Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
1998 Cobber Football
| Schedule/Results | Roster | MIAC  Race | BoxesStats | Football Home | Coaches | 1997 Season |
1998 Concordia Football Rosters
By Number | Numerical | Numerical/non-table/no links | Upperclassmen | Frosh | Travel | JV |
By Alpha  | Alphabetical | Seniors | Juniors | Sophomores | Freshmen | All-Upperclassmen |
By Depth | 1st Team Off | 1st Team Def | Kicking Team | 2nd Team Off | 2nd Team Def |
By Geography: Minnesota | North Dakota | Montana | Fargo-Moorhead | Other States |
By Position (not depth): QBs | RBs | Rec'vrs | O-Line | D-Line | LBs | CBs | SFs | K/Ps |
Other: | Capt'ns | Ret. Starters | First Year Transfers | All-Offense | All Defense |
More Directories | Majors/Minors | By Majors | High School Coaches Phone & E-mail |
98FBRoster-ND
No Name Pos Gr Ht Wt H'town St HS
18 Paul Goldmann CB Sr. 5-10 185 Beulah ND Beulah
86 Mike Rydell TE Jr. 6-4 230 Bismarck ND Century
83 Brad Ragan DE Fr. 5-11 210 Bismarck ND Century
19 Brian Carlson CB Sr. 6-0 180 Bismarck ND Century
23 Andrew Johnson HB Fr. 5-10 165 Cooperstown ND Griggs County Central
37 Lucas Isaacson WR Fr. 5-11 150 Edgeley ND Edgeley-Kulm
34 Justin Johnson FS Fr. 5-10 170 Edmore ND Edmore
70 Corey Prull OG Fr. 6-1 205 Fargo ND North
27 Josh Oien HB So. 5-10 165 Fargo ND North
52 Chad Quamme C So. 6-0 235 Fargo ND South
63 Joel Nelson OG So. 6-1 250 Fargo ND South
95 Ryan Albrecht DE Sr. 6-2 215 Fargo ND South
74 Scott Jorgensen OG So. 6-3 265 Fargo ND South
03 Jordon Nesvig OLB Jr. 6-0 205 Fargo ND South
31 Chris Siverson HB Fr. 5-10 160 Fargo ND South
82 Tim Niebauer WR Fr. 6-5 190 Fargo ND South
22 Eric Wold CB So. 5-11 180 Fargo ND South
37 Chad Sauvegeau FB Jr. 6-0 210 Fargo ND South
36 Len Crouse FB So. 6-3 205 Hazen ND Hazen
67 Aaron Powell C Fr. 5-11 240 Hope ND Hope-Page
69 Robert Briggs DE Fr. 6-1 180 Kindred ND Fargo Oak Grove
91 Jeremy Bakko DE Fr. 6-1 200 Kindred ND Kindred
68 Peter Schott OT So. 6-5 240 Kulm ND Kulm
54 Matt Hanson OLB Fr. 6-1 200 Maddock ND Minnewaukan
19 Robert Fiske WR Fr. 5-10 175 Mandan ND Mandan
99 Mark Hankel DE So. 6-3 230 Mapleton ND Oak Grove
69 Randy Elenberger MLB Fr. 5-10 225 Milnor ND Milnor
72 Michael Miller DT Fr. 6-1 230 Minot ND Minot
60 John Tinjum OG Fr. 6-0 220 Powers Lake ND Burke Central
04 Eric Morrow CB So. 5-8 180 Wahpeton ND Wahpeton
59 Scott Holthusen OLB Jr. 6-3 205 Wahpeton ND Wahpeton
91 Carl Moe DE Sr. 6-3 210 Walcott ND Richland
05 Eric Stenehjem FS Sr. 5-11 170 Williston ND Williston

 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office pyle@cord.edu