Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
1998 Cobber Football
| Schedule/Results | Roster | MIAC  Race | BoxesStats | Football Home | Coaches | 1997 Season |
1998 Concordia Football Rosters
By Number | Numerical | Numerical/non-table/no links | Upperclassmen | Frosh | Travel | JV |
By Alpha  | Alphabetical | Seniors | Juniors | Sophomores | Freshmen | All-Upperclassmen |
By Depth | 1st Team Off | 1st Team Def | Kicking Team | 2nd Team Off | 2nd Team Def |
By Geography: Minnesota | North Dakota | Montana | Fargo-Moorhead | Other States |
By Position (not depth): QBs | RBs | Rec'vrs | O-Line | D-Line | LBs | CBs | SFs | K/Ps |
Other: | Capt'ns | Ret. Starters | First Year Transfers | All-Offense | All Defense |
More Directories | Majors/Minors | By Majors | High School Coaches Phone & E-mail |
98FBRoster-Freshmen
No Name Class Pos Gr Ht Wt H'town St HS HSCoach
88 Nathan Anderson 2002 WR Fr. 6-2 175 Hawley MN Hawley Mike Malmberg
03 Adam Bakker 2002 CB Fr. 5-11 160 Walker MN Walker Pete Naugle
91 Jeremy Bakko 2002 DE Fr. 6-1 200 Kindred ND Kindred Greg Jerlow
46 Brock Barnick 2002 SS Fr. 6-0 180 Hawley MN Hawley Mike Malmberg
98 Barry Bennett 2002 DT Fr. 6-2 210 Long Prairie MN Long Prairie - Grey Eagle Kurt Amundson
15 Brian Bjerke 2002 QB Fr. 5-11 165 Appleton MN Lac Qui Parle Valley Randy Mortenson
33 Ryan Blasing 2002 CB Fr. 5-9 165 Brainerd MN Brainerd Ron Stolski
69 Robert Briggs 2002 DE Fr. 6-1 180 Kindred ND Fargo Oak Grove Morgan Forness
40 Eric Brutger 2002 OLB Fr. 5-10 185 Paynesville MN Eden Valley - Watkins Ray Tri
25 John Bullock 2002 CB Fr. 5-7 160 Rochester MN Rochester Miller
10 Chris Davison 2002 WR Fr. 6-3 195 Tintah MN West Central Area Keith Swanson
24 Jon Doebler 2002 HB Fr. 5-11 190 Warroad MN Warroad Steve Bergton
69 Randy Elenberger 2002 MLB Fr. 5-10 225 Milnor ND Milnor Bill Pribula
80 Nate Erickson 2002 FS Fr. 5-11 185 Sebeka MN Sebeka Allen Erickson
39 Todd Ferguson 2002 SS Fr. 5-9 185 Alexandria MN Jefferson Dennis Kalpin
19 Robert Fiske 2002 WR Fr. 5-10 175 Mandan ND Mandan Ryan Leingary
41 Erik Gilder 2002 OLB Fr. 6-0 210 Florence MT Florence-Carlton Dick Gilder
12 Bryan Goudy 2002 QB Fr. 6-1 170 Monticello MN Monticello
14 Pat Gulbranson 2002 QB/P Fr. 6-3 190 Lamberton MN Red Rock Central Brian Walker
09 Will Hammerquist 2002 CB Fr. 5-11 170 Kalispell MT Flathead Bob Applegate
16 Jacob Hanson 2002 QB Fr. 6-0 170 Canby MN Canby Scott Snobl
54 Matt Hanson 2002 OLB Fr. 6-1 200 Maddock ND Minnewaukan Mike Callahan
47 David Haugen 2002 SS Fr. 6-0 165 Hawley MN Hawley Mike Malmberg
79 Mark Haugen 2002 OT Fr. 6-2 280 Moorhead MN Moorhead Steve Connelly
37 Steve Hoff 2002 FB Fr. 5-10 215 Osakis MN Osakis Jim Roforth
90 Ben Holm 2002 DT Fr. 6-3 225 Gillette WY Campbell County John Scott
34 Travis Holmgren 2002 SS Fr. 5-11 160 Litchfield MN Litchfield Jon Johnson
37 Lucas Isaacson 2002 WR Fr. 5-11 150 Edgeley ND Edgeley-Kulm Todd Kosel
23 Andrew Johnson 2002 HB Fr. 5-10 165 Cooperstown ND Griggs County Central Larrt Volk
02 Brian Johnson 2002 HB Fr. 5-11 205 Bigfork MN Bigfork Jerry Kaczor
34 Justin Johnson 2002 FS Fr. 5-10 170 Edmore ND Edmore Dennis Hammer
50 Walter Johnston 2002 OLB Fr. 5-8 200 Robbinsdale MN Robbinsdale Cooper John Oelfke
56 Sam Jones 2002 MLB Fr. 6-0 210 Audubon MN Lake Park - Audubon Ken Helland
40 Matt Kelly 2002 OLB Fr. 5-9 190 Garfield MN Jefferson Dennis Kalpin
66 Eric Kuvaas 2002 OG Fr. 5-11 230 Pelican Rapids MN Pelican Rapids Dave Haugen
08 Patrick Laird 2002 TE Fr. 6-2 190 Bozeman MT Bozeman Bill Walker
38 Ted Manderfeld 2002 FS Fr. 6-0 200 St. Cloud MN Cathedral Tom Rooker
87 Brian Martodam 2002 TE Fr. 6-3 210 Hawley MN Hawley Mike Malmberg
72 Michael Miller 2002 DT Fr. 6-1 230 Minot ND Minot Bob Sundberg
17 Chris Mumm 2002 QB Fr. 5-10 170 Thief River Falls MN Lincoln Jeff Mumm
82 Tim Niebauer 2002 WR Fr. 6-5 190 Fargo ND South
07 Travis Olson 2002 SS Fr. 6-0 185 Hawley MN Hawley Mike Malmberg
53 Jon Oman 2002 OLB Fr. 5-10 190 Crookston MN Crookston Dave Kuehn
32 Justin Piprude 2002 OLB Fr. 5-9 185 Walker MN Walker Pete Naugle
67 Aaron Powell 2002 C Fr. 5-11 240 Hope ND Hope-Page Chad Kainz
70 Corey Prull 2002 OG Fr. 6-1 205 Fargo ND North Bret Sorensen
83 Brad Ragan 2002 DE Fr. 5-11 210 Bismarck ND Century Ron Wingenbach
76 Pete Reck 2002 DT Fr. 6-2 240 Crookston MN Crookston Central Dave Kuehn
73 Brian Riley 2002 OT Fr. 6-3 295 Kerkhoven MN KMS Kerkhoven
21 Raleigh Schmidt 2002 WR Fr. 6-1 170 Tracy MN Tracy Area Gary Otto
58 Derek Schwegel 2002 OLB Fr. 6-2 215 St. Joseph MN Cathedral Tom Rooker
53 Tim Sevcik 2002 OG Fr. 6-1 180 Northfield MN Northfield
43 Andy Shaffer 2002 OLB Fr. 5-11 215 Monticello MN Monticello Jeff Houselog
10 Chaz Shields 2002 WR Fr. 5-9 160 Fridley MN Fridley John Arlandson
31 Chris Siverson 2002 HB Fr. 5-10 160 Fargo ND South Dale Hertel
06 Ryan Sjostrom 2002 CB Fr. 6-0 180 Pelican Rapids MN Pelican Rapids David Haugen
45 Courtney Smith 2002 HB Fr. 5-10 165 Harris MN North Branch
96 Nate Terborg 2002 DE Fr. 6-4 225 Princeton MN Princeton Doug Patnode
28 Jeff Thompson 2002 TE Fr. 6-1 185 Missoula MT Hellgate Jeff Dohn
60 John Tinjum 2002 OG Fr. 6-0 220 Powers Lake ND Burke Central David Wisthoff
51 Jake Wiese 2002 OLB Fr. 5-11 190 Pelican Rapids MN Pelican Rapids David Haugen
28 Joel Woods 2002 HB Fr. 5-10 175 Miles City MT Custer County Ed Rolhoff

 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office pyle@cord.edu