Cobber Wrestling
 | 98-99 | 99-00 | 00-01 | 01-02 |

Aaron Swartz 
125 lb
5-5
Starbuck MN
Minnewaska HS

Class of 2002

Right Click here to Download a High Resolution Picture (800-1000 KB)

His 2000-2001 Match by Match results |

2/26/00 Earned All-MIAC Honors finishing  3rd at 125 |

His 1999-2000 Match by Match results |

His 1998-99 Match by Match individual results |

11/1/99
Aaron was All-Conference while at Minnewaska HS in '98 and was MV wrestler in 1997 and 1998.


1998-99 Concordia Wrestling Season Records Match by Match
| Cobber Season Stats |
| Berg | Brekke | DuBord | Hamm | Kelly | Lowry | Marich | Patenaude | ReiffRichter | Schroeder | Sjodin | C. Smith | R. Smith | Swartz |
 

AARON SWARTZ |
 
DATE WT EVENT OPPONENT SCHOOL T2 E1 R2 N2 N3 P1 RT1 SCORE RECORD
2-27 125 MIACs Brennan Gau St. Olaf 1-0 0-1 1-0 0-1 0-1   1-0 5-6 9-25
2-27 125 MIACs Darren Bertram Augsburg 0-2       0-3     LBF 4:35 9-24
2-13 125 Carleton John Brummer Dana               LB Default 9-23
2-13 125 Carleton Matt Riley Mt St Clare 0-2 1-1           LBF 3:02 9-22
2-13 125 Carleton Dave Wagner Wartburg 1-3 2-1         0-1 4-8 9-21
2-12 125 ST OLAF Dave Dahl Mt St Clare 1-5 4-1 0-1 0-2 1-0     9-17 9-20
2-12 125 ST OLAF Brennan Gau St. Olaf 2-3 2-3 0-1       0-1 6-12 9-19
1-30 125 M DUALS Forfeit Carleton               WB Forfeit 9-18
1-30 125 M DUALS Brennan Gau St. Olaf               LBF 3:26 8-18
1-30 125 M DUALS Forfeit St Thomas               WB Forfeit 8-17
1-29 125 M DUALS Darren Bertram Augsburg 0-1 1-0 0-1   0-1     LBF 5:43 7-17
1-29 125 M DUALS Forfeit St. John's               WB Forfeit 7-16
1-23 125 U of Mary Pat Runez U of Mary 0-3 1-0     0-4     1-18 6-16
1-23 125 U of Mary Christian Cupas Valley City 2-0 1-0   1-0       WBF 2:50 6-15
1-23 125 U of Mary Travis Rollins Northern 0-1       0-1     LBF 2:54 5-15
1-20 125 VC DUAL Christian Cupas Valley City 2-2 2-1 1-1 0-1     0-1 8-10 5-14
1-16 125 Dickinson Joe McEachern Dickinson 0-5 3-0 0-1 0-1 0-2     3-20 5-13
1-16 125 Dickinson Christian Cupas Valley City 2-0 1-0 1-1 0-1 1-0     10-4 5-12
1-16 125 Dickinson Leon Ngchee Valley City 1-1 1-0     1-0     WBF 1:41 4-12
1-16 125 Dickinson Pat Runez U of Mary 0-2 3-0   0-1 0-1     3-13 3-12
1-14 125 MSU DUAL Tom Grafston MSU 0-1             LBF :50 3-11
1-9 125 NCSJ Mike Beck Rochester 1-2 0-1     0-1     2-8 3-10
1-9 125 NCSJ Dan McEachern Itasca 1-3 1-3 1-0         4-9 3-9
1-9 125 NCSJ Leon Ngchee Valley City 2-2 3-1           7-5 3-8
12-12 125 ST CLOUD Steve Weber St. Cloud 1-0             WBF 1:29 2-8
12-12 125 ST CLOUD Tom Grafston MSU 1-2   0-1 0-2 0-1     LBF 5:20 1-8
12-12 125 ST CLOUD Eric Tschudi St. John's 0-1             LBF :28 1-7
12-9 125 MSU DUAL Tom Grafston MSU 0-2 0-1 0-1 0-3     0-1 0-14 1-6
12-4 125 DAK-WES Forfeit DAK-WES               WB Forfeit 1-5
11-21 125 AUGS Adam Eichhorn Ridgewater 0-3 2-0 0-1   0-3 1-0   3-17 0-5
11-21 125 AUGS Eric Murphy Itasca 2-2 1-2 0-1 0-1   1-0   6-10 0-4
11-21 125 AUGS Lester Berrios Upper Iowa 1-2 2-1 0-1 0-1       4-9 0-3
11-14 133 BISON Justin Frizone MSU 2-2 1-1 0-1         5-7 OT 0-2
11-14 133 BISON Dave Redinius UNA 1-1 2-0 1-2 0-1 0-1 0-1   6-12 0-1

 
 
This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office sid@cord.edu | Cobber Home |