Next Meet
Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
1998 Women's Cross Country
| Schedule/Results | Roster | Cross Country Home | Coach | 1997 Season |

1998 Concordia Women's Cross Country Meets/Results

Oct 17   Neubauer Invite @ UW-LaCrosse 12:45

TORI NEUBAUER WOMEN'S MAROON 5K
                Maple Grove CC, West Salem, Wis.
                            Oct. 17, 1998

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Wisconsin-Oshkosh        91    3    7   15   31   35   41   54   18:58.8      51.5
  2   Nebraska Wesleyan       154   18   22   27   28   59   78   94   19:18.8      49.4
  3   Augustana (Ill)         157    5   23   33   43   53   63   70   19:18.1    1:11.7
  4   Wisconsin-La Crosse     195    4   36   45   50   60   62   65   19:27.1    1:16.3
  5   St. Thomas              216    9   20   30   68   89  113  122   19:26.9    1:26.4
  6   Wisconsin-Stout         237    2   10   51   77   97  106  146   19:29.0    1:48.5
  7   Wartburg                257   29   44   46   64   74   75   79   19:41.6      42.4
  8   Washington (Mo)         262    6   14   39   86  117  118  131   19:33.8    1:56.7
  9   Macalester              266   17   19   56   82   92  128  133   19:38.7    1:13.0
 10   Loras College           278   12   21   71   81   93  103  134   19:38.6    1:25.8
 11   Hope College            286   13   16   69   88  100  107  120   19:39.8    1:32.2
 12   Chicago                 300    1   40   58   91  110  135  136   19:39.5    2:10.7
 13   Wisconsin-Stevens Pt    311   26   38   61   90   96   99  130   19:48.9    1:01.4
 14   Concordia (Moorhead)    320   24   48   52   85  111  125  132   19:53.0    1:18.6
 15   Carleton                322   42   57   67   73   83   84  126   19:53.2      36.4
 16   Bethel College          366    8   66   76  104  112  137  140   19:55.6    1:46.7
 17   Concordia (Neb)         367   34   37   49  123  124  141  145   19:58.0    1:15.8
 18   Minnesota-Duluth        385   11   72   87  101  114  116  139   19:58.6    1:46.5
 19   St. Benedict            407   47   55   95  102  108  119  127   20:07.2      43.8
 20   Wisconsin-Eau Claire    433   25   80   98  109  121  143  147   20:08.9    1:24.6
 21   St. Catherine           519   32  105  115  129  138  142  144   20:24.2    1:41.2

1. Wisconsin-Oshkosh
    3  Rachel Milligan, Jr         18:32.9  
    7  Dar Amcise, So              18:42.9  
   15  Laura Kaste, Sr             18:55.5  
   31  Sara Bailie, Fr             19:18.4  
   35  Janey Mangus, Sr            19:24.3  
   41  Brenna Ellington, Jr        19:32.4  
   54  Marg Speer, Jr              19:48.5  
Time = 1:34:53.8     Places = 91

2. Nebraska Wesleyan
   18  Steph Randall, Jr           19:01.9  
   22  Amberly Divis, Jr           19:07.9  
   27  Andrea Baker, Jr            19:16.2  
   28  Courtney Cunard, So         19:16.5  
   59  Megan Yonkey, Sr            19:51.3  
   78  Steph Colvin, Fr            20:05.3  
   94  Kerstin Waddell, Fr         20:14.5  
Time = 1:36:33.7     Places = 154

3. Augustana (Ill)
    5  Susan Paige, Sr             18:36.4  
   23  Christina Gamzer, Fr        19:08.9  
   33  Kelly Roliardi, Sr          19:22.7  
   43  Shelley Schaefer, Sr        19:34.5  
   53  Devone Smith, Fr            19:48.0  
   63  Maegan Harris, Jr           19:52.3  
   70  Jay Walsh, So               19:55.9  
Time = 1:36:30.4     Places = 157

4. Wisconsin-La Crosse
    4  Jenny Fiedler, Jr           18:35.3  
   36  Megan Durney, So            19:25.0  
   45  Sue Bohlke, Jr              19:39.2  
   50  Becca Jaax, Jr              19:44.6  
   60  Jenny Bangle, So            19:51.6  
   62  Jessica Dober, Fr           19:52.1  
   65  Julie Faylona, Sr           19:54.4  
Time = 1:37:15.6     Places = 195

5. St. Thomas
    9  Heather Phillips, Jr        18:45.7  
   20  Carleen Andert, Jr          19:04.4  
   30  Jenni Mooney, Fr            19:17.1  
   68  Jessica Rethwisch, Sr       19:55.3  
   89  Paula Elstrom, Jr           20:12.1  
  113  Erin Ward, Jr               20:32.8  
  122  Jenny Tushaus, Sr           20:38.4  
Time = 1:37:14.5     Places = 216

6. Wisconsin-Stout
    2  Katie Jacobson, Sr          18:29.1  
   10  Katy Olsen, Sr              18:46.6  
   51  Katie Kuffel, Jr            19:47.4  
   77  Heather Meyers, So          20:04.2  
   97  Jennifer Wusherer, Jr       20:17.6  
  106  Amy Arndt, Fr               20:25.4  
  146  Robin White, Jr             21:44.9  
Time = 1:37:24.6     Places = 237

7. Wartburg
   29  Trina Steines, Sr           19:16.9  
   44  Erin VanZee, Fr             19:36.9  
   46  Stacy Ernst, Fr             19:41.4  
   64  Erin Ries, Jr               19:53.8  
   74  Kristy Blasberg, Fr         19:59.2  
   75  Amy Neal, So                19:59.7  
   79  Kristen Nauman, So          20:07.2  
Time = 1:38:28.0     Places = 257

8. Washington (Mo)
    6  Emily Richard, Sr           18:39.3  
   14  Susan Chou, So              18:52.1  
   39  Eileen McAllister, Sr       19:31.2  
   86  Beth Peterson, Fr           20:10.8  
  117  Monica Lewis, Jr            20:35.9  
  118  Kathy Busch, Fr             20:36.2  
  131  Sarah Norman, So            20:45.6  
Time = 1:37:49.0     Places = 262

9. Macalester
   17  Liz Connors, Jr             19:00.1  
   19  Yarrow Moench, Jr           19:02.3  
   56  Amanda Pischke, Jr          19:49.4  
   82  Kyla Hayford, Jr            20:08.9  
   92  Megan Kelly, Jr             20:13.1  
  128  Ella Meyerson, Fr           20:41.7  
  133  Andrea Sternberg, Jr        20:54.0  
Time = 1:38:13.6     Places = 266

10. Loras College
   12  Jenny Richey, Sr            18:48.3  
   21  Amy Edwards, So             19:05.1  
   71  Stacy Shaw, Fr              19:57.0  
   81  Amber Schmidt, Fr           20:08.6  
   93  Marca Wosoba, So            20:14.1  
  103  Jessie Akers, Fr            20:24.4  
  134  Katy Tierney, So            20:54.3  
Time = 1:38:12.9     Places = 278

11. Hope College
   13  Ellen Schultz, Sr           18:50.6  
   16  Becky Timmer, Sr            18:58.7  
   69  Cyndi Bannick, Jr           19:55.6  
   88  Andrea Egeler, So           20:11.4  
  100  Jaime Passchier, So         20:22.8  
  107  Janette Griebe, Sr          20:26.1  
  120  Sarah Schripsema, Fr        20:37.0  
Time = 1:38:18.9     Places = 286

12. Chicago
    1  Rhaina Echols               18:15.8  
   40  Margaret Bradley            19:31.7  
   58  Jessica Kinney              19:50.6  
   91  Marisa Gora                 20:12.8  
  110  Cat Hoyos                   20:26.4  
  135  Maura Hardy                 20:55.6  
  136  Melanie Daily               20:56.8  
Time = 1:38:17.1     Places = 300

13. Wisconsin-Stevens Pt
   26  Leah Juno, So               19:14.5  
   38  Lisa Pisca, Jr              19:29.7  
   61  Sara Holewinski, So         19:51.8  
   90  Alyssa Garbe, Jr            20:12.4  
   96  Erin Dowgwillo, So          20:15.9  
   99  Maggie Dennewitz, Fr        20:22.2  
  130  Marcie Fisher, So           20:45.1  
Time = 1:39:04.2     Places = 311

14. Concordia (Moorhead)
   24  Heidi Brenden, So           19:12.4  
   48  Heather Brenden, So         19:43.3  
   52  Barb Breidenbach, Sr        19:47.7  
   85  Steph Collins, Jr           20:10.5  
  111  Joanne Maki, Jr             20:31.0  
  125  Cindy Carstens, Jr          20:40.5  
  132  Jess Stoltenberg, Sr        20:51.6  
Time = 1:39:24.7     Places = 320

15. Carleton
   42  Andrea Mosher, Sr           19:33.5  
   57  Gail Teitzel, Jr            19:49.7  
   67  Megan Cournage, Fr          19:55.1  
   73  Julie Larson, Sr            19:58.0  
   83  Emma Sandberg, Sr           20:09.8  
   84  Abby Okrent, Fr             20:10.1  
  126  Anne Purshotham, Fr         20:41.1  
Time = 1:39:26.0     Places = 322

16. Bethel College
    8  Angie Voight, Jr            18:45.1  
   66  Jacki Danforth, So          19:54.6  
   76  Danielle Barry, Sr          20:01.7  
  104  Rachel Bjorklund, So        20:24.7  
  112  Kristi Rieke, Sr            20:31.8  
  137  Mari Severson, Jr           20:57.9  
  140  Angela Wolkowski, Fr        21:04.4  
Time = 1:39:37.7     Places = 366

17. Concordia (Neb)
   34  Rachael Geidel, So          19:23.2  
   37  Catherine Heider, So        19:25.4  
   49  Stacey Hain, Jr             19:44.0  
  123  Rachel Mueller, Fr          20:38.7  
  124  Taunya Frauendorfer, Fr     20:39.0  
  141  Sarah Seefeldt, Fr          21:06.1  
  145  Rachelle Birkel, Fr         21:24.1  
Time = 1:39:50.1     Places = 367

18. Minnesota-Duluth
   11  Katie Huntley, Jr           18:47.3  
   72  Karen Johnson, So           19:57.5  
   87  Sarah Lindeman, So          20:11.0  
  101  Tammy Stang, Fr             20:23.4  
  114  Brandy Griffin, Sr          20:33.7  
  116  Sarah Bolgren, So           20:35.0  
  139  Amy Miller, Fr              21:03.5  
Time = 1:39:52.8     Places = 385

19. St. Benedict
   47  Moriya McGovern, Sr         19:42.4  
   55  Connie Gross, Sr            19:48.9  
   95  Julie Schmitz, So           20:14.8  
  102  Katie Dugan, Fr             20:23.7  
  108  Melissa Kremers, Jr         20:26.2  
  119  Nicole St Clair, Fr         20:36.6  
  127  Jennifer Sayler, Fr         20:41.5  
Time = 1:40:35.8     Places = 407

20. Wisconsin-Eau Claire
   25  Kelly Bullion, So           19:13.1  
   80  Rachel Tonsor, So           20:08.2  
   98  Elizabeth Druley, Fr        20:19.2  
  109  Kelly Gostomski, Fr         20:26.3  
  121  Salena Sebion, Fr           20:37.7  
  143  Amy Leicht, Jr              21:17.1  
  147  Angie McAllister, So        21:45.7  
Time = 1:40:44.5     Places = 433

21. St. Catherine
   32  Monika Deroussel, Sr        19:19.0  
  105  Andrea Kolar, Jr            20:25.0  
  115  Lynette Drexler, Sr         20:34.2  
  129  Katie Fuhrman, Fr           20:42.7  
  138  Sarah Porter, Sr            21:00.1  
  142  Michelle Pomeroy, So        21:13.6  
  144  Lucy Hafner, Fr             21:17.9  
Time = 1:42:00.8     Places = 519

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

    1     1  Rhaina Echols               18:15.8    Chicago
    2     2  Katie Jacobson, Sr          18:29.1    Wisconsin-Stout
    3     3  Rachel Milligan, Jr         18:32.9    Wisconsin-Oshkosh
    4     4  Jenny Fiedler, Jr           18:35.3    Wisconsin-La Crosse
    5     5  Susan Paige, Sr             18:36.4    Augustana (Ill)
    6     6  Emily Richard, Sr           18:39.3    Washington (Mo)
    7     7  Dar Amcise, So              18:42.9    Wisconsin-Oshkosh
    8     8  Angie Voight, Jr            18:45.1    Bethel College
    9     9  Heather Phillips, Jr        18:45.7    St. Thomas
   10    10  Katy Olsen, Sr              18:46.6    Wisconsin-Stout
   11    11  Katie Huntley, Jr           18:47.3    Minnesota-Duluth
   12    12  Jenny Richey, Sr            18:48.3    Loras College
   13    13  Ellen Schultz, Sr           18:50.6    Hope College
   14    14  Susan Chou, So              18:52.1    Washington (Mo)
   15    15  Laura Kaste, Sr             18:55.5    Wisconsin-Oshkosh
   16    16  Becky Timmer, Sr            18:58.7    Hope College
   17    17  Liz Connors, Jr             19:00.1    Macalester
   18    18  Steph Randall, Jr           19:01.9    Nebraska Wesleyan
   19    19  Yarrow Moench, Jr           19:02.3    Macalester
   20    20  Carleen Andert, Jr          19:04.4    St. Thomas
   21    21  Amy Edwards, So             19:05.1    Loras College
   22    22  Amberly Divis, Jr           19:07.9    Nebraska Wesleyan
   23    23  Christina Gamzer, Fr        19:08.9    Augustana (Ill)
   24    24  Heidi Brenden, So           19:12.4    Concordia (Moorhead)
   25    25  Kelly Bullion, So           19:13.1    Wisconsin-Eau Claire
   26    26  Leah Juno, So               19:14.5    Wisconsin-Stevens Pt
   27    27  Andrea Baker, Jr            19:16.2    Nebraska Wesleyan
   28    28  Courtney Cunard, So         19:16.5    Nebraska Wesleyan
   29    29  Trina Steines, Sr           19:16.9    Wartburg
   30    30  Jenni Mooney, Fr            19:17.1    St. Thomas
   31    31  Sara Bailie, Fr             19:18.4    Wisconsin-Oshkosh
   32    32  Monika Deroussel, Sr        19:19.0    St. Catherine
   33    33  Kelly Roliardi, Sr          19:22.7    Augustana (Ill)
   34    34  Rachael Geidel, So          19:23.2    Concordia (Neb)
   35    35  Janey Mangus, Sr            19:24.3    Wisconsin-Oshkosh
   36    36  Megan Durney, So            19:25.0    Wisconsin-La Crosse
   37    37  Catherine Heider, So        19:25.4    Concordia (Neb)
   38    38  Lisa Pisca, Jr              19:29.7    Wisconsin-Stevens Pt
   39    39  Eileen McAllister, Sr       19:31.2    Washington (Mo)
   40    40  Margaret Bradley            19:31.7    Chicago
   41    41  Brenna Ellington, Jr        19:32.4    Wisconsin-Oshkosh
   42    42  Andrea Mosher, Sr           19:33.5    Carleton
   43    43  Shelley Schaefer, Sr        19:34.5    Augustana (Ill)
   44    44  Erin VanZee, Fr             19:36.9    Wartburg
   45    45  Sue Bohlke, Jr              19:39.2    Wisconsin-La Crosse
   46    46  Stacy Ernst, Fr             19:41.4    Wartburg
   47    47  Moriya McGovern, Sr         19:42.4    St. Benedict
   48    48  Heather Brenden, So         19:43.3    Concordia (Moorhead)
   49    49  Stacey Hain, Jr             19:44.0    Concordia (Neb)
   50    50  Becca Jaax, Jr              19:44.6    Wisconsin-La Crosse
   51    51  Katie Kuffel, Jr            19:47.4    Wisconsin-Stout
   52    52  Barb Breidenbach, Sr        19:47.7    Concordia (Moorhead)
   53    53  Devone Smith, Fr            19:48.0    Augustana (Ill)
   54    54  Marg Speer, Jr              19:48.5    Wisconsin-Oshkosh
   55    55  Connie Gross, Sr            19:48.9    St. Benedict
   56    56  Amanda Pischke, Jr          19:49.4    Macalester
   57    57  Gail Teitzel, Jr            19:49.7    Carleton
   58    58  Jessica Kinney              19:50.6    Chicago
   59    59  Megan Yonkey, Sr            19:51.3    Nebraska Wesleyan
   60    60  Jenny Bangle, So            19:51.6    Wisconsin-La Crosse
   61    61  Sara Holewinski, So         19:51.8    Wisconsin-Stevens Pt
   62    62  Jessica Dober, Fr           19:52.1    Wisconsin-La Crosse
   63    63  Maegan Harris, Jr           19:52.3    Augustana (Ill)
   64        Sarah Chapman, Sr           19:53.5    Wisconsin-Oshkosh
   65    64  Erin Ries, Jr               19:53.8    Wartburg
   66        Fay Hetebrueg, So           19:54.0    Wisconsin-Oshkosh
   67    65  Julie Faylona, Sr           19:54.4    Wisconsin-La Crosse
   68    66  Jacki Danforth, So          19:54.6    Bethel College
   69    67  Megan Cournage, Fr          19:55.1    Carleton
   70    68  Jessica Rethwisch, Sr       19:55.3    St. Thomas
   71    69  Cyndi Bannick, Jr           19:55.6    Hope College
   72    70  Jay Walsh, So               19:55.9    Augustana (Ill)
   73    71  Stacy Shaw, Fr              19:57.0    Loras College
   74    72  Karen Johnson, So           19:57.5    Minnesota-Duluth
   75    73  Julie Larson, Sr            19:58.0    Carleton
   76    74  Kristy Blasberg, Fr         19:59.2    Wartburg
   77    75  Amy Neal, So                19:59.7    Wartburg
   78    76  Danielle Barry, Sr          20:01.7    Bethel College
   79        Kristin Kruegar, Fr         20:02.3    Wisconsin-La Crosse
   80        Jodi Wierzbicki, Jr         20:03.5    Wisconsin-Oshkosh
   81    77  Heather Meyers, So          20:04.2    Wisconsin-Stout
   82        Rosie Buenig, Fr            20:05.1    Wisconsin-Oshkosh
   83    78  Steph Colvin, Fr            20:05.3    Nebraska Wesleyan
   84        Sarah Cotter, Fr            20:05.6    Augustana (Ill)
   85    79  Kristen Nauman, So          20:07.2    Wartburg
   86        Andria Lewandowski, Fr      20:07.8    Wisconsin-Oshkosh
   87    80  Rachel Tonsor, So           20:08.2    Wisconsin-Eau Claire
   88    81  Amber Schmidt, Fr           20:08.6    Loras College
   89    82  Kyla Hayford, Jr            20:08.9    Macalester
   90        Karen Bomar, Jr             20:09.1    Wartburg
   91        Amber Murry, Fr             20:09.3    Wisconsin-La Crosse
   92        Amy Knapp, Sr               20:09.6    Augustana (Ill)
   93    83  Emma Sandberg, Sr           20:09.8    Carleton
   94    84  Abby Okrent, Fr             20:10.1    Carleton
   95        Julie Leonard, Sr           20:10.3    Wartburg
   96    85  Steph Collins, Jr           20:10.5    Concordia (Moorhead)
   97    86  Beth Peterson, Fr           20:10.8    Washington (Mo)
   98    87  Sarah Lindeman, So          20:11.0    Minnesota-Duluth
   99    88  Andrea Egeler, So           20:11.4    Hope College
  100        Tricia Ehlan, Fr            20:11.7    Wisconsin-La Crosse
  101    89  Paula Elstrom, Jr           20:12.1    St. Thomas
  102    90  Alyssa Garbe, Jr            20:12.4    Wisconsin-Stevens Pt
  103    91  Marisa Gora                 20:12.8    Chicago
  104    92  Megan Kelly, Jr             20:13.1    Macalester
  105    93  Marca Wosoba, So            20:14.1    Loras College
  106    94  Kerstin Waddell, Fr         20:14.5    Nebraska Wesleyan
  107    95  Julie Schmitz, So           20:14.8    St. Benedict
  108    96  Erin Dowgwillo, So          20:15.9    Wisconsin-Stevens Pt
  109        Nicky Pehle, Jr             20:16.2    Augustana (Ill)
  110        Tonya Lumphrey, Fr          20:16.8    Nebraska Wesleyan
  111    97  Jennifer Wusherer, Jr       20:17.6    Wisconsin-Stout
  112    98  Elizabeth Druley, Fr        20:19.2    Wisconsin-Eau Claire
  113        Tara Schmitz, So            20:21.2    Wisconsin-La Crosse
  114    99  Maggie Dennewitz, Fr        20:22.2    Wisconsin-Stevens Pt
  115        Molly McCurdy, Fr           20:22.5    Wisconsin-La Crosse
  116   100  Jaime Passchier, So         20:22.8    Hope College
  117        Carol Simons, Fr            20:23.1    Nebraska Wesleyan
  118   101  Tammy Stang, Fr             20:23.4    Minnesota-Duluth
  119   102  Katie Dugan, Fr             20:23.7    St. Benedict
  120        Jenn Pollard, Jr            20:24.0    Wisconsin-Oshkosh
  121   103  Jessie Akers, Fr            20:24.4    Loras College
  122   104  Rachel Bjorklund, So        20:24.7    Bethel College
  123   105  Andrea Kolar, Jr            20:25.0    St. Catherine
  124   106  Amy Arndt, Fr               20:25.4    Wisconsin-Stout
  125        Amy Wagner, Jr              20:25.8    Wartburg
  126   107  Janette Griebe, Sr          20:26.1    Hope College
  127        Jenny Tipple, Jr            20:26.1    Wisconsin-La Crosse
  128   108  Melissa Kremers, Jr         20:26.2    St. Benedict
  129        Julie Jorns, So             20:26.3    Wisconsin-Oshkosh
  130   109  Kelly Gostomski, Fr         20:26.3    Wisconsin-Eau Claire
  131   110  Cat Hoyos                   20:26.4    Chicago
  132        Kara Heimann, Sr            20:30.6    Nebraska Wesleyan
  133   111  Joanne Maki, Jr             20:31.0    Concordia (Moorhead)
  134   112  Kristi Rieke, Sr            20:31.8    Bethel College
  135   113  Erin Ward, Jr               20:32.8    St. Thomas
  136        Jen Adams, Jr               20:33.2    Wisconsin-La Crosse
  137        Dana Hileman, Sr            20:33.5    Augustana (Ill)
  138   114  Brandy Griffin, Sr          20:33.7    Minnesota-Duluth
  139   115  Lynette Drexler, Sr         20:34.2    St. Catherine
  140        Shamaine Martin, Sr         20:34.4    Wisconsin-La Crosse
  141   116  Sarah Bolgren, So           20:35.0    Minnesota-Duluth
  142   117  Monica Lewis, Jr            20:35.9    Washington (Mo)
  143   118  Kathy Busch, Fr             20:36.2    Washington (Mo)
  144   119  Nicole St Clair, Fr         20:36.6    St. Benedict
  145   120  Sarah Schripsema, Fr        20:37.0    Hope College
  146   121  Salena Sebion, Fr           20:37.7    Wisconsin-Eau Claire
  147        Betsy Neff, Jr              20:38.1    Wartburg
  148   122  Jenny Tushaus, Sr           20:38.4    St. Thomas
  149   123  Rachel Mueller, Fr          20:38.7    Concordia (Neb)
  150   124  Taunya Frauendorfer, Fr     20:39.0    Concordia (Neb)
  151        Lauren Habenicht, So        20:39.7    Augustana (Ill)
  152        Jessica Chmelar, Fr         20:40.2    Wartburg
  153   125  Cindy Carstens, Jr          20:40.5    Concordia (Moorhead)
  154        Amie Brunko                 20:40.8    Wartburg
  155   126  Anne Purshotham, Fr         20:41.1    Carleton
  156   127  Jennifer Sayler, Fr         20:41.5    St. Benedict
  157   128  Ella Meyerson, Fr           20:41.7    Macalester
  158        Carrie Quill, So            20:42.3    Carleton
  159   129  Katie Fuhrman, Fr           20:42.7    St. Catherine
  160        Nicole Reynolds, So         20:43.3    Hope College
  161        Birgitta Hessler, Jr        20:43.7    St. Thomas
  162   130  Marcie Fisher, So           20:45.1    Wisconsin-Stevens Pt
  163        Carrie Langstraat, Sr       20:45.4    Hope College
  164   131  Sarah Norman, So            20:45.6    Washington (Mo)
  165        Emily Roesger, So           20:49.2    Wartburg
  166        Carrie Kitchen, So          20:49.5    Hope College
  167        Farah Marklevits, Sr        20:50.0    Augustana (Ill)
  168        Amy Dettbarn, Sr            20:50.3    St. Thomas
  169        Megan Lavicky, Fr           20:50.8    Nebraska Wesleyan
  170   132  Jess Stoltenberg, Sr        20:51.6    Concordia (Moorhead)
  171        Ann Kees, Fr                20:51.8    Wisconsin-Oshkosh
  172        Melanie Ziskovsky, Sr       20:53.5    St. Benedict
  173        Katie Reif, Sr              20:53.7    St. Thomas
  174   133  Andrea Sternberg, Jr        20:54.0    Macalester
  175   134  Katy Tierney, So            20:54.3    Loras College
  176   135  Maura Hardy                 20:55.6    Chicago
  177        Emily Haley, Jr             20:56.1    St. Thomas
  178        Cheryl Dralle, Sr           20:56.4    Loras College
  179   136  Melanie Daily               20:56.8    Chicago
  180   137  Mari Severson, Jr           20:57.9    Bethel College
  181        Michele Reinhart, Fr        20:59.1    St. Benedict
  182   138  Sarah Porter, Sr            21:00.1    St. Catherine
  183        Ali Tannenbaum, So          21:01.0    Washington (Mo)
  184        Susan Leuck, So             21:02.1    Wisconsin-Stevens Pt
  185   139  Amy Miller, Fr              21:03.5    Minnesota-Duluth
  186        Laura Ebmeier, Fr           21:03.8    Nebraska Wesleyan
  187        Lauren Whitley              21:04.1    Chicago
  188   140  Angela Wolkowski, Fr        21:04.4    Bethel College
  189        Lizzy May, Sr               21:05.1    St. Thomas
  190   141  Sarah Seefeldt, Fr          21:06.1    Concordia (Neb)
  191        Crissy Johnson, So          21:07.1    St. Benedict
  192        Colleen Gross, So           21:08.5    St. Benedict
  193        Kate Leggott, Sr            21:10.0    Nebraska Wesleyan
  194        Jami Grant, So              21:10.9    Hope College
  195        Cary Girod                  21:12.3    Chicago
  196   142  Michelle Pomeroy, So        21:13.6    St. Catherine
  197        Anne Ceronsky, Fr           21:16.3    St. Benedict
  198   143  Amy Leicht, Jr              21:17.1    Wisconsin-Eau Claire
  199        Mandy Dockendorf, Fr        21:17.5    Minnesota-Duluth
  200   144  Lucy Hafner, Fr             21:17.9    St. Catherine
  201        Emily Shafer, Jr            21:18.2    Bethel College
  202        Erin Quinn, Sr              21:18.8    Carleton
  203        Andrea Thompson, So         21:19.2    Minnesota-Duluth
  204        Amanda Miller, So           21:20.0    Wisconsin-Stevens Pt
  205        Devon Dannen, Fr            21:23.0    Minnesota-Duluth
  206   145  Rachelle Birkel, Fr         21:24.1    Concordia (Neb)
  207        Lisda Cadmus, Fr            21:24.6    Carleton
  208        Ann Zeneberg, Jr            21:24.9    Hope College
  209        Sarah Gradick, Fr           21:29.3    Carleton
  210        Lacianne Schmidt, So        21:31.8    Loras College
  211        Kristyn Scott, So           21:32.2    Loras College
  212        Missy Kelly, Jr             21:32.4    Loras College
  213        Annie Kinsella, Sr          21:32.6    Loras College
  214        Tara Overstreet, Sr         21:33.0    Concordia (Neb)
  215        Bonnie Stock, Jr            21:34.4    Minnesota-Duluth
  216        Jessica Mulder, So          21:34.6    Hope College
  217        Kate Ihle, So               21:34.8    Carleton
  218        Kristin Baker, So           21:35.5    St. Thomas
  219        Laura Wright, Fr            21:37.4    Minnesota-Duluth
  220        Allison Thibert, Fr         21:39.8    Minnesota-Duluth
  221        Jenny Ernst, So             21:40.5    Hope College
  222   146  Robin White, Jr             21:44.9    Wisconsin-Stout
  223        Lisa Johnson, Fr            21:45.1    Augustana (Ill)
  224        Katie Eiser                 21:45.5    St. Thomas
  225   147  Angie McAllister, So        21:45.7    Wisconsin-Eau Claire
  226        Kelly Shannon, Jr           21:47.5    Concordia (Moorhead)
  227        Vika Gylys                  21:49.4    Augustana (Ill)
  228        Amber Upgren, So            21:51.8    St. Benedict
  229        Leah Rose, Jr               21:57.4    St. Catherine
  230        Jannah Thompson, Sr         21:58.2    Hope College
  231        Amy Wick, So                21:58.9    Concordia (Moorhead)
  232        Bethany Werth, Fr           22:01.6    Minnesota-Duluth
  233        Andrea Tietmeyer, Jr        22:01.9    Macalester
  234        Ericka Jura, Fr             22:03.4    Washington (Mo)
  235        Krissy Johnson, Fr          22:05.0    St. Catherine
  236        Beth Moen, So               22:05.3    Concordia (Moorhead)
  237        Dara Hillstrom, Fr          22:06.5    Concordia (Moorhead)
  238        Kaija Freborg, So           22:06.9    Wisconsin-Eau Claire
  239        Holly Wilmer, Fr            22:07.4    Wisconsin-Stevens Pt
  240        Susie Barrett, So           22:07.8    Concordia (Moorhead)
  241        Stacy Boatman, Sr           22:10.0    Bethel College
  242        April Raykowski, Fr         22:18.5    Wisconsin-Stevens Pt
  243        Erica Litschke, Jr          22:20.2    St. Benedict
  244        Ellen Everson, Fr           22:21.3    Wisconsin-Stout
  245        Sarah Peil                  22:21.7    St. Thomas
  246        Denise Gibson, Fr           22:24.1    Washington (Mo)
  247        Deia Schlosberg, Fr         22:36.3    Washington (Mo)
  248        Katie Eiring, Fr            22:37.9    Wisconsin-Stevens Pt
  249        Mindy Hubler, So            22:38.3    Loras College
  250        Lori Schmidt, Fr            22:38.6    Minnesota-Duluth
  251        Karla Welter, Sr            22:44.9    Loras College
  252        Loriann Ikeda, So           22:48.1    Washington (Mo)
  253        Chelsi Podratz, Jr          22:53.9    Wisconsin-Eau Claire
  254        Angie Wood, Fr              22:54.4    Wisconsin-Stevens Pt
  255        Heidi Bedsted, Fr           22:54.9    Wisconsin-Stout
  256        Chris Hain, Jr              22:56.1    Loras College
  257        Catherine Alexander, Fr     23:31.2    Concordia (Moorhead)
  258        Libby Erickson, Fr          23:31.7    Concordia (Moorhead)
  259        Hilary Schlickman, Fr       23:41.4    Washington (Mo)
  260        Jody Eckstein, Sr           24:26.3    Nebraska Wesleyan
  261        Alison Schwehe, Fr          24:42.8    Washington (Mo)
  262        Beth Flink, Fr              25:04.3    Wisconsin-Eau Claire
  263        Steph Larson, So            25:11.3    Wisconsin-Eau Claire
  264
 

 
 
 
 
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office pyle@cord.edu