Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
1998 Cobber Football
| Schedule/Results | Roster | MIAC  Race | BoxesStats | Football Home | Coaches | 1997 Season |
1998 Concordia Football Rosters
By Number | Numerical | Numerical/non-table/no links | Upperclassmen | Frosh | Travel | JV |
By Alpha  | Alphabetical | Seniors | Juniors | Sophomores | Freshmen | All-Upperclassmen |
By Depth | 1st Team Off | 1st Team Def | Kicking Team | 2nd Team Off | 2nd Team Def |
By Geography: Minnesota | North Dakota | Montana | Fargo-Moorhead | Other States |
By Position (not depth): QBs | RBs | Rec'vrs | O-Line | D-Line | LBs | CBs | SFs | K/Ps |
Other: | Capt'ns | Ret. Starters | First Year Transfers | All-Offense | All Defense |
More Directories | Majors/Minors | By Majors | High School Coaches Phone & E-mail |
bymajors
Name Gr Major Minor
Eric Wold So. Accounting, Spanish
Corey Hyde Sr. Biology Business
Rob Nick Sr. Biology Education, Hlth
Scott Holthusen Jr. Biology Chem
Tim Lords So. Biology
Travis Holmgren Fr. Biology
Raleigh Schmidt Fr. Biology
Eric Stenehjem Sr. Biology, Education Physical Sci
Jamie Aanenson Sr. Business Comp Sci
Paul Goldmann Sr. Business Comp Sci
Andy Hatlestad Sr. Business
Chris Howell Sr. Business
Craig Smaagaard Jr. Business Communications, English
Chris Swenson Jr. Business
Jason Braaten So. Business
Mike Schwab So. Business Communications
Jon Doebler Fr. Business Spanish
Pat Gulbranson Fr. Business
Justin Piprude Fr. Business
Aaron Powell Fr. Business
Pete Reck Fr. Business
Joel Vettleson So. Chem Biology
Len Crouse So. Communications Education
Peter Schott So. Comp Sci
Joel Nelson So. Crim Justice
Dan Tollefson So. Econ
Robert Briggs Fr. Econ Business
Erik Gilder Fr. Education
Jake Wiese Fr. Education Athletic Training
Alberto Lopez Sr. Elem Ed
Kelly Gauger So. Elem Ed Philosophy
Greg Voss So. Elem Ed Coaching
Ryan Blasing Fr. Elem Ed
Brad Ragan Fr. Engineering
Chris Mumm Fr. English Pub Relations
Adam Strainer So. Environ Sci
Steve Hoff Fr. Environ Sci
Chad Sauvegeau Jr. Exercise Sci
Rob Szymanski So. Graphic Arts Education
Randy Elenberger Fr. Graphic Arts
Jake Estenson Jr. History, Pol Sci
Tim Wenz Sr. History, Pol Sci, Education
Brian Carlson Sr. Hlth Care Admin Comp Sci
Chad Bertram Jr. Hlth Care Admin Long Term Care
Rob Schwartz Jr. Hlth Care Admin, Business Communications
Corey Prull Fr. Int'l Business
Chris Kvarnlov Jr. Int'l Business, Spanish
Carl Moe Sr. Int'l Relations History, Poly Sci
Matt Palmen So. Math
John Bullock Fr. Math
Eric Patenaude So. Music Religion
Ted Manderfeld Fr. Music, Communications Spanish
Robert Fiske Fr. Nursing
Ethan Pole Sr. Phys Ed Hlth
Clayton Horgen Jr. Phys Ed, Hlth
Andy Shaffer Fr. Phys Therapy
Chaz Shields Fr. Phys Therapy
Josh Oien So. Physical Sci Biology
Brian Riley Fr. Physical Sci Math
Bob Zacher Sr. Physical Sci, Math
Travis Boyd Jr. Pol Sci
Brad McFadden So. Pol Sci French
Michael Miller Fr. Pol Sci, French
Ryan Albrecht Sr. Pol Sci, History
Nathan Reiff Jr. Religion Philosophy, Chem
Paul Lowry Sr. Soc Studies Ed
Brian Longerbone Jr. Soc Studies Ed
Nels Paulson Jr. Soc Studies Ed Spanish
Trent Langemo So. Soc Studies Ed Phys Ed
Jake Winters So. Social Work Crim Justice
Matt Hanson Fr. Social Work Religion
Patrick Laird Fr. Sports Mngmnt Phys Ed
Jordon Nesvig Jr. Undecided
Mike Rydell Jr. Undecided
Mark Hankel So. Undecided
Jeff Hartquist So. Undecided
Scott Jorgensen So. Undecided
Marcus Ludtke So. Undecided
Eric Morrow So. Undecided
Chad Quamme So. Undecided
Jeff Westrum So. Undecided
Nathan Anderson Fr. Undecided
Adam Bakker Fr. Undecided
Jeremy Bakko Fr. Undecided
Brock Barnick Fr. Undecided
Barry Bennett Fr. Undecided
Brian Bjerke Fr. Undecided
Eric Brutger Fr. Undecided
Chris Davison Fr. Undecided Business
Nate Erickson Fr. Undecided
Todd Ferguson Fr. Undecided
Bryan Goudy Fr. Undecided
Will Hammerquist Fr. Undecided
Jacob Hanson Fr. Undecided
David Haugen Fr. Undecided
Mark Haugen Fr. Undecided
Ben Holm Fr. Undecided
Lucas Isaacson Fr. Undecided
Andrew Johnson Fr. Undecided
Brian Johnson Fr. Undecided
Justin Johnson Fr. Undecided
Walter Johnston Fr. Undecided
Sam Jones Fr. Undecided
Matt Kelly Fr. Undecided
Eric Kuvaas Fr. Undecided
Brian Martodam Fr. Undecided
Tim Niebauer Fr. Undecided
Travis Olson Fr. Undecided
Jon Oman Fr. Undecided
Derek Schwegel Fr. Undecided
Tim Sevcik Fr. Undecided
Chris Siverson Fr. Undecided
Ryan Sjostrom Fr. Undecided
Courtney Smith Fr. Undecided
Nate Terborg Fr. Undecided
Jeff Thompson Fr. Undecided
John Tinjum Fr. Undecided
Joel Woods Fr. Undecided

 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office pyle@cord.edu