39'01.00"       11.91   John    Fiedler So      St.T    1/18/97 St. Thomas Alumni
TShotPut        38'05.00"       11.71   Dan     Duncan  Fr      Gus     2/8/97  Gustie Classic
TShotPut        37'03.75"       11.37   Carleton        Smee    Fr      Beth    2/15/97 Warren Bowlus
TShotPut        37'02.25"       11.33   Jason   Culler  Fr      Beth    2/15/97 Warren Bowlus
TShotPut        37'02.25"       11.33   Jay     Dixon           St.O    2/1/97  Eric Liddell Invite
TShotPut        36'07.75"       11.17   Corey   Truebenbach     Fr      Gus     2/8/97  Gustie Classic
TShotPut        36'00.75"       10.99   Joel    Ward    Fr      St.O    1/24/97 Hamline Triangular
TShotPut        36'00.00"       10.97   Josh    Bickford        Fr      Aug     2/14/97 U of M
TShotPut        35'10.00"       10.92   Dan     Rogaczewski     Fr      St.T    2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
TShotPut        35'02.00"       10.72   Rick    Wendt   Fr      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
TShotPut        35'00.25"       10.67   Mike    Otten   Fr      St.T    1/18/97 SCSU Open
TShotPut        34'10.25"       10.62   Joel    Olejnicak       Jr      St.M    2/8/97  Concordia-St.Paul
TShotPut        34'09.50"       10.60   Dan     Buchholz        So      Con     1/18/97 Bemidji State
TShotPut        34'02.25"       10.42   Andy    Gilbertson      St      St. J   2/9/97  St. John's Alumni
TShotPut        33'10.25"       10.32   Eric    Raile   Fr      Con     2/15/97 Cobber Quad
TShotPut        33'08.00"       10.26   Ken     Lohlein So      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
TShotPut        33'04.50"       10.17   Allen   Schroder        Fr      Beth    2/1/97  Eric Liddell Invite
TShotPut        33'03.25"       10.14   Mark    Aslakson        Jr      Con     1/11/97 Concordia Alumni
TShotPut        32'05.50"       9.89    Tim     Gerber  Sr      Con     1/11/97 Concordia Alumni
TShotPut        32'04.25"       9.86    Jason   Smith   Fr      Con     1/11/97 Concordia Alumni
TShotPut        32'02.25"       9.81    Scott   Holthusen       Fr      Con     1/11/97 Concordia Alumni
TShotPut        32'02.00"       9.80    Steve   Kimble  So      St. J   2/14/97 St. Cloud/St. Johns
TShotPut        31'11.25"       9.73    Nels    Paulson Fr      Con     1/11/97 Concordia Alumni
TShotPut        31'08.75"       9.67    Torrey  Quella  Jr      St.T    1/31/97 UW Stout Invite
TShotPut        30'11.00"       9.42    Ian     Bronson Jr      Beth    2/1/97  Eric Liddell Invite
TShotPut        30'05.00"       9.27    Jesse   Johnson Fr      St.T    2/14/97 Snowshoe Open
TShotPut        29'04.00"       8.94    Scott   Thorn   Sr      Con     2/1/97  Bison Open/NDSU
TShotPut        28'09.50"       8.77    Toby    Hatlevig        Sr      Gus     2/8/97  Gustie Classic
TShotPut        27'07.00"       8.40    Jon     Lundberg        Fr      Beth    1/24/97 St.Thomas Alumni
TShotPut        26'05.00"       8.05    Mike    Luedtke Fr      Beth    1/24/97 St.Thomas Alumni

1997 Cobber Men's Track and Field