Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
1998 Cobber Football
| Schedule/Results | Roster | MIAC  Race | BoxesStats | Football Home | Coaches | 1997 Season |
1998 Concordia Football Rosters
By Number | Numerical | Numerical/non-table/no links | Upperclassmen | Frosh | Travel | JV |
By Alpha  | Alphabetical | Seniors | Juniors | Sophomores | Freshmen | All-Upperclassmen |
By Depth | 1st Team Off | 1st Team Def | Kicking Team | 2nd Team Off | 2nd Team Def |
By Geography: Minnesota | North Dakota | Montana | Fargo-Moorhead | Other States |
By Position (not depth): QBs | RBs | Rec'vrs | O-Line | D-Line | LBs | CBs | SFs | K/Ps |
Other: | Capt'ns | Ret. Starters | First Year Transfers | All-Offense | All Defense |
More Directories | Majors/Minors | By Majors | High School Coaches Phone & E-mail |
98FBRoster-Minn
No Name Pos Gr Ht Wt H'town St HS
25 Marcus Ludtke HB So. 5-11 190 Albert Lea MN Albert Lea
67 Bob Zacher C Sr. 6-3 250 Alexandria MN Jefferson
01 Chris Howell WR Sr. 6-0 170 Alexandria MN Jefferson
39 Todd Ferguson SS Fr. 5-9 185 Alexandria MN Jefferson
15 Brian Bjerke QB Fr. 5-11 165 Appleton MN Lac Qui Parle Valley
56 Sam Jones MLB Fr. 6-0 210 Audubon MN Lake Park - Audubon
02 Brian Johnson HB Fr. 5-11 205 Bigfork MN Bigfork
45 Chad Bertram SS Jr. 6-0 185 Brainerd MN Brainerd
33 Ryan Blasing CB Fr. 5-9 165 Brainerd MN Brainerd
57 Nels Paulson DE Jr. 6-3 200 Cambridge MN Cambridge
16 Jacob Hanson QB Fr. 6-0 170 Canby MN Canby
94 Jeff Westrum DT So. 6-2 250 Clearbrook MN Clearbrook-Gonvick
48 Jamie Aanenson DE Sr. 6-3 225 Climax MN Climax
53 Jon Oman OLB Fr. 5-10 190 Crookston MN Crookston
59 Eric Patenaude LB So. 5-10 215 Crookston MN Crookston
76 Pete Reck DT Fr. 6-2 240 Crookston MN Crookston Central
02 Jason Braaten HB So. 5-10 180 Dent MN Perham
35 Clayton Horgen K/P Jr. 6-2 240 Fergus Falls MN Fergus Falls
06 Chris Swenson FS Jr. 6-3 180 Fertile MN Fertile - Beltrami
10 Chaz Shields WR Fr. 5-9 160 Fridley MN Fridley
40 Matt Kelly OLB Fr. 5-9 190 Garfield MN Jefferson
89 Andy Hatlestad TE Sr. 6-3 225 Glencoe MN Glenco
45 Courtney Smith HB Fr. 5-10 165 Harris MN North Branch
87 Brian Martodam TE Fr. 6-3 210 Hawley MN Hawley
88 Nathan Anderson WR Fr. 6-2 175 Hawley MN Hawley
46 Brock Barnick SS Fr. 6-0 180 Hawley MN Hawley
47 David Haugen SS Fr. 6-0 165 Hawley MN Hawley
07 Travis Olson SS Fr. 6-0 185 Hawley MN Hawley
73 Brian Riley OT Fr. 6-3 295 Kerkhoven MN KMS
14 Pat Gulbranson QB/P Fr. 6-3 190 Lamberton MN Red Rock Central
34 Travis Holmgren SS Fr. 5-11 160 Litchfield MN Litchfield
92 Trent Langemo DE So. 5-11 215 Litchfield MN Litchfield
98 Barry Bennett DT Fr. 6-2 210 Long Prairie MN Long Prairie - Grey Eagle
42 Dan Tollefson CB So. 5-9 170 Madison MN Lac Qui Parle Valley
12 Bryan Goudy QB Fr. 6-1 170 Monticello MN Monticello
43 Andy Shaffer OLB Fr. 5-11 215 Monticello MN Monticello
97 Corey Hyde DT Sr. 6-4 245 Moorhead MN Moorhead
84 Rob Nick SB Sr. 6-2 190 Moorhead MN Moorhead
79 Mark Haugen OT Fr. 6-2 280 Moorhead MN Moorhead
13 Ethan Pole QB Sr. 6-2 200 Moorhead MN Moorhead
29 Matt Palmen FS So. 5-10 170 Mora MN Mora
71 Brian Longerbone OG Jr. 6-4 265 New York Mills MN New York Mills
53 Tim Sevcik OG Fr. 6-1 180 Northfield MN Northfield
37 Steve Hoff FB Fr. 5-10 215 Osakis MN Osakis
40 Eric Brutger OLB Fr. 5-10 185 Paynesville MN Eden Valley - Watkins
66 Eric Kuvaas OG Fr. 5-11 230 Pelican Rapids MN Pelican Rapids
51 Jake Wiese OLB Fr. 5-11 190 Pelican Rapids MN Pelican Rapids
06 Ryan Sjostrom CB Fr. 6-0 180 Pelican Rapids MN Pelican Rapids
09 Jeff Hartquist SS So. 6-2 200 Pipestone MN Pipestone
96 Nate Terborg DE Fr. 6-4 225 Princeton MN Princeton
65 Craig Smaagaard OG Jr. 6-3 250 Prior Lake MN Rosemount
49 Joel Vettleson MLB So. 6-0 210 Richmond MN Rocori - Cold Spring
50 Walter Johnston OLB Fr. 5-8 200 Robbinsdale MN Robbinsdale Cooper
25 John Bullock CB Fr. 5-7 160 Rochester MN Rochester
80 Nate Erickson FS Fr. 5-11 185 Sebeka MN Sebeka
38 Ted Manderfeld FS Fr. 6-0 200 St. Cloud MN Cathedral
58 Derek Schwegel OLB Fr. 6-2 215 St. Joseph MN Cathedral
17 Chris Mumm QB Fr. 5-10 170 Thief River Falls MN Lincoln
10 Chris Davison WR Fr. 6-3 195 Tintah MN West Central Area
21 Raleigh Schmidt WR Fr. 6-1 170 Tracy MN Tracy Area
03 Adam Bakker CB Fr. 5-11 160 Walker MN Walker
32 Justin Piprude OLB Fr. 5-9 185 Walker MN Walker
77 Chris Kvarnlov OT Jr. 6-4 290 Warroad MN Warroad
24 Jon Doebler HB Fr. 5-11 190 Warroad MN Warroad
20 Greg Voss SB So. 5-11 175 Waubun MN Waubun
50 Rob Schwartz MLB Jr. 5-11 210 Willmar MN Willmar

 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office pyle@cord.edu