| Cobber Home  | Help Us Recruit |
1999 Cobber Women's Track and Field
| Schedule/Results | Roster | Track Home | Coach | 1998 Season | Men's 99 Season |

1999 Concordia Women's Track and Field Rosters
| Alphabetical | by Class | by Event | Seniors | Juniors | Sophomores | Freshmen |
| Minnesota | North Dakota | Montana | Other States and Countries | Majors | E-Mail |

wtr99rost-alpha
Name Gr Ht H'town St HS
Lesley Albertson Fr. 5-6 LaMoure ND LaMoure
Lindsey Arnold Fr. 5-6 Owatonna MN Owatonna
Rachel Aufforth So.
Bowbells ND Bowbells
Michelle Beare Sr. 5-9 Fargo ND Shanley
Nikki Berg Jr.
Grand Forks ND Central
Marnee Bergenheier So. 5-9 Fairview MT Fairview
Erica Bodin Sr. 5-6 Waverly MN Lutheran
Barbara Breidenbach Sr.
Buxton ND Central Valley
Heidi Brenden So. 5-3 Minot ND Minot
Heather Brenden So. 5-3 Minot ND Minot
Cindy Carstens Jr.
Alexandria MN Jefferson
Margaret Cropp So. 5-7 Verona ND Verona
Allison Daehlin Jr. 5-8 Plymouth MN Armstrong
Maria DeBoer Jr. 5-10 Pine Esland MN Pine Island
Jessica Edwards Jr. 5-3 Glendive MT Dawson County
Julianna Engh Sr. 5-10 Missoula MT Sentinel
Jennifer Fettig So.
Crosby ND Divide County
Emily Fischbach Fr. 5-6 Detroit Lakes MN Detroit Lakes
Gina Gabrielson Fr.
Litchfield MN Litchfield
Amanda Glas Sr.
Fargo ND North
Sara Grineski So. 5-5 Moorhead MN Moorhead
Elen Halvorson Fr. 5-9 Edina MN Edina
Carly Heupel So. 5-7 Fargo ND South
Dara Hillstrom Fr. 5-9 Remer MN Northland-Remer
Lisa Hodapp So. 5-6 Willmar MN Willmar
Kjersten Jahraus Fr. 5-6 Grafton ND Grafton
Sommer Jalbert Jr. 5-7 Grandin ND Cass Valley North
Sam Kapphahn Sr. 5-9 Elbow Lake MN West Central
Jordi Kortan So. 5-7 Moorhead MN Moorhead
Tracy Kortum Fr. 5-7 Belt MT Belt Valley
Becky Lacher Fr. 5-7 Princeton MN Princeton
Heidi Larson So. 5-7 Fargo ND North
Shana Letnes So. 5-9 Ft. Collins CO Rocky Mountain
Lori Lotthammer So.
Alexandria MN Jefferson
Joanne Maki Jr.
Bearverton OR Aloha
Sarah Marr So. 5-7 Waubun MN Waubun
Karin McGregor Jr. 5-5 Pelican Rapids MN Pelican Rapids
Abby Moch Fr. 5-5 Edgeley ND Edgeley
Beth Moen So.
Andover MN Anoka
Jody Moldenhauer So. 5-3 Bismark ND Century
Amber Novotny So. 5-4 Rosholt SD Rosholt
Whitney Ostrem So.
Roseville MN Roseville
Nicole Paquette Fr. 5-10 Sartell MN Sartell
Charity Penn Jr.
Buffalo SD Harding County
Leta Prochnow Sr. 5-7 Jamestown ND Jamestown
Dashelle Purcell So. 5-4 Yellowstone MT West Yellowstone
Deb Randt So.
Glencoe MN Glencoe-Silver Lake
Emily Rankin So. 5-9 Larimore ND Larimore
Amanda Renchin Fr. 5-7 Lakeville MN Lakeville
Lisa Rousseau Fr. 5-3 Two Harbors MN Two Harbors
Alison Routledge Fr. 5-10 Williston ND Williston
Sarah Rustad So. 5-5 Fargo ND Shanley
Erin Schmidt Fr. 5-8 Ceylon MN Fairmont
Amy Scoville So. 5-10 Jamestown ND Jamestown
Kari Senske Fr. 5-7 Burnsville MN Apple Valley
Karyn Senst Jr. 6-1 Two Harbors MN Two Harbors
Kelly Seyfert So. 5-8 Stevensville MT Stevensville
Kelly Shannon Jr.
Rapid City SD Elk River
Angela Storts Fr. 5-5 Cokato MN Cokato
Angela Strom So. 5-9 Brandon MN Brandon
Kelli Tranby Fr. 5-7 Moorhead MN Moorhead
Alicia Tull So. 5-6 Roundup MT Roundup
Laura Utke Sr. 5-8 Oriska ND Fargo Oak Grove
Courtney Zinter Fr. 5-6 Silver Bay MN William M. Kelley

Head Coach: Head Coach Marv Roeske 4th Year
Assistant Coaches: Garrick Larson, Peter Benson, Dale Hertel, John Tomaszewski,
                              Evonne Vaplon, Brent Parmer, Chris Baxter, Dennis Hogan
Student Manager: Matt Dehmer
 
 
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office pyle@cord.edu