Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
1998 Cobber Football
| Schedule/Results | Roster | MIAC  Race | BoxesStats | Football Home | Coaches | 1997 Season |
1998 Concordia Football Rosters
By Number | Numerical | Numerical/non-table/no links | Upperclassmen | Frosh | Travel | JV |
By Alpha  | Alphabetical | Seniors | Juniors | Sophomores | Freshmen | All-Upperclassmen |
By Depth | 1st Team Off | 1st Team Def | Kicking Team | 2nd Team Off | 2nd Team Def |
By Geography: Minnesota | North Dakota | Montana | Fargo-Moorhead | Other States |
By Position (not depth): QBs | RBs | Rec'vrs | O-Line | D-Line | LBs | CBs | SFs | K/Ps |
Other: | Capt'ns | Ret. Starters | First Year Transfers | All-Offense | All Defense |
More Directories | Majors/Minors | By Majors | High School Coaches Phone & E-mail |
Majors
Name Gr Major Minor
Jamie Aanenson Sr. Business Comp Sci
Ryan Albrecht Sr. Pol Sci, History
Brian Carlson Sr. Hlth Care Admin Comp Sci
Paul Goldmann Sr. Business Comp Sci
Andy Hatlestad Sr. Business
Chris Howell Sr. Business
Corey Hyde Sr. Biology Business
Alberto Lopez Sr. Elem Ed
Paul Lowry Sr. Soc Studies Ed
Carl Moe Sr. Int'l Relations History, Poly Sci
Rob Nick Sr. Biology Education, Hlth
Ethan Pole Sr. Phys Ed Hlth
Eric Stenehjem Sr. Biology, Education Physical Sci
Tim Wenz Sr. History, Pol Sci, Education
Bob Zacher Sr. Physical Sci, Math
Chad Bertram Jr. Hlth Care Admin Long Term Care
Travis Boyd Jr. Pol Sci
Jake Estenson Jr. History, Pol Sci
Scott Holthusen Jr. Biology Chem
Clayton Horgen Jr. Phys Ed, Hlth
Chris Kvarnlov Jr. Int'l Business, Spanish
Brian Longerbone Jr. Soc Studies Ed
Jordon Nesvig Jr. Undecided
Nels Paulson Jr. Soc Studies Ed Spanish
Nathan Reiff Jr. Religion Philosophy, Chem
Mike Rydell Jr. Undecided
Chad Sauvegeau Jr. Exercise Sci
Rob Schwartz Jr. Hlth Care Admin, Business Communications
Craig Smaagaard Jr. Business Communications, English
Chris Swenson Jr. Business
Jason Braaten So. Business
Len Crouse So. Communications Education
Kelly Gauger So. Elem Ed Philosophy
Mark Hankel So. Undecided
Jeff Hartquist So. Undecided
Scott Jorgensen So. Undecided
Trent Langemo So. Soc Studies Ed Phys Ed
Tim Lords So. Biology
Marcus Ludtke So. Undecided
Brad McFadden So. Pol Sci French
Eric Morrow So. Undecided
Joel Nelson So. Crim Justice
Josh Oien So. Physical Sci Biology
Matt Palmen So. Math
Eric Patenaude So. Music Religion
Chad Quamme So. Undecided
Peter Schott So. Comp Sci
Mike Schwab So. Business Communications
Adam Strainer So. Environ Sci
Rob Szymanski So. Graphic Arts Education
Dan Tollefson So. Econ
Joel Vettleson So. Chem Biology
Greg Voss So. Elem Ed Coaching
Jeff Westrum So. Undecided
Jake Winters So. Social Work Crim Justice
Eric Wold So. Accounting, Spanish
Nathan Anderson Fr. Undecided
Adam Bakker Fr. Undecided
Jeremy Bakko Fr. Undecided
Brock Barnick Fr. Undecided
Barry Bennett Fr. Undecided
Brian Bjerke Fr. Undecided
Ryan Blasing Fr. Elem Ed
Robert Briggs Fr. Econ Business
Eric Brutger Fr. Undecided
John Bullock Fr. Math
Chris Davison Fr. Undecided Business
Jon Doebler Fr. Business Spanish
Randy Elenberger Fr. Graphic Arts
Nate Erickson Fr. Undecided
Todd Ferguson Fr. Undecided
Robert Fiske Fr. Nursing
Erik Gilder Fr. Education
Bryan Goudy Fr. Undecided
Pat Gulbranson Fr. Business
Will Hammerquist Fr. Undecided
Jacob Hanson Fr. Undecided
Matt Hanson Fr. Social Work Religion
David Haugen Fr. Undecided
Mark Haugen Fr. Undecided
Steve Hoff Fr. Environ Sci
Ben Holm Fr. Undecided
Travis Holmgren Fr. Biology
Lucas Isaacson Fr. Undecided
Andrew Johnson Fr. Undecided
Brian Johnson Fr. Undecided
Justin Johnson Fr. Undecided
Walter Johnston Fr. Undecided
Sam Jones Fr. Undecided
Matt Kelly Fr. Undecided
Eric Kuvaas Fr. Undecided
Patrick Laird Fr. Sports Mngmnt Phys Ed
Ted Manderfeld Fr. Music, Communications Spanish
Brian Martodam Fr. Undecided
Michael Miller Fr. Pol Sci, French
Chris Mumm Fr. English Pub Relations
Tim Niebauer Fr. Undecided
Travis Olson Fr. Undecided
Jon Oman Fr. Undecided
Justin Piprude Fr. Business
Aaron Powell Fr. Business
Corey Prull Fr. Int'l Business
Brad Ragan Fr. Engineering
Pete Reck Fr. Business
Brian Riley Fr. Physical Sci Math
Raleigh Schmidt Fr. Biology
Derek Schwegel Fr. Undecided
Tim Sevcik Fr. Undecided
Andy Shaffer Fr. Phys Therapy
Chaz Shields Fr. Phys Therapy
Chris Siverson Fr. Undecided
Ryan Sjostrom Fr. Undecided
Courtney Smith Fr. Undecided
Nate Terborg Fr. Undecided
Jeff Thompson Fr. Undecided
John Tinjum Fr. Undecided
Jake Wiese Fr. Education Athletic Training
Joel Woods Fr. Undecided

 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office pyle@cord.edu