| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
1999 Concordia Volleyball
| News | Schedule/Boxes | Roster | MIAC Race/Scores | Stats | VB Home | Coaches | 98 |
| JV Schedule | Series Records |
Click opponent for pre and post game information and Boxes
1999 Concordia College Volleyball Schedule
* - JV Prelim
H/A Date   Opponent      Time  Day
H 9/1   Moorhead State   | L 0-3 |
H 9/3   Northern Montana | W 3-2 |
H 9/3   UND              | L 0-3 |
H 9/14  Augsburg         | L 2-3 |
A 9/17-18 St. Benís Trny |
   9/17 v Simpson        | W 3-2 |
   9/17 v UW-Platteville | L 0-3 |
   9/18 v Wittenberg     | L 1-3 |
   9/18 v UW-LaCrosse    | L 0-3 |
A 9/22  Macalester       | L 0-3 |
A 9/24-25 Rocky Mountain Trny Fri/Sat
   9/24 v Westminster(UT)| W 3-0 |
   9/24 v Red Deer (AL)  | W 3-1 |
   9/25 V Rockey M'tain  | L 0-3 |
   9/25 v Red Deer       | L 2-3 |
   9/25 v Westminster    | W 3-0 |
H 9/29  St. Thomas       | L 1-3 |
A 10/1  St. Olaf         | L 0-3 |
A 10/2  St. Maryís       | L 1-3 |
H 10/5  U of Mary        | L 1-3 |
H 10/7  Bethel           | L 2-3 |
H 10/8  UM Crookston     | W 3-1 |
H 10/8  Mayville St.     | L 1-3 |
A 10/11 U of Mary        | L 0-3 |
A 10/13 St. Catherineís  | W 3-0 |
H 10/15 Gustavus         | W 3-1 |
H 10/16 Carleton         | W 3-0 |
H 10/21 Hamline          | W 3-0 |
A 10/27 St. Benís        | L 0-3 |
A 10/29-30 UW-River Falls Trny |
   10/29 UW-Stout        | L 2-3 |
   10/29 Gustavus        | W 3-1 |
   10/30 Northwestern    | W 3-2 |
   10/30 UW River Falls  | L 1-3 |
A 11/5-6 MIAC Tourney @ Mac  10th place
   11/5 Hamline         | L 2-3 |
   11/6 St. Catherine   | W 3-0 |
   11/6 Gustavus        | L 0-3 |

13-21 overall, 4-7 in MIAC Regular season,
10th at MIAC Tourney,
tied for 9th in Final MIAC Standings |
 


| Cobber Home Help Us Recruit |
1999 Concordia Volleyball
| News | Schedule/Boxes | Roster | MIAC Race/Scores | Volleyball Home | Coaches | 98 |
| JV Roster |

JV Matches
* - Prelim to varsity game
H 9/1   Moorhead St L 3-0
H 9/3   MSU JV      W 3-1
H 9/14  Augsburg    W 2-0
H 9/17  Lake Region L 0-3
H 9/17  Jamestown   L 0-3
A 9/21  Jamestown   W 3-0
A 9/21  Northern St L 0-2
H 9/29  St. Thomas  W 3-2
H 10/5  U of Mary   W 2-0
H 10/7  Moorhead St L 2-3
A 10/11 U of Mary   W 2-0
H 10/15 Gustavus    W 3-0
A 10/19 Bismarck St W 2-0
A 10/19 NDSCS       W 2-0
H 10/23 Hamline     W 2-1
H 10/25 Wahpeton    W 3-1
A 10/27 St. Benís   L 1-2