Next Meet
Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
1998 Women's Cross Country
| Schedule/Results | Roster | Cross Country Home | Coach | 1997 Season |

1998 Concordia Women's Cross Country Meets/Results

Cobbers Win Saint John's Invitational

Sept. 12 - Saint John's Invitational, 11:00

| Last Year's Results |

Women's Results
 

Concordia-Moorhead  38   2-6-8-9-13-17-25 
Gustavus Adolphus   40   3-4-7-12-14-27-28 
Saint Benedict      42   1-5-10-11-15-19-20 
Martin Luther      129  16-18-22-34-39-46 
Hamline            137  21-23-30-31-32-33-35 
Minn.-Morris       175  24-36-37-38-40-41-42 
Valley City, N.D.  187  26-29-43-44-45 

1       1       Emily Nelson, Saint Benedict    20:09 
2               Jodi Smith, South Dakota State  20:12 
3               Deb Winters, open               20:15 
4       2       Barb Breidenbach, Concordia     20:28 
5       3       Faith Eskola, Gustavus          20:29 
6               Shawna DeSmet, South Dakota St. 20:34 
7               Amber Flohrs, St. Cloud State   20:45 
8       4       Ann Fletchall, Gustavus         20:59 
9       5       Colleen Gross, Saint Benedict   21:05 
10      6       Steph Collins, Concordia        21:12 
11      7       Laura Graen, Gustavus           21:15 
12      8       Heidi Brenden, Concordia        21:19 
13      9       Heather Brenden, Concordia      21:21 
14      10      Connie Gross, Saint Benedict    21:23 
15      11      Moriya McGovern, Saint Benedict 21:27 
16      12      Stef Lenz, Gustavus             21:32 
17      13      Joanne Maki, Concordia          21:35 
18      14      Daisy Schmidt, Gustavus         21:43 
19      15      Anne Ceronsky, Saint Benedict   21:48 
20      16      Laura Otto, Martin Luther       21:49 
21      17      Cindy Carstens, Concordia       21:50 
22      18      Tanya Spevacek, Martin Luther   21:52 
23      19      Michele Reinhart, St Benedict   21:55 
24      20      Melissa Kremers, Saint Benedict 22:01 
25              Crissy Johnson, Saint Benedict  22:01 
26      21      Sadie Altringer, Hamline        22:02 
27              Melanie Ziskovsky, St Benedict  22:07 
28      22      Rachel Moldenhauer, M't Luther  22:08 
29              Katie Dugan, Saint Benedict     22:12 
30      23      Nicole Sawatzke, Hamline        22:15 
31              Julie Schmitz, Saint Benedict   22:17 
32      24      Sarah Vincent, Minn.-Morris     22:26 
33      25      Dara Hillstrom, Concordia       22:26 
34      26      Laura Carlson, Valley City      22:29 
35      27      Julie Smiley, Gustavus          22:30 
36              Nicole St. Clair, St Benedict   22:31 
37              Jess Stoltenberg, Concordia     22:33 
38      28      Megan Gunderson, Gustavus       22:34 
39              Kate Foley, open                22:38 
40              Kari Jacobson, open             22:39 
41      29      Becky Olson, Valley City        22:41 
42              Kelly Shannon, Concordia        22:46 
43              Nikki Bergh, St. Cloud State    22:49 
44              Katie Martinson, Gustavus        22:50 
45              Marika Koenitzer, Gustavus      22:51 
46              Beth Moen, Concordia            22:56 
47              Jen Kinneberg, Gustavus         22:56 
48              Jennifer Sayler, Saint Benedict 22:58 
49              Erica Litschke, Saint Benedict  22:59 
50      30      Jenna Parish, Hamline           23:00 
51              Ciara Shuttleworth, Gustavus    23:02 
52              Becky Neiman, Gustavus          23:04 
53              Mary Stein, Saint Benedict      23:09 
54              LaDawn Osmundson, open          23:09 
55              Andrea Fish, Gustavus           23:13 
56              Jen Kueber, Saint Benedict      23:15 
57      31      Amy Hemstad, Hamline            23:16 
58      32      Jenny Maxted, Hamline           23:17 
59              Ann Young, Gustavus             23:25 
60              Amy Wick, Concordia             23:27 
61              Jana Dilley, Gustavus           23:34 
62              Denae Schuldt, Gustavus         23:36 
63              Jen Chalgren, Gustavus          23:42 
64              Krissy Randolph, Saint Benedict 23:42 
65              Laura Engstrom, Gustavus        23:44 
66      33      Sarah Olsen, Hamline            23:48 
67              Amber Upgren, Saint Benedict    23:56 
68              Emily Cronk, Saint Benedict     23:56 
69      34      Sara Gibson, Martin Luther      23:57 
70              Jodi Olson, Hamline             24:05 
71              Calisa Schouweiler, St. Cloud   24:09 
72              Alisha Minchow, Saint Benedict  24:10 
73      35      Leanne VanMil, Hamline          24:14 
74              Catherine Alexander, Concordia  24:15 
75              Deb Randt, Concordia            24:15 
76              Kjersten Jahraus, Concordia     24:17 
77              Stephanie Hickman, Gustavus     24:24 
78              Mindy Rietz, Gustavus           24:32 
79      36      Janine Diedrich, Minn.-Morris   24:44 
80              Becky Karnes, Hamline           24:46 
81              Patty Hunt, Saint Benedict      25:01 
82              Lisa Gross, Concordia           25:05 
83      37      Kristi Jensen, Minn.-Morris     25:10 
84              Beth Collins, Saint Benedict    25:12 
85              Sarah Nelson, Saint Benedict    25:12 
86              Kristine Klopp, Gustavus        25:13 
87              Shelby Blixt, Concordia         25:14 
88              Wendy Rychwalski, St Benedict   25:16 
89              Jill Liljestrand, Gustavus      25:19 
90              Sara Knoll, Hamline             25:20 
91              Jill Hurst, Saint Benedict      25:20 
92      38      Patti Keillor, Minn.-Morris     25:21 
93      39      Deborah Zimmerman, M'tin Luther 25:23 
94              Shanina James, Hamline          25:35 
95              Lindsay Schwab, Saint Benedict  25:39 
96              Susan Joy, Gustavus             25:40 
97      40      Katie Forbes, Minn.-Morris      26:04 
98              Johanna Myers, Saint Benedict   26:06 
99              Kelly Unger, Saint Benedict     26:20 
100             Libby Erickson, Concordia       26:24 
101     41      Leah Regenold, Minn.-Morris     26:26 
102     42      Jennifer Pendroy, Minn.-Morris  26:32 
103             Joy Loughrey, Minn.-Morris      26:42 
104     43      Rita Poyner, Valley City        26:45 
105             Danaj Trudell, Minn.-Morris     27:02 
106             Teresa Angler, Gustavus         27:08 
107             Katie Weldon, Saint Benedict    27:26 
108     44      Mandy Spiekermeir, Valley City  27:46 
109     45      Stacey Wiltse, Valley City      27:57 
110     46      Paula Mueller, Martin Luther    29:06 
111             Kelly Gunter, Hamline           29:10 
112             Megan Bonds, Saint Benedict     29:36 
113             Alisha Hamleau, Hamline         32:22
 

 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office pyle@cord.edu