Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
1998 Cobber Football
| Schedule/Results | Roster | MIAC  Race | BoxesStats | Football Home | Coaches | 1997 Season |
1998 Concordia Football Rosters
By Number | Numerical | Numerical/non-table/no links | Upperclassmen | Frosh | Travel | JV |
By Alpha  | Alphabetical | Seniors | Juniors | Sophomores | Freshmen | All-Upperclassmen |
By Depth | 1st Team Off | 1st Team Def | Kicking Team | 2nd Team Off | 2nd Team Def |
By Geography: Minnesota | North Dakota | Montana | Fargo-Moorhead | Other States |
By Position (not depth): QBs | RBs | Rec'vrs | O-Line | D-Line | LBs | CBs | SFs | K/Ps |
Other: | Capt'ns | Ret. Starters | First Year Transfers | All-Offense | All Defense |
More Directories | Majors/Minors | By Majors | High School Coaches Phone & E-mail |
98FBRoster-NumericalFR
No Name Pos Gr Ht Wt H'town St HS
02 Brian Johnson HB Fr. 5-11 205 Bigfork MN Bigfork
03 Adam Bakker CB Fr. 5-11 160 Walker MN Walker
06 Ryan Sjostrom CB Fr. 6-0 180 Pelican Rapids MN Pelican Rapids
07 Travis Olson SS Fr. 6-0 185 Hawley MN Hawley
08 Patrick Laird TE Fr. 6-2 190 Bozeman MT Bozeman
09 Will Hammerquist CB Fr. 5-11 170 Kalispell MT Flathead
10 Chaz Shields WR Fr. 5-9 160 Fridley MN Fridley
10 Chris Davison WR Fr. 6-3 195 Tintah MN West Central Area
12 Bryan Goudy QB Fr. 6-1 170 Monticello MN Monticello
14 Pat Gulbranson QB/P Fr. 6-3 190 Lamberton MN Red Rock Central
15 Brian Bjerke QB Fr. 5-11 165 Appleton MN Lac Qui Parle Valley
16 Jacob Hanson QB Fr. 6-0 170 Canby MN Canby
17 Chris Mumm QB Fr. 5-10 170 Thief River Falls MN Lincoln
19 Robert Fiske WR Fr. 5-10 175 Mandan ND Mandan
21 Raleigh Schmidt WR Fr. 6-1 170 Tracy MN Tracy Area
23 Andrew Johnson HB Fr. 5-10 165 Cooperstown ND Griggs County Central
24 Jon Doebler HB Fr. 5-11 190 Warroad MN Warroad
25 John Bullock CB Fr. 5-7 160 Rochester MN Rochester
28 Jeff Thompson TE Fr. 6-1 185 Missoula MT Hellgate
28 Joel Woods HB Fr. 5-10 175 Miles City MT Custer County
31 Chris Siverson HB Fr. 5-10 160 Fargo ND South
32 Justin Piprude OLB Fr. 5-9 185 Walker MN Walker
33 Ryan Blasing CB Fr. 5-9 165 Brainerd MN Brainerd
34 Travis Holmgren SS Fr. 5-11 160 Litchfield MN Litchfield
34 Justin Johnson FS Fr. 5-10 170 Edmore ND Edmore
37 Steve Hoff FB Fr. 5-10 215 Osakis MN Osakis
37 Lucas Isaacson WR Fr. 5-11 150 Edgeley ND Edgeley-Kulm
38 Ted Manderfeld FS Fr. 6-0 200 St. Cloud MN Cathedral
39 Todd Ferguson SS Fr. 5-9 185 Alexandria MN Jefferson
40 Eric Brutger OLB Fr. 5-10 185 Paynesville MN Eden Valley - Watkins
40 Matt Kelly OLB Fr. 5-9 190 Garfield MN Jefferson
41 Erik Gilder OLB Fr. 6-0 210 Florence MT Florence-Carlton
43 Andy Shaffer OLB Fr. 5-11 215 Monticello MN Monticello
45 Courtney Smith HB Fr. 5-10 165 Harris MN North Branch
46 Brock Barnick SS Fr. 6-0 180 Hawley MN Hawley
47 David Haugen SS Fr. 6-0 165 Hawley MN Hawley
50 Walter Johnston OLB Fr. 5-8 200 Robbinsdale MN Robbinsdale Cooper
51 Jake Wiese OLB Fr. 5-11 190 Pelican Rapids MN Pelican Rapids
53 Tim Sevcik OG Fr. 6-1 180 Northfield MN Northfield
53 Jon Oman OLB Fr. 5-10 190 Crookston MN Crookston
54 Matt Hanson OLB Fr. 6-1 200 Maddock ND Minnewaukan
56 Sam Jones MLB Fr. 6-0 210 Audubon MN Lake Park - Audubon
58 Derek Schwegel OLB Fr. 6-2 215 St. Joseph MN Cathedral
60 John Tinjum OG Fr. 6-0 220 Powers Lake ND Burke Central
66 Eric Kuvaas OG Fr. 5-11 230 Pelican Rapids MN Pelican Rapids
67 Aaron Powell C Fr. 5-11 240 Hope ND Hope-Page
69 Robert Briggs DE Fr. 6-1 180 Kindred ND Fargo Oak Grove
69 Randy Elenberger MLB Fr. 5-10 225 Milnor ND Milnor
70 Corey Prull OG Fr. 6-1 205 Fargo ND North
72 Michael Miller DT Fr. 6-1 230 Minot ND Minot
73 Brian Riley OT Fr. 6-3 295 Kerkhoven MN KMS
76 Pete Reck DT Fr. 6-2 240 Crookston MN Crookston Central
79 Mark Haugen OT Fr. 6-2 280 Moorhead MN Moorhead
80 Nate Erickson FS Fr. 5-11 185 Sebeka MN Sebeka
82 Tim Niebauer WR Fr. 6-5 190 Fargo ND South
83 Brad Ragan DE Fr. 5-11 210 Bismarck ND Century
87 Brian Martodam TE Fr. 6-3 210 Hawley MN Hawley
88 Nathan Anderson WR Fr. 6-2 175 Hawley MN Hawley
90 Ben Holm DT Fr. 6-3 225 Gillette WY Campbell County
91 Jeremy Bakko DE Fr. 6-1 200 Kindred ND Kindred
96 Nate Terborg DE Fr. 6-4 225 Princeton MN Princeton
98 Barry Bennett DT Fr. 6-2 210 Long Prairie MN Long Prairie - Grey Eagle

 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office pyle@cord.edu