Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
1998 Cobber Football
| Schedule/Results | Roster | MIAC  Race | BoxesStats | Football Home | Coaches | 1997 Season |
1998 Concordia Football Rosters
By Number | Numerical | Numerical/non-table/no links | Upperclassmen | Frosh | Travel | JV |
By Alpha  | Alphabetical | Seniors | Juniors | Sophomores | Freshmen | All-Upperclassmen |
By Depth | 1st Team Off | 1st Team Def | Kicking Team | 2nd Team Off | 2nd Team Def |
By Geography: Minnesota | North Dakota | Montana | Fargo-Moorhead | Other States |
By Position (not depth): QBs | RBs | Rec'vrs | O-Line | D-Line | LBs | CBs | SFs | K/Ps |
Other: | Capt'ns | Ret. Starters | First Year Transfers | All-Offense | All Defense |
More Directories | Majors/Minors | By Majors | High School Coaches Phone & E-mail |
98FBRoster-Defense
No Name Pos Gr Ht Wt H'town St HS
03 Adam Bakker CB Fr. 5-11 160 Walker MN Walker
33 Ryan Blasing CB Fr. 5-9 165 Brainerd MN Brainerd
25 John Bullock CB Fr. 5-7 160 Rochester MN Rochester
19 Brian Carlson CB Sr. 6-0 180 Bismarck ND Century
18 Paul Goldmann CB Sr. 5-10 185 Beulah ND Beulah
09 Will Hammerquist CB Fr. 5-11 170 Kalispell MT Flathead
04 Eric Morrow CB So. 5-8 180 Wahpeton ND Wahpeton
06 Ryan Sjostrom CB Fr. 6-0 180 Pelican Rapids MN Pelican Rapids
42 Dan Tollefson CB So. 5-9 170 Madison MN Lac Qui Parle Valley
22 Eric Wold CB So. 5-11 180 Fargo ND South
48 Jamie Aanenson DE Sr. 6-3 225 Climax MN Climax
95 Ryan Albrecht DE Sr. 6-2 215 Fargo ND South
91 Jeremy Bakko DE Fr. 6-1 200 Kindred ND Kindred
69 Robert Briggs DE Fr. 6-1 180 Kindred ND Fargo Oak Grove
99 Mark Hankel DE So. 6-3 230 Mapleton ND Oak Grove
92 Trent Langemo DE So. 5-11 215 Litchfield MN Litchfield
91 Carl Moe DE Sr. 6-3 210 Walcott ND Richland
57 Nels Paulson DE Jr. 6-3 200 Cambridge MN Cambridge
83 Brad Ragan DE Fr. 5-11 210 Bismarck ND Century
96 Nate Terborg DE Fr. 6-4 225 Princeton MN Princeton
98 Barry Bennett DT Fr. 6-2 210 Long Prairie MN Long Prairie - Grey Eagle
90 Ben Holm DT Fr. 6-3 225 Gillette WY Campbell County
97 Corey Hyde DT Sr. 6-4 245 Moorhead MN Moorhead
78 Alberto Lopez DT Sr. 5-11 250 Chicago IL St. Lawrence
72 Michael Miller DT Fr. 6-1 230 Minot ND Minot
76 Pete Reck DT Fr. 6-2 240 Crookston MN Crookston Central
93 Tim Wenz DT Sr. 6-4 255 Great Falls MT Russell
94 Jeff Westrum DT So. 6-2 250 Clearbrook MN Clearbrook-Gonvick
26 Kelly Gauger FS So. 5-11 175 Columbus NE
34 Justin Johnson FS Fr. 5-10 170 Edmore ND Edmore
38 Ted Manderfeld FS Fr. 6-0 200 St. Cloud MN Cathedral
29 Matt Palmen FS So. 5-10 170 Mora MN Mora
05 Eric Stenehjem FS Sr. 5-11 170 Williston ND Williston
06 Chris Swenson FS Jr. 6-3 180 Fertile MN Fertile - Beltrami
59 Eric Patenaude LB So. 5-10 215 Crookston MN Crookston
55 Travis Boyd MLB Jr. 6-2 235 Lake Isabella CA Kern Valley
69 Randy Elenberger MLB Fr. 5-10 225 Milnor ND Milnor
56 Sam Jones MLB Fr. 6-0 210 Audubon MN Lake Park - Audubon
50 Rob Schwartz MLB Jr. 5-11 210 Willmar MN Willmar
49 Joel Vettleson MLB So. 6-0 210 Richmond MN Rocori - Cold Spring
53 Tim Sevcik OG Fr. 6-1 180 Northfield MN Northfield
40 Eric Brutger OLB Fr. 5-10 185 Paynesville MN Eden Valley - Watkins
41 Erik Gilder OLB Fr. 6-0 210 Florence MT Florence-Carlton
54 Matt Hanson OLB Fr. 6-1 200 Maddock ND Minnewaukan
59 Scott Holthusen OLB Jr. 6-3 205 Wahpeton ND Wahpeton
50 Walter Johnston OLB Fr. 5-8 200 Robbinsdale MN Robbinsdale Cooper
40 Matt Kelly OLB Fr. 5-9 190 Garfield MN Jefferson
03 Jordon Nesvig OLB Jr. 6-0 205 Fargo ND South
53 Jon Oman OLB Fr. 5-10 190 Crookston MN Crookston
32 Justin Piprude OLB Fr. 5-9 185 Walker MN Walker
30 Mike Schwab OLB So. 6-4 200 Billings MT Skyview
58 Derek Schwegel OLB Fr. 6-2 215 St. Joseph MN Cathedral
43 Andy Shaffer OLB Fr. 5-11 215 Monticello MN Monticello
51 Jake Wiese OLB Fr. 5-11 190 Pelican Rapids MN Pelican Rapids
46 Brock Barnick SS Fr. 6-0 180 Hawley MN Hawley
45 Chad Bertram SS Jr. 6-0 185 Brainerd MN Brainerd
39 Todd Ferguson SS Fr. 5-9 185 Alexandria MN Jefferson
09 Jeff Hartquist SS So. 6-2 200 Pipestone MN Pipestone
47 David Haugen SS Fr. 6-0 165 Hawley MN Hawley
34 Travis Holmgren SS Fr. 5-11 160 Litchfield MN Litchfield
07 Travis Olson SS Fr. 6-0 185 Hawley MN Hawley

 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office pyle@cord.edu