Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
1998 Cobber Football
| Schedule/Results | Roster | MIAC  Race | BoxesStats | Football Home | Coaches | 1997 Season |
1998 Concordia Football Rosters
By Number | Numerical | Numerical/non-table/no links | Upperclassmen | Frosh | Travel | JV |
By Alpha  | Alphabetical | Seniors | Juniors | Sophomores | Freshmen | All-Upperclassmen |
By Depth | 1st Team Off | 1st Team Def | Kicking Team | 2nd Team Off | 2nd Team Def |
By Geography: Minnesota | North Dakota | Montana | Fargo-Moorhead | Other States |
By Position (not depth): QBs | RBs | Rec'vrs | O-Line | D-Line | LBs | CBs | SFs | K/Ps |
Other: | Capt'ns | Ret. Starters | First Year Transfers | All-Offense | All Defense |
More Directories | Majors/Minors | By Majors | High School Coaches Phone & E-mail |
98FBRoster-Upper
No Name Pos Gr Ht Wt H'town St HS
48 Jamie Aanenson DE Sr. 6-3 225 Climax MN Climax
95 Ryan Albrecht DE Sr. 6-2 215 Fargo ND South
45 Chad Bertram SS Jr. 6-0 185 Brainerd MN Brainerd
55 Travis Boyd MLB Jr. 6-2 235 Lake Isabella CA Kern Valley
02 Jason Braaten HB So. 5-10 180 Dent MN Perham
19 Brian Carlson CB Sr. 6-0 180 Bismarck ND Century
36 Len Crouse FB So. 6-3 205 Hazen ND Hazen
75 Jake Estenson OT Jr. 6-5 265 Rice Lake WI Rice Lake
26 Kelly Gauger FS So. 5-11 175 Columbus NE
18 Paul Goldmann CB Sr. 5-10 185 Beulah ND Beulah
99 Mark Hankel DE So. 6-3 230 Mapleton ND Oak Grove
09 Jeff Hartquist SS So. 6-2 200 Pipestone MN Pipestone
89 Andy Hatlestad TE Sr. 6-3 225 Glencoe MN Glenco
59 Scott Holthusen OLB Jr. 6-3 205 Wahpeton ND Wahpeton
35 Clayton Horgen K/P Jr. 6-2 240 Fergus Falls MN Fergus Falls
01 Chris Howell WR Sr. 6-0 170 Alexandria MN Jefferson
97 Corey Hyde DT Sr. 6-4 245 Moorhead MN Moorhead
74 Scott Jorgensen OG So. 6-3 265 Fargo ND South
77 Chris Kvarnlov OT Jr. 6-4 290 Warroad MN Warroad
92 Trent Langemo DE So. 5-11 215 Litchfield MN Litchfield
71 Brian Longerbone OG Jr. 6-4 265 New York Mills MN New York Mills
78 Alberto Lopez DT Sr. 5-11 250 Chicago IL St. Lawrence
64 Tim Lords C So. 6-1 210 Belt MT Belt
61 Paul Lowry OG Sr. 6-0 250 Sioux City NE
25 Marcus Ludtke HB So. 5-11 190 Albert Lea MN Albert Lea
85 Brad McFadden TE So. 6-2 210 Winnipeg Man. St. Paul's
91 Carl Moe DE Sr. 6-3 210 Walcott ND Richland
04 Eric Morrow CB So. 5-8 180 Wahpeton ND Wahpeton
63 Joel Nelson OG So. 6-1 250 Fargo ND South
03 Jordon Nesvig OLB Jr. 6-0 205 Fargo ND South
84 Rob Nick SB Sr. 6-2 190 Moorhead MN Moorhead
27 Josh Oien HB So. 5-10 165 Fargo ND North
29 Matt Palmen FS So. 5-10 170 Mora MN Mora
59 Eric Patenaude LB So. 5-10 215 Crookston MN Crookston
57 Nels Paulson DE Jr. 6-3 200 Cambridge MN Cambridge
13 Ethan Pole QB Sr. 6-2 200 Moorhead MN Moorhead
52 Chad Quamme C So. 6-0 235 Fargo ND South
44 Nathan Reiff FB Jr. 5-10 190 Whitehall MT Whitehall
86 Mike Rydell TE Jr. 6-4 230 Bismarck ND Century
37 Chad Sauvegeau FB Jr. 6-0 210 Fargo ND South
68 Peter Schott OT So. 6-5 240 Kulm ND Kulm
30 Mike Schwab OLB So. 6-4 200 Billings MT Skyview
50 Rob Schwartz MLB Jr. 5-11 210 Willmar MN Willmar
65 Craig Smaagaard OG Jr. 6-3 250 Prior Lake MN Rosemount
05 Eric Stenehjem FS Sr. 5-11 170 Williston ND Williston
81 Adam Strainer WR So. 6-3 180 Helena MT Helena High
06 Chris Swenson FS Jr. 6-3 180 Fertile MN Fertile - Beltrami
11 Rob Szymanski QB So. 6-0 190 Great Falls MT Great Falls
42 Dan Tollefson CB So. 5-9 170 Madison MN Lac Qui Parle Valley
49 Joel Vettleson MLB So. 6-0 210 Richmond MN Rocori - Cold Spring
20 Greg Voss SB So. 5-11 175 Waubun MN Waubun
93 Tim Wenz DT Sr. 6-4 255 Great Falls MT Russell
94 Jeff Westrum DT So. 6-2 250 Clearbrook MN Clearbrook-Gonvick
48 Jake Winters FB So. 5-11 190 Kalispell MT Flathead
22 Eric Wold CB So. 5-11 180 Fargo ND South
67 Bob Zacher C Sr. 6-3 250 Alexandria MN Jefferson

 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office pyle@cord.edu