1997-98 Cobber Swimming
| Schedule/ Results | Roster | MIAC Meet | Box ScoresRecords | History | Home | Top |

Gold Country Invite-U of M 1/10/98
 
Cobber Results | Team Totals | For complete 13-team results click here

Cobber Results | Team Totals | For complete 13-team results click here

                Gold Country Invite-U of M
                        1/10/98

1 Meter Diving- 15 divers               200 Breast- 35 swimmers
Erika Halvorsen(12th place) 273.70      Shana Letnes(1st place) 2:30.02
Heidi Rickert(14th place) 221.15        Anne Mostad(26th place) 2:53.28

200 Medley Relay- 28 relays             50 Free- 52 swimmers
(A)     2:04.32                         Lindsey Bailey(24th place) 26.79
Jill Backman                            Anna Berg(29th place) 27.14
Shana Letnes                            Tova Loddigs(35th place) 28.18
Lacy Wallace                            Sara Zavoral(47th place) 29.90
Carrie Bunger
                                        200 Back- 36 swimmers
500 Free- 53 swimmers                   Lacy Wallace(19th place) 2:27.62
Janey Hill(10th place) 5:27.79          Lindsey Bailey(22nd place) 2:28.82
Sara Zavoral(25th place) 5:44.53        Jill Backman(26th place) 2:30.45
Carrrie Bunger(26th place) 5:45.57
Kjersten Nerland(42nd place) 6:05.80    200 Fly- 29 swimmers
Monica Timms(51st place) 6:37.01        Lacy Wallace(14th place) 2:29.05

100 Breast- 43 swimmers                 100 Free- 64 swimmers
Shana Letnes(3rd place) 1:09.71         Carrie Bunger(30th place) 59.73
                                        Anna Berg(33rd place) 1:00.73
100 Back- 43 swimmers                   Tova Loddigs(44th place) 1:03.19
Lindsey Bailey(25th place) 1:07.99      Sara Zavoral(48th place) 1:05.19
Jill Backman(37th place) 1:11.29        Monica Timms(51st place) 1:06.40
                                        Kjersten Nerland(52nd place)
                                                                1:06.86
100 Fly- 46 swimmers
Lacy Wallace(26th place) 1:07.94        200 IM- 55 swimmers
Anne Mostad(30th place) 1:10.13         Shana Letnes(19th place) 2:24.79
                                        Janey Hill(30th place) 2:28.49
200 Free- 48 swimmers                   Jill Backman(40th place) 2:32.68
Janey Hill(19th place) 2:06.91          Anne Mostad(41st place) 2:33.02
Anna Berg(24th place) 2:08.45
Carrie Bunger(25th place) 2:08.72       200 Free Relay- 26 Relays
Tova Loddigs(40th place) 2:18.00        (A)   1:52.61    (B)   1:59.89
Kjersten Nerland(42nd place) 2:20.36    Lindsey Bailey   Kjersten Nerland
                                        Sara Zavoral     Monica Timms
                                        Janey Hill       Anne Mostad
                                        Anna Berg        Tova Loddigs
Cobber Results | Team Totals | For complete 13-team results click here
Team totals:
Minnesota 1,099.5,
Wheaton 323,
South Dakota 291,
St. Cloud 277,
St. Benedict's 258,
St. Olaf 256.5,
Mankato 149,
Carleton 100,
Concordia-Moorhead 60,
Gustavus 56.5,
St. Catherine 24,
St. Thomas 20.5,
Moorhead 1.

Cobber Results | Team Totals | For complete 13-team results click here

1997-98 Cobber Women's Swimming